Race Results for…
Steeltown Stairclimb

February 04, 2017 presented by The Lung Association Ontario and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
127
Last Updated:
2/5/2017 4:40:55 PM


Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
56 entrants …
Civilians Results
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1357 ED BADIDA 00:02:46 00:06 min/floors 1 CIVILIANS 1 M 1 44 1
1312 BRANDON CARROLL ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:02:53 00:06 min/floors 2 CIVILIANS 2 M 2 24 1
1366 ABEY ORMOND 00:03:54 00:09 min/floors 4 CIVILIANS 3 F 1 16 1
1325 DAVID HARRISON PINKY'S PARENTS & PALS 00:03:58 00:09 min/floors 5 CIVILIANS 4 M 3 56 1
1376 UNKNOWN NAME 00:04:03 00:09 min/floors 6 CIVILIANS 5 M 0 0 0
1390 DANIEL GAROFALO 00:04:13 00:09 min/floors 8 CIVILIANS 6 M 4 28 2
1383 CHRIS VERT 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 9 CIVILIANS 7 M 5 49 2
1316 BRENDON JACOBS ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 10 CIVILIANS 8 M 6 29 3
1360 SAMANTHA ZIMMERMAN 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 11 CIVILIANS 9 F 2 21 1
1351 TONY DIBENEDETTO 00:04:17 00:09 min/floors 12 CIVILIANS 10 M 7 57 2
1361 MARCY CEBERT 00:04:19 00:09 min/floors 13 CIVILIANS 11 F 0 0 0
1320 TIM STAFFEN ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:34 00:10 min/floors 18 CIVILIANS 12 M 8 59 3
1371 DANIELLE LEROIE 00:04:34 00:10 min/floors 19 CIVILIANS 13 F 0 0 0
1318 JASON MACCULLOCH ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:35 00:10 min/floors 20 CIVILIANS 14 M 9 37 1
1353 MARJAAN HADI 00:04:38 00:10 min/floors 21 CIVILIANS 15 M 10 27 4
1268 MARK KAYTOR HMECU HAMILTON 00:04:39 00:10 min/floors 22 CIVILIANS 16 M 11 27 5
1321 SHERRI STAFFEN ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:41 00:10 min/floors 23 CIVILIANS 17 F 3 58 1
1392 SOPHIE HOTCHKISS 00:04:47 00:11 min/floors 24 CIVILIANS 18 F 4 20 2
1374 MEAGAN MIROR 00:04:48 00:11 min/floors 25 CIVILIANS 19 F 0 0 0
1375 KYLIE MIROR 00:05:08 00:11 min/floors 36 CIVILIANS 20 F 0 0 0
1387 SARAH CASHMORE 00:05:10 00:11 min/floors 39 CIVILIANS 21 F 5 23 3
1323 KAMILA GEMIN PINKY'S PARENTS & PALS 00:05:15 00:12 min/floors 43 CIVILIANS 22 F 6 40 1
1322 RYAN VANDENDOOL ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:05:16 00:12 min/floors 44 CIVILIANS 23 M 12 33 2
1400 DOM COCCO 00:05:17 00:12 min/floors 45 CIVILIANS 24 M 13 56 4
1315 ROB HAND ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:05:18 00:12 min/floors 47 CIVILIANS 25 M 14 42 3
1373 LISA MIROR 00:05:42 00:13 min/floors 55 CIVILIANS 26 F 0 0 0
1274 JENN VANDEHAAR HMECU HAMILTON 00:05:48 00:13 min/floors 59 CIVILIANS 27 F 7 39 1
1270 LESLIE LAWSON HMECU HAMILTON 00:05:55 00:13 min/floors 62 CIVILIANS 28 F 8 55 2
1313 FIFI GADILATOLWE ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:06:01 00:13 min/floors 64 CIVILIANS 29 F 9 40 2
1359 STEVE GRIS 00:06:02 00:13 min/floors 66 CIVILIANS 30 M 15 55 5
1348 BEN LEVITT TEAM SWEET 00:06:09 00:14 min/floors 69 CIVILIANS 31 M 16 25 6
1393 CHRIS ZEMNIAK TEAM Y108 00:06:12 00:14 min/floors 72 CIVILIANS 32 M 17 25 7
1273 DIANA MCDERMID HMECU HAMILTON 00:06:14 00:14 min/floors 74 CIVILIANS 33 F 10 51 3
1379 JACOB HOGAN 00:06:18 00:14 min/floors 78 CIVILIANS 34 M 18 9 1
1349 DAVID SWEET TEAM SWEET 00:06:23 00:14 min/floors 81 CIVILIANS 35 M 19 59 6
1382 UNKNOWN NAME 00:06:31 00:15 min/floors 83 CIVILIANS 36 M 0 0 0
1355 LAURIE WALTERS 00:06:40 00:15 min/floors 86 CIVILIANS 37 F 11 49 3
1324 MARIA HARRISON PINKY'S PARENTS & PALS 00:06:45 00:15 min/floors 90 CIVILIANS 38 F 12 47 4
1352 MATT HUSNJAK 00:06:45 00:15 min/floors 91 CIVILIANS 39 M 20 17 1
1272 TINA MANOJLOVIC HMECU HAMILTON 00:06:47 00:15 min/floors 92 CIVILIANS 40 F 13 28 4
1354 DENISE RAFFLER 00:06:47 00:15 min/floors 93 CIVILIANS 41 F 14 45 5
1394 VIOLET GASPARRO 00:07:02 00:16 min/floors 98 CIVILIANS 42 F 15 44 6
1358 ALMUT SWEET 00:07:26 00:17 min/floors 102 CIVILIANS 43 F 16 58 4
1314 KRISTEN GRANGER ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:07:40 00:17 min/floors 103 CIVILIANS 44 F 17 25 5
1340 ADAM PLUMMER SENECA'S FINEST 00:07:50 00:18 min/floors 105 CIVILIANS 45 M 21 25 8
1266 JODI GRESKO HMECU HAMILTON 00:08:00 00:18 min/floors 107 CIVILIANS 46 F 18 25 6
1317 EMILY KNOTT ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:08:36 00:19 min/floors 113 CIVILIANS 47 F 19 20 7
1372 UNKNOWN NAME 00:08:54 00:20 min/floors 114 CIVILIANS 48 M 0 0 0
1388 RACHEL MACCARL 00:09:28 00:21 min/floors 118 CIVILIANS 49 F 20 28 8
1356 WALTER DECKER 00:12:20 00:28 min/floors 121 CIVILIANS 50 M 22 92 7
56 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1357 ED BADIDA 00:02:46 00:06 min/floors 1 CIVILIANS 1 M 1 44 1
1312 BRANDON CARROLL ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:02:53 00:06 min/floors 2 CIVILIANS 2 M 2 24 1
1325 DAVID HARRISON PINKY'S PARENTS & PALS 00:03:58 00:09 min/floors 5 CIVILIANS 4 M 3 56 1
1390 DANIEL GAROFALO 00:04:13 00:09 min/floors 8 CIVILIANS 6 M 4 28 2
1383 CHRIS VERT 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 9 CIVILIANS 7 M 5 49 2
1366 ABEY ORMOND 00:03:54 00:09 min/floors 4 CIVILIANS 3 F 1 16 1
1360 SAMANTHA ZIMMERMAN 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 11 CIVILIANS 9 F 2 21 1
1321 SHERRI STAFFEN ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:41 00:10 min/floors 23 CIVILIANS 17 F 3 58 1
1392 SOPHIE HOTCHKISS 00:04:47 00:11 min/floors 24 CIVILIANS 18 F 4 20 2
1387 SARAH CASHMORE 00:05:10 00:11 min/floors 39 CIVILIANS 21 F 5 23 3
1 - 10
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1379 JACOB HOGAN 00:06:18 00:14 min/floors 78 CIVILIANS 34 M 18 9 1
11 - 14
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1352 MATT HUSNJAK 00:06:45 00:15 min/floors 91 CIVILIANS 39 M 20 17 1
1366 ABEY ORMOND 00:03:54 00:09 min/floors 4 CIVILIANS 3 F 1 16 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1312 BRANDON CARROLL ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:02:53 00:06 min/floors 2 CIVILIANS 2 M 2 24 1
1390 DANIEL GAROFALO 00:04:13 00:09 min/floors 8 CIVILIANS 6 M 4 28 2
1316 BRENDON JACOBS ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 10 CIVILIANS 8 M 6 29 3
1353 MARJAAN HADI 00:04:38 00:10 min/floors 21 CIVILIANS 15 M 10 27 4
1268 MARK KAYTOR HMECU HAMILTON 00:04:39 00:10 min/floors 22 CIVILIANS 16 M 11 27 5
1360 SAMANTHA ZIMMERMAN 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 11 CIVILIANS 9 F 2 21 1
1392 SOPHIE HOTCHKISS 00:04:47 00:11 min/floors 24 CIVILIANS 18 F 4 20 2
1387 SARAH CASHMORE 00:05:10 00:11 min/floors 39 CIVILIANS 21 F 5 23 3
1272 TINA MANOJLOVIC HMECU HAMILTON 00:06:47 00:15 min/floors 92 CIVILIANS 40 F 13 28 4
1314 KRISTEN GRANGER ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:07:40 00:17 min/floors 103 CIVILIANS 44 F 17 25 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1318 JASON MACCULLOCH ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:35 00:10 min/floors 20 CIVILIANS 14 M 9 37 1
1322 RYAN VANDENDOOL ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:05:16 00:12 min/floors 44 CIVILIANS 23 M 12 33 2
1265 SEAN CIANFLONE HMECU HAMILTON 00:19:40 00:45 min/floors 126 CIVILIANS 55 M 23 35 3
1274 JENN VANDEHAAR HMECU HAMILTON 00:05:48 00:13 min/floors 59 CIVILIANS 27 F 7 39 1
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1357 ED BADIDA 00:02:46 00:06 min/floors 1 CIVILIANS 1 M 1 44 1
1383 CHRIS VERT 00:04:14 00:09 min/floors 9 CIVILIANS 7 M 5 49 2
1315 ROB HAND ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:05:18 00:12 min/floors 47 CIVILIANS 25 M 14 42 3
1323 KAMILA GEMIN PINKY'S PARENTS & PALS 00:05:15 00:12 min/floors 43 CIVILIANS 22 F 6 40 1
1313 FIFI GADILATOLWE ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:06:01 00:13 min/floors 64 CIVILIANS 29 F 9 40 2
1355 LAURIE WALTERS 00:06:40 00:15 min/floors 86 CIVILIANS 37 F 11 49 3
1324 MARIA HARRISON PINKY'S PARENTS & PALS 00:06:45 00:15 min/floors 90 CIVILIANS 38 F 12 47 4
1354 DENISE RAFFLER 00:06:47 00:15 min/floors 93 CIVILIANS 41 F 14 45 5
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Chip Time Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1325 DAVID HARRISON PINKY'S PARENTS & PALS 00:03:58 00:09 min/floors 5 CIVILIANS 4 M 3 56 1
1351 TONY DIBENEDETTO 00:04:17 00:09 min/floors 12 CIVILIANS 10 M 7 57 2
1320 TIM STAFFEN ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:34 00:10 min/floors 18 CIVILIANS 12 M 8 59 3
1400 DOM COCCO 00:05:17 00:12 min/floors 45 CIVILIANS 24 M 13 56 4
1359 STEVE GRIS 00:06:02 00:13 min/floors 66 CIVILIANS 30 M 15 55 5
1321 SHERRI STAFFEN ORANGE THEORY FITNESS 00:04:41 00:10 min/floors 23 CIVILIANS 17 F 3 58 1
1270 LESLIE LAWSON HMECU HAMILTON 00:05:55 00:13 min/floors 62 CIVILIANS 28 F 8 55 2
1273 DIANA MCDERMID HMECU HAMILTON 00:06:14 00:14 min/floors 74 CIVILIANS 33 F 10 51 3
1358 ALMUT SWEET 00:07:26 00:17 min/floors 102 CIVILIANS 43 F 16 58 4
1362 KEVIN 00:12:39 00:29 min/floors 122 CIVILIANS 51 F 21 53 5

Race Info

Participants:
127
Last Updated:
2/5/2017 4:40:55 PM


Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

CIVILIANS - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:17

FIREFIGHTER - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:17

PRE-SERVICE FIREFIGHTER - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 00:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:19

FIREFIGHTER NO GEAR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction