Race Results for…
Splash and Dash 1 - Evening Series 2012

June 07, 2012 presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
216
Last Updated:
6/10/2012 6:33:21 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

STANDARD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1083 Michael Ingardia 00:38:59 42
2 1156 Thomas Roos 00:40:06 27
3 1234 Andrew Roos 00:40:07 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1221 Jane Worden 00:44:08 48
2 1106 Hailey manning 00:46:54 31
3 1242 Shoni Tracy 00:48:04 49

RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1044 Craig Dalton 01:11:04 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
214 entrants …
Standard Results
Bib Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
1083 Michael Ingardia 00:20:47 00:18:12 00:38:59 1 STANDARD 42 M 1 1 1
1156 Thomas Roos 00:20:44 00:19:22 00:40:06 2 STANDARD 27 M Stanford Triathlon 2 2 1
1234 Andrew Roos 00:20:52 00:19:15 00:40:07 3 STANDARD 27 M 3 3 2
1223 Jackson Dovey 00:21:27 00:19:15 00:40:42 4 STANDARD 28 M 4 4 3
1018 Ryan Bise 00:21:06 00:19:58 00:41:04 5 STANDARD 38 M 5 5 4
1233 Andreas Wolf 00:21:15 00:20:37 00:41:52 6 STANDARD 38 M 6 6 5
1046 Seth Davis 00:25:10 00:18:40 00:43:50 7 STANDARD 40 M 7 7 2
1209 Sergei Rodkin 00:21:55 00:22:07 00:44:02 8 STANDARD 41 M 8 8 3
1221 Jane Worden 00:21:11 00:22:57 00:44:08 9 STANDARD 48 F 9 1 1
1224 Ben Goldman 00:26:25 00:18:10 00:44:35 10 STANDARD 34 M 10 9 6
1247 David Condon 00:26:57 00:18:03 00:45:00 11 STANDARD 35 M 11 10 7
1101 Farley Farley 00:24:22 00:20:46 00:45:08 12 STANDARD 44 M SVTC 12 11 4
1009 Jim Atkinson 00:24:54 00:20:16 00:45:10 13 STANDARD 41 M 13 12 5
1013 Jon Ballack 00:20:54 00:24:31 00:45:25 14 STANDARD 46 M Affinity MultiSport 14 13 6
1039 Christian Cravens 00:24:36 00:21:09 00:45:45 15 STANDARD 30 M Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 15 14 8
1179 Keith Terada 00:21:55 00:24:08 00:46:03 16 STANDARD 42 M Team Sheeper 16 15 7
1052 Jimmy Dworkin 00:23:20 00:22:58 00:46:18 17 STANDARD 44 M SIlicon Valley Tri CLub 17 16 8
1246 Niall Murray 00:26:39 00:19:54 00:46:33 18 STANDARD 31 M 18 17 9
1073 shane holliday 00:25:07 00:21:30 00:46:37 19 STANDARD 35 M Kain Performanc 19 18 10
1106 Hailey manning 00:23:49 00:23:05 00:46:54 20 STANDARD 31 F 20 2 1
1080 Rob Humphrey 00:24:15 00:22:52 00:47:07 21 STANDARD 48 M Affinity Multipsort 21 19 9
1243 Brian Skuse 00:25:03 00:22:21 00:47:24 22 STANDARD 56 M 22 20 1
1204 Armon Keshmin 00:20:24 00:27:08 00:47:32 23 STANDARD 18 M 23 21 11
1242 Shoni Tracy 00:23:43 00:24:21 00:48:04 24 STANDARD 49 F 24 3 2
1190 Jason Wolf 00:26:08 00:22:07 00:48:15 25 STANDARD 43 M KAIN 25 22 10
1249 Howard Greenfield 00:28:04 00:20:25 00:48:29 26 STANDARD 36 M 26 23 12
1148 Anton Jager 00:27:10 00:21:19 00:48:29 27 STANDARD 49 M 27 24 11
1153 Amy Risk 00:00:00 00:48:39 00:48:39 28 STANDARD 43 F 28 4 3
1024 Mark Burkhardt 00:25:17 00:23:25 00:48:42 29 STANDARD 30 M Stanford Triathlon Team 29 25 13
1060 Garrett Fowler 00:27:22 00:21:20 00:48:42 30 STANDARD 23 M Stanford Tri Team 30 26 14
1123 Allyson Moore 00:23:40 00:25:03 00:48:43 31 STANDARD 44 F 31 5 4
1176 Edward Stewart 00:26:35 00:22:14 00:48:49 32 STANDARD 48 M Alto Velo 32 27 12
1065 Jeffrey Hamel 00:27:48 00:21:43 00:49:31 33 STANDARD 36 M Hood Rats 33 28 15
1115 Breanne Melconian 00:24:02 00:25:33 00:49:35 34 STANDARD 29 F 34 6 2
1004 Bryan Webster 00:27:23 00:22:29 00:49:52 35 STANDARD 33 M 35 29 16
1084 Kirt Iverson 00:27:05 00:22:48 00:49:53 36 STANDARD 42 M SVTC 36 30 13
1030 Terry Canale 00:28:38 00:21:15 00:49:53 37 STANDARD 42 M 37 31 14
1014 Javier Barreiro 00:27:18 00:22:41 00:49:59 38 STANDARD 42 M 38 32 15
1028 sandra byrne 00:26:20 00:23:44 00:50:04 39 STANDARD 43 F 39 7 5
1050 Gregory Doerk 00:27:16 00:22:59 00:50:15 40 STANDARD 29 M 40 33 17
1181 susan torrey 00:25:36 00:25:02 00:50:38 41 STANDARD 41 F 41 8 6
1023 Daniel Bryant 00:28:51 00:22:01 00:50:52 42 STANDARD 26 M Stanford 42 34 18
1047 Matt DeAngelis 00:34:37 00:16:45 00:51:22 43 STANDARD 42 M 43 35 16
1175 Derrill Stepp 00:30:03 00:21:19 00:51:22 44 STANDARD 49 M SVTC 44 36 17
1199 Mike Gray 00:26:27 00:25:00 00:51:27 45 STANDARD 43 M 45 37 18
1240 Agustin Araya 00:28:51 00:22:47 00:51:38 46 STANDARD 38 M 46 38 19
1168 Shai Simchi 00:30:41 00:21:01 00:51:42 47 STANDARD 37 M SVTC 47 39 20
1143 eric perkins 00:27:03 00:24:50 00:51:53 48 STANDARD 36 M TRIbe 48 40 21
1087 Sheri Kain 00:27:02 00:25:00 00:52:02 49 STANDARD 43 F 49 9 7
1077 Willis Huang 00:30:58 00:21:07 00:52:05 50 STANDARD 37 M SVTC 50 41 22
214 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
1 - 17
Bib Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
18 - 39
Bib Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
40 - 49
Bib Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
50 - 98
Bib Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Standard - 209


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 00:00

Relay - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
216
Last Updated:
6/10/2012 6:33:21 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction