Race Results for…
Splash and Dash Weekends 1- 2013

June 23, 2013 presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
228
Last Updated:
6/24/2013 3:49:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

2/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1021 DAVID CONDON 01:25:26 36
2 1010 BRIAN ONEIL 01:26:33 22
3 290 JEFF HAMEL 01:31:16 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 129 EMILY COCKS 01:27:12 NAPA 36
2 236 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY 01:38:10 OAKLAND 34
3 299 KIRSTEN KEMPE 01:43:20 46

1/3 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1004 DANIEL WIRLS 00:44:15 53
2 193 JOSH LEE 00:44:26 MENLO PARK 34
3 114 SAMUEL BLAKE 00:47:06 CAMPBELL 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 115 ABBY BLAKE 00:44:35 CAMPBELL 18
2 279 ALLYSON MOORE 00:49:52 45
3 113 SUSIE BLAKE 00:55:46 CAMPBELL 47

1/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 213 CHARLES MULLANE 01:06:56 SUNNYVALE 44
2 176 KIRT IVERSON 01:10:05 SANTA CLARA 43
3 1025 GREGORY ANDERSON 01:11:52 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1008 JEANNE DEWITT 01:14:43 33
2 248 PEGI WHEELER 01:21:52 SAN JOSE 52
3 170 KRISTEN HILTON 01:25:47 SAN JOSE 31

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 265 BARTON WELLS 00:20:28 46
2 221 MANUEL PRADO 00:24:52 SANTA CRUZ 41
3 275 WOLFGANG DUEREGGER 00:31:50 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 266 HEIDI GEORGE 00:20:31 37
2 234 YAYLA SEZGINER 00:24:21 MONTE SERENO 16
3 277 SARA MOORE 00:26:55 13

2 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 273 MICHAEL MOORE 00:44:21 49
2 162 CRAIG GAWLICK 00:50:46 MOUNTAIN VIEW 31
3 1023 DAVE LEROY 00:51:33 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 271 JANA MATENA 00:49:12 51
2 283 LAUREN HARRISON 00:50:19 35
3 258 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:53:31 MENLO PARK 51

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
37 entrants …
2/6 Mile Aquathon Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1021 DAVID CONDON 09:01:30 00:49:36 00:35:50 01:25:26 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 1 36 1 M 1
1010 BRIAN ONEIL 09:01:30 00:47:01 00:39:32 01:26:33 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 2 22 2 M 2
129 EMILY COCKS 09:01:30 00:43:18 00:43:54 01:27:12 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 3 36 1 F 1
290 JEFF HAMEL 09:01:30 00:50:16 00:41:00 01:31:16 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 4 37 3 M 3
222 BALA RAMACHANDRAN 09:01:30 00:44:14 00:53:17 01:37:31 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 5 37 4 M 4
177 T DALE JACKSON SPORTS BASEMENT 09:01:30 00:53:03 00:45:03 01:38:06 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 6 52 1 M 5
236 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY TriCoachMartin 09:01:30 00:48:58 00:49:12 01:38:10 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 7 34 2 F 2
288 BRUCE HARTLEY 09:01:30 00:54:45 00:44:23 01:39:08 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 8 48 1 M 6
1018 JOSHUA STEPHENS 09:01:30 01:02:19 00:40:29 01:42:48 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 9 17 1 M 7
299 KIRSTEN KEMPE 09:01:30 00:53:25 00:49:55 01:43:20 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 10 46 1 F 3
1027 SCOTT ARMSTRONG 09:01:30 01:01:26 00:43:23 01:44:49 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 11 34 5 M 8
143 MARK DYER 09:01:30 00:58:29 00:46:27 01:44:56 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 12 31 6 M 9
1015 MATT ARENA 09:01:30 00:55:14 00:50:21 01:45:35 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 13 48 2 M 10
136 PATRICK DAVIS 09:01:30 00:00:00 01:48:45 01:48:45 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 14 44 3 M 11
293 SHARLENE GEE 09:01:30 00:56:13 00:52:42 01:48:55 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 15 47 2 F 4
267 SUZANNE SLIVKOFF 09:01:30 01:01:07 00:49:23 01:50:30 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 16 49 3 F 5
1024 NELSON HOM 09:01:30 01:01:43 00:50:38 01:52:21 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 17 39 7 M 12
124 BOB CARLIN Team Sheeper 09:01:30 01:02:43 00:50:30 01:53:13 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 18 50 2 M 13
278 SCOTT PURCELL 09:01:30 01:08:32 00:47:39 01:56:11 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 19 33 8 M 14
220 SUEH-HAN PARSONS 09:01:30 01:09:28 00:47:26 01:56:54 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 20 32 3 F 6
112 KATYA BLACK Viva Pink 09:01:30 01:21:08 00:39:42 02:00:50 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 21 32 4 F 7
257 STEPHANIE YOUNG 09:01:30 01:04:27 00:57:01 02:01:28 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 22 37 5 F 8
132 TRACY COUGHLIN 09:01:30 01:06:55 00:57:28 02:04:23 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 23 32 6 F 9
1007 MAEVE OMEARA 09:01:30 01:14:27 00:50:00 02:04:27 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 24 31 7 F 10
145 JUDY EISENMAN 09:01:30 00:58:34 01:07:08 02:05:42 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 25 59 1 F 11
173 MARC HOPKINS 09:01:30 01:10:07 01:00:08 02:10:15 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 26 41 4 M 15
264 PATRICK MCDONALD 09:01:30 01:09:25 01:01:25 02:10:50 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 27 56 3 M 16
203 GAUTAM MAKANI Menlo Masters 09:01:30 01:09:44 01:07:46 02:17:30 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 28 46 5 M 17
159 ALEXANDRA FRICK 09:01:30 01:06:42 01:11:59 02:18:41 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 29 27 8 F 12
135 GALEN DAVIS Silicon Valley Tri Club 09:01:30 01:18:24 01:02:02 02:20:26 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 30 38 9 M 18
228 STEPHEN SANFORD 09:01:30 01:35:33 00:57:51 02:33:24 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 31 45 6 M 19
104 BRUCE 09:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 33 48 0 M 20
142 JONNA DUNNE 09:01:30 01:15:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 32 47 0 F 13
156 MIKE FERGUSON 09:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 34 49 0 M 21
179 ANGELA KELLY Forward Motion 09:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 35 39 0 F 14
184 KRIS KRUSE-ELLIOTT 09:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 36 54 0 F 15
219 MIKE OSMOND 09:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 37 54 0 M 22
37 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1021 DAVID CONDON 09:01:30 00:49:36 00:35:50 01:25:26 2/6 Mile Aquathon 1 36 1 M 1
1010 BRIAN ONEIL 09:01:30 00:47:01 00:39:32 01:26:33 2/6 Mile Aquathon 2 22 2 M 2
290 JEFF HAMEL 09:01:30 00:50:16 00:41:00 01:31:16 2/6 Mile Aquathon 4 37 3 M 3
222 BALA RAMACHANDRAN 09:01:30 00:44:14 00:53:17 01:37:31 2/6 Mile Aquathon 5 37 4 M 4
177 T DALE JACKSON SPORTS BASEMENT 09:01:30 00:53:03 00:45:03 01:38:06 2/6 Mile Aquathon 6 52 1 M 5
129 EMILY COCKS 09:01:30 00:43:18 00:43:54 01:27:12 2/6 Mile Aquathon 3 36 1 F 1
236 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY TriCoachMartin 09:01:30 00:48:58 00:49:12 01:38:10 2/6 Mile Aquathon 7 34 2 F 2
299 KIRSTEN KEMPE 09:01:30 00:53:25 00:49:55 01:43:20 2/6 Mile Aquathon 10 46 1 F 3
293 SHARLENE GEE 09:01:30 00:56:13 00:52:42 01:48:55 2/6 Mile Aquathon 15 47 2 F 4
267 SUZANNE SLIVKOFF 09:01:30 01:01:07 00:49:23 01:50:30 2/6 Mile Aquathon 16 49 3 F 5
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1018 JOSHUA STEPHENS 09:01:30 01:02:19 00:40:29 01:42:48 2/6 Mile Aquathon 9 17 1 M 7
20 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1021 DAVID CONDON 09:01:30 00:49:36 00:35:50 01:25:26 2/6 Mile Aquathon 1 36 1 M 1
1010 BRIAN ONEIL 09:01:30 00:47:01 00:39:32 01:26:33 2/6 Mile Aquathon 2 22 2 M 2
290 JEFF HAMEL 09:01:30 00:50:16 00:41:00 01:31:16 2/6 Mile Aquathon 4 37 3 M 3
222 BALA RAMACHANDRAN 09:01:30 00:44:14 00:53:17 01:37:31 2/6 Mile Aquathon 5 37 4 M 4
1027 SCOTT ARMSTRONG 09:01:30 01:01:26 00:43:23 01:44:49 2/6 Mile Aquathon 11 34 5 M 8
129 EMILY COCKS 09:01:30 00:43:18 00:43:54 01:27:12 2/6 Mile Aquathon 3 36 1 F 1
236 ELIZABETH STAMPLEY TriCoachMartin 09:01:30 00:48:58 00:49:12 01:38:10 2/6 Mile Aquathon 7 34 2 F 2
220 SUEH-HAN PARSONS 09:01:30 01:09:28 00:47:26 01:56:54 2/6 Mile Aquathon 20 32 3 F 6
112 KATYA BLACK Viva Pink 09:01:30 01:21:08 00:39:42 02:00:50 2/6 Mile Aquathon 21 32 4 F 7
257 STEPHANIE YOUNG 09:01:30 01:04:27 00:57:01 02:01:28 2/6 Mile Aquathon 22 37 5 F 8
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
288 BRUCE HARTLEY 09:01:30 00:54:45 00:44:23 01:39:08 2/6 Mile Aquathon 8 48 1 M 6
1015 MATT ARENA 09:01:30 00:55:14 00:50:21 01:45:35 2/6 Mile Aquathon 13 48 2 M 10
136 PATRICK DAVIS 09:01:30 00:00:00 01:48:45 01:48:45 2/6 Mile Aquathon 14 44 3 M 11
173 MARC HOPKINS 09:01:30 01:10:07 01:00:08 02:10:15 2/6 Mile Aquathon 26 41 4 M 15
203 GAUTAM MAKANI Menlo Masters 09:01:30 01:09:44 01:07:46 02:17:30 2/6 Mile Aquathon 28 46 5 M 17
299 KIRSTEN KEMPE 09:01:30 00:53:25 00:49:55 01:43:20 2/6 Mile Aquathon 10 46 1 F 3
293 SHARLENE GEE 09:01:30 00:56:13 00:52:42 01:48:55 2/6 Mile Aquathon 15 47 2 F 4
267 SUZANNE SLIVKOFF 09:01:30 01:01:07 00:49:23 01:50:30 2/6 Mile Aquathon 16 49 3 F 5
50 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
177 T DALE JACKSON SPORTS BASEMENT 09:01:30 00:53:03 00:45:03 01:38:06 2/6 Mile Aquathon 6 52 1 M 5
124 BOB CARLIN Team Sheeper 09:01:30 01:02:43 00:50:30 01:53:13 2/6 Mile Aquathon 18 50 2 M 13
264 PATRICK MCDONALD 09:01:30 01:09:25 01:01:25 02:10:50 2/6 Mile Aquathon 27 56 3 M 16
145 JUDY EISENMAN 09:01:30 00:58:34 01:07:08 02:05:42 2/6 Mile Aquathon 25 59 1 F 11

Race Info

Participants:
228
Last Updated:
6/24/2013 3:49:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

2/6 Mile Aquathon - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

1/3 Mile Aquathon - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

1/6 Mile Aquathon - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

1 Mile Swim - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

2 Mile Swim - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction