Race Results for…
The Reservoir Triathlon Morgan Hill Olympic & Sprint Tri

June 16, 2013 presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
579
Last Updated:
6/22/2013 5:20:32 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please read this letter from the event organizer. Click Here

Search Results

Leaderboards

Elite

Male - Elite
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 688 LEROY THOMAS 02:02:30 san jose 41
2 435 KELVIN BRILLANTE 00:00:00 san jose 24
Female - Elite
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 738 JESS SMITH 00:00:00 Stanford 32

Age Group

Male - Age Group
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 757 DANIEL STEIN 01:58:09 27
2 758 REECE EDWARDS 01:59:42 22
3 714 ANDREAS WOLF 02:03:41 San Mateo 39
Female - Age Group
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 636 LIZA RACHETTO 02:20:21 Los Altos 39
2 582 HAILEY MANNING 02:25:23 redwood city 33
3 580 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:26:46 Hillsborough 26

Athena

Female - Athena
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 441 CATHERINE CAOUETTE 03:04:59 San Jose 37
2 482 JOAN EVERS 03:18:10 Los Gatos 41
3 594 JENNY MCCOLLUM 03:28:19 San Jose 28

Clydesdale

Male - Clydesdale
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 686 PATRICK TEBOW 02:31:58 Hayward 33
2 706 BRYAN WEBSTER 02:32:42 San Jose 35
3 598 STEVE MCGRATH 02:36:16 Los Gatos 42

Relay

Relay
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 726 3 COINS 02:21:23 Saratoga
2 728 Team LOD 02:47:34 San Mateo
3 407 TEAM ALLISON 03:16:41 San Jose

Sprint Age Group

Male - Sprint Age Group
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 240 TIM SHEEPER 01:13:14 Menlo Park 50
2 265 ERIC VENTRY 01:19:31 San Jose 36
3 262 JEFF TUDOR 01:23:00 Livermore 42
Female - Sprint Age Group
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 149 CATHERINE FRYE 01:30:07 campbell 52
2 192 KIRSTEN KEMPE 01:31:24 Mountain View 46
3 277 DINA GLENDENING-KELLER 01:33:49 Los Gatos 39

Sprint Athena

Female - Sprint Athena
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 221 TINA ORNDUFF 02:00:28 Morgan Hill 47
2 104 ASHLEY ARRAS 02:00:44 Campbell 19
3 136 JEN COYLE 02:06:27 San Jose 42

Sprint Clydesdale

Male - Sprint Clydesdale
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 154 MARK GARVEY 01:43:01 aptos 50
2 258 SEAN TIMON 01:46:51 Santa Clara 29
3 156 JACOB GOLDSMITH 02:13:12 san jose 34

Challenged

Male - Challenged
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 431 JAMES BRADY 00:00:00 San Jose 53

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 29
All Divisions Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
240 TIM SHEEPER Team Sheeper 08:05:00 00:12:42 00:00:51 00:39:52 00:00:31 00:19:18 0 01:13:14 1 50 Sprint Age Group 1 M 1
265 ERIC VENTRY KAIN 08:05:00 00:14:44 00:00:58 00:44:37 00:00:28 00:18:44 0 01:19:31 1 36 Sprint Age Group 2 M 2
262 JEFF TUDOR 08:05:00 00:15:46 00:00:54 00:45:49 00:00:29 00:20:02 0 01:23:00 1 42 Sprint Age Group 3 M 3
211 KEN MEAGOR 08:05:00 00:14:10 00:01:41 00:47:40 00:00:34 00:20:35 0 01:24:40 2 43 Sprint Age Group 4 M 4
284 BRADLEY STULBERG 08:05:00 00:15:23 00:01:14 00:48:44 00:00:48 00:19:48 0 01:25:57 1 27 Sprint Age Group 5 M 5
248 DERRILL STEPP SVTC 08:05:00 00:16:00 00:01:16 00:47:36 00:00:55 00:20:49 0 01:26:36 2 51 Sprint Age Group 6 M 6
292 JOHN JOHNSON 08:05:00 00:13:29 00:01:51 00:50:33 00:00:49 00:20:53 0 01:27:35 2 29 Sprint Age Group 7 M 7
194 JEFF LAM 08:05:00 00:18:16 00:01:31 00:48:00 00:00:48 00:20:32 0 01:29:07 2 35 Sprint Age Group 8 M 8
149 CATHERINE FRYE KAIN 08:10:00 00:14:39 00:01:12 00:47:54 00:00:58 00:25:24 0 01:30:07 1 52 Sprint Age Group 9 F 1
235 JOHN ROSIE Smokin Post- Specialized 08:05:00 00:21:16 00:01:52 00:43:48 00:01:03 00:22:20 0 01:30:19 3 35 Sprint Age Group 10 M 9
127 DAVID CHOU 08:05:00 00:19:19 00:01:39 00:46:14 00:00:57 00:22:44 0 01:30:53 3 43 Sprint Age Group 11 M 10
223 DARIUSZ PACZUSKI Team Sheeper 08:05:00 00:12:38 00:01:16 00:53:41 00:01:02 00:22:43 0 01:31:20 1 47 Sprint Age Group 12 M 11
192 KIRSTEN KEMPE Team Sheeper 08:10:00 00:15:19 00:01:33 00:51:06 00:01:01 00:22:25 0 01:31:24 1 46 Sprint Age Group 13 F 2
297 TIM LAVELLE KAIN 08:05:00 00:15:37 00:01:42 00:49:41 00:00:52 00:23:48 0 01:31:40 1 65 Sprint Age Group 14 M 12
234 GUNNAR ROLL 08:05:00 00:14:36 00:01:43 00:50:34 00:01:05 00:24:04 0 01:32:02 2 48 Sprint Age Group 15 M 13
278 MICHAEL MCCARRY 08:05:00 00:18:07 00:01:19 00:49:13 00:00:39 00:22:56 0 01:32:14 3 29 Sprint Age Group 16 M 14
168 ROBERT GUIDI 08:05:00 00:15:03 00:01:15 00:52:03 00:00:48 00:23:13 0 01:32:22 3 50 Sprint Age Group 17 M 15
290 AMADEO CASAS 08:05:00 00:16:21 00:00:59 00:52:48 00:00:42 00:22:13 0 01:33:03 1 33 Sprint Age Group 18 M 16
277 DINA GLENDENING-KELLER KAIN 08:10:00 00:17:45 00:02:51 00:48:55 00:00:51 00:23:27 0 01:33:49 1 39 Sprint Age Group 19 F 3
112 TONY BENASSI KAIN 08:05:00 00:14:51 00:01:13 00:53:53 00:00:38 00:23:41 0 01:34:16 4 40 Sprint Age Group 20 M 17

Race Statistics

DNF


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
1 03:22:27 00:00 02:48:55 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 03:00:27 00:00

DQ


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
4 02:06:33 00:00 00:59:14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
3 02:19:08 00:00 00:53:56 00:00

Elite


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
1 02:02:30 00:00 02:33:16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 03:12:58 00:00

Age Group


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
213 02:45:55 00:00 03:24:25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
90 03:10:20 00:00 03:34:42 00:00

Athena


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 03:33:23 00:00 02:50:02 00:00

Clydesdale


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 03:03:23 00:00 03:36:25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 05:21:31 00:00

Relay


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 02:46:06 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 03:39:13 00:00

Sprint Age Group


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
93 01:54:15 00:00 01:24:03 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
66 02:05:02 00:00 01:44:58 00:00

Sprint Athena


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 02:10:59 00:00 02:02:58 00:00

Sprint Clydesdale


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 02:07:26 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Challenged


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
579
Last Updated:
6/22/2013 5:20:32 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please read this letter from the event organizer. Click Here
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction