Race Results for…
Splash and Dash Weekends 1- 2013

June 23, 2013 presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
228
Last Updated:
6/24/2013 3:49:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Leaderboards

2/6 Mile Aquathon

Male - 2/6 Mile Aquathon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1021 DAVID CONDON 01:25:26 36
2 1010 BRIAN ONEIL 01:26:33 22
3 290 JEFF HAMEL 01:31:16 37
Female - 2/6 Mile Aquathon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 129 EMILY COCKS 01:27:12 NAPA 36
2 236 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY 01:38:10 OAKLAND 34
3 299 KIRSTEN KEMPE 01:43:20 46

1/3 Mile Aquathon

Male - 1/3 Mile Aquathon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1004 DANIEL WIRLS 00:44:15 53
2 193 JOSH LEE 00:44:26 MENLO PARK 34
3 114 SAMUEL BLAKE 00:47:06 CAMPBELL 15
Female - 1/3 Mile Aquathon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 115 ABBY BLAKE 00:44:35 CAMPBELL 18
2 279 ALLYSON MOORE 00:49:52 45
3 113 SUSIE BLAKE 00:55:46 CAMPBELL 47

1/6 Mile Aquathon

Male - 1/6 Mile Aquathon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 213 CHARLES MULLANE 01:06:56 SUNNYVALE 44
2 176 KIRT IVERSON 01:10:05 SANTA CLARA 43
3 1025 GREGORY ANDERSON 01:11:52 53
Female - 1/6 Mile Aquathon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1008 JEANNE DEWITT 01:14:43 33
2 248 PEGI WHEELER 01:21:52 SAN JOSE 52
3 170 KRISTEN HILTON 01:25:47 SAN JOSE 31

1 Mile Swim

Male - 1 Mile Swim
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 265 BARTON WELLS 00:20:28 46
2 221 MANUEL PRADO 00:24:52 SANTA CRUZ 41
3 275 WOLFGANG DUEREGGER 00:31:50 46
Female - 1 Mile Swim
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 266 HEIDI GEORGE 00:20:31 37
2 234 YAYLA SEZGINER 00:24:21 MONTE SERENO 16
3 277 SARA MOORE 00:26:55 13

2 Mile Swim

Male - 2 Mile Swim
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 273 MICHAEL MOORE 00:44:21 49
2 162 CRAIG GAWLICK 00:50:46 MOUNTAIN VIEW 31
3 1023 DAVE LEROY 00:51:33 50
Female - 2 Mile Swim
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 271 JANA MATENA 00:49:12 51
2 283 LAUREN HARRISON 00:50:19 35
3 258 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:53:31 MENLO PARK 51

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 2
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2/6 Mile Aquathon Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1021 DAVID CONDON 09:01:30 00:49:36 00:35:50 01:25:26 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 1 36 1 M 1
1010 BRIAN ONEIL 09:01:30 00:47:01 00:39:32 01:26:33 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 2 22 2 M 2
129 EMILY COCKS 09:01:30 00:43:18 00:43:54 01:27:12 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 3 36 1 F 1
290 JEFF HAMEL 09:01:30 00:50:16 00:41:00 01:31:16 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 4 37 3 M 3
222 BALA RAMACHANDRAN 09:01:30 00:44:14 00:53:17 01:37:31 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 5 37 4 M 4
177 T DALE JACKSON SPORTS BASEMENT 09:01:30 00:53:03 00:45:03 01:38:06 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 6 52 1 M 5
236 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY TriCoachMartin 09:01:30 00:48:58 00:49:12 01:38:10 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 7 34 2 F 2
288 BRUCE HARTLEY 09:01:30 00:54:45 00:44:23 01:39:08 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 8 48 1 M 6
1018 JOSHUA STEPHENS 09:01:30 01:02:19 00:40:29 01:42:48 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 9 17 1 M 7
299 KIRSTEN KEMPE 09:01:30 00:53:25 00:49:55 01:43:20 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 10 46 1 F 3
1027 SCOTT ARMSTRONG 09:01:30 01:01:26 00:43:23 01:44:49 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 11 34 5 M 8
143 MARK DYER 09:01:30 00:58:29 00:46:27 01:44:56 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 12 31 6 M 9
1015 MATT ARENA 09:01:30 00:55:14 00:50:21 01:45:35 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 13 48 2 M 10
136 PATRICK DAVIS 09:01:30 00:00:00 01:48:45 01:48:45 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 14 44 3 M 11
293 SHARLENE GEE 09:01:30 00:56:13 00:52:42 01:48:55 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 15 47 2 F 4
267 SUZANNE SLIVKOFF 09:01:30 01:01:07 00:49:23 01:50:30 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 16 49 3 F 5
1024 NELSON HOM 09:01:30 01:01:43 00:50:38 01:52:21 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 17 39 7 M 12
124 BOB CARLIN Team Sheeper 09:01:30 01:02:43 00:50:30 01:53:13 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 18 50 2 M 13
278 SCOTT PURCELL 09:01:30 01:08:32 00:47:39 01:56:11 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 19 33 8 M 14
220 SUEH-HAN PARSONS 09:01:30 01:09:28 00:47:26 01:56:54 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 20 32 3 F 6

Race Statistics

DQ


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
1 01:17:10 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

DNF


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 04:27:04 00:00

2/6 Mile Aquathon


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
19 01:51:32 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
12 01:55:03 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

1/3 Mile Aquathon


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
33 01:04:25 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
36 01:10:47 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

1/6 Mile Aquathon


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
16 01:25:25 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
14 01:36:43 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

1 Mile Swim


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 00:30:26 00:00 00:36:31 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
17 00:41:05 00:00 00:38:05 00:00

2 Mile Swim


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
14 01:01:06 00:00 01:05:57 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
15 01:02:48 00:00 01:15:39 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
228
Last Updated:
6/24/2013 3:49:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction