Race Results for…
Morgan Hill Olympic Distance Reservoir Triathlon - 2012

June 03, 2012 Results presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
425
Last Updated:
6/7/2012 11:27:59 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged on Monday.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 525 Yoni Doron-Peters 01:59:10 Berkeley 27
2 508 DAVID CONDON 02:01:20 San Francisco 35
3 472 Pierre BILLA 02:02:00 SAN FRANCISCO 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 565 Tanya Grossman 02:22:26 San Leandro 39
2 300 Hailey Manning 02:23:36 32
3 613 Kara LaPoint 02:24:01 Truckee 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
397 entrants …
Age Group Results
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
525 Yoni Doron-Peters 07:51:00 00:20:21 00:00:43 01:00:01 00:00:35 00:37:30 0 01:59:10 27 AGE GROUP M 2 1 1 1
508 DAVID CONDON 07:59:00 00:23:35 00:00:52 00:59:26 00:00:53 00:36:34 0 02:01:20 35 AGE GROUP M 3 2 2 1
472 Pierre BILLA 07:51:00 00:20:24 00:00:51 01:03:44 00:00:44 00:36:17 0 02:02:00 29 AGE GROUP M 4 3 3 2
430 Ritch Viola 08:03:00 00:20:07 00:00:56 01:02:51 00:00:34 00:38:17 0 02:02:45 40 AGE GROUP M 6 4 4 1
648 Peter Mendes 07:59:00 00:22:23 00:00:51 01:03:06 00:00:34 00:36:57 0 02:03:51 39 AGE GROUP M 7 5 5 2
526 jackson Dovey 07:51:00 00:20:56 00:00:51 01:03:53 00:00:35 00:38:07 0 02:04:22 28 AGE GROUP M 8 6 6 3
717 Andres Rosales 07:59:00 00:21:10 00:01:26 01:03:21 00:00:53 00:38:41 0 02:05:31 35 AGE GROUP M 9 7 7 3
767 Tom Trauger 08:07:00 00:00:00 01:07:01 01:02:11 00:00:46 00:40:19 0 02:06:40 49 AGE GROUP M 10 8 8 1
719 Dan Ross 07:55:00 00:24:49 00:01:10 01:03:05 00:00:36 00:37:58 0 02:07:38 33 AGE GROUP M 11 9 9 1
572 Nicholas Handel 07:51:00 00:21:58 00:00:54 01:06:29 00:00:46 00:37:39 0 02:07:46 20 AGE GROUP M 12 10 10 1
561 Ben Goldman 07:55:00 00:25:22 00:00:58 01:04:20 00:00:31 00:37:12 0 02:08:23 34 AGE GROUP M 13 11 11 2
693 Mark Pietrofesa 08:07:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:12 00:40:45 0 02:08:57 46 AGE GROUP M 14 12 12 2
494 Adam Carlson 07:55:00 00:25:16 00:01:08 01:04:03 00:00:34 00:38:18 0 02:09:19 30 AGE GROUP M 15 13 13 3
820 Bruno Fritsch 07:59:00 00:20:39 00:01:19 01:06:23 00:01:00 00:40:49 0 02:10:10 35 AGE GROUP M 17 14 14 4
673 Keith Nobile 07:59:00 00:23:24 00:01:02 01:07:18 00:00:41 00:39:11 0 02:11:36 35 AGE GROUP M 18 15 15 5
781 MIke Vulanich 07:51:00 00:26:07 00:01:24 01:06:42 00:00:56 00:34:50 00:02:00 02:11:59 26 AGE GROUP M 19 16 16 4
780 Michael Vrbanac 08:11:00 00:24:31 00:01:09 01:04:42 00:00:59 00:41:37 0 02:12:58 54 AGE GROUP M 20 17 17 1
810 Carlo Facchino 07:59:00 00:23:24 00:01:19 01:06:32 00:00:39 00:41:44 0 02:13:38 37 AGE GROUP M 21 18 18 6
745 Michael Sontag 07:51:00 00:20:49 00:01:04 01:10:25 00:00:31 00:41:38 0 02:14:27 25 AGE GROUP M 22 19 19 5
749 danny stitt 07:55:00 00:23:33 00:01:48 01:07:17 00:00:43 00:41:17 0 02:14:38 30 AGE GROUP M 23 20 20 4
456 STEVE ANDRIS 08:07:00 00:25:23 00:01:03 01:05:11 00:00:47 00:42:19 0 02:14:43 46 AGE GROUP M 24 21 21 3
720 John Royson 08:11:00 00:24:01 00:01:55 01:04:02 00:01:02 00:46:19 0 02:17:19 59 AGE GROUP M 25 22 22 1
588 Addison Huddy 07:51:00 00:23:53 00:01:21 01:08:19 00:00:56 00:43:42 0 02:18:11 25 AGE GROUP M 26 23 23 6
576 John Hathaway 07:59:00 00:24:39 00:01:49 01:11:30 00:00:57 00:41:08 0 02:20:03 36 AGE GROUP M 27 24 24 7
718 Thomas Rosencrantz 08:07:00 00:29:22 00:01:17 01:07:53 00:00:57 00:40:38 0 02:20:07 46 AGE GROUP M 28 25 25 4
639 Jake Martini 07:51:00 00:25:07 00:01:08 01:08:50 00:00:40 00:45:32 0 02:21:17 29 AGE GROUP M 29 26 26 7
622 Geoff Lew 07:59:00 00:27:58 00:02:08 01:09:21 00:00:54 00:41:12 0 02:21:33 36 AGE GROUP M 30 27 27 8
560 Chaitanya Gharpure 07:55:00 00:24:51 00:01:35 01:13:32 00:01:00 00:40:41 0 02:21:39 33 AGE GROUP M 31 28 28 5
565 Tanya Grossman 08:15:00 00:28:09 00:01:12 00:53:15 00:16:27 00:43:23 0 02:22:26 39 AGE GROUP F 32 29 1 1
685 Jeff Patrick 08:11:00 00:27:15 00:01:38 01:09:11 00:01:04 00:44:01 0 02:23:09 50 AGE GROUP M 33 30 29 2
596 shawn johns johns 08:07:00 00:25:50 00:01:48 01:08:29 00:01:43 00:43:41 00:02:00 02:23:31 47 AGE GROUP M 34 31 30 5
300 Hailey Manning 08:15:00 00:24:14 00:01:09 01:11:14 00:00:47 00:46:12 0 02:23:36 32 AGE GROUP F 35 32 2 1
793 Greg Woods 08:07:00 00:28:02 00:01:27 01:08:54 00:01:13 00:44:15 0 02:23:51 45 AGE GROUP M 37 33 31 6
484 kelvin brillante 07:51:00 00:33:14 00:00:56 01:06:45 00:00:34 00:42:30 0 02:23:59 23 AGE GROUP M 38 34 32 2
613 Kara LaPoint 08:15:00 00:25:44 00:01:40 01:13:05 00:00:47 00:42:45 0 02:24:01 26 AGE GROUP F 39 35 3 1
697 Phillip Priolo 07:51:00 00:23:32 00:01:19 01:11:25 00:00:30 00:45:17 00:02:00 02:24:03 28 AGE GROUP M 40 36 33 8
514 Jeffrey Dwight 07:55:00 00:23:37 00:01:57 01:12:25 00:01:08 00:45:13 0 02:24:20 34 AGE GROUP M 41 37 34 6
414 Rob Humphrey 08:07:00 00:21:12 00:01:24 01:14:14 00:01:15 00:46:46 0 02:24:51 49 AGE GROUP M 42 38 35 7
794 Dennis Woodside 08:03:00 00:28:01 00:02:17 01:10:26 00:00:59 00:43:38 0 02:25:21 43 AGE GROUP M 43 39 36 2
713 Pasquale Romano 08:07:00 00:27:26 00:01:34 01:09:51 00:01:48 00:44:52 0 02:25:31 47 AGE GROUP M 44 40 37 8
470 Andy Belk 08:07:00 00:29:06 00:01:38 01:09:57 00:01:00 00:41:59 00:02:00 02:25:40 48 AGE GROUP M 45 41 38 9
682 Richard Pace 07:59:00 00:22:26 00:01:50 01:11:34 00:01:43 00:48:41 0 02:26:14 37 AGE GROUP M 46 42 39 9
587 Willis Huang 07:59:00 00:31:33 00:02:02 01:08:26 00:01:18 00:43:04 0 02:26:23 37 AGE GROUP M 47 43 40 10
598 Daniel Johnson 08:11:00 00:24:05 00:01:38 01:13:27 00:00:54 00:46:28 0 02:26:32 56 AGE GROUP M 48 44 41 2
614 Nels Larsen 08:03:00 00:22:43 00:01:47 01:11:45 00:01:03 00:49:29 0 02:26:47 41 AGE GROUP M 49 45 42 3
726 Jeff Schwing 08:11:00 00:29:54 00:01:44 01:07:12 00:01:03 00:46:55 0 02:26:48 50 AGE GROUP M 50 46 43 3
738 Raj Singh 08:07:00 00:27:21 00:01:18 01:11:38 00:00:52 00:45:43 0 02:26:52 48 AGE GROUP M 51 47 44 10
528 Jimmy Dworkin 08:07:00 00:22:29 00:01:38 01:13:12 00:00:54 00:48:40 0 02:26:53 45 AGE GROUP M 52 48 45 11
606 Kevin Kruithof 07:59:00 00:26:58 00:02:38 01:09:24 00:02:01 00:45:57 0 02:26:58 39 AGE GROUP M 53 49 46 11
814 Dan Perkins 08:11:00 00:27:07 00:01:43 01:10:45 00:00:53 00:46:56 0 02:27:24 53 AGE GROUP M 55 50 47 4
397 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
455 Daniel Anderson 07:51:00 00:39:39 00:01:46 01:30:27 00:00:54 00:55:23 0 03:08:09 17 Age Group M 254 241 186 1
626 David Logue 07:51:00 00:27:42 00:01:17 01:24:24 00:01:37 01:17:00 0 03:12:00 17 Age Group M 260 247 189 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
572 Nicholas Handel 07:51:00 00:21:58 00:00:54 01:06:29 00:00:46 00:37:39 0 02:07:46 20 Age Group M 12 10 10 1
484 kelvin brillante 07:51:00 00:33:14 00:00:56 01:06:45 00:00:34 00:42:30 0 02:23:59 23 Age Group M 38 34 32 2
657 Dawson Montoya 07:51:00 00:29:41 00:01:29 01:28:10 00:01:25 00:43:35 0 02:44:20 22 Age Group M 145 136 114 3
750 Trevor Stocker 07:51:00 00:39:42 00:02:44 01:31:38 00:01:06 01:06:03 0 03:21:13 20 Age Group M 292 279 199 4
541 Chelsea Finn 08:15:00 00:23:23 00:02:16 01:31:08 00:02:24 00:55:17 0 02:54:28 20 Age Group F 201 189 37 1
790 Allison Wong 08:15:00 00:30:52 00:01:25 01:33:23 00:01:09 00:52:15 0 02:59:04 23 Age Group F 220 208 43 2
511 Diane Crow 08:15:00 00:28:05 00:02:12 01:25:15 00:01:18 01:03:28 0 03:00:18 24 Age Group F 225 213 45 3
554 Heather Funk 08:15:00 00:24:24 00:05:21 01:41:56 00:03:18 01:05:17 0 03:20:16 23 Age Group F 290 277 80 4
498 Nina Chai 08:15:00 00:38:48 00:04:23 01:50:22 00:02:24 01:21:22 0 03:57:19 24 Age Group F 343 328 106 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
525 Yoni Doron-Peters 07:51:00 00:20:21 00:00:43 01:00:01 00:00:35 00:37:30 0 01:59:10 27 Age Group M 2 1 1 1
472 Pierre BILLA 07:51:00 00:20:24 00:00:51 01:03:44 00:00:44 00:36:17 0 02:02:00 29 Age Group M 4 3 3 2
526 jackson Dovey 07:51:00 00:20:56 00:00:51 01:03:53 00:00:35 00:38:07 0 02:04:22 28 Age Group M 8 6 6 3
781 MIke Vulanich 07:51:00 00:26:07 00:01:24 01:06:42 00:00:56 00:34:50 00:02:00 02:11:59 26 Age Group M 19 16 16 4
745 Michael Sontag 07:51:00 00:20:49 00:01:04 01:10:25 00:00:31 00:41:38 0 02:14:27 25 Age Group M 22 19 19 5
613 Kara LaPoint 08:15:00 00:25:44 00:01:40 01:13:05 00:00:47 00:42:45 0 02:24:01 26 Age Group F 39 35 3 1
769 Nelly Turley 08:15:00 00:30:38 00:01:20 01:13:26 00:01:17 00:49:04 0 02:35:45 26 Age Group F 100 91 11 2
822 Trish Frisella 08:15:00 00:29:18 00:01:22 01:21:44 00:00:47 00:44:43 0 02:37:54 26 Age Group F 108 99 13 3
586 Diana Hsu 08:15:00 00:32:58 00:01:55 01:15:12 00:01:04 00:49:46 0 02:40:55 29 Age Group F 125 116 16 4
686 Christy Patten 08:15:00 00:28:39 00:02:06 01:20:59 00:01:24 00:49:04 0 02:42:12 28 Age Group F 135 126 19 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
719 Dan Ross 07:55:00 00:24:49 00:01:10 01:03:05 00:00:36 00:37:58 0 02:07:38 33 Age Group M 11 9 9 1
561 Ben Goldman 07:55:00 00:25:22 00:00:58 01:04:20 00:00:31 00:37:12 0 02:08:23 34 Age Group M 13 11 11 2
494 Adam Carlson 07:55:00 00:25:16 00:01:08 01:04:03 00:00:34 00:38:18 0 02:09:19 30 Age Group M 15 13 13 3
749 danny stitt 07:55:00 00:23:33 00:01:48 01:07:17 00:00:43 00:41:17 0 02:14:38 30 Age Group M 23 20 20 4
560 Chaitanya Gharpure 07:55:00 00:24:51 00:01:35 01:13:32 00:01:00 00:40:41 0 02:21:39 33 Age Group M 31 28 28 5
300 Hailey Manning 08:15:00 00:24:14 00:01:09 01:11:14 00:00:47 00:46:12 0 02:23:36 32 Age Group F 35 32 2 1
661 Katharina Morris 08:15:00 00:27:42 00:02:18 01:14:38 00:01:22 00:43:14 0 02:29:14 33 Age Group F 69 64 5 2
644 Jen McGlennon 08:15:00 00:24:08 00:01:38 01:16:56 00:01:13 00:47:38 0 02:31:33 32 Age Group F 80 74 6 3
593 Kortney Jamtaas 08:15:00 00:31:40 00:01:33 01:17:02 00:00:44 00:48:28 0 02:39:27 32 Age Group F 120 111 15 4
761 Anna Timbie 08:15:00 00:26:40 00:01:54 01:21:43 00:00:52 00:50:20 0 02:41:29 32 Age Group F 130 121 17 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
508 DAVID CONDON 07:59:00 00:23:35 00:00:52 00:59:26 00:00:53 00:36:34 0 02:01:20 35 Age Group M 3 2 2 1
648 Peter Mendes 07:59:00 00:22:23 00:00:51 01:03:06 00:00:34 00:36:57 0 02:03:51 39 Age Group M 7 5 5 2
717 Andres Rosales 07:59:00 00:21:10 00:01:26 01:03:21 00:00:53 00:38:41 0 02:05:31 35 Age Group M 9 7 7 3
820 Bruno Fritsch 07:59:00 00:20:39 00:01:19 01:06:23 00:01:00 00:40:49 0 02:10:10 35 Age Group M 17 14 14 4
673 Keith Nobile 07:59:00 00:23:24 00:01:02 01:07:18 00:00:41 00:39:11 0 02:11:36 35 Age Group M 18 15 15 5
565 Tanya Grossman 08:15:00 00:28:09 00:01:12 00:53:15 00:16:27 00:43:23 0 02:22:26 39 Age Group F 32 29 1 1
640 Megumi Masuda 08:15:00 00:22:04 00:01:05 01:15:45 00:00:42 00:48:14 0 02:27:50 39 Age Group F 58 53 4 2
538 Jessica fewless 08:15:00 00:26:19 00:02:24 01:14:30 00:01:24 00:50:21 0 02:34:58 37 Age Group F 97 89 9 3
658 Jennifer Moore 08:15:00 00:25:12 00:01:20 01:18:32 00:00:54 00:51:30 0 02:37:28 39 Age Group F 104 95 12 4
754 MOLLY SWEENEY 08:15:00 00:28:43 00:02:09 01:18:45 00:01:26 00:50:29 0 02:41:32 38 Age Group F 131 122 18 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
430 Ritch Viola 08:03:00 00:20:07 00:00:56 01:02:51 00:00:34 00:38:17 0 02:02:45 40 Age Group M 6 4 4 1
794 Dennis Woodside 08:03:00 00:28:01 00:02:17 01:10:26 00:00:59 00:43:38 0 02:25:21 43 Age Group M 43 39 36 2
614 Nels Larsen 08:03:00 00:22:43 00:01:47 01:11:45 00:01:03 00:49:29 0 02:26:47 41 Age Group M 49 45 42 3
421 Matthew Murphy 08:03:00 00:28:23 00:02:29 01:07:51 00:01:34 00:47:07 0 02:27:24 40 Age Group M 56 51 48 4
515 Paul David 08:03:00 00:23:07 00:02:03 01:13:47 00:01:18 00:47:46 0 02:28:01 44 Age Group M 61 56 52 5
464 Nicky Barber 08:19:00 00:27:25 00:02:03 01:13:15 00:01:08 00:48:35 0 02:32:26 40 Age Group F 83 77 7 1
468 Erica Baylor 08:19:00 00:30:37 00:01:46 01:19:59 00:00:43 00:45:53 0 02:38:58 42 Age Group F 117 108 14 2
764 Susan Torrey 08:19:00 00:24:51 00:02:21 01:27:45 00:01:23 00:47:09 0 02:43:29 42 Age Group F 143 134 22 3
544 Siobhan Fitzgerald 08:19:00 00:33:59 00:01:43 01:19:33 00:01:42 00:54:10 0 02:51:07 43 Age Group F 187 177 32 4
774 Kirsten Van Tuyl 08:19:00 00:31:10 00:03:10 01:23:42 00:01:25 00:52:03 0 02:51:30 42 Age Group F 190 180 33 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
767 Tom Trauger 08:07:00 00:00:00 01:07:01 01:02:11 00:00:46 00:40:19 0 02:06:40 49 Age Group M 10 8 8 1
693 Mark Pietrofesa 08:07:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:12 00:40:45 0 02:08:57 46 Age Group M 14 12 12 2
456 STEVE ANDRIS 08:07:00 00:25:23 00:01:03 01:05:11 00:00:47 00:42:19 0 02:14:43 46 Age Group M 24 21 21 3
718 Thomas Rosencrantz 08:07:00 00:29:22 00:01:17 01:07:53 00:00:57 00:40:38 0 02:20:07 46 Age Group M 28 25 25 4
596 shawn johns johns 08:07:00 00:25:50 00:01:48 01:08:29 00:01:43 00:43:41 00:02:00 02:23:31 47 Age Group M 34 31 30 5
765 Shari Tracy 08:19:00 00:23:23 00:02:32 01:15:31 00:01:44 00:49:40 0 02:32:50 49 Age Group F 85 79 8 1
770 Caryn Tyler 08:19:00 00:28:33 00:01:48 01:23:39 00:01:11 01:03:11 0 02:58:22 49 Age Group F 216 204 42 2
802 Rhonda Bagarino 08:19:00 00:33:32 00:01:50 01:30:06 00:01:05 01:02:57 0 03:09:30 46 Age Group F 256 243 57 3
490 Laura Cabral 08:19:00 00:37:48 00:06:05 01:29:26 00:01:44 00:56:54 0 03:11:57 46 Age Group F 259 246 58 4
443 Christina Nooney 08:19:00 00:38:55 00:04:00 01:42:51 00:02:01 00:50:28 0 03:18:15 46 Age Group F 279 266 70 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
780 Michael Vrbanac 08:11:00 00:24:31 00:01:09 01:04:42 00:00:59 00:41:37 0 02:12:58 54 Age Group M 20 17 17 1
685 Jeff Patrick 08:11:00 00:27:15 00:01:38 01:09:11 00:01:04 00:44:01 0 02:23:09 50 Age Group M 33 30 29 2
726 Jeff Schwing 08:11:00 00:29:54 00:01:44 01:07:12 00:01:03 00:46:55 0 02:26:48 50 Age Group M 50 46 43 3
814 Dan Perkins 08:11:00 00:27:07 00:01:43 01:10:45 00:00:53 00:46:56 0 02:27:24 53 Age Group M 55 50 47 4
540 Eric Filseth 08:11:00 00:22:51 00:03:10 01:10:20 00:01:50 00:50:45 0 02:28:56 52 Age Group M 67 62 58 5
773 Laura Valvassori 08:19:00 00:31:28 00:02:24 01:23:01 00:02:20 00:52:39 0 02:51:52 50 Age Group F 192 182 34 1
487 Lisa Bryant 08:19:00 00:34:14 00:02:53 01:18:51 00:01:47 00:59:05 0 02:56:50 50 Age Group F 211 199 40 2
509 Laura Coyne 08:19:00 00:34:11 00:01:44 01:26:40 00:01:34 01:00:55 0 03:05:04 50 Age Group F 240 227 49 3
437 Susan Gardella 08:19:00 00:31:43 00:03:02 01:32:14 00:01:59 00:59:57 0 03:08:55 54 Age Group F 255 242 56 4
506 Miriam Clifford 08:19:00 00:30:34 00:04:58 01:29:22 00:03:01 01:08:36 0 03:16:31 52 Age Group F 270 257 66 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
720 John Royson 08:11:00 00:24:01 00:01:55 01:04:02 00:01:02 00:46:19 0 02:17:19 59 Age Group M 25 22 22 1
598 Daniel Johnson 08:11:00 00:24:05 00:01:38 01:13:27 00:00:54 00:46:28 0 02:26:32 56 Age Group M 48 44 41 2
466 Dave Barrett 08:11:00 00:30:46 00:01:42 01:17:55 00:00:45 00:48:34 0 02:39:42 58 Age Group M 122 113 98 3
739 Brian Skuse 08:11:00 00:23:59 00:02:46 01:23:08 00:01:29 00:51:26 0 02:42:48 56 Age Group M 138 129 109 4
667 Hank Nelch 08:11:00 00:27:29 00:04:22 01:15:29 00:02:52 00:55:11 0 02:45:23 57 Age Group M 151 142 119 5
442 Rhonda Mareina 08:19:00 00:26:43 00:01:37 01:15:18 00:01:22 00:50:11 0 02:35:11 57 Age Group F 98 90 10 1
758 Nancy Templeton 08:19:00 00:24:24 00:01:39 01:20:37 00:00:47 00:57:00 0 02:44:27 56 Age Group F 147 138 23 2
768 Janet Tsuji 08:19:00 00:35:19 00:02:34 01:17:49 00:01:17 00:53:58 0 02:50:57 55 Age Group F 186 176 31 3
527 Susan Duvall 08:19:00 00:36:24 00:03:32 01:35:06 00:01:37 01:00:04 0 03:16:43 55 Age Group F 271 258 67 4
604 Patricia Koren 08:19:00 00:36:34 00:03:52 01:38:16 00:01:15 01:10:58 0 03:30:55 56 Age Group F 323 309 95 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
725 Richard schram 08:11:00 00:22:59 00:02:06 01:11:36 00:00:46 00:50:24 0 02:27:51 60 Age Group M 59 54 50 1
619 Tim Lavelle 08:11:00 00:24:52 00:01:50 01:12:29 00:01:08 00:51:08 0 02:31:27 64 Age Group M 79 73 68 2
747 Peter Staple 08:11:00 00:25:23 00:02:16 01:19:35 00:01:25 00:49:39 0 02:38:18 61 Age Group M 113 104 91 3
513 Jack Underwood 08:11:00 00:22:55 00:03:46 01:20:47 00:01:41 00:55:42 0 02:44:51 62 Age Group M 148 139 116 4
784 Ron Weaver 08:11:00 00:00:00 01:28:54 01:04:15 00:01:38 00:58:21 0 02:46:00 63 Age Group M 157 148 125 5
410 Edie Heideman 08:19:00 00:31:38 00:01:29 01:20:35 00:00:57 00:53:28 0 02:48:07 62 Age Group F 170 161 26 1
539 Maggie Fillmore 08:19:00 00:31:24 00:01:56 01:23:46 00:01:33 00:54:55 0 02:53:34 62 Age Group F 196 186 36 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
497 Stephen Cederborg 08:11:00 00:32:37 00:02:23 01:19:59 00:01:15 00:57:40 0 02:53:54 69 Age Group M 199 188 152 1
70 - 98
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Division Gender Race Place Div Place Gender Place Age Place
730 Neal Shea 08:11:00 00:37:53 00:03:35 01:22:44 00:02:57 01:04:03 0 03:11:12 74 Age Group M 258 245 188 1
815 Sally Adam 08:19:00 00:33:23 00:02:46 01:38:46 00:01:05 01:04:04 0 03:20:04 70 Age Group F 288 275 78 1

Race Info

Participants:
425
Last Updated:
6/7/2012 11:27:59 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged on Monday.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Athena - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Clydesdale - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Age Group - 333


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
223 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction