Race Results for…
Splash and Dash 4 - Evening Series 2013

August 01, 2013 presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
186
Last Updated:
8/2/2013 6:58:46 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

STANDARD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 572 MICHAEL INGARDIA 00:39:30 SAN JOSE 43
2 534 BRANDT CHAMPION 00:39:59 BERKELEY 23
3 679 KEILAN FREEMAN 00:40:35 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 578 GINA KEHR 00:42:13 REDWOOD CITY 43
2 561 SHELLEY HARPER 00:47:14 WALNUT CREEK 23
3 633 ARIADNE SMITH 00:49:22 CUPERTINO 24

RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 590 SCOTT LORENSON 00:57:07 BELMONT 36
2 667 THOMAS LAI 01:07:22 48
3 543 CORY DECLUSIN 01:12:17 OAKLAND 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 540 ANDREA DALEY 00:51:05 PALO ALTO 27
2 684 KAREN NATHAN 01:02:57 51
3 577 MINA KANG 01:18:34 SAN JOSE 34

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 664 JACK UNDERWOOD 00:23:48 63
2 516 GREG ANDERSON 00:24:53 EMERALD HILLS 53
3 661 PATRICK SERPA 00:25:44 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 558 CAROLINE GIACOMIN 00:23:31 STANFORD 20
2 674 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:25:46 51
3 553 SARA FERNANDES 00:28:13 SAN JOSE 26

1/2 MILE SWIM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 584 KATE LATHAM 00:16:58 MOUNTAIN VIEW 60
2 681 DIANE FORAONE 00:18:39 50
3 551 LISA FERDINANDSEN 00:18:49 SAN JOSE 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
136 entrants …
Standard Results
Bib Name Team Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
572 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEAM SHEEPER 00:20:58 00:18:32 00:39:30 STANDARD 1 43 1 M 1
534 BRANDT CHAMPION 00:21:34 00:18:25 00:39:59 STANDARD 2 23 1 M 2
679 KEILAN FREEMAN 00:19:43 00:20:52 00:40:35 STANDARD 3 23 2 M 3
578 GINA KEHR 00:22:12 00:20:01 00:42:13 STANDARD 4 43 1 F 1
683 ANDREW ROOS 00:20:14 00:22:42 00:42:56 STANDARD 5 28 3 M 4
692 RYAN SCHUMACHER 00:25:17 00:18:27 00:43:44 STANDARD 6 20 4 M 5
651 TIMOTHY WONG 00:23:20 00:20:54 00:44:14 STANDARD 7 24 5 M 6
678 JEFF HAMEL 00:23:43 00:21:10 00:44:53 STANDARD 8 37 6 M 7
658 DAVID PENNEYS 00:20:17 00:25:00 00:45:17 STANDARD 9 30 7 M 8
669 ARMON KESHMIR 00:20:03 00:25:54 00:45:57 STANDARD 10 20 8 M 9
671 BRIAN ROCKWELL 00:21:25 00:25:32 00:46:57 STANDARD 11 24 9 M 10
561 SHELLEY HARPER 00:20:04 00:27:10 00:47:14 STANDARD 12 23 1 F 2
562 DEAN HARPER 00:23:59 00:24:13 00:48:12 STANDARD 13 60 1 M 11
634 EVAN SPARLING 00:31:36 00:17:15 00:48:51 STANDARD 14 26 10 M 12
673 JIMMY DWORKIN 00:25:06 00:24:04 00:49:10 STANDARD 15 45 2 M 13
633 ARIADNE SMITH 00:26:15 00:23:07 00:49:22 STANDARD 16 24 2 F 3
682 COLIN MARTIN 00:25:45 00:24:16 00:50:01 STANDARD 17 18 11 M 14
582 JENNA KUPA 00:25:24 00:24:51 00:50:15 STANDARD 18 14 1 F 4
672 KIRT IVERSON 00:26:52 00:23:27 00:50:19 STANDARD 19 43 3 M 15
594 GREG MAUDSLEY 00:29:01 00:21:40 00:50:41 STANDARD 20 45 4 M 16
677 DAN MOORE 00:28:43 00:22:10 00:50:53 STANDARD 21 29 12 M 17
546 RAFAEL DIONELLO 00:28:16 00:23:07 00:51:23 STANDARD 22 30 13 M 18
644 BRYAN WEBSTER 00:28:20 00:23:17 00:51:37 STANDARD 23 35 14 M 19
648 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 00:29:05 00:22:41 00:51:46 STANDARD 24 29 3 F 5
610 STANLEY PENG 00:31:10 00:20:40 00:51:50 STANDARD 25 41 5 M 20
611 ERIC PERKINS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 00:27:57 00:24:02 00:51:59 STANDARD 26 38 15 M 21
693 JOSH STEPHENS 00:32:00 00:20:18 00:52:18 STANDARD 27 17 1 M 22
629 TZACH SEGAL 00:29:57 00:22:29 00:52:26 STANDARD 28 40 6 M 23
609 RICHARD PARRY TBS 00:30:30 00:22:06 00:52:36 STANDARD 29 41 7 M 24
660 AANA TIMBIE 00:29:20 00:23:19 00:52:39 STANDARD 30 33 4 F 6
691 ROBERT SCHLOSSMA 00:27:59 00:24:49 00:52:48 STANDARD 31 45 8 M 25
680 SHANNON EDD 00:28:23 00:24:38 00:53:01 STANDARD 32 25 5 F 7
657 TADD BRAHANA 00:29:53 00:23:18 00:53:11 STANDARD 33 40 9 M 26
518 MATT ARENA SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 00:29:15 00:23:59 00:53:14 STANDARD 34 48 10 M 27
606 ANDREW OLSON 00:29:03 00:24:14 00:53:17 STANDARD 35 24 16 M 28
613 ADAM PRINCE 00:32:13 00:21:29 00:53:42 STANDARD 36 50 2 M 29
641 CHARLES VAZAC THE OLYMPIC CLUB 00:28:52 00:25:16 00:54:08 STANDARD 37 35 17 M 30
521 RICHARD BAKARE 00:27:28 00:26:49 00:54:17 STANDARD 38 34 18 M 31
515 KYLE ACCORNERO FREMONT HILLS 00:26:27 00:27:52 00:54:19 STANDARD 39 24 19 M 32
579 JAY KEITH 00:29:36 00:25:24 00:55:00 STANDARD 40 52 3 M 33
547 JOSHUA ECKEL 00:29:41 00:25:38 00:55:19 STANDARD 41 40 11 M 34
557 HEATHER FUNK IRONTEAM 00:28:25 00:27:06 00:55:31 STANDARD 42 24 6 F 8
617 JASON REED 00:35:07 00:20:26 00:55:33 STANDARD 43 34 20 M 35
583 MARY ANNE KURUCZ TEAM SHEEPER 00:28:33 00:27:07 00:55:40 STANDARD 44 38 7 F 9
687 ANGIE BANKS 00:31:46 00:24:44 00:56:30 STANDARD 45 32 8 F 10
623 WILLARD RUSCH 00:30:47 00:26:02 00:56:49 STANDARD 46 50 4 M 36
694 CRAIG STEPHENS 00:30:09 00:26:41 00:56:50 STANDARD 47 50 5 M 37
538 MIKE CREECH 00:31:18 00:25:41 00:56:59 STANDARD 48 57 6 M 38
652 DAN BELL 00:32:32 00:24:39 00:57:11 STANDARD 49 26 21 M 39
607 TED ORNDUFF KAIN PERFORMANCE MULTI-SPORT 00:29:51 00:27:24 00:57:15 STANDARD 50 48 12 M 40
136 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
572 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEAM SHEEPER 00:20:58 00:18:32 00:39:30 Standard 1 43 1 M 1
534 BRANDT CHAMPION 00:21:34 00:18:25 00:39:59 Standard 2 23 1 M 2
679 KEILAN FREEMAN 00:19:43 00:20:52 00:40:35 Standard 3 23 2 M 3
683 ANDREW ROOS 00:20:14 00:22:42 00:42:56 Standard 5 28 3 M 4
692 RYAN SCHUMACHER 00:25:17 00:18:27 00:43:44 Standard 6 20 4 M 5
578 GINA KEHR 00:22:12 00:20:01 00:42:13 Standard 4 43 1 F 1
561 SHELLEY HARPER 00:20:04 00:27:10 00:47:14 Standard 12 23 1 F 2
633 ARIADNE SMITH 00:26:15 00:23:07 00:49:22 Standard 16 24 2 F 3
582 JENNA KUPA 00:25:24 00:24:51 00:50:15 Standard 18 14 1 F 4
648 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 00:29:05 00:22:41 00:51:46 Standard 24 29 3 F 5
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
693 JOSH STEPHENS 00:32:00 00:20:18 00:52:18 Standard 27 17 1 M 22
580 MAXWELL KEITH 00:31:45 00:28:56 01:00:41 Standard 60 15 2 M 47
582 JENNA KUPA 00:25:24 00:24:51 00:50:15 Standard 18 14 1 F 4
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
534 BRANDT CHAMPION 00:21:34 00:18:25 00:39:59 Standard 2 23 1 M 2
679 KEILAN FREEMAN 00:19:43 00:20:52 00:40:35 Standard 3 23 2 M 3
683 ANDREW ROOS 00:20:14 00:22:42 00:42:56 Standard 5 28 3 M 4
692 RYAN SCHUMACHER 00:25:17 00:18:27 00:43:44 Standard 6 20 4 M 5
651 TIMOTHY WONG 00:23:20 00:20:54 00:44:14 Standard 7 24 5 M 6
561 SHELLEY HARPER 00:20:04 00:27:10 00:47:14 Standard 12 23 1 F 2
633 ARIADNE SMITH 00:26:15 00:23:07 00:49:22 Standard 16 24 2 F 3
648 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 00:29:05 00:22:41 00:51:46 Standard 24 29 3 F 5
660 AANA TIMBIE 00:29:20 00:23:19 00:52:39 Standard 30 33 4 F 6
680 SHANNON EDD 00:28:23 00:24:38 00:53:01 Standard 32 25 5 F 7
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
572 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEAM SHEEPER 00:20:58 00:18:32 00:39:30 Standard 1 43 1 M 1
673 JIMMY DWORKIN 00:25:06 00:24:04 00:49:10 Standard 15 45 2 M 13
672 KIRT IVERSON 00:26:52 00:23:27 00:50:19 Standard 19 43 3 M 15
594 GREG MAUDSLEY 00:29:01 00:21:40 00:50:41 Standard 20 45 4 M 16
610 STANLEY PENG 00:31:10 00:20:40 00:51:50 Standard 25 41 5 M 20
578 GINA KEHR 00:22:12 00:20:01 00:42:13 Standard 4 43 1 F 1
646 CATHERINE WILSON 00:38:31 00:29:43 01:08:14 Standard 71 42 2 F 17
624 LYDIA SANCHEZ IRON TEAM 00:46:42 00:29:37 01:16:19 Standard 91 43 3 F 30
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
562 DEAN HARPER 00:23:59 00:24:13 00:48:12 Standard 13 60 1 M 11
613 ADAM PRINCE 00:32:13 00:21:29 00:53:42 Standard 36 50 2 M 29
579 JAY KEITH 00:29:36 00:25:24 00:55:00 Standard 40 52 3 M 33
623 WILLARD RUSCH 00:30:47 00:26:02 00:56:49 Standard 46 50 4 M 36
694 CRAIG STEPHENS 00:30:09 00:26:41 00:56:50 Standard 47 50 5 M 37
685 NANNETTE BENEDICT 00:37:41 00:34:42 01:12:23 Standard 83 60 1 F 24
525 MARY BITONDO EL CAMINO YMCA 00:37:54 00:35:47 01:13:41 Standard 86 59 2 F 26
550 LILI ESFAHANI Y TRI 00:44:05 00:33:42 01:17:47 Standard 94 50 3 F 33
530 CHRISTINA BROWNSON IRONTEAM TNT 00:44:00 00:37:27 01:21:27 Standard 97 63 4 F 35
555 JUDY FULTON 00:39:08 00:43:39 01:22:47 Standard 98 58 5 F 36
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
649 JOY YANG 00:43:26 00:33:00 01:16:26 Standard 92 99 1 F 31

Race Info

Participants:
186
Last Updated:
8/2/2013 6:58:46 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Standard - 102


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

Relay - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

1 Mile Swim - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

1/2 Mile Swim - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction