Race Results for…
Norcal Open Water Swim Series August Stevens Creek

August 01, 2013 Presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
186
Last Updated:
8/2/2013 11:42:55 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 664 JACK UNDERWOOD 00:23:48 63
2 516 GREG ANDERSON 00:24:53 EMERALD HILLS 53
3 661 PATRICK SERPA 00:25:44 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 558 CAROLINE GIACOMIN 00:23:31 STANFORD 20
2 674 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:25:46 51
3 553 SARA FERNANDES 00:28:13 SAN JOSE 26

1/2 MILE SWIM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 584 KATE LATHAM 00:16:58 MOUNTAIN VIEW 60
2 681 DIANE FORAONE 00:18:39 50
3 551 LISA FERDINANDSEN 00:18:49 SAN JOSE 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
1 Mile Swim Results
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
558 CAROLINE GIACOMIN FULLERENES 00:23:31 1 1 MILE SWIM F 1 1 20
664 JACK UNDERWOOD 00:23:48 2 1 MILE SWIM M 1 1 63
516 GREG ANDERSON 00:24:53 3 1 MILE SWIM M 2 2 53
661 PATRICK SERPA 00:25:44 4 1 MILE SWIM M 3 3 51
674 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:25:46 5 1 MILE SWIM F 2 1 51
553 SARA FERNANDES 00:28:13 6 1 MILE SWIM F 3 2 26
528 JEFF BOHLIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 00:29:44 7 1 MILE SWIM M 4 1 44
627 CRAIG SCHMIDT TEAM SWEATY SHEEP 00:30:29 8 1 MILE SWIM M 5 1 29
571 VICTORIA IGEL 00:30:38 9 1 MILE SWIM F 4 2 57
599 JOHN MUNSEY 00:31:09 10 1 MILE SWIM M 6 4 65
690 PAT MCANANEY 00:31:29 11 1 MILE SWIM M 7 5 58
676 MARIA ABREU 00:31:55 12 1 MILE SWIM F 5 1 44
541 THOMAS DALEY 00:32:18 13 1 MILE SWIM M 8 6 60
653 MEGAN URBACK 00:33:49 14 1 MILE SWIM F 6 3 26
539 LINDSEY CROMWELL KALKBRENNER TEAM MERMAID 00:34:58 15 1 MILE SWIM F 7 4 30
542 LOUIS DEATON 00:35:27 16 1 MILE SWIM M 9 7 59
524 SAAD BHAMLA FULLERENES 00:36:11 17 1 MILE SWIM M 10 2 25
670 CAROLYLN MOORE 00:37:37 18 1 MILE SWIM F 8 2 43
637 THERESA STORM 00:38:05 19 1 MILE SWIM F 9 3 52
628 HENRY SCOBLE 00:38:36 20 1 MILE SWIM M 11 2 42
585 PATRICIA LEE 00:40:11 21 1 MILE SWIM F 10 3 44
600 CHRISTAL NIEDERER BYDDI LEE FAN CLUB 00:40:24 22 1 MILE SWIM F 11 4 43
622 DAVID RUMMELL 00:57:45 23 1 MILE SWIM M 12 8 63
668 VANKATESH RADHAKVISHNAN 01:01:58 24 1 MILE SWIM M 13 3 47
645 ALI WEST 00:00:00 0 1 MILE SWIM F 0 0 31
563 SCOBLE HENRY 00:00:00 0 1 MILE SWIM M 0 0 42
544 AMELIA DEGENKOLB 00:00:00 0 1 MILE SWIM F 0 0 29
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
664 JACK UNDERWOOD 00:23:48 2 1 Mile Swim M 1 1 63
558 CAROLINE GIACOMIN FULLERENES 00:23:31 1 1 Mile Swim F 1 1 20
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
627 CRAIG SCHMIDT TEAM SWEATY SHEEP 00:30:29 8 1 Mile Swim M 5 1 29
524 SAAD BHAMLA FULLERENES 00:36:11 17 1 Mile Swim M 10 2 25
558 CAROLINE GIACOMIN FULLERENES 00:23:31 1 1 Mile Swim F 1 1 20
553 SARA FERNANDES 00:28:13 6 1 Mile Swim F 3 2 26
653 MEGAN URBACK 00:33:49 14 1 Mile Swim F 6 3 26
539 LINDSEY CROMWELL KALKBRENNER TEAM MERMAID 00:34:58 15 1 Mile Swim F 7 4 30
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
528 JEFF BOHLIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 00:29:44 7 1 Mile Swim M 4 1 44
628 HENRY SCOBLE 00:38:36 20 1 Mile Swim M 11 2 42
668 VANKATESH RADHAKVISHNAN 01:01:58 24 1 Mile Swim M 13 3 47
676 MARIA ABREU 00:31:55 12 1 Mile Swim F 5 1 44
670 CAROLYLN MOORE 00:37:37 18 1 Mile Swim F 8 2 43
585 PATRICIA LEE 00:40:11 21 1 Mile Swim F 10 3 44
600 CHRISTAL NIEDERER BYDDI LEE FAN CLUB 00:40:24 22 1 Mile Swim F 11 4 43
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Age
664 JACK UNDERWOOD 00:23:48 2 1 Mile Swim M 1 1 63
516 GREG ANDERSON 00:24:53 3 1 Mile Swim M 2 2 53
661 PATRICK SERPA 00:25:44 4 1 Mile Swim M 3 3 51
599 JOHN MUNSEY 00:31:09 10 1 Mile Swim M 6 4 65
690 PAT MCANANEY 00:31:29 11 1 Mile Swim M 7 5 58
674 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:25:46 5 1 Mile Swim F 2 1 51
571 VICTORIA IGEL 00:30:38 9 1 Mile Swim F 4 2 57
637 THERESA STORM 00:38:05 19 1 Mile Swim F 9 3 52
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Age

Race Info

Participants:
186
Last Updated:
8/2/2013 11:42:55 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Standard - 102


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

1 Mile Swim - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

1/2 Mile Swim - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction