Race Results for…
Dogwood Dash

April 26, 2014 presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
152
Last Updated:
4/26/2014 8:07:32 PM

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 640 DOUGLAS LUDMANN 00:18:09.067 05:51 min/mile UNION 40
2 653 ANDY SCHNEIDER 00:21:30.838 06:56 min/mile 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 598 JAMIE SCHWEITZER 00:24:00.992 07:44 min/mile ERLANGER 32
2 525 SERENA COMBS 00:24:56.256 08:02 min/mile INDEPENDENCE 31

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 529 DEAN DAVIS 00:32:17.252 10:24 min/mile FT MITCHELL 43
2 527 RON CREBO 00:36:09.367 11:39 min/mile HEBRON 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 639 KARYN KING 00:37:16.984 12:01 min/mile 36
2 588 ANN RECKERS 00:39:24.729 12:42 min/mile ERLANGER 65

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
115 entrants …
5k Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
640 DOUGLAS LUDMANN 00:18:09.067 40 5K RUN M UNION 1 0 0 O/A 00:18:10.447 05:51 min/mile
653 ANDY SCHNEIDER 00:21:30.838 37 5K RUN M 2 0 0 O/A 00:21:32.561 06:56 min/mile
585 YUTAKA OKANO 00:22:12.654 36 5K RUN M UNION 3 1 1 1 00:22:14.313 07:09 min/mile
599 DANNY SCHWEITZER 00:22:44.509 27 5K RUN M ERLANGER 4 2 2 1 00:22:49.462 07:20 min/mile
661 JASON WOLGEMUTH 00:22:48.820 40 5K RUN M 5 3 3 1 00:22:51.532 07:21 min/mile
626 STEVE THWAITES 00:22:57.063 44 5K RUN M WALTON 6 4 4 2 00:22:59.176 07:24 min/mile
655 ADAM KNECHT 00:22:57.710 41 5K RUN M FLORENCE 7 5 5 3 00:22:59.405 07:24 min/mile
603 LUKE SMITH 00:23:09.202 40 5K RUN M FT. MITCHELL 8 6 6 4 00:23:11.951 07:28 min/mile
652 THOMAS SMITH 00:23:13.084 42 5K RUN M 9 7 7 5 00:23:14.158 07:29 min/mile
598 JAMIE SCHWEITZER 00:24:00.992 32 5K RUN F ERLANGER 10 0 0 O/A 00:24:06.592 07:44 min/mile
619 LUKE TAKAHASHI 00:24:09.350 45 5K RUN M UNION 11 8 8 1 00:24:19.582 07:47 min/mile
633 ROGER ZARNOWSKI 00:24:17.006 57 5K RUN M EDGEWOOD 12 9 9 1 00:24:21.031 07:50 min/mile
525 SERENA COMBS 00:24:56.256 31 5K RUN F INDEPENDENCE 13 0 0 O/A 00:25:00.147 08:02 min/mile
644 KEN SCHWAMB 00:25:00.795 55 5K RUN M 14 10 10 2 00:25:03.645 08:03 min/mile
642 JAKOB DUERSTOCK 00:25:20.640 11 5K RUN M 15 11 11 1 00:25:23.643 08:10 min/mile
643 GREG DUERSTOCK 00:25:20.935 47 5K RUN M 16 12 12 2 00:25:23.939 08:10 min/mile
536 PAXTON GARTMAN 00:25:29.635 9 5K RUN F FLORENCE 17 1 13 1 00:25:37.944 08:13 min/mile
586 MICHAEL PAUL 00:26:08.188 26 5K RUN M UNION 18 13 14 2 00:26:18.201 08:25 min/mile
659 ERIC AHO 00:26:55.168 33 5K RUN M 19 14 15 1 00:26:58.929 08:40 min/mile
607 AMANDA STANKEN 00:27:03.119 33 5K RUN F UNION 20 2 16 1 00:27:09.119 08:43 min/mile
606 HENRY STACHURA 00:27:05.077 61 5K RUN M BURLINGTON 21 15 17 1 00:27:15.306 08:44 min/mile
545 JAN HALL 00:27:38.775 47 5K RUN F WALTON 22 3 18 1 00:27:41.810 08:54 min/mile
589 HOWARD (CHIP) REGENBOGEN 00:27:58.175 59 5K RUN M PETERSBURG 23 16 19 3 00:28:15.907 09:01 min/mile
513 PAIGE BECKNELL 00:28:34.357 10 5K RUN F BURLINGTON 24 4 20 2 00:28:42.880 09:12 min/mile
617 GEORGE SWARTZ 00:28:36.916 40 5K RUN M MAINEVILLE 25 17 21 6 00:28:53.640 09:13 min/mile
533 TAWNEY ECKSTEIN 00:28:39.198 54 5K RUN F UNION 26 5 22 1 00:28:42.663 09:14 min/mile
622 MARC TEPE 00:28:46.055 59 5K RUN M WILLIAMSTOWN 27 18 23 4 00:28:52.190 09:16 min/mile
502 HEATHER ALEXANDER 00:28:48.575 38 5K RUN F FLORENCE 28 6 24 1 00:28:50.365 09:17 min/mile
627 JENNIFER TIMMERDING 00:28:49.365 36 5K RUN F BURLINGTON 29 7 25 2 00:29:02.916 09:17 min/mile
584 RACHEL NEWTON 00:28:51.728 28 5K RUN F ELSMERE 30 8 26 1 00:28:54.379 09:18 min/mile
650 ANTHONY COLESON 00:29:06.908 47 5K RUN M UNION 31 19 27 3 00:29:16.028 09:23 min/mile
605 KEVIN SPEED 00:29:37.973 54 5K RUN M FLORENCE 32 20 28 1 00:29:54.258 09:33 min/mile
560 DARLA KETTENACKER 00:29:38.167 58 5K RUN F EDGEWOOD 33 9 29 1 00:29:54.326 09:33 min/mile
571 KYLE LOUGHNANE 00:29:42.734 31 5K RUN M NORWOOD 34 21 30 2 00:31:32.823 09:34 min/mile
580 ANNA MONOBE 00:29:48.777 19 5K RUN F FLORENCE 35 10 31 1 00:30:08.714 09:36 min/mile
579 LICA MONOBE 00:29:52.690 20 5K RUN F FLORENCE 36 11 32 1 00:30:11.510 09:38 min/mile
665 KEVIN STAVERMAN 00:29:55.019 21 5K RUN M 37 22 33 1 00:29:57.699 09:39 min/mile
503 WILLIAM AMMERMAN 00:29:55.043 21 5K RUN M FLORENCE 38 23 34 2 00:29:56.704 09:39 min/mile
648 TONY MESSER 00:30:10.994 40 5K RUN M 39 24 35 7 00:30:26.478 09:43 min/mile
574 KIMBERLY MASTERS 00:30:35.228 56 5K RUN F FLORENCE 40 12 36 2 00:30:54.375 09:51 min/mile
583 JULIA NELSON 00:30:41.030 36 5K RUN F BURLINGTON 41 13 37 3 00:30:44.763 09:53 min/mile
592 KATHERINE ROSS 00:30:55.829 29 5K RUN F UNION 42 14 38 2 00:31:14.751 09:58 min/mile
558 KELSEY KRAHE 00:31:14.229 31 5K RUN F UNION 43 15 39 2 00:31:39.922 10:04 min/mile
541 JOLANNE HACKWORTH 00:31:33.800 31 5K RUN F HEBRON 44 16 40 3 00:31:45.135 10:10 min/mile
511 TOM BAUMANN 00:31:49.416 49 5K RUN M UNION 45 25 41 4 00:32:20.127 10:15 min/mile
564 RENEE KREJCI 00:31:52.465 27 5K RUN F FLORENCE 46 17 42 3 00:32:49.047 10:16 min/mile
516 JENNIFER BIDDLE 00:31:52.521 34 5K RUN F BURLINGTON 47 18 43 4 00:32:09.349 10:16 min/mile
651 CARRIE JUDD 00:31:55.840 41 5K RUN F BURLINGTON 48 19 44 1 00:32:10.557 10:17 min/mile
620 TOM TANNER 00:31:59.787 54 5K RUN M FLORENCE 49 26 45 2 00:32:16.481 10:19 min/mile
532 ERICA DETERS 00:32:05.354 25 5K RUN F COLD SPRING 50 20 46 4 00:32:23.213 10:20 min/mile
115 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
585 YUTAKA OKANO 00:22:12.654 36 5k Run M UNION 3 1 1 1 00:22:14.313 07:09 min/mile
599 DANNY SCHWEITZER 00:22:44.509 27 5k Run M ERLANGER 4 2 2 1 00:22:49.462 07:20 min/mile
536 PAXTON GARTMAN 00:25:29.635 9 5k Run F FLORENCE 17 1 13 1 00:25:37.944 08:13 min/mile
607 AMANDA STANKEN 00:27:03.119 33 5k Run F UNION 20 2 16 1 00:27:09.119 08:43 min/mile
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
642 JAKOB DUERSTOCK 00:25:20.640 11 5k Run M 15 11 11 1 00:25:23.643 08:10 min/mile
635 LUKE ZIEGLER 00:44:15.584 10 5k Run M FLORENCE 114 39 101 2 00:44:44.977 14:16 min/mile
536 PAXTON GARTMAN 00:25:29.635 9 5k Run F FLORENCE 17 1 13 1 00:25:37.944 08:13 min/mile
513 PAIGE BECKNELL 00:28:34.357 10 5k Run F BURLINGTON 24 4 20 2 00:28:42.880 09:12 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
580 ANNA MONOBE 00:29:48.777 19 5k Run F FLORENCE 35 10 31 1 00:30:08.714 09:36 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
665 KEVIN STAVERMAN 00:29:55.019 21 5k Run M 37 22 33 1 00:29:57.699 09:39 min/mile
503 WILLIAM AMMERMAN 00:29:55.043 21 5k Run M FLORENCE 38 23 34 2 00:29:56.704 09:39 min/mile
579 LICA MONOBE 00:29:52.690 20 5k Run F FLORENCE 36 11 32 1 00:30:11.510 09:38 min/mile
616 JENNY SUNDAY 00:40:54.491 24 5k Run F FLORENCE 100 53 91 2 00:41:06.402 13:11 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
599 DANNY SCHWEITZER 00:22:44.509 27 5k Run M ERLANGER 4 2 2 1 00:22:49.462 07:20 min/mile
586 MICHAEL PAUL 00:26:08.188 26 5k Run M UNION 18 13 14 2 00:26:18.201 08:25 min/mile
584 RACHEL NEWTON 00:28:51.728 28 5k Run F ELSMERE 30 8 26 1 00:28:54.379 09:18 min/mile
592 KATHERINE ROSS 00:30:55.829 29 5k Run F UNION 42 14 38 2 00:31:14.751 09:58 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
659 ERIC AHO 00:26:55.168 33 5k Run M 19 14 15 1 00:26:58.929 08:40 min/mile
571 KYLE LOUGHNANE 00:29:42.734 31 5k Run M NORWOOD 34 21 30 2 00:31:32.823 09:34 min/mile
525 SERENA COMBS 00:24:56.256 31 5k Run F INDEPENDENCE 13 0 0 O/A 00:25:00.147 08:02 min/mile
598 JAMIE SCHWEITZER 00:24:00.992 32 5k Run F ERLANGER 10 0 0 O/A 00:24:06.592 07:44 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
653 ANDY SCHNEIDER 00:21:30.838 37 5k Run M 2 0 0 O/A 00:21:32.561 06:56 min/mile
585 YUTAKA OKANO 00:22:12.654 36 5k Run M UNION 3 1 1 1 00:22:14.313 07:09 min/mile
502 HEATHER ALEXANDER 00:28:48.575 38 5k Run F FLORENCE 28 6 24 1 00:28:50.365 09:17 min/mile
627 JENNIFER TIMMERDING 00:28:49.365 36 5k Run F BURLINGTON 29 7 25 2 00:29:02.916 09:17 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
640 DOUGLAS LUDMANN 00:18:09.067 40 5k Run M UNION 1 0 0 O/A 00:18:10.447 05:51 min/mile
661 JASON WOLGEMUTH 00:22:48.820 40 5k Run M 5 3 3 1 00:22:51.532 07:21 min/mile
651 CARRIE JUDD 00:31:55.840 41 5k Run F BURLINGTON 48 19 44 1 00:32:10.557 10:17 min/mile
654 SARA NIBARGER 00:32:28.724 42 5k Run F 54 23 49 2 00:32:36.044 10:28 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
619 LUKE TAKAHASHI 00:24:09.350 45 5k Run M UNION 11 8 8 1 00:24:19.582 07:47 min/mile
643 GREG DUERSTOCK 00:25:20.935 47 5k Run M 16 12 12 2 00:25:23.939 08:10 min/mile
545 JAN HALL 00:27:38.775 47 5k Run F WALTON 22 3 18 1 00:27:41.810 08:54 min/mile
548 KELLI HESTER 00:33:53.535 49 5k Run F BURLINGTON 58 26 53 2 00:34:02.960 10:55 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
605 KEVIN SPEED 00:29:37.973 54 5k Run M FLORENCE 32 20 28 1 00:29:54.258 09:33 min/mile
620 TOM TANNER 00:31:59.787 54 5k Run M FLORENCE 49 26 45 2 00:32:16.481 10:19 min/mile
533 TAWNEY ECKSTEIN 00:28:39.198 54 5k Run F UNION 26 5 22 1 00:28:42.663 09:14 min/mile
520 RHONDA BRUN 00:35:14.943 53 5k Run F INDEPENDENCE 70 33 65 2 00:35:22.121 11:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
633 ROGER ZARNOWSKI 00:24:17.006 57 5k Run M EDGEWOOD 12 9 9 1 00:24:21.031 07:50 min/mile
644 KEN SCHWAMB 00:25:00.795 55 5k Run M 14 10 10 2 00:25:03.645 08:03 min/mile
560 DARLA KETTENACKER 00:29:38.167 58 5k Run F EDGEWOOD 33 9 29 1 00:29:54.326 09:33 min/mile
574 KIMBERLY MASTERS 00:30:35.228 56 5k Run F FLORENCE 40 12 36 2 00:30:54.375 09:51 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
606 HENRY STACHURA 00:27:05.077 61 5k Run M BURLINGTON 21 15 17 1 00:27:15.306 08:44 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
553 J FORD JOHNSTON 00:34:02.285 71 5k Run M UNION 61 29 56 1 00:34:32.962 10:58 min/mile
596 ADMIRAL SANDERS 00:35:44.750 77 5k Run M WALTON 74 33 69 2 00:35:56.631 11:31 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Statistics

5k Run - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 11:40

5k Walk - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 14:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 17:06

Race Info

Participants:
152
Last Updated:
4/26/2014 8:07:32 PM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction