Race Results for…
Norcal Open Water Swim Series July Stevens Creek

July 11, 2013 presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
258
Last Updated:
7/12/2013 11:43:36 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 743 TASAN ENGIN 00:23:28 SAN JOSE 40
2 703 GREG ANDERSON 00:25:27 EMERALD HILLS 53
3 876 PATRICK SERPA 00:25:32 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 865 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:25:26 MENLO PARK 51
2 893 MONICA CATHCART 00:27:16 54
3 750 SARA FERNANDES 00:27:41 SAN JOSE 26

1/2 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 932 ROBERT MILLER 00:16:50 50
2 886 VICTOR LOW 00:19:20 40
3 775 JASON KOTENKO 00:23:47 SAN JOSE 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 928 NADEZHDA LEI 00:13:50 34
2 891 ELIZABETH HARRINGTON 00:14:40 39
3 896 TATYANA SHAPIRO 00:17:09 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
42 entrants …
1 Mile Swim Results
Bib Name Team Start Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
743 TASAN ENGIN 18:00:00 00:23:28 1 MILE SWIM 1 40 1 M 1
865 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 18:05:10 00:25:26 1 MILE SWIM 2 51 1 F 1
703 GREG ANDERSON 18:00:00 00:25:27 1 MILE SWIM 3 53 1 M 2
876 PATRICK SERPA 18:00:00 00:25:32 1 MILE SWIM 4 51 2 M 3
942 MICHAEL VRBANAC 18:00:00 00:25:34 1 MILE SWIM 5 54 3 M 4
848 JACK UNDERWOOD EL CAMINO Y TRICLUB 18:00:00 00:26:08 1 MILE SWIM 6 63 4 M 5
918 TIM ORORKE 18:00:00 00:26:30 1 MILE SWIM 7 54 5 M 6
893 MONICA CATHCART 18:05:10 00:27:16 1 MILE SWIM 8 54 2 F 2
940 BRAD BINI 18:00:00 00:27:20 1 MILE SWIM 9 58 6 M 7
750 SARA FERNANDES TEAM HYRNE 18:05:10 00:27:41 1 MILE SWIM 10 26 1 F 3
857 THERESA BAURSANTI 18:05:10 00:28:46 1 MILE SWIM 11 19 2 F 4
734 TOM DALEY 18:00:00 00:29:22 1 MILE SWIM 12 60 7 M 8
831 CRAIG SCHMIDT TEAM SWEATY SHEEP 18:00:00 00:29:36 1 MILE SWIM 13 29 1 M 9
742 TODD EMANUEL 18:00:00 00:30:09 1 MILE SWIM 14 45 2 M 10
945 MELISSA VRBANAC 18:05:10 00:30:51 1 MILE SWIM 15 58 3 F 5
957 SAVANNAH THOMPSON 18:05:10 00:31:03 1 MILE SWIM 16 13 1 F 6
905 MARTIN MICHAEL 18:00:00 00:31:05 1 MILE SWIM 17 70 8 M 11
797 JOHN MUNSEY 18:00:00 00:31:13 1 MILE SWIM 18 64 9 M 12
756 CHEYNE HANN 18:00:00 00:31:15 1 MILE SWIM 19 28 2 M 13
950 JENNIFER SERPA 18:05:10 00:33:25 1 MILE SWIM 20 46 1 F 7
944 JOE CASSIN 18:00:00 00:33:35 1 MILE SWIM 21 50 10 M 14
922 ANNA JUO 18:05:10 00:33:36 1 MILE SWIM 22 50 4 F 8
892 DAVID KALB 18:00:00 00:34:01 1 MILE SWIM 23 48 3 M 15
836 SHELLEY SMITH 18:05:10 00:34:22 1 MILE SWIM 24 41 2 F 9
732 LINDSEY CROMWELL KALKBRENNER TEAM MERMAID 18:05:10 00:34:46 1 MILE SWIM 25 30 3 F 10
915 TIANYU YING 18:00:00 00:35:28 1 MILE SWIM 26 39 3 M 16
903 NANCY MASON 18:05:10 00:35:35 1 MILE SWIM 27 52 5 F 11
881 ELYSHA PASSEGGI 18:05:10 00:36:31 1 MILE SWIM 28 40 3 F 12
867 ELIZABETH MCENROE 18:05:10 00:36:33 1 MILE SWIM 29 46 4 F 13
841 THERESA STORM 18:05:10 00:37:01 1 MILE SWIM 30 52 6 F 14
949 CAROL SOUDERS 18:05:10 00:38:45 1 MILE SWIM 31 47 5 F 15
752 JUDY FULTON 18:05:10 00:39:03 1 MILE SWIM 32 58 7 F 16
887 WALT DIAMOND 18:00:00 00:40:04 1 MILE SWIM 33 49 4 M 17
798 CHRISTAL NIEDERER BYDDI LEE FAN CLUB 18:05:10 00:40:26 1 MILE SWIM 34 43 6 F 17
875 MARIAM MOTAMED 18:05:10 00:40:45 1 MILE SWIM 35 47 7 F 18
936 STACEY DAPRILL 18:05:10 00:41:39 1 MILE SWIM 36 50 8 F 19
955 MIKE FERGY 18:00:00 00:42:04 1 MILE SWIM 37 49 5 M 18
948 STEVE SOUDERS 18:00:00 00:42:41 1 MILE SWIM 38 52 11 M 19
895 SARAH NIELSEN 18:05:10 00:44:19 1 MILE SWIM 39 47 8 F 20
866 JOY YANG 18:05:10 00:45:15 1 MILE SWIM 40 43 9 F 21
780 PATRICIA LEE 18:05:10 00:45:58 1 MILE SWIM 41 44 10 F 22
755 GEORGETTE HANN 18:05:10 00:51:10 1 MILE SWIM 42 57 9 F 23
42 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
743 TASAN ENGIN 18:00:00 00:23:28 1 Mile Swim 1 40 1 M 1
865 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 18:05:10 00:25:26 1 Mile Swim 2 51 1 F 1
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Start Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
957 SAVANNAH THOMPSON 18:05:10 00:31:03 1 Mile Swim 16 13 1 F 6
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
831 CRAIG SCHMIDT TEAM SWEATY SHEEP 18:00:00 00:29:36 1 Mile Swim 13 29 1 M 9
756 CHEYNE HANN 18:00:00 00:31:15 1 Mile Swim 19 28 2 M 13
915 TIANYU YING 18:00:00 00:35:28 1 Mile Swim 26 39 3 M 16
750 SARA FERNANDES TEAM HYRNE 18:05:10 00:27:41 1 Mile Swim 10 26 1 F 3
857 THERESA BAURSANTI 18:05:10 00:28:46 1 Mile Swim 11 19 2 F 4
732 LINDSEY CROMWELL KALKBRENNER TEAM MERMAID 18:05:10 00:34:46 1 Mile Swim 25 30 3 F 10
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
743 TASAN ENGIN 18:00:00 00:23:28 1 Mile Swim 1 40 1 M 1
742 TODD EMANUEL 18:00:00 00:30:09 1 Mile Swim 14 45 2 M 10
892 DAVID KALB 18:00:00 00:34:01 1 Mile Swim 23 48 3 M 15
887 WALT DIAMOND 18:00:00 00:40:04 1 Mile Swim 33 49 4 M 17
955 MIKE FERGY 18:00:00 00:42:04 1 Mile Swim 37 49 5 M 18
950 JENNIFER SERPA 18:05:10 00:33:25 1 Mile Swim 20 46 1 F 7
836 SHELLEY SMITH 18:05:10 00:34:22 1 Mile Swim 24 41 2 F 9
881 ELYSHA PASSEGGI 18:05:10 00:36:31 1 Mile Swim 28 40 3 F 12
867 ELIZABETH MCENROE 18:05:10 00:36:33 1 Mile Swim 29 46 4 F 13
949 CAROL SOUDERS 18:05:10 00:38:45 1 Mile Swim 31 47 5 F 15
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
703 GREG ANDERSON 18:00:00 00:25:27 1 Mile Swim 3 53 1 M 2
876 PATRICK SERPA 18:00:00 00:25:32 1 Mile Swim 4 51 2 M 3
942 MICHAEL VRBANAC 18:00:00 00:25:34 1 Mile Swim 5 54 3 M 4
848 JACK UNDERWOOD EL CAMINO Y TRICLUB 18:00:00 00:26:08 1 Mile Swim 6 63 4 M 5
918 TIM ORORKE 18:00:00 00:26:30 1 Mile Swim 7 54 5 M 6
865 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 18:05:10 00:25:26 1 Mile Swim 2 51 1 F 1
893 MONICA CATHCART 18:05:10 00:27:16 1 Mile Swim 8 54 2 F 2
945 MELISSA VRBANAC 18:05:10 00:30:51 1 Mile Swim 15 58 3 F 5
922 ANNA JUO 18:05:10 00:33:36 1 Mile Swim 22 50 4 F 8
903 NANCY MASON 18:05:10 00:35:35 1 Mile Swim 27 52 5 F 11
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
258
Last Updated:
7/12/2013 11:43:36 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Relay - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Standard - 155


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 00:00

1 Mile Swim - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

1/2 Mile Swim - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction