Race Results for…
St. Pat's Boardwalk 10 Miler and 5K

March 18, 2017 Presented by The Donny Fund and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
349
Last Updated:
3/22/2017 7:30:28 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 333 TODD VANVOLKINBURG 00:19:44 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile CONKLIN 42
2 213 JOSEPH O'NEIL 00:19:53 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile MARMORA 33
3 205 THOR NELSON 00:20:56 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile VENTNOR CITY 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 46 MADELINE CORBETT 00:22:20 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile LINWOOD 15
2 157 BECKY LAFFEY 00:23:11 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile ALLENTOWN 44
3 42 JULIANA COCULO 00:23:33 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile TRENTON 19

10 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 DANIEL DO 00:58:25 00:58:23 05:50 min/mile GALLOWAY 18
2 251 MATT SHANNON 00:58:33 00:58:30 05:51 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 27
3 223 JEFF PROPERT 01:00:07 01:00:03 06:00 min/mile WALL 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 84 AMANDA ELLER 01:06:09 01:06:03 06:36 min/mile DELMONT 26
2 170 JENNIFER LUCAS 01:08:40 01:08:38 06:51 min/mile BRIGANTINE 30
3 276 ANGELA SURACE 01:12:23 01:12:17 07:13 min/mile SWEDESBORO 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
145 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 1 333 TODD VANVOLKINBURG 00:19:40 00:19:44 06:20 min/mile 42 O/A 1 M
5K 2 213 JOSEPH O'NEIL 00:19:47 00:19:53 06:22 min/mile 33 O/A 2 M
5K 3 205 THOR NELSON 00:20:49 00:20:56 06:42 min/mile 39 O/A 3 M
5K 4 348 BRETT HINA 00:21:01 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 50 1 4 M
5K 5 25 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:21:14 00:21:38 06:50 min/mile 50 2 5 M
5K 6 282 MAREK TOKARSKI 00:21:19 00:21:22 06:52 min/mile 41 1 6 M
5K 7 46 MADELINE CORBETT 00:22:08 00:22:20 07:08 min/mile 15 O/A 1 F
5K 8 166 TERRY LOVE 00:22:14 00:22:18 07:10 min/mile 43 2 7 M
5K 9 290 KARL TROUT 00:22:24 00:22:32 07:13 min/mile 46 3 8 M
5K 10 157 BECKY LAFFEY 00:22:43 00:23:11 07:19 min/mile 44 O/A 2 F
5K 11 42 JULIANA COCULO 00:23:19 00:23:33 07:31 min/mile 19 O/A 3 F
5K 12 12 AARON ARKING 00:23:21 00:23:23 07:31 min/mile 36 1 9 M
5K 13 57 JULIAN DEAN 00:23:37 00:23:44 07:37 min/mile 33 2 10 M
5K 14 332 KIM KEIDAT 00:23:45 00:23:49 07:39 min/mile 46 1 4 F
5K 15 265 ZACHARY SMITH 00:23:53 00:30:36 07:42 min/mile 30 3 11 M
5K 16 208 KATHLEEN NGO 00:24:03 00:24:41 07:45 min/mile 18 1 5 F
5K 17 143 MIKE KELLEY 00:24:31 00:24:55 07:54 min/mile 50 3 12 M
5K 18 338 PATRICK SHANNON 00:24:32 00:24:40 07:54 min/mile 54 4 13 M
5K 19 337 RON JACKSON 00:24:34 00:24:39 07:55 min/mile 52 5 14 M
5K 20 263 JORDAN SMITH 00:25:10 00:25:46 08:07 min/mile 27 1 15 M
5K 21 306 JIM WELSHMAN 00:25:20 00:25:39 08:10 min/mile 58 6 16 M
5K 22 342 AARON JOHNSON 00:25:20 00:25:58 08:10 min/mile 59 7 17 M
5K 23 288 REBEKAH TRIOLO 00:25:27 00:25:35 08:12 min/mile 43 2 6 F
5K 24 108 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:25:29 00:26:01 08:13 min/mile 35 4 18 M
5K 25 187 JOHN MCCOSKER 00:25:44 00:26:29 08:18 min/mile 30 5 19 M
5K 26 114 ALAN HERTZ 00:25:47 00:26:22 08:19 min/mile 51 8 20 M
5K 27 212 KAREN NORCROSS 00:25:47 00:25:54 08:19 min/mile 58 1 7 F
5K 28 35 THOMAS CAMPO 00:25:47 00:25:52 08:19 min/mile 70 1 21 M
5K 29 287 BRIAN TRIOLO 00:25:53 00:26:00 08:20 min/mile 44 4 22 M
5K 30 64 HANNAH DEPAULIS 00:26:01 00:26:46 08:23 min/mile 29 1 8 F
5K 31 110 BROOKE HANDLEY 00:26:03 00:26:18 08:24 min/mile 17 2 9 F
5K 32 30 BENNETT BROOKSTEIN 00:26:25 00:27:01 08:31 min/mile 45 5 23 M
5K 33 243 ANTHONY SARAO 00:26:27 00:26:38 08:31 min/mile 16 1 24 M
5K 34 128 TJ JANNSCH 00:26:31 00:27:05 08:33 min/mile 45 6 25 M
5K 35 131 JENNIFER JENCHURA 00:26:34 00:26:46 08:34 min/mile 36 1 10 F
5K 36 347 JOE BLAZ 00:26:41 00:27:01 08:36 min/mile 60 1 26 M
5K 37 89 ALISTAIR FARRELL 00:26:41 00:27:22 08:36 min/mile 43 7 27 M
5K 38 60 JOYCE DEHNER 00:26:47 00:27:20 08:38 min/mile 42 3 11 F
5K 39 188 ROBERT MCDOWALL 00:27:13 00:28:08 08:46 min/mile 39 6 28 M
5K 40 340 BARBIE METZGER 00:27:39 00:27:45 08:55 min/mile 45 4 12 F
5K 41 260 BUD SMITH 00:27:58 00:28:33 09:01 min/mile 58 9 29 M
5K 42 203 JOHN MURRAY 00:28:18 00:29:01 09:07 min/mile 62 2 30 M
5K 43 270 ANGELA STEFANOWICZ 00:28:20 00:28:48 09:08 min/mile 14 1 13 F
5K 44 224 SEAN PURCELL 00:28:27 00:28:58 09:10 min/mile 50 10 31 M
5K 45 231 MARK REILLY 00:28:27 00:28:37 09:10 min/mile 63 3 32 M
5K 46 343 KATIE McLAUGHLIN 00:28:50 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 17 3 14 F
5K 47 244 BRETT SARRAIOCCO 00:28:55 00:29:09 09:19 min/mile 39 7 33 M
5K 48 232 WILLIAM RESETAR 00:29:02 00:29:30 09:21 min/mile 32 8 34 M
5K 49 117 MICHELLE HOLT 00:29:19 00:29:35 09:27 min/mile 24 2 15 F
5K 50 281 MICHAEL TITTERMARY 00:29:20 00:29:25 09:27 min/mile 26 2 35 M
145 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 1 333 TODD VANVOLKINBURG 00:19:40 00:19:44 06:20 min/mile 42 O/A 1 M
5K 2 213 JOSEPH O'NEIL 00:19:47 00:19:53 06:22 min/mile 33 O/A 2 M
5K 3 205 THOR NELSON 00:20:49 00:20:56 06:42 min/mile 39 O/A 3 M
5K 7 46 MADELINE CORBETT 00:22:08 00:22:20 07:08 min/mile 15 O/A 1 F
5K 10 157 BECKY LAFFEY 00:22:43 00:23:11 07:19 min/mile 44 O/A 2 F
5K 11 42 JULIANA COCULO 00:23:19 00:23:33 07:31 min/mile 19 O/A 3 F
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 108 227 SAM REED 00:41:30 00:42:23 13:23 min/mile 13 1 62 M
5K 43 270 ANGELA STEFANOWICZ 00:28:20 00:28:48 09:08 min/mile 14 1 13 F
5K 109 345 SYDNEY REED 00:41:32 00:42:24 13:23 min/mile 12 2 47 F
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 33 243 ANTHONY SARAO 00:26:27 00:26:38 08:31 min/mile 16 1 24 M
5K 62 190 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN 00:31:04 00:31:07 10:01 min/mile 17 2 43 M
5K 126 209 LUKE NGO 01:12:43 01:12:43 23:27 min/mile 16 3 68 M
5K 16 208 KATHLEEN NGO 00:24:03 00:24:41 07:45 min/mile 18 1 5 F
5K 31 110 BROOKE HANDLEY 00:26:03 00:26:18 08:24 min/mile 17 2 9 F
5K 46 343 KATIE McLAUGHLIN 00:28:50 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 17 3 14 F
5K 82 296 CAIMREN WAGNER 00:33:46 00:34:26 10:53 min/mile 16 4 30 F
5K 92 162 BRENNA LAWRENCE 00:35:45 00:36:14 11:31 min/mile 16 5 37 F
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 20 263 JORDAN SMITH 00:25:10 00:25:46 08:07 min/mile 27 1 15 M
5K 50 281 MICHAEL TITTERMARY 00:29:20 00:29:25 09:27 min/mile 26 2 35 M
5K 72 310 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 00:32:04 00:32:22 10:20 min/mile 28 3 49 M
5K 105 73 CHRIS DINARDO 00:39:30 00:39:45 12:44 min/mile 22 4 61 M
5K 30 64 HANNAH DEPAULIS 00:26:01 00:26:46 08:23 min/mile 29 1 8 F
5K 49 117 MICHELLE HOLT 00:29:19 00:29:35 09:27 min/mile 24 2 15 F
5K 55 230 KATIE REILLY 00:29:52 00:30:03 09:38 min/mile 28 3 17 F
5K 77 43 JILL COGAN 00:33:10 00:33:24 10:41 min/mile 27 4 27 F
5K 99 309 KATIE WILLIAMS 00:36:48 00:37:16 11:52 min/mile 26 5 42 F
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 12 12 AARON ARKING 00:23:21 00:23:23 07:31 min/mile 36 1 9 M
5K 13 57 JULIAN DEAN 00:23:37 00:23:44 07:37 min/mile 33 2 10 M
5K 15 265 ZACHARY SMITH 00:23:53 00:30:36 07:42 min/mile 30 3 11 M
5K 24 108 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:25:29 00:26:01 08:13 min/mile 35 4 18 M
5K 25 187 JOHN MCCOSKER 00:25:44 00:26:29 08:18 min/mile 30 5 19 M
5K 35 131 JENNIFER JENCHURA 00:26:34 00:26:46 08:34 min/mile 36 1 10 F
5K 51 26 AMY BOMMER 00:29:20 00:29:24 09:27 min/mile 31 2 16 F
5K 65 245 ELIZABETH SARRAIOCCO 00:31:26 00:31:40 10:08 min/mile 39 3 20 F
5K 70 247 DANA SEAVER 00:31:54 00:32:22 10:17 min/mile 31 4 23 F
5K 73 311 JACQUELINE WILLSON 00:32:11 00:32:26 10:22 min/mile 36 5 24 F
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 6 282 MAREK TOKARSKI 00:21:19 00:21:22 06:52 min/mile 41 1 6 M
5K 8 166 TERRY LOVE 00:22:14 00:22:18 07:10 min/mile 43 2 7 M
5K 9 290 KARL TROUT 00:22:24 00:22:32 07:13 min/mile 46 3 8 M
5K 29 287 BRIAN TRIOLO 00:25:53 00:26:00 08:20 min/mile 44 4 22 M
5K 32 30 BENNETT BROOKSTEIN 00:26:25 00:27:01 08:31 min/mile 45 5 23 M
5K 14 332 KIM KEIDAT 00:23:45 00:23:49 07:39 min/mile 46 1 4 F
5K 23 288 REBEKAH TRIOLO 00:25:27 00:25:35 08:12 min/mile 43 2 6 F
5K 38 60 JOYCE DEHNER 00:26:47 00:27:20 08:38 min/mile 42 3 11 F
5K 40 340 BARBIE METZGER 00:27:39 00:27:45 08:55 min/mile 45 4 12 F
5K 75 118 JUDY HUDSON 00:33:09 00:33:34 10:41 min/mile 45 5 25 F
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 4 348 BRETT HINA 00:21:01 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 50 1 4 M
5K 5 25 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:21:14 00:21:38 06:50 min/mile 50 2 5 M
5K 17 143 MIKE KELLEY 00:24:31 00:24:55 07:54 min/mile 50 3 12 M
5K 18 338 PATRICK SHANNON 00:24:32 00:24:40 07:54 min/mile 54 4 13 M
5K 19 337 RON JACKSON 00:24:34 00:24:39 07:55 min/mile 52 5 14 M
5K 27 212 KAREN NORCROSS 00:25:47 00:25:54 08:19 min/mile 58 1 7 F
5K 68 146 CAROL KINIRY 00:31:41 00:32:08 10:13 min/mile 56 2 21 F
5K 69 61 EVA DEITZ 00:31:48 00:32:10 10:15 min/mile 54 3 22 F
5K 83 102 LISA GALLAGHER 00:33:54 00:34:31 10:56 min/mile 55 4 31 F
5K 88 142 DEBBIE KELLEY 00:34:49 00:35:13 11:13 min/mile 50 5 35 F
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 36 347 JOE BLAZ 00:26:41 00:27:01 08:36 min/mile 60 1 26 M
5K 42 203 JOHN MURRAY 00:28:18 00:29:01 09:07 min/mile 62 2 30 M
5K 45 231 MARK REILLY 00:28:27 00:28:37 09:10 min/mile 63 3 32 M
5K 52 37 JOSEPH CARR 00:29:32 00:29:42 09:31 min/mile 66 4 36 M
5K 56 322 TIM O'BRIEN 00:30:17 00:31:47 09:46 min/mile 61 5 39 M
5K 57 132 ANN MARIE JOHNSON 00:30:33 00:30:50 09:51 min/mile 60 1 18 F
5K 59 304 DEBBIE WEINER 00:30:41 00:30:45 09:53 min/mile 60 2 19 F
5K 96 129 DIANE JANSSON 00:36:22 00:36:45 11:43 min/mile 66 3 40 F
5K 110 82 DIANE DUFFY 00:41:37 00:42:37 13:25 min/mile 67 4 48 F
5K 117 319 TINA WHEATON 00:43:55 00:44:38 14:10 min/mile 67 5 53 F
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender
5K 28 35 THOMAS CAMPO 00:25:47 00:25:52 08:19 min/mile 70 1 21 M
5K 53 79 JOHN DONNELLY 00:29:40 00:29:49 09:34 min/mile 71 2 37 M
5K 122 283 JOSEPH TORRONE 00:47:43 00:48:04 15:23 min/mile 71 3 66 M
99 - 99
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender

Race Info

Participants:
349
Last Updated:
3/22/2017 7:30:28 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 11:04

10 MILER - 176


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 08:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 09:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction