Race Results for…
Light Up the Night

May 27, 2017 presented by The Silence Ends Here and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
98
Last Updated:
5/27/2017 9:50:10 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 126 BJ FOLKS 00:18:31 NEW PARK 21
2 125 WILLIAM HOLZ 00:20:06 DELTA 16
3 131 MITCH MILLIS 00:21:50 YORK 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 132 JULIA THOMAS ATKINS 00:23:05 STEWARTSTOWN 17
2 142 AXEL GEORGIEFF 00:24:17 STEWARTSTOWN 14
3 399 Kim Heim 00:24:24 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
98 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
126 BJ FOLKS 00:18:31 21 5K M NEW PARK 1 1 O/A
125 WILLIAM HOLZ 00:20:06 16 5K M DELTA 2 2 O/A
131 MITCH MILLIS 00:21:50 18 5K M YORK 3 3 O/A
159 JAMES HERMAN 00:22:21 13 5K M MOUNT WOLF 4 4 1
388 Lucas Strickland 00:22:52 14 5K M 5 5 2
172 Pierce Ragland 00:23:02 14 5K M 6 6 3
132 JULIA THOMAS ATKINS 00:23:05 17 5K F STEWARTSTOWN 1 7 O/A
391 Ian Dundas 00:23:58 16 5K M 7 8 1
123 CALEB SCARBOROUGH 00:24:01 14 5K M FELTON 8 9 5
455 scott rogers 00:24:02 43 5K M 9 10 1
142 AXEL GEORGIEFF 00:24:17 14 5K F STEWARTSTOWN 2 11 O/A
456 Ian Brode 00:24:19 31 5K M 10 12 1
399 Kim Heim 00:24:24 31 5K F 3 13 O/A
175 Shannon Portz 00:24:30 14 5K F 4 14 1
174 Joseph Yingling 00:24:36 50 5K M 11 15 1
109 BRODY GARDNER 00:24:57 12 5K M GARDNERS 12 16 1
385 Kendall Rogers 00:25:03 12 5K F 5 17 1
457 Taige Snyder 00:25:10 24 5K F 6 18 1
166 MARGARET KOLET 00:25:19 27 5K F DOVER 7 19 2
169 Garreth Calder 00:25:27 9 5K M 13 20 2
144 TYLER BALLARD 00:25:28 14 5K M AIRVILLE 14 21 6
386 Ryan Pitt 00:25:46 15 5K M 15 22 7
121 KENNEDY PAYNE 00:25:47 12 5K F YORK 8 23 2
458 Maya Eberly 00:26:21 12 5K F 9 24 3
141 SAM GEORGIEFF 00:26:56 45 5K M STEWARTSTOWN 16 25 2
178 Samuel Sushko 00:27:05 15 5K M 17 26 8
171 Loren Ragland 00:27:05 11 5K M 18 27 3
124 MAGGIE SCARBOROUGH 00:27:06 14 5K F FELTON 10 28 2
180 Rory Hengst 00:27:09 11 5K F 11 29 4
153 KAMERON SHEFFER 00:27:17 11 5K M YORK 19 30 4
400 Jack Shearer 00:27:31 15 5K M 20 31 9
103 MAX MINNICH 00:27:50 11 5K M MANCHESTER 21 32 5
106 JUANITA GARDNER 00:28:29 41 5K F GARDNERS 12 33 1
154 FAITH STEWART 00:28:40 12 5K F MANCHESTER 13 34 5
396 Nick Snider 00:28:43 30 5K M 22 35 2
138 KATRINA KINNEER 00:29:10 40 5K F CAMP HILL 14 36 2
160 TARA FOCHT 00:29:28 40 5K F YORK 15 37 3
168 Macayla Calder 00:29:39 11 5K F 16 38 6
139 GARY KINNEER 00:29:41 50 5K M CAMP HILL 23 39 2
177 Desivill Ereksov 00:29:51 13 5K F 17 40 3
387 Alex Arrow 00:30:07 14 5K M 24 41 10
389 Sarah Glugla 00:30:08 11 5K F 18 42 7
128 EMMA KINNEY 00:30:08 11 5K F MOUNT WOLF 19 43 8
390 Pete Glugla 00:30:18 51 5K M 25 44 3
148 J Stall 00:30:20 14 5K M 26 45 11
140 BART STUMP 00:30:23 46 5K M YORK 27 46 3
384 Kaitlyn Over 00:30:38 11 5K F 20 47 9
120 RORY DALTON 00:31:28 14 5K M STROUDSBURG 28 48 12
152 AMIE KOHLER 00:31:29 34 5K F YORK 21 49 1
156 JOEL MUNCHEL 00:31:32 31 5K M YORK 29 50 3
98 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
126 BJ FOLKS 00:18:31 21 5K M NEW PARK 1 1 O/A
125 WILLIAM HOLZ 00:20:06 16 5K M DELTA 2 2 O/A
131 MITCH MILLIS 00:21:50 18 5K M YORK 3 3 O/A
132 JULIA THOMAS ATKINS 00:23:05 17 5K F STEWARTSTOWN 1 7 O/A
142 AXEL GEORGIEFF 00:24:17 14 5K F STEWARTSTOWN 2 11 O/A
399 Kim Heim 00:24:24 31 5K F 3 13 O/A
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
109 BRODY GARDNER 00:24:57 12 5K M GARDNERS 12 16 1
169 Garreth Calder 00:25:27 9 5K M 13 20 2
171 Loren Ragland 00:27:05 11 5K M 18 27 3
153 KAMERON SHEFFER 00:27:17 11 5K M YORK 19 30 4
103 MAX MINNICH 00:27:50 11 5K M MANCHESTER 21 32 5
385 Kendall Rogers 00:25:03 12 5K F 5 17 1
121 KENNEDY PAYNE 00:25:47 12 5K F YORK 8 23 2
458 Maya Eberly 00:26:21 12 5K F 9 24 3
180 Rory Hengst 00:27:09 11 5K F 11 29 4
154 FAITH STEWART 00:28:40 12 5K F MANCHESTER 13 34 5
13 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
159 JAMES HERMAN 00:22:21 13 5K M MOUNT WOLF 4 4 1
391 Ian Dundas 00:23:58 16 5K M 7 8 1
130 COLIN MILLIS 00:33:07 16 5K M YORK 32 59 2
388 Lucas Strickland 00:22:52 14 5K M 5 5 2
172 Pierce Ragland 00:23:02 14 5K M 6 6 3
175 Shannon Portz 00:24:30 14 5K F 4 14 1
124 MAGGIE SCARBOROUGH 00:27:06 14 5K F FELTON 10 28 2
177 Desivill Ereksov 00:29:51 13 5K F 17 40 3
162 DEIDRE BYERS 00:31:35 15 5K F HANOVER 23 52 4
170 Tianna Seitz 00:32:46 15 5K F 26 56 5
16 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
391 Ian Dundas 00:23:58 16 5K M 7 8 1
130 COLIN MILLIS 00:33:07 16 5K M YORK 32 59 2
137 RENEE GERING 00:33:21 18 5K F STEWARTSTOWN 28 61 1
105 JACKIE SIMMEN 00:44:17 17 5K F STEWARTSTOWN 49 91 3
110 MADISON FORBES 00:39:56 16 5K F SPRING GROVE 45 87 10
21 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
457 Taige Snyder 00:25:10 24 5K F 6 18 1
166 MARGARET KOLET 00:25:19 27 5K F DOVER 7 19 2
147 MELISSA RAMP 00:34:29 29 5K F DOVER 34 71 3
158 KATIE OTUYELU 00:35:41 28 5K F YORK 40 81 4
113 AMY HAMMONDS 00:39:58 23 5K F SPRING GROVE 46 88 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
166 MARGARET KOLET 00:25:19 27 5K F DOVER 7 19 2
147 MELISSA RAMP 00:34:29 29 5K F DOVER 34 71 3
158 KATIE OTUYELU 00:35:41 28 5K F YORK 40 81 4
459 Emily Chronister 00:47:24 26 5K F 52 94 6
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
456 Ian Brode 00:24:19 31 5K M 10 12 1
396 Nick Snider 00:28:43 30 5K M 22 35 2
156 JOEL MUNCHEL 00:31:32 31 5K M YORK 29 50 3
383 Eric Hengst 00:34:40 38 5K M 38 72 4
152 AMIE KOHLER 00:31:29 34 5K F YORK 21 49 1
155 ALEECIA MOYER 00:31:33 38 5K F YORK 22 51 2
111 DEBBIE SCHAEFER 00:32:05 31 5K F MECHANICSBURG 24 54 3
150 ASHLEY NAUMAN 00:34:47 31 5K F MOUNT WOLF 35 73 4
453 Jill Trimmer 00:35:02 38 5K F 36 75 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
455 scott rogers 00:24:02 43 5K M 9 10 1
141 SAM GEORGIEFF 00:26:56 45 5K M STEWARTSTOWN 16 25 2
140 BART STUMP 00:30:23 46 5K M YORK 27 46 3
394 Michael Crinovic 00:32:00 44 5K M 30 53 4
122 ROBERT SCARBOROUGH 00:33:02 45 5K M FELTON 31 58 5
106 JUANITA GARDNER 00:28:29 41 5K F GARDNERS 12 33 1
138 KATRINA KINNEER 00:29:10 40 5K F CAMP HILL 14 36 2
160 TARA FOCHT 00:29:28 40 5K F YORK 15 37 3
454 Rachel Thompson 00:32:42 48 5K F 25 55 4
114 STACIE GAULT 00:34:27 41 5K F MOUNT WOLF 33 70 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
174 Joseph Yingling 00:24:36 50 5K M 11 15 1
139 GARY KINNEER 00:29:41 50 5K M CAMP HILL 23 39 2
390 Pete Glugla 00:30:18 51 5K M 25 44 3
397 Della Krodel 00:43:33 50 5K F 48 90 1
117 SUNDRA DAVIS 00:46:47 56 5K F YORK 50 92 2
461 Mary Beaverson 00:47:24 55 5K F 51 93 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
117 SUNDRA DAVIS 00:46:47 56 5K F YORK 50 92 2
461 Mary Beaverson 00:47:24 55 5K F 51 93 3
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
165 BILL GABLE 00:33:43 63 5K M YORK 35 64 1

Race Info

Participants:
98
Last Updated:
5/27/2017 9:50:10 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 10:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction