Race Results for…
Stampede for Scouting

June 03, 2017 Presented by Three Harbors Council, Boy Scouts of America and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
178
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 7:48:27 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 678 AARON WOJTYSIAK 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile MILWAUKEE 19
2 637 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile MILWAUKEE 35
3 590 NATHAN LANSER 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile BROOKFIELD 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 641 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile MILWAUKEE 24
2 611 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile SLINGER 37
3 586 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
178 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
678 AARON WOJTYSIAK 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
637 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 5K 2 35 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
590 NATHAN LANSER 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 35 2 M 3 BROOKFIELD WI
689 SCOTT IRWIN 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 5K 4 34 3 M 4 JANESVILLE WI
508 MIKE BAUMANN 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile 5K 5 17 2 M 5
680 TAYLOR WOJTYSIAK 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 6 16 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
553 ETHAN GEGARE 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 7 15 2 M 7
641 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 8 24 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
582 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile 5K 9 27 3 M 8 MADISON WI
670 DYLAN WIDMER 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile 5K 10 17 4 M 9 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
611 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 11 37 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
563 JOSH JACKETT 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 12 37 4 M 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
573 BEN KAWCZYNSKI 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 13 14 3 M 11
576 JAKE KEMPKA 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 14 16 4 M 12 GRAFTON WI
586 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 15 44 2 F 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
594 MARTY LASTRILLA 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 5K 16 53 1 M 13 SUSSEX WI
530 SASHA DEMIAN 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 17 31 3 F 4 WEST ALLIS WI
652 ALEX STEINHAUS 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 18 17 5 M 14
687 JOSH TRUCHON 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 19 13 5 M 15
681 TRAVIS OTTELIEN 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 20 26 6 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI
532 MIKE DESORCY 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 21 52 2 M 17 SUSSEX WI
667 DENA WELDEN 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 22 31 4 F 5 WEST ALLIS WI
597 JIM LEIGHTY 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 23 45 5 M 18 KENOSHA WI
612 ZANDER MITKOWSKI 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 24 15 6 M 19
550 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 25 29 2 F 6 WAUWATOSA WI
643 DANIEL SCHULTZ 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 5K 26 13 7 M 20
512 TJ BLIEFERNICHT 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 27 40 6 M 21 WAUWATOSA WI
575 MATT KEES 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 28 13 8 M 22
650 AIDAN SMITH 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 29 14 9 M 23
621 GLENN PETERSON 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 30 48 3 M 24 WEST ALLIS WI
598 RIA LIEDTKE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 31 36 5 F 7 SLINGER WI
688 JARED MOES 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 32 14 10 M 25
596 CAMERON LEIGHTY 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 33 11 11 M 26 KENOSHA WI
560 ROBERT HOLSCHUH 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 5K 34 22 7 M 27 EAGLE WI
657 RAELYN TETTING 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 35 10 1 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
679 RICK WOJTYSIAK 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 36 46 4 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
520 WENDY CHRISTPHERSON 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 37 47 1 F 9 PEWAUKEE WI
579 JOSHUA KOEHLER 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 5K 38 29 8 M 29 MADISON WI
666 DAVE WARNACUT 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 5K 39 33 7 M 30 SLINGER WI
501 ELIZABETH ALDRED 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 40 47 2 F 10 EAST TROY WI
554 JODY GEIBL 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K 41 42 6 F 11 WAUKESHA WI
671 LOGAN WIDMER 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 42 14 12 M 31 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
640 FRED SCHNEIDER JR 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 43 39 8 M 32 MILWAUKEE WI
521 GINA COLETTI 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 44 35 7 F 12
682 BEBE JOHNSON 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 45 47 3 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
694 CHRIS SELFORS 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 46 17 9 M 33 WEST ALLIS WI
523 MAX COSTELLO 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 5K 47 30 9 M 34 MILWAUKEE WI
581 SARA KOHLBECK 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 48 39 8 F 14
662 ANDREA THOMPSON 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 49 33 9 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
602 SHERI MAKKOS 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 50 39 10 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
178 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
678 AARON WOJTYSIAK 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
637 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 5K 2 35 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
590 NATHAN LANSER 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 35 2 M 3 BROOKFIELD WI
689 SCOTT IRWIN 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 5K 4 34 3 M 4 JANESVILLE WI
508 MIKE BAUMANN 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile 5K 5 17 2 M 5
641 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 8 24 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
611 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 11 37 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
586 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 15 44 2 F 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
530 SASHA DEMIAN 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 17 31 3 F 4 WEST ALLIS WI
667 DENA WELDEN 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 22 31 4 F 5 WEST ALLIS WI
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
566 TYLER JAMBOR 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 5K 78 9 1 M 55 WEST ALLIS WI
552 DAYTON FUCILE 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 5K 86 9 2 M 61
697 BRENNON GRANT 00:33:34 10:49 min/mile 5K 103 8 3 M 69
524 BRENDEN COWAN 00:35:43 11:31 min/mile 5K 122 9 4 M 75
541 DUSTIN DUNCKEL 00:39:53 12:51 min/mile 5K 139 7 5 M 82
10 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
680 TAYLOR WOJTYSIAK 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 6 16 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
553 ETHAN GEGARE 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 7 15 2 M 7
573 BEN KAWCZYNSKI 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 13 14 3 M 11
576 JAKE KEMPKA 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 14 16 4 M 12 GRAFTON WI
687 JOSH TRUCHON 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 19 13 5 M 15
657 RAELYN TETTING 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 35 10 1 F 8 MILWAUKEE WI
542 SAMANTHA DUNCKEL 00:36:56 11:54 min/mile 5K 125 11 2 F 48
543 SAVANNAH DUNCKEL 00:39:22 12:41 min/mile 5K 136 12 3 F 56
701 ADDISON KOERNER 00:43:43 14:06 min/mile 5K 159 10 4 F 71
702 KYLIE KOERNER 00:43:43 14:06 min/mile 5K 160 10 5 F 72
17 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
678 AARON WOJTYSIAK 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
508 MIKE BAUMANN 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile 5K 5 17 2 M 5
582 BENJAMIN KOLBECK 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile 5K 9 27 3 M 8 MADISON WI
670 DYLAN WIDMER 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile 5K 10 17 4 M 9 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
652 ALEX STEINHAUS 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 5K 18 17 5 M 14
641 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 5K 8 24 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
550 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 25 29 2 F 6 WAUWATOSA WI
533 SHANNON DESORCY 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 5K 79 22 3 F 24 SUSSEX WI
518 SAMANTHA BUSCHMAN 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 5K 87 27 4 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
545 JESSICA FALCONER 00:33:16 10:43 min/mile 5K 101 27 5 F 33 WEST BEND WI
30 - 45
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
637 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 5K 2 35 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
590 NATHAN LANSER 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 35 2 M 3 BROOKFIELD WI
689 SCOTT IRWIN 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 5K 4 34 3 M 4 JANESVILLE WI
563 JOSH JACKETT 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 12 37 4 M 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
597 JIM LEIGHTY 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 23 45 5 M 18 KENOSHA WI
611 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile 5K 11 37 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
586 DIANA LAMMERS 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 15 44 2 F 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
530 SASHA DEMIAN 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 17 31 3 F 4 WEST ALLIS WI
667 DENA WELDEN 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 22 31 4 F 5 WEST ALLIS WI
598 RIA LIEDTKE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 31 36 5 F 7 SLINGER WI
46 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
594 MARTY LASTRILLA 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 5K 16 53 1 M 13 SUSSEX WI
532 MIKE DESORCY 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 21 52 2 M 17 SUSSEX WI
621 GLENN PETERSON 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 30 48 3 M 24 WEST ALLIS WI
679 RICK WOJTYSIAK 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 36 46 4 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
559 GARY HOLBACH 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 52 59 5 M 35 WAUKESHA WI
520 WENDY CHRISTPHERSON 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 37 47 1 F 9 PEWAUKEE WI
501 ELIZABETH ALDRED 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 40 47 2 F 10 EAST TROY WI
682 BEBE JOHNSON 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 45 47 3 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
592 BRENDA LASTRILLA 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 5K 51 50 4 F 17 SUSSEX WI
588 SANDEE LAMMERS 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 5K 60 47 5 F 20 OCONOMOWOC WI

Race Info

Participants:
178
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 7:48:27 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 178


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 10:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 11:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction