Race Results for…
Splash and Dash 1 - Evening Series 2013

May 02, 2013 presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
153
Last Updated:
5/10/2013 2:43:33 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

STANDARD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 275 Seth Davis 00:42:38 41
2 438 Jon Ballack 00:43:12 47
3 424 Sergei Rodkin 00:44:24 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 317 Gina Kehr 00:42:19 43
2 427 Linda Elkins 00:45:15 36
3 344 Breanne Melconian 00:45:16 30

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 300 00:00:00

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
150 entrants …
Standard Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
317 Gina Kehr 18:05:00 00:21:33 00:20:46 00:42:19 STANDARD 1 43 1 F 1 1
275 Seth Davis 18:00:00 00:24:01 00:18:37 00:42:38 STANDARD 2 41 1 M 1 2
438 Jon Ballack 18:00:00 00:21:31 00:21:41 00:43:12 STANDARD 3 47 2 M 2 3
424 Sergei Rodkin 18:00:00 00:22:07 00:22:17 00:44:24 STANDARD 4 42 3 M 3 4
435 Armon Keshmiri 18:00:00 00:20:07 00:24:46 00:44:53 STANDARD 5 19 1 M 4 5
427 Linda Elkins 18:05:00 00:00:00 00:45:15 00:45:15 STANDARD 6 36 1 F 2 6
344 Breanne Melconian 18:05:00 00:22:09 00:23:07 00:45:16 STANDARD 7 30 2 F 3 7
456 Brian Patterson 18:00:00 00:20:59 00:25:06 00:46:05 STANDARD 8 41 4 M 5 8
330 Greg Lendahl 18:00:00 00:25:07 00:21:11 00:46:18 STANDARD 9 44 5 M 6 9
379 Bjorn Samson Swarm 18:00:00 00:25:13 00:21:23 00:46:36 STANDARD 10 35 2 M 7 10
447 Michael Vrbanac 18:00:00 00:26:29 00:20:20 00:46:49 STANDARD 11 54 1 M 8 11
303 Brian Haas 18:00:00 00:26:42 00:20:45 00:47:27 STANDARD 12 33 3 M 9 12
459 Andrew Ferguson 18:00:00 00:26:15 00:21:15 00:47:30 STANDARD 13 39 4 M 10 13
441 Howard Greenfield 18:00:00 00:27:18 00:20:27 00:47:45 STANDARD 14 37 5 M 11 14
313 Dan Johnson Kain 18:00:00 00:25:03 00:22:49 00:47:52 STANDARD 15 57 2 M 12 15
449 Brian Skuse 18:00:00 00:24:23 00:23:49 00:48:12 STANDARD 16 56 3 M 13 16
350 Charles Mullane Fremont Hills Masters 18:00:00 00:29:06 00:19:20 00:48:26 STANDARD 17 43 6 M 14 17
405 Charles Vazac The Olympic Club 18:00:00 00:28:48 00:20:16 00:49:04 STANDARD 18 35 6 M 15 18
421 Peter Wedeling 18:00:00 00:22:55 00:26:14 00:49:09 STANDARD 19 45 7 M 16 19
254 Matt Arena Silicon Valley Tri Club 18:00:00 00:24:41 00:24:38 00:49:19 STANDARD 20 47 8 M 17 20
347 Dan Moore 18:00:00 00:27:28 00:22:19 00:49:47 STANDARD 21 29 7 M 18 21
365 Stanley Peng 18:00:00 00:29:25 00:21:06 00:50:31 STANDARD 22 40 9 M 19 22
333 JB Louvet SVTC 18:00:00 00:27:52 00:22:58 00:50:50 STANDARD 23 35 8 M 20 23
463 Greg Anderson Anderson 18:00:00 00:26:17 00:24:41 00:50:58 STANDARD 24 53 4 M 21 24
356 Zach nollette SVTC 18:00:00 00:27:03 00:24:42 00:51:45 STANDARD 25 17 1 M 22 26
364 Richard Parry TBS 18:00:00 00:28:53 00:23:08 00:52:01 STANDARD 26 41 10 M 23 27
377 Jeff Rohrer 18:00:00 00:28:22 00:23:50 00:52:12 STANDARD 27 53 5 M 24 28
415 Alexandra Yakovleva 18:05:00 00:27:42 00:24:50 00:52:32 STANDARD 28 29 3 F 4 29
389 Randi Shiromizu 18:05:00 00:25:01 00:27:35 00:52:36 STANDARD 29 24 4 F 5 30
270 Christy Cowley El Camino YMCA 18:05:00 00:28:15 00:24:21 00:52:36 STANDARD 30 48 2 F 6 31
296 Sharlene Gee Silicon Valley Tri Club 18:05:00 00:26:38 00:26:45 00:53:23 STANDARD 31 46 3 F 7 32
396 Evan Sparling 18:00:00 00:34:22 00:19:13 00:53:35 STANDARD 32 26 9 M 25 33
409 bryan webster 18:00:00 00:27:51 00:25:50 00:53:41 STANDARD 33 34 10 M 26 34
429 Andrew Olson 18:00:00 00:28:07 00:25:42 00:53:49 STANDARD 34 24 11 M 27 36
267 Jeff Clark 18:00:00 00:30:48 00:23:18 00:54:06 STANDARD 35 25 12 M 28 37
290 Heather Funk IronTeam 18:05:00 00:27:45 00:26:43 00:54:28 STANDARD 36 24 5 F 8 38
450 Joshua Stephens 18:00:00 00:33:42 00:21:03 00:54:45 STANDARD 37 17 2 M 29 39
278 Joshua Eckel 18:00:00 00:29:19 00:26:05 00:55:24 STANDARD 38 40 11 M 30 40
355 Liz Nilsen 18:05:00 00:27:35 00:27:56 00:55:31 STANDARD 39 44 4 F 9 41
319 Maxwell Keith 18:00:00 00:32:24 00:23:33 00:55:57 STANDARD 40 14 3 M 31 42
349 Elaine Morison FMRC 18:05:00 00:27:23 00:28:59 00:56:22 STANDARD 41 53 1 F 10 43
272 Mike Creech 18:00:00 00:29:57 00:26:34 00:56:31 STANDARD 42 57 6 M 32 44
369 Jason Reed 18:00:00 00:35:34 00:21:10 00:56:44 STANDARD 43 34 13 M 33 45
318 Jay Keith 18:00:00 00:29:55 00:26:54 00:56:49 STANDARD 44 52 7 M 34 46
378 Joshua Ross 18:00:00 00:30:37 00:26:52 00:57:29 STANDARD 45 41 12 M 35 47
310 Stanley Hu Trigang 18:00:00 00:36:14 00:21:21 00:57:35 STANDARD 46 34 14 M 36 48
416 Keith Yarwood 18:00:00 00:33:51 00:23:46 00:57:37 STANDARD 47 51 8 M 37 49
430 Sanjay Kumar 18:00:00 00:31:36 00:26:36 00:58:12 STANDARD 48 45 13 M 38 50
285 Luca Fasoli 18:00:00 00:34:14 00:24:06 00:58:20 STANDARD 49 45 14 M 39 51
406 luis velasquez san carlos crossfit 18:00:00 00:32:10 00:26:24 00:58:34 STANDARD 50 43 15 M 40 52
150 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
275 Seth Davis 18:00:00 00:24:01 00:18:37 00:42:38 Standard 2 41 1 M 1 2
438 Jon Ballack 18:00:00 00:21:31 00:21:41 00:43:12 Standard 3 47 2 M 2 3
424 Sergei Rodkin 18:00:00 00:22:07 00:22:17 00:44:24 Standard 4 42 3 M 3 4
435 Armon Keshmiri 18:00:00 00:20:07 00:24:46 00:44:53 Standard 5 19 1 M 4 5
456 Brian Patterson 18:00:00 00:20:59 00:25:06 00:46:05 Standard 8 41 4 M 5 8
317 Gina Kehr 18:05:00 00:21:33 00:20:46 00:42:19 Standard 1 43 1 F 1 1
427 Linda Elkins 18:05:00 00:00:00 00:45:15 00:45:15 Standard 6 36 1 F 2 6
344 Breanne Melconian 18:05:00 00:22:09 00:23:07 00:45:16 Standard 7 30 2 F 3 7
415 Alexandra Yakovleva 18:05:00 00:27:42 00:24:50 00:52:32 Standard 28 29 3 F 4 29
389 Randi Shiromizu 18:05:00 00:25:01 00:27:35 00:52:36 Standard 29 24 4 F 5 30
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
356 Zach nollette SVTC 18:00:00 00:27:03 00:24:42 00:51:45 Standard 25 17 1 M 22 26
450 Joshua Stephens 18:00:00 00:33:42 00:21:03 00:54:45 Standard 37 17 2 M 29 39
319 Maxwell Keith 18:00:00 00:32:24 00:23:33 00:55:57 Standard 40 14 3 M 31 42
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
435 Armon Keshmiri 18:00:00 00:20:07 00:24:46 00:44:53 Standard 5 19 1 M 4 5
379 Bjorn Samson Swarm 18:00:00 00:25:13 00:21:23 00:46:36 Standard 10 35 2 M 7 10
303 Brian Haas 18:00:00 00:26:42 00:20:45 00:47:27 Standard 12 33 3 M 9 12
459 Andrew Ferguson 18:00:00 00:26:15 00:21:15 00:47:30 Standard 13 39 4 M 10 13
441 Howard Greenfield 18:00:00 00:27:18 00:20:27 00:47:45 Standard 14 37 5 M 11 14
427 Linda Elkins 18:05:00 00:00:00 00:45:15 00:45:15 Standard 6 36 1 F 2 6
344 Breanne Melconian 18:05:00 00:22:09 00:23:07 00:45:16 Standard 7 30 2 F 3 7
415 Alexandra Yakovleva 18:05:00 00:27:42 00:24:50 00:52:32 Standard 28 29 3 F 4 29
389 Randi Shiromizu 18:05:00 00:25:01 00:27:35 00:52:36 Standard 29 24 4 F 5 30
290 Heather Funk IronTeam 18:05:00 00:27:45 00:26:43 00:54:28 Standard 36 24 5 F 8 38
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
275 Seth Davis 18:00:00 00:24:01 00:18:37 00:42:38 Standard 2 41 1 M 1 2
438 Jon Ballack 18:00:00 00:21:31 00:21:41 00:43:12 Standard 3 47 2 M 2 3
424 Sergei Rodkin 18:00:00 00:22:07 00:22:17 00:44:24 Standard 4 42 3 M 3 4
456 Brian Patterson 18:00:00 00:20:59 00:25:06 00:46:05 Standard 8 41 4 M 5 8
330 Greg Lendahl 18:00:00 00:25:07 00:21:11 00:46:18 Standard 9 44 5 M 6 9
317 Gina Kehr 18:05:00 00:21:33 00:20:46 00:42:19 Standard 1 43 1 F 1 1
270 Christy Cowley El Camino YMCA 18:05:00 00:28:15 00:24:21 00:52:36 Standard 30 48 2 F 6 31
296 Sharlene Gee Silicon Valley Tri Club 18:05:00 00:26:38 00:26:45 00:53:23 Standard 31 46 3 F 7 32
355 Liz Nilsen 18:05:00 00:27:35 00:27:56 00:55:31 Standard 39 44 4 F 9 41
390 Denise Silberman 18:05:00 00:25:08 00:35:25 01:00:33 Standard 56 46 5 F 13 58
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
447 Michael Vrbanac 18:00:00 00:26:29 00:20:20 00:46:49 Standard 11 54 1 M 8 11
313 Dan Johnson Kain 18:00:00 00:25:03 00:22:49 00:47:52 Standard 15 57 2 M 12 15
449 Brian Skuse 18:00:00 00:24:23 00:23:49 00:48:12 Standard 16 56 3 M 13 16
463 Greg Anderson Anderson 18:00:00 00:26:17 00:24:41 00:50:58 Standard 24 53 4 M 21 24
377 Jeff Rohrer 18:00:00 00:28:22 00:23:50 00:52:12 Standard 27 53 5 M 24 28
349 Elaine Morison FMRC 18:05:00 00:27:23 00:28:59 00:56:22 Standard 41 53 1 F 10 43
289 Susan Funk 18:05:00 00:35:23 00:36:05 01:11:28 Standard 110 51 2 F 44 112
375 Cindy Robinson 18:05:00 00:42:17 00:39:52 01:22:09 Standard 120 50 3 F 51 122
260 Christina Brownson IronTeam TNT 18:05:00 00:45:55 00:38:14 01:24:09 Standard 124 62 4 F 55 126
288 Judy Fulton 18:05:00 00:39:47 00:46:30 01:26:17 Standard 125 58 5 F 56 127
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
252 Missing Name 18:00:00 00:00:00 01:06:54 01:06:54 Standard 88 99 1 M 59 90

Race Info

Participants:
153
Last Updated:
5/10/2013 2:43:33 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Standard - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 00:00

Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction