Race Results for…
Steeltown Stairclimb

February 03, 2018 Results presented by Ontario Lung Association and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
2/10/2018 9:55:03 AM


Stats

Leaderboards

CIVILIANS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4350 OSWALDO ESCOBAR 00:02:23.4 00:05 min/floors 32
2 4300 ED BADIDA 00:02:40.4 00:06 min/floors 99
3 4349 ARTURO VELAQUEZ 00:02:52.3 00:06 min/floors 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4351 SAMANTHA ZIMMERMAN 00:04:16.8 00:09 min/floors 22
2 4308 MARA MALLETT 00:04:38.7 00:10 min/floors 57
3 4328 DAWN BOWDISH 00:06:02.2 00:13 min/floors 41

FIREFIGHTER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4317 RORY GILLIS 00:04:42.6 00:10 min/floors 25
2 4345 MAYNARD WEBER 00:04:43.2 00:10 min/floors 28
3 4304 KEITH PALMATEER 00:04:44.0 00:10 min/floors 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4338 ANGELA KIM 00:06:17.2 00:14 min/floors 29

PRE-SERVICE FIREFIGHTER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4324 BLAKE BYBLOW 00:03:05.5 00:07 min/floors 25
2 4325 MICHAEL HERGOTT 00:04:05.6 00:09 min/floors 25
3 4314 KYLE LAFORGE 00:05:10.9 00:11 min/floors 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4313 LAURA GRAY 00:00:00.0 00:00 min/floors 20

FIREFIGHTER NO GEAR

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4354 LYN VEITCH 00:06:15.9 00:14 min/floors 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
23 entrants …
Civilians Results
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4350 OSWALDO ESCOBAR 00:02:23.4 00:05 min/floors 1 CIVILIANS 1 M 1 32 1
4300 ED BADIDA 00:02:40.4 00:06 min/floors 2 CIVILIANS 2 M 2 99 0
4349 ARTURO VELAQUEZ 00:02:52.3 00:06 min/floors 3 CIVILIANS 3 M 3 43 2
4330 STEVEN CASS TEAM FIRH 00:03:22.8 00:07 min/floors 5 CIVILIANS 4 M 4 27 1
4351 SAMANTHA ZIMMERMAN 00:04:16.8 00:09 min/floors 7 CIVILIANS 5 F 1 22 1
4309 DARYL MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:18.6 00:09 min/floors 8 CIVILIANS 6 M 5 57 1
4307 DAVID MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:36.3 00:10 min/floors 9 CIVILIANS 7 M 6 24 2
4308 MARA MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:38.7 00:10 min/floors 10 CIVILIANS 8 F 2 57 1
4360 CONRAD SMAL 00:04:39.5 00:10 min/floors 11 CIVILIANS 9 M 7 27 3
4348 JOSEPH ELLIOTT 00:05:10.0 00:11 min/floors 21 CIVILIANS 10 M 8 12 1
4358 CHRIS SWEET 00:05:51.4 00:13 min/floors 29 CIVILIANS 11 M 9 33 3
4328 DAWN BOWDISH TEAM FIRH 00:06:02.2 00:13 min/floors 30 CIVILIANS 12 F 3 41 1
4359 DAVID SWEET 00:06:53.9 00:15 min/floors 40 CIVILIANS 13 M 10 60 2
4347 CATHERINE ELLIOTT 00:07:04.0 00:16 min/floors 41 CIVILIANS 14 F 4 42 2
4331 JOSHUA MCGRATH TEAM FIRH 00:07:19.0 00:16 min/floors 42 CIVILIANS 15 M 11 25 4
4333 VICTORIA REYNOLDS TEAM FIRH 00:11:10.8 00:25 min/floors 46 CIVILIANS 16 F 5 29 2
4329 MICHELE BRYCZKA TEAM FIRH 00:11:55.9 00:27 min/floors 47 CIVILIANS 17 F 6 28 3
4346 WALTER DECKER 00:13:09.4 00:30 min/floors 48 CIVILIANS 18 M 12 93 3
4332 ANNA OLECH TEAM FIRH 00:13:25.9 00:30 min/floors 49 CIVILIANS 19 F 7 32 3
4334 LEONORA GIRGENTI TEAM GIRGENTI 00:14:01.6 00:32 min/floors 50 CIVILIANS 20 F 8 45 4
4337 ISABELLA GIRGENTI TEAM GIRGENTI 00:14:29.7 00:33 min/floors 51 CIVILIANS 21 F 9 10 1
4357 SARAH BALKISSOON 00:16:56.9 00:39 min/floors 52 CIVILIANS 22 F 10 46 5
4356 CHARLENE MARZOLI 00:17:11.0 00:39 min/floors 53 CIVILIANS 23 F 11 64 2
23 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4350 OSWALDO ESCOBAR 00:02:23.4 00:05 min/floors 1 CIVILIANS 1 M 1 32 1
4300 ED BADIDA 00:02:40.4 00:06 min/floors 2 CIVILIANS 2 M 2 99 0
4349 ARTURO VELAQUEZ 00:02:52.3 00:06 min/floors 3 CIVILIANS 3 M 3 43 2
4330 STEVEN CASS TEAM FIRH 00:03:22.8 00:07 min/floors 5 CIVILIANS 4 M 4 27 1
4309 DARYL MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:18.6 00:09 min/floors 8 CIVILIANS 6 M 5 57 1
4351 SAMANTHA ZIMMERMAN 00:04:16.8 00:09 min/floors 7 CIVILIANS 5 F 1 22 1
4308 MARA MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:38.7 00:10 min/floors 10 CIVILIANS 8 F 2 57 1
4328 DAWN BOWDISH TEAM FIRH 00:06:02.2 00:13 min/floors 30 CIVILIANS 12 F 3 41 1
4347 CATHERINE ELLIOTT 00:07:04.0 00:16 min/floors 41 CIVILIANS 14 F 4 42 2
4333 VICTORIA REYNOLDS TEAM FIRH 00:11:10.8 00:25 min/floors 46 CIVILIANS 16 F 5 29 2
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4348 JOSEPH ELLIOTT 00:05:10.0 00:11 min/floors 21 CIVILIANS 10 M 8 12 1
4337 ISABELLA GIRGENTI TEAM GIRGENTI 00:14:29.7 00:33 min/floors 51 CIVILIANS 21 F 9 10 1
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4330 STEVEN CASS TEAM FIRH 00:03:22.8 00:07 min/floors 5 CIVILIANS 4 M 4 27 1
4307 DAVID MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:36.3 00:10 min/floors 9 CIVILIANS 7 M 6 24 2
4360 CONRAD SMAL 00:04:39.5 00:10 min/floors 11 CIVILIANS 9 M 7 27 3
4331 JOSHUA MCGRATH TEAM FIRH 00:07:19.0 00:16 min/floors 42 CIVILIANS 15 M 11 25 4
4351 SAMANTHA ZIMMERMAN 00:04:16.8 00:09 min/floors 7 CIVILIANS 5 F 1 22 1
4333 VICTORIA REYNOLDS TEAM FIRH 00:11:10.8 00:25 min/floors 46 CIVILIANS 16 F 5 29 2
4329 MICHELE BRYCZKA TEAM FIRH 00:11:55.9 00:27 min/floors 47 CIVILIANS 17 F 6 28 3
30 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4350 OSWALDO ESCOBAR 00:02:23.4 00:05 min/floors 1 CIVILIANS 1 M 1 32 1
4349 ARTURO VELAQUEZ 00:02:52.3 00:06 min/floors 3 CIVILIANS 3 M 3 43 2
4358 CHRIS SWEET 00:05:51.4 00:13 min/floors 29 CIVILIANS 11 M 9 33 3
4328 DAWN BOWDISH TEAM FIRH 00:06:02.2 00:13 min/floors 30 CIVILIANS 12 F 3 41 1
4347 CATHERINE ELLIOTT 00:07:04.0 00:16 min/floors 41 CIVILIANS 14 F 4 42 2
4332 ANNA OLECH TEAM FIRH 00:13:25.9 00:30 min/floors 49 CIVILIANS 19 F 7 32 3
4334 LEONORA GIRGENTI TEAM GIRGENTI 00:14:01.6 00:32 min/floors 50 CIVILIANS 20 F 8 45 4
4357 SARAH BALKISSOON 00:16:56.9 00:39 min/floors 52 CIVILIANS 22 F 10 46 5
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace/Floor Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4309 DARYL MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:18.6 00:09 min/floors 8 CIVILIANS 6 M 5 57 1
4359 DAVID SWEET 00:06:53.9 00:15 min/floors 40 CIVILIANS 13 M 10 60 2
4346 WALTER DECKER 00:13:09.4 00:30 min/floors 48 CIVILIANS 18 M 12 93 3
4308 MARA MALLETT HAMMERTIME 00:04:38.7 00:10 min/floors 10 CIVILIANS 8 F 2 57 1
4356 CHARLENE MARZOLI 00:17:11.0 00:39 min/floors 53 CIVILIANS 23 F 11 64 2

Race Info

Participants:
53
Last Updated:
2/10/2018 9:55:03 AM


Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

CIVILIANS - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:25

FIREFIGHTER - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:14

PRE-SERVICE FIREFIGHTER - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIREFIGHTER NO GEAR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction