Race Results for…
Splash and Dash Weekends 3 - 2013

August 25, 2013 Results presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
229
Last Updated:
8/28/2013 2:13:01 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1093 JUSTIN FOSTER 00:24:19 REDWOOD CITY 28
2 1080 TOM DALEY 00:27:13 ORINDA 60
3 1057 RICHARD AYLLON 00:28:18 MOUNTAIN VIEW 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1209 JESSICA WHALEN 00:23:22 LOS ALTOS 27
2 1175 AMANDA REWCASTLE 00:25:30 DANVILLE 43
3 1087 HEATHER EATON 00:25:40 LOS ALTOS HILLS 39

2 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1210 RYAN WILSON 00:44:22 SAN JOSE 19
2 1095 CRAIG GAWLICK 00:46:06 MOUNTAIN VIEW 31
3 1267 DAVE LEROY 00:47:48 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1183 AMANDA SABER 00:45:28 MORGAN HIL 19
2 1216 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:49:08 MENLO PARK 51
3 1262 SARA FERNANDES 00:54:55 26

1/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1155 CHARLES MULLANE 01:03:23 SUNNYVALE 44
2 1205 JAMES VICARY 01:05:17 SAN JOSE 28
3 1056 GREG ANDERSON 01:06:16 EMERALD HILLS 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1107 CHRISTINA HEPPER 01:14:11 MORGAN HILL 45
2 1204 JULIA VENESMAA 01:14:41 LOS ALTOS 27
3 1280 MAERE OMEARA 01:17:02 31

1/3 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1184 GARY SCHELLENBERG 00:46:02 HAYWARD 46
2 1234 SEAN KELLY 00:47:21 62
3 1214 JASON YUAN 00:48:35 CUPERTINO 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1199 KELLY STEWART 00:45:09 SUNNYVALE 23
2 1126 JENNA KUPA 00:49:22 ALAMEDA 14
3 1203 JOSANNE VAN DER WILK 00:51:09 HAYWARD 19

2/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1255 EIRIK RAVNAN 01:11:38 24
2 1178 THOMAS ROOS 01:15:08 STANFORD 28
3 1223 JIMMY DWORKIN 01:34:25 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1070 CAYLEY BOWLES 01:35:58 PALO ALTO 23
2 1079 KATIE CLIFFORD 01:36:48 PALO ALTO 48
3 1265 SUEH HAN PARSON 01:42:39 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
37 entrants …
1 Mile Swim Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1209 JESSICA WHALEN 09:04:41 00:23:22 00:00:00 00:23:22 1 MILE SWIM 1 27 1 F 1
1093 JUSTIN FOSTER 09:04:41 00:24:19 00:00:00 00:24:19 1 MILE SWIM 2 28 1 M 1
1175 AMANDA REWCASTLE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 09:04:41 00:25:30 00:00:00 00:25:30 1 MILE SWIM 3 43 1 F 2
1087 HEATHER EATON OKINAWA DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM 09:04:41 00:25:40 00:00:00 00:25:40 1 MILE SWIM 4 39 2 F 3
1080 TOM DALEY 09:04:41 00:27:13 00:00:00 00:27:13 1 MILE SWIM 5 60 1 M 2
1081 COLLEEN DARLING 09:04:41 00:27:38 00:00:00 00:27:38 1 MILE SWIM 6 39 3 F 4
1057 RICHARD AYLLON 09:04:41 00:28:18 00:00:00 00:28:18 1 MILE SWIM 7 51 2 M 3
1103 ZACHARY GREEN 09:04:41 00:28:30 00:00:00 00:28:30 1 MILE SWIM 8 24 2 M 4
1266 ALISSA COLAAIZZI 09:04:41 00:29:50 00:00:00 00:29:50 1 MILE SWIM 9 27 4 F 5
1248 SANJAY KUMAR 09:04:41 00:30:16 00:00:00 00:30:16 1 MILE SWIM 10 45 1 M 5
1261 JOHN CURCIU 09:04:41 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:31:21 1 MILE SWIM 11 50 3 M 6
1269 MARY OBRIAN 09:04:41 00:32:37 00:00:00 00:32:37 1 MILE SWIM 12 51 1 F 6
1131 MINNIE LEE 09:04:41 00:32:48 00:00:00 00:32:48 1 MILE SWIM 13 42 2 F 7
1089 JAIME FARINOS 09:04:41 00:32:49 00:00:00 00:32:49 1 MILE SWIM 14 35 3 M 7
1055 MEGAN ANCKER 09:04:41 00:32:49 00:00:00 00:32:49 1 MILE SWIM 15 60 2 F 8
1069 MATTHEW BORDONI XANTHIPPE 09:04:41 00:33:54 00:00:00 00:33:54 1 MILE SWIM 16 27 4 M 8
1278 TIM BAUTERS 09:04:41 00:33:57 00:00:00 00:33:57 1 MILE SWIM 17 41 2 M 9
1174 FRANCISCO JAVIER REVIRIEGO 09:04:41 00:34:15 00:00:00 00:34:15 1 MILE SWIM 18 43 3 M 10
1222 TRISH HAIT 09:04:41 00:35:16 00:00:00 00:35:16 1 MILE SWIM 19 52 3 F 9
1086 JOANNE DORGAN BEN DO 09:04:41 00:35:49 00:00:00 00:35:49 1 MILE SWIM 20 50 4 F 10
1194 CARRIE SOUDERS FREMONT HILLS MASTERS 09:04:41 00:35:56 00:00:00 00:35:56 1 MILE SWIM 21 47 3 F 11
1193 STEVE SOUDERS FREMONT HILLS MASTERS 09:04:41 00:36:01 00:00:00 00:36:01 1 MILE SWIM 22 52 4 M 11
1064 KIMBERLY BENTLEY 09:04:41 00:36:17 00:00:00 00:36:17 1 MILE SWIM 23 52 5 F 12
1237 CAROL WOODWARD 09:04:41 00:38:17 00:00:00 00:38:17 1 MILE SWIM 24 44 4 F 13
1236 THOMAS REEVE 09:04:41 00:38:49 00:00:00 00:38:49 1 MILE SWIM 25 29 5 M 12
1144 JANICE MCCALL 09:04:41 00:39:40 00:00:00 00:39:40 1 MILE SWIM 26 60 6 F 14
1060 SANDY BARDAS MENLO MASTERS 09:04:41 00:39:41 00:00:00 00:39:41 1 MILE SWIM 27 62 7 F 15
1130 PATRICIA LEE 08:59:40 00:43:06 00:00:00 00:43:06 1 MILE SWIM 28 44 5 F 16
1129 CAROLINA LASSO 09:04:41 00:51:42 00:00:00 00:51:42 1 MILE SWIM 29 32 5 F 17
1139 RAHUL MAHARAJ 09:04:41 00:59:38 00:00:00 00:59:38 1 MILE SWIM 30 33 6 M 13
1099 KARLA GIL 08:59:40 01:19:06 00:00:00 01:19:06 1 MILE SWIM 31 34 6 F 18
1111 MARIE HUGHES SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 09:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 1 MILE SWIM 32 56 0 F 19
1122 KARIN KLARREICH 09:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 1 MILE SWIM 33 61 0 F 20
1188 MARY SHARP 09:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 1 MILE SWIM 34 52 0 F 21
1195 EMMA SOUDERS LOS ALTOS HIGH SCHOOL 09:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 1 MILE SWIM 35 17 0 F 22
1201 ROSALIE TOREN 09:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 1 MILE SWIM 36 56 0 F 23
1206 TERESA WALL-CYB 09:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 1 MILE SWIM 37 38 0 F 24
37 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1093 JUSTIN FOSTER 09:04:41 00:24:19 00:00:00 00:24:19 1 Mile Swim 2 28 1 M 1
1080 TOM DALEY 09:04:41 00:27:13 00:00:00 00:27:13 1 Mile Swim 5 60 1 M 2
1057 RICHARD AYLLON 09:04:41 00:28:18 00:00:00 00:28:18 1 Mile Swim 7 51 2 M 3
1103 ZACHARY GREEN 09:04:41 00:28:30 00:00:00 00:28:30 1 Mile Swim 8 24 2 M 4
1248 SANJAY KUMAR 09:04:41 00:30:16 00:00:00 00:30:16 1 Mile Swim 10 45 1 M 5
1209 JESSICA WHALEN 09:04:41 00:23:22 00:00:00 00:23:22 1 Mile Swim 1 27 1 F 1
1175 AMANDA REWCASTLE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 09:04:41 00:25:30 00:00:00 00:25:30 1 Mile Swim 3 43 1 F 2
1087 HEATHER EATON OKINAWA DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM 09:04:41 00:25:40 00:00:00 00:25:40 1 Mile Swim 4 39 2 F 3
1081 COLLEEN DARLING 09:04:41 00:27:38 00:00:00 00:27:38 1 Mile Swim 6 39 3 F 4
1266 ALISSA COLAAIZZI 09:04:41 00:29:50 00:00:00 00:29:50 1 Mile Swim 9 27 4 F 5
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1093 JUSTIN FOSTER 09:04:41 00:24:19 00:00:00 00:24:19 1 Mile Swim 2 28 1 M 1
1103 ZACHARY GREEN 09:04:41 00:28:30 00:00:00 00:28:30 1 Mile Swim 8 24 2 M 4
1089 JAIME FARINOS 09:04:41 00:32:49 00:00:00 00:32:49 1 Mile Swim 14 35 3 M 7
1069 MATTHEW BORDONI XANTHIPPE 09:04:41 00:33:54 00:00:00 00:33:54 1 Mile Swim 16 27 4 M 8
1236 THOMAS REEVE 09:04:41 00:38:49 00:00:00 00:38:49 1 Mile Swim 25 29 5 M 12
1209 JESSICA WHALEN 09:04:41 00:23:22 00:00:00 00:23:22 1 Mile Swim 1 27 1 F 1
1087 HEATHER EATON OKINAWA DOLPHINS SWIM TEAM 09:04:41 00:25:40 00:00:00 00:25:40 1 Mile Swim 4 39 2 F 3
1081 COLLEEN DARLING 09:04:41 00:27:38 00:00:00 00:27:38 1 Mile Swim 6 39 3 F 4
1266 ALISSA COLAAIZZI 09:04:41 00:29:50 00:00:00 00:29:50 1 Mile Swim 9 27 4 F 5
1129 CAROLINA LASSO 09:04:41 00:51:42 00:00:00 00:51:42 1 Mile Swim 29 32 5 F 17
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1248 SANJAY KUMAR 09:04:41 00:30:16 00:00:00 00:30:16 1 Mile Swim 10 45 1 M 5
1278 TIM BAUTERS 09:04:41 00:33:57 00:00:00 00:33:57 1 Mile Swim 17 41 2 M 9
1174 FRANCISCO JAVIER REVIRIEGO 09:04:41 00:34:15 00:00:00 00:34:15 1 Mile Swim 18 43 3 M 10
1175 AMANDA REWCASTLE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 09:04:41 00:25:30 00:00:00 00:25:30 1 Mile Swim 3 43 1 F 2
1131 MINNIE LEE 09:04:41 00:32:48 00:00:00 00:32:48 1 Mile Swim 13 42 2 F 7
1194 CARRIE SOUDERS FREMONT HILLS MASTERS 09:04:41 00:35:56 00:00:00 00:35:56 1 Mile Swim 21 47 3 F 11
1237 CAROL WOODWARD 09:04:41 00:38:17 00:00:00 00:38:17 1 Mile Swim 24 44 4 F 13
1130 PATRICIA LEE 08:59:40 00:43:06 00:00:00 00:43:06 1 Mile Swim 28 44 5 F 16
50 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1080 TOM DALEY 09:04:41 00:27:13 00:00:00 00:27:13 1 Mile Swim 5 60 1 M 2
1057 RICHARD AYLLON 09:04:41 00:28:18 00:00:00 00:28:18 1 Mile Swim 7 51 2 M 3
1261 JOHN CURCIU 09:04:41 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:31:21 1 Mile Swim 11 50 3 M 6
1193 STEVE SOUDERS FREMONT HILLS MASTERS 09:04:41 00:36:01 00:00:00 00:36:01 1 Mile Swim 22 52 4 M 11
1269 MARY OBRIAN 09:04:41 00:32:37 00:00:00 00:32:37 1 Mile Swim 12 51 1 F 6
1055 MEGAN ANCKER 09:04:41 00:32:49 00:00:00 00:32:49 1 Mile Swim 15 60 2 F 8
1222 TRISH HAIT 09:04:41 00:35:16 00:00:00 00:35:16 1 Mile Swim 19 52 3 F 9
1086 JOANNE DORGAN BEN DO 09:04:41 00:35:49 00:00:00 00:35:49 1 Mile Swim 20 50 4 F 10
1064 KIMBERLY BENTLEY 09:04:41 00:36:17 00:00:00 00:36:17 1 Mile Swim 23 52 5 F 12

Race Info

Participants:
229
Last Updated:
8/28/2013 2:13:01 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

2/6 Mile Aquathon - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

1/3 Mile Aquathon - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 00:00

1/6 Mile Aquathon - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

1 Mile Swim - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

2 Mile Swim - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction