Race Results for…
Splash and Dash Weekends 2 - 2013

July 28, 2013 Results presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
216
Last Updated:
8/1/2013 1:08:16 PM
Results are preliminary.
Stats

Leaderboards

2/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 465 MICHAEL INGARDIA 01:18:21 43
2 483 DAVE CRONWALL 01:42:38 46
3 365 DAVE ISHIKAWA 01:44:09 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 505 BECKY CROWE 01:32:30 40
2 436 KELLY STEWART 01:33:37 23
3 406 LIZ NILSEN 01:47:03 45

1/3 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 468 SAMUEL BLAKE 00:42:16 15
2 429 GARY SCHELLENBERG 00:47:13 46
3 482 SEAN KELLY 00:48:57 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 312 ABBY BLAKE 00:43:22 19
2 476 BRIDGET GRAMKOWSKI 00:49:42 40
3 443 JOSANNE VAN DER WILK 00:51:47 19

1/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 492 JOSH STEPHENS 01:10:34 17
2 393 EDUARDO MARIN LACOMA 01:11:24 33
3 437 BERNARDO TAPIA 01:16:35 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 313 SUSIE BLAKE 01:14:13 47
2 472 MAREESE KEANE 01:18:49 38
3 347 MANISHA GHOSH 01:22:53 49

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 457 JAKE MURRAY 00:23:02 15
2 480 JUSTIN FOSTER 00:26:03 28
3 357 PETE HRADECKY 00:27:28 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 326 STEPHANIE COUCH 00:25:10 49
2 488 ANDREA DALEY 00:26:36 27
3 339 LOUISE FEELEY 00:27:51 54

2 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 352 STEVE HANEY 00:43:48 39
2 458 MIKE MOORE 00:46:16 49
3 464 YEN LEE 00:48:36 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 391 GOLDA MARCUS 00:43:09 30
2 395 JANA MATENA 00:47:52 51
3 455 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:52:07 51

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
26 entrants …
2/6 Mile Aquathon Results
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
465 MICHAEL INGARDIA 00:43:00 00:35:21 01:18:21 1 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 43 1 M 1
505 BECKY CROWE 00:45:53 00:46:37 01:32:30 2 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 40 1 F 1
436 KELLY STEWART 00:50:37 00:43:00 01:33:37 3 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 23 1 F 2
483 DAVE CRONWALL 01:02:00 00:40:38 01:42:38 4 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 46 2 M 2
365 DAVE ISHIKAWA 01:01:15 00:42:54 01:44:09 5 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 33 1 M 3
481 BOB CARLIN 01:03:28 00:42:30 01:45:58 6 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 50 1 M 4
406 LIZ NILSEN 00:55:19 00:51:44 01:47:03 7 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 45 2 F 3
512 JAY KEITH 00:59:59 00:47:49 01:47:48 8 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 52 2 M 5
386 JB LOUVET SVTC 01:01:41 00:47:38 01:49:19 9 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 35 2 M 6
370 CHRIS JONES 01:03:16 00:47:18 01:50:34 10 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 58 3 M 7
504 MEGAN WACHS 01:02:27 00:50:16 01:52:43 11 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 30 2 F 4
475 ISSAC LIN 01:11:31 00:41:34 01:53:05 12 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 40 3 M 8
303 AUDREY ABRIGO SVTC 01:21:46 00:34:01 01:55:47 13 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 31 3 F 5
454 MERRIAM YOUNG 01:01:04 00:55:30 01:56:34 14 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 36 4 F 6
439 JESUS TRINIDAD REFERRAL13 01:20:50 00:57:13 02:18:03 15 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 38 3 M 9
404 HOANG NGO 01:24:23 00:57:45 02:22:08 16 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 46 3 F 7
319 NGHI CHAU 01:24:23 00:57:45 02:22:08 17 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 47 4 F 8
415 BALA RAMACHANDRAN 01:40:40 00:50:42 02:31:22 18 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 37 4 M 10
497 CHRISTINA BROWNSON 01:26:13 01:10:33 02:36:46 19 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 63 1 F 9
334 CARLA DOROTHEO 01:24:58 01:16:08 02:41:06 20 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 35 5 F 10
440 RODINO TUCAY 01:28:27 01:15:19 02:43:46 21 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 35 5 M 11
371 RAGHURAM JONNALAGEDDA 01:39:10 01:13:11 02:52:21 22 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 32 6 M 12
409 PETER OBREGOZO 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 36 0 M 0
336 MARK DYER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 31 0 M 0
368 T DALE JACKSON SPORTS BASEMENT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 52 0 M 0
394 KEELEY MARKS OBREGOZO 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2/6 MILE AQUATHON 40 0 F 0
26 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
465 MICHAEL INGARDIA 00:43:00 00:35:21 01:18:21 1 2/6 Mile Aquathon 43 1 M 1
483 DAVE CRONWALL 01:02:00 00:40:38 01:42:38 4 2/6 Mile Aquathon 46 2 M 2
365 DAVE ISHIKAWA 01:01:15 00:42:54 01:44:09 5 2/6 Mile Aquathon 33 1 M 3
481 BOB CARLIN 01:03:28 00:42:30 01:45:58 6 2/6 Mile Aquathon 50 1 M 4
512 JAY KEITH 00:59:59 00:47:49 01:47:48 8 2/6 Mile Aquathon 52 2 M 5
505 BECKY CROWE 00:45:53 00:46:37 01:32:30 2 2/6 Mile Aquathon 40 1 F 1
436 KELLY STEWART 00:50:37 00:43:00 01:33:37 3 2/6 Mile Aquathon 23 1 F 2
406 LIZ NILSEN 00:55:19 00:51:44 01:47:03 7 2/6 Mile Aquathon 45 2 F 3
504 MEGAN WACHS 01:02:27 00:50:16 01:52:43 11 2/6 Mile Aquathon 30 2 F 4
303 AUDREY ABRIGO SVTC 01:21:46 00:34:01 01:55:47 13 2/6 Mile Aquathon 31 3 F 5
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
365 DAVE ISHIKAWA 01:01:15 00:42:54 01:44:09 5 2/6 Mile Aquathon 33 1 M 3
386 JB LOUVET SVTC 01:01:41 00:47:38 01:49:19 9 2/6 Mile Aquathon 35 2 M 6
439 JESUS TRINIDAD REFERRAL13 01:20:50 00:57:13 02:18:03 15 2/6 Mile Aquathon 38 3 M 9
415 BALA RAMACHANDRAN 01:40:40 00:50:42 02:31:22 18 2/6 Mile Aquathon 37 4 M 10
440 RODINO TUCAY 01:28:27 01:15:19 02:43:46 21 2/6 Mile Aquathon 35 5 M 11
436 KELLY STEWART 00:50:37 00:43:00 01:33:37 3 2/6 Mile Aquathon 23 1 F 2
504 MEGAN WACHS 01:02:27 00:50:16 01:52:43 11 2/6 Mile Aquathon 30 2 F 4
303 AUDREY ABRIGO SVTC 01:21:46 00:34:01 01:55:47 13 2/6 Mile Aquathon 31 3 F 5
454 MERRIAM YOUNG 01:01:04 00:55:30 01:56:34 14 2/6 Mile Aquathon 36 4 F 6
334 CARLA DOROTHEO 01:24:58 01:16:08 02:41:06 20 2/6 Mile Aquathon 35 5 F 10
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
465 MICHAEL INGARDIA 00:43:00 00:35:21 01:18:21 1 2/6 Mile Aquathon 43 1 M 1
483 DAVE CRONWALL 01:02:00 00:40:38 01:42:38 4 2/6 Mile Aquathon 46 2 M 2
475 ISSAC LIN 01:11:31 00:41:34 01:53:05 12 2/6 Mile Aquathon 40 3 M 8
505 BECKY CROWE 00:45:53 00:46:37 01:32:30 2 2/6 Mile Aquathon 40 1 F 1
406 LIZ NILSEN 00:55:19 00:51:44 01:47:03 7 2/6 Mile Aquathon 45 2 F 3
404 HOANG NGO 01:24:23 00:57:45 02:22:08 16 2/6 Mile Aquathon 46 3 F 7
319 NGHI CHAU 01:24:23 00:57:45 02:22:08 17 2/6 Mile Aquathon 47 4 F 8
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
481 BOB CARLIN 01:03:28 00:42:30 01:45:58 6 2/6 Mile Aquathon 50 1 M 4
512 JAY KEITH 00:59:59 00:47:49 01:47:48 8 2/6 Mile Aquathon 52 2 M 5
370 CHRIS JONES 01:03:16 00:47:18 01:50:34 10 2/6 Mile Aquathon 58 3 M 7
497 CHRISTINA BROWNSON 01:26:13 01:10:33 02:36:46 19 2/6 Mile Aquathon 63 1 F 9
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
216
Last Updated:
8/1/2013 1:08:16 PM
Results are preliminary.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

2/6 Mile Aquathon - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

1/3 Mile Aquathon - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

1/6 Mile Aquathon - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

1 Mile Swim - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

2 Mile Swim - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction