Race Results for…
Splash and Dash 2 - Evening Series 2013

June 06, 2013 Presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
233
Last Updated:
6/9/2013 2:25:55 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

STANDARD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1090 MICHAEL INGARDIA 00:38:43 San Jose 43
2 1046 PATRICK DONOHUE 00:40:42 San Francisco 31
3 1504 Fred Haubensak 00:43:36 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1096 GINA KEHR 00:41:05 Redwood City 43
2 1062 CHELSEA FINN 00:44:46 Pleasanton 20
3 1186 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY 00:46:38 Oakland 33

RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1127 KYLIE MCCABE 00:58:33 San Jose 15
2 1179 DENISE SILBERMAN 01:13:40 Gilroy 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
217 entrants …
Standard Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1090 MICHAEL INGARDIA 18:00:00 00:20:13 00:18:30 00:38:43 STANDARD 1 M 1 43 1
1046 PATRICK DONOHUE 18:00:00 00:21:04 00:19:38 00:40:42 STANDARD 2 M 2 31 1
1096 GINA KEHR 18:05:00 00:21:18 00:19:47 00:41:05 STANDARD 3 F 1 43 1
1504 Fred Haubensak 18:00:00 00:24:26 00:19:10 00:43:36 STANDARD 4 M 3 48 2
1592 Leroy Thomas 18:00:00 00:26:14 00:17:28 00:43:42 STANDARD 5 M 4 40 3
1552 Dave Leroy 18:00:00 00:24:25 00:19:48 00:44:13 STANDARD 6 M 5 50 1
1506 Brent Austin 18:00:00 00:25:28 00:18:50 00:44:18 STANDARD 7 M 6 40 4
1062 CHELSEA FINN 18:05:00 00:22:46 00:22:00 00:44:46 STANDARD 8 F 2 20 1
1091 KEVIN JEFFERY 18:00:00 00:25:23 00:19:34 00:44:57 STANDARD 9 M 7 30 2
1118 RICHARD LYNCH 18:00:00 00:36:17 00:09:24 00:45:41 STANDARD 10 M 8 72 2
1105 ADAM KRZESINSKI 18:00:00 00:23:54 00:22:16 00:46:10 STANDARD 11 M 9 28 3
1419 Li Moore 18:00:00 00:26:05 00:20:21 00:46:26 STANDARD 12 M 10 34 4
1129 KEN MEAGOR 18:00:00 00:24:36 00:21:52 00:46:28 STANDARD 13 M 11 42 5
1522 Michael Vrbanac Silicon valley Tri Club 18:00:00 00:25:50 00:20:40 00:46:30 STANDARD 14 M 12 54 3
1527 Howard Greenfield 18:00:00 00:27:07 00:19:28 00:46:35 STANDARD 15 M 13 37 5
1186 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY 18:05:00 00:22:52 00:23:46 00:46:38 STANDARD 16 F 3 33 2
1009 DARYL LAU 18:00:00 00:25:11 00:21:31 00:46:42 STANDARD 17 M 14 26 6
1555 Kimberly Barnholt 18:05:00 00:26:13 00:20:41 00:46:54 STANDARD 18 F 4 37 3
1526 Kirt Iverson 18:00:00 00:25:29 00:21:41 00:47:10 STANDARD 19 M 15 43 6
1049 JIMMY DWORKIN 18:00:00 00:23:12 00:24:01 00:47:13 STANDARD 20 M 16 45 7
1558 Andrew Ferguson 18:00:00 00:25:21 00:22:01 00:47:22 STANDARD 21 M 17 39 7
1599 Becky Crowe 18:05:00 00:22:35 00:24:54 00:47:29 STANDARD 22 F 5 40 2
1099 SEANNEW KELLY 18:00:00 00:23:39 00:24:12 00:47:51 STANDARD 23 M 18 62 4
1005 MATT ARENA 18:00:00 00:23:31 00:24:28 00:47:59 STANDARD 24 M 19 48 8
1417 Brian Skuse 18:00:00 00:24:15 00:23:55 00:48:10 STANDARD 25 M 20 57 5
1002 KRISTEN ALTENBURGER 18:05:00 00:26:58 00:21:29 00:48:27 STANDARD 26 F 6 23 4
1195 CHARLES VAZAC 18:00:00 00:28:27 00:20:19 00:48:46 STANDARD 27 M 21 35 8
1003 GREG ANDERSON 18:00:00 00:25:18 00:23:39 00:48:57 STANDARD 28 M 22 53 6
1403 Claire Manani 18:05:00 00:25:41 00:23:24 00:49:05 STANDARD 29 F 7 26 5
1189 LUCAS TAO 18:00:00 00:24:38 00:24:37 00:49:15 STANDARD 30 M 23 15 1
1175 TZACH SEGAL 18:00:00 00:26:03 00:23:29 00:49:32 STANDARD 31 M 24 39 9
1116 JB LOUVET 18:00:00 00:27:48 00:21:54 00:49:42 STANDARD 32 M 25 35 10
1011 JAVIER BARREIRO 18:00:00 00:27:11 00:22:49 00:50:00 STANDARD 33 M 26 43 9
1073 NICK GOLDMAN 18:00:00 00:24:38 00:25:35 00:50:13 STANDARD 34 M 27 19 11
1416 Shari Tracy 18:05:00 00:25:31 00:25:00 00:50:31 STANDARD 35 F 8 50 1
1131 JENNIFER MOORE 18:05:00 00:25:55 00:24:40 00:50:35 STANDARD 36 F 9 40 3
1525 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 18:05:00 00:27:45 00:22:55 00:50:40 STANDARD 37 F 10 29 6
1028 TERRY CANALE 18:00:00 00:29:07 00:21:50 00:50:57 STANDARD 38 M 28 43 10
1198 BRYAN WEBSTER 18:00:00 00:27:43 00:23:21 00:51:04 STANDARD 39 M 29 34 12
1064 ERIC FOSTER 18:00:00 00:23:44 00:27:24 00:51:08 STANDARD 40 M 30 32 13
1154 ERIC PERKINS 18:00:00 00:26:11 00:25:05 00:51:16 STANDARD 41 M 31 37 14
1022 DAVID BUNTING 18:00:00 00:31:31 00:19:54 00:51:25 STANDARD 42 M 32 40 11
1145 ANDREW OLSON 18:00:00 00:27:14 00:24:13 00:51:27 STANDARD 43 M 33 24 15
1529 David Logue 18:00:00 00:28:29 00:23:01 00:51:30 STANDARD 44 M 34 18 16
1557 Wendy barlines 18:05:00 00:25:04 00:26:27 00:51:31 STANDARD 45 F 11 43 4
1412 Ryan Powell 18:00:00 00:27:09 00:24:50 00:51:59 STANDARD 46 M 35 37 17
1101 STEVE KILIK 18:00:00 00:27:12 00:24:59 00:52:11 STANDARD 47 M 36 48 12
1410 Greg Woods 18:00:00 00:29:12 00:23:01 00:52:13 STANDARD 48 M 37 46 13
1185 EVAN SPARLING 18:00:00 00:33:20 00:18:59 00:52:19 STANDARD 49 M 38 26 18
1037 CHRISTY COWLEY 18:05:00 00:28:29 00:23:52 00:52:21 STANDARD 50 F 12 48 5
217 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1090 MICHAEL INGARDIA 18:00:00 00:20:13 00:18:30 00:38:43 Standard 1 M 1 43 1
1046 PATRICK DONOHUE 18:00:00 00:21:04 00:19:38 00:40:42 Standard 2 M 2 31 1
1504 Fred Haubensak 18:00:00 00:24:26 00:19:10 00:43:36 Standard 4 M 3 48 2
1592 Leroy Thomas 18:00:00 00:26:14 00:17:28 00:43:42 Standard 5 M 4 40 3
1552 Dave Leroy 18:00:00 00:24:25 00:19:48 00:44:13 Standard 6 M 5 50 1
1096 GINA KEHR 18:05:00 00:21:18 00:19:47 00:41:05 Standard 3 F 1 43 1
1062 CHELSEA FINN 18:05:00 00:22:46 00:22:00 00:44:46 Standard 8 F 2 20 1
1186 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY 18:05:00 00:22:52 00:23:46 00:46:38 Standard 16 F 3 33 2
1555 Kimberly Barnholt 18:05:00 00:26:13 00:20:41 00:46:54 Standard 18 F 4 37 3
1599 Becky Crowe 18:05:00 00:22:35 00:24:54 00:47:29 Standard 22 F 5 40 2
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1189 LUCAS TAO 18:00:00 00:24:38 00:24:37 00:49:15 Standard 30 M 23 15 1
1132 QUINN MORGAN 18:00:00 00:29:37 00:25:18 00:54:55 Standard 68 M 52 14 2
1098 MAXWELL KEITH 18:00:00 00:33:01 00:23:04 00:56:05 Standard 77 M 60 15 3
1085 ARLYNDA HUERTA 18:05:00 00:31:48 00:33:32 01:05:20 Standard 124 F 44 16 1
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1046 PATRICK DONOHUE 18:00:00 00:21:04 00:19:38 00:40:42 Standard 2 M 2 31 1
1091 KEVIN JEFFERY 18:00:00 00:25:23 00:19:34 00:44:57 Standard 9 M 7 30 2
1105 ADAM KRZESINSKI 18:00:00 00:23:54 00:22:16 00:46:10 Standard 11 M 9 28 3
1419 Li Moore 18:00:00 00:26:05 00:20:21 00:46:26 Standard 12 M 10 34 4
1527 Howard Greenfield 18:00:00 00:27:07 00:19:28 00:46:35 Standard 15 M 13 37 5
1062 CHELSEA FINN 18:05:00 00:22:46 00:22:00 00:44:46 Standard 8 F 2 20 1
1186 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY 18:05:00 00:22:52 00:23:46 00:46:38 Standard 16 F 3 33 2
1555 Kimberly Barnholt 18:05:00 00:26:13 00:20:41 00:46:54 Standard 18 F 4 37 3
1002 KRISTEN ALTENBURGER 18:05:00 00:26:58 00:21:29 00:48:27 Standard 26 F 6 23 4
1403 Claire Manani 18:05:00 00:25:41 00:23:24 00:49:05 Standard 29 F 7 26 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1090 MICHAEL INGARDIA 18:00:00 00:20:13 00:18:30 00:38:43 Standard 1 M 1 43 1
1504 Fred Haubensak 18:00:00 00:24:26 00:19:10 00:43:36 Standard 4 M 3 48 2
1592 Leroy Thomas 18:00:00 00:26:14 00:17:28 00:43:42 Standard 5 M 4 40 3
1506 Brent Austin 18:00:00 00:25:28 00:18:50 00:44:18 Standard 7 M 6 40 4
1129 KEN MEAGOR 18:00:00 00:24:36 00:21:52 00:46:28 Standard 13 M 11 42 5
1096 GINA KEHR 18:05:00 00:21:18 00:19:47 00:41:05 Standard 3 F 1 43 1
1599 Becky Crowe 18:05:00 00:22:35 00:24:54 00:47:29 Standard 22 F 5 40 2
1131 JENNIFER MOORE 18:05:00 00:25:55 00:24:40 00:50:35 Standard 36 F 9 40 3
1557 Wendy barlines 18:05:00 00:25:04 00:26:27 00:51:31 Standard 45 F 11 43 4
1037 CHRISTY COWLEY 18:05:00 00:28:29 00:23:52 00:52:21 Standard 50 F 12 48 5
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1552 Dave Leroy 18:00:00 00:24:25 00:19:48 00:44:13 Standard 6 M 5 50 1
1118 RICHARD LYNCH 18:00:00 00:36:17 00:09:24 00:45:41 Standard 10 M 8 72 2
1522 Michael Vrbanac Silicon valley Tri Club 18:00:00 00:25:50 00:20:40 00:46:30 Standard 14 M 12 54 3
1099 SEANNEW KELLY 18:00:00 00:23:39 00:24:12 00:47:51 Standard 23 M 18 62 4
1417 Brian Skuse 18:00:00 00:24:15 00:23:55 00:48:10 Standard 25 M 20 57 5
1416 Shari Tracy 18:05:00 00:25:31 00:25:00 00:50:31 Standard 35 F 8 50 1
1514 Susie cohen 18:05:00 00:21:12 00:33:12 00:54:24 Standard 65 F 15 61 2
1133 ELAINE MORISON 18:05:00 00:27:34 00:27:34 00:55:08 Standard 72 F 17 53 3
1501 Karen Munshi 18:05:00 00:31:38 00:27:28 00:59:06 Standard 95 F 22 55 4
1059 BUFFER FENNIE 18:05:00 00:26:46 00:33:51 01:00:37 Standard 103 F 29 58 5
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
233
Last Updated:
6/9/2013 2:25:55 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5k - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Standard - 192


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 00:00

Relay - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction