Race Results for…
Sophie's Angel Run

September 27, 2015 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
1593
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 10:03:12 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 05:50 min/mile 15
2 2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 05:55 min/mile CINCINNATI 27
3 547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 05:56 min/mile 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 06:20 min/mile 41
2 908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 06:23 min/mile 35
3 2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 06:26 min/mile CINCINNATI 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1592 entrants …
5K Run/Walk Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 15 M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 27 M 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 27 M 3 3 2 05:56 min/mile
1515 BRICE KEETON 00:18:52.013 14 M 4 4 1 06:05 min/mile
1652 TOM LINNEMANN 00:19:02.103 17 M 5 5 2 06:08 min/mile
2091 KYLE RICKETT 00:19:11.397 19 M 6 6 3 06:11 min/mile
581 STEVE BAIN 00:19:20.266 35 M 7 7 1 06:14 min/mile
1821 MARC METSCH 00:19:40.786 39 M 8 8 2 06:20 min/mile
1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 41 F 9 1 1 06:20 min/mile
908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 35 F 10 2 1 06:23 min/mile
2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 14 F 11 3 1 06:26 min/mile
2735 CHAD SMITH 00:20:00.564 12 M 12 9 2 06:27 min/mile
555 JOEL AUTENRIEB 00:20:04.791 26 M 13 10 3 06:28 min/mile
2859 CHRIS HICKOK 00:20:10.441 30 M 14 11 1 06:30 min/mile
1254 JACOB HARRELL 00:20:34.001 17 M 15 12 4 06:38 min/mile
546 MELINA ARTMAYER 00:20:34.385 20 F 16 4 1 06:38 min/mile
2758 DREW JUNG 00:20:41.165 17 M 17 13 5 06:40 min/mile
2893 JOHN GARITY 00:20:47.462 51 M 18 14 1 06:42 min/mile
2964 JOE BRINKMAN 00:20:57.916 52 M 19 15 2 06:45 min/mile
1737 DAN MASSA 00:20:58.635 36 M 20 16 3 06:45 min/mile
2897 GEORGE STEFUT 00:21:08.053 49 M 21 17 1 06:49 min/mile
2980 SEAN ERNST 00:21:11.378 32 M 22 18 2 06:50 min/mile
2934 MARK DAVIS 00:21:24.380 47 M 23 19 2 06:54 min/mile
2283 JAMES SCHURRER 00:21:36.140 33 M 24 20 3 06:58 min/mile
2864 ALAN HOETING 00:21:39.961 14 M 25 21 3 06:59 min/mile
2437 JOHN STEPHENS 00:21:44.068 52 M 26 22 3 07:00 min/mile
1901 MAXWELL NABER 00:21:52.380 18 M 27 23 6 07:03 min/mile
2874 DREW MAGNESS 00:21:58.225 11 M 28 24 4 07:05 min/mile
1432 KYLER JACKSON 00:22:00.073 16 M 29 25 7 07:05 min/mile
2576 ZACHARY VOGELER 00:22:05.125 13 M 30 26 5 07:07 min/mile
2577 JOSH VOGELPOHL 00:22:10.893 12 M 31 27 6 07:09 min/mile
2890 BROOKE TEPE 00:22:11.448 27 F 32 5 1 07:09 min/mile
2646 ROB WHITMAN 00:22:12.706 49 M 33 28 3 07:09 min/mile
944 DENISE DOERFLEIN 00:22:19.831 40 F 34 6 2 07:11 min/mile
2394 KYLE SOKOLIS 00:22:27.300 13 M 35 29 7 07:14 min/mile
2002 AARON PEDOTO 00:22:28.903 18 M 36 30 8 07:14 min/mile
1592 CAMRYN KUCHENBUCH 00:22:30.174 14 F 37 7 2 07:15 min/mile
1259 COLE HARTER 00:22:32.307 13 M 38 31 8 07:16 min/mile
2642 JACK WESTFALL 00:22:36.373 13 M 39 32 9 07:17 min/mile
1707 JEFF LYMAN 00:22:37.836 26 M 40 33 4 07:17 min/mile
2991 LUKE COREY 00:22:38.247 12 M 41 34 10 07:18 min/mile
2904 JOSEPH SMITH 00:22:41.511 29 M 42 35 5 07:19 min/mile
2099 ERIN RIESTENBERG 00:22:42.776 32 F 43 8 1 07:19 min/mile
592 CHARLIE BARSAN 00:22:44.804 11 M 44 36 11 07:20 min/mile
777 BRAYDEN CAMPBELL 00:22:50.716 9 M 45 37 12 07:21 min/mile
1513 MICHAEL KEEHAN 00:22:51.819 12 M 46 38 13 07:22 min/mile
2245 ZACHERY SCHMITZ 00:22:53.708 9 M 47 39 14 07:22 min/mile
797 NATHAN CARR 00:22:55.743 17 M 48 40 9 07:23 min/mile
2978 ANDY GROVE 00:22:58.209 36 M 49 41 4 07:24 min/mile
1363 JAKE HOFFBAUER 00:22:59.060 18 M 50 42 10 07:24 min/mile
1592 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 15 M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 27 M 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 27 M 3 3 2 05:56 min/mile
1515 BRICE KEETON 00:18:52.013 14 M 4 4 1 06:05 min/mile
1652 TOM LINNEMANN 00:19:02.103 17 M 5 5 2 06:08 min/mile
1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 41 F 9 1 1 06:20 min/mile
908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 35 F 10 2 1 06:23 min/mile
2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 14 F 11 3 1 06:26 min/mile
546 MELINA ARTMAYER 00:20:34.385 20 F 16 4 1 06:38 min/mile
2890 BROOKE TEPE 00:22:11.448 27 F 32 5 1 07:09 min/mile
1 - 4
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2137 OWEN ROELLIG 00:29:15.295 3 M 245 173 1 09:26 min/mile
2189 GARRETT SAUSER 00:31:25.191 1 M 331 213 2 10:08 min/mile
1128 BEN GEHRING 00:36:09.861 4 M 470 287 3 11:39 min/mile
2512 COOPER THEETGE 00:40:27.984 4 M 607 335 4 13:02 min/mile
906 WILL CURTIN 00:42:10.467 1 M 647 353 5 13:36 min/mile
2136 HANNAH ROELLIG 00:29:15.475 4 F 246 73 1 09:26 min/mile
1980 JULIANNA OTT 00:38:09.021 4 F 536 227 2 12:18 min/mile
2554 LEAH TURNER 00:38:20.646 3 F 547 234 3 12:21 min/mile
919 OLIVIA DERISI 00:42:03.089 1 F 638 288 4 13:33 min/mile
905 GABBY CURTIN 00:42:09.414 3 F 643 291 5 13:35 min/mile
5 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1515 BRICE KEETON 00:18:52.013 14 M 4 4 1 06:05 min/mile
2735 CHAD SMITH 00:20:00.564 12 M 12 9 2 06:27 min/mile
2864 ALAN HOETING 00:21:39.961 14 M 25 21 3 06:59 min/mile
2874 DREW MAGNESS 00:21:58.225 11 M 28 24 4 07:05 min/mile
2576 ZACHARY VOGELER 00:22:05.125 13 M 30 26 5 07:07 min/mile
2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 14 F 11 3 1 06:26 min/mile
1592 CAMRYN KUCHENBUCH 00:22:30.174 14 F 37 7 2 07:15 min/mile
1686 SOPHIA LOUDER 00:23:08.079 12 F 51 9 3 07:27 min/mile
1477 KAYLA JONES 00:23:19.571 13 F 52 10 4 07:31 min/mile
2932 ELLEN SCOTT 00:23:47.455 11 F 66 12 5 07:40 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 15 M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
1652 TOM LINNEMANN 00:19:02.103 17 M 5 5 2 06:08 min/mile
2091 KYLE RICKETT 00:19:11.397 19 M 6 6 3 06:11 min/mile
1254 JACOB HARRELL 00:20:34.001 17 M 15 12 4 06:38 min/mile
2758 DREW JUNG 00:20:41.165 17 M 17 13 5 06:40 min/mile
1261 SARAH HARTER 00:24:06.614 15 F 74 13 1 07:46 min/mile
2711 BROOKE ZENTMEYER 00:24:41.383 18 F 88 16 2 07:57 min/mile
1584 JULIA KRAIMER 00:25:31.716 18 F 111 22 3 08:13 min/mile
1585 NICOLE KRAIMER 00:25:43.268 16 F 120 25 4 08:17 min/mile
2737 ANNE SMITH 00:26:12.120 16 F 128 28 5 08:27 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2142 TONY ROOD 00:23:36.662 22 M 59 49 1 07:36 min/mile
2083 MATT RENSEL 00:24:08.066 20 M 75 62 2 07:47 min/mile
1817 ROSS MERRILL 00:25:36.835 23 M 116 93 3 08:15 min/mile
823 LAYNE CHERRY 00:28:39.262 22 M 213 149 4 09:14 min/mile
2215 BRYAN SCHECK 00:30:06.591 24 M 278 184 5 09:42 min/mile
546 MELINA ARTMAYER 00:20:34.385 20 F 16 4 1 06:38 min/mile
2743 COURTNEY WESMAN 00:25:30.801 20 F 110 21 2 08:13 min/mile
1278 CORINNE HAZEN 00:25:36.617 20 F 115 23 3 08:15 min/mile
1544 JACKIE KLASERNER 00:30:06.139 24 F 277 94 4 09:42 min/mile
2849 JACLYN HYDE 00:33:12.995 23 F 390 145 5 10:42 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 27 M 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 27 M 3 3 2 05:56 min/mile
555 JOEL AUTENRIEB 00:20:04.791 26 M 13 10 3 06:28 min/mile
1707 JEFF LYMAN 00:22:37.836 26 M 40 33 4 07:17 min/mile
2904 JOSEPH SMITH 00:22:41.511 29 M 42 35 5 07:19 min/mile
2890 BROOKE TEPE 00:22:11.448 27 F 32 5 1 07:09 min/mile
2538 STACEY TOEPFER 00:23:45.606 27 F 65 11 2 07:39 min/mile
986 CAITLIN DUNN 00:33:38.973 27 F 405 153 3 10:50 min/mile
879 AMY COWAN 00:39:49.135 27 F 585 256 4 12:50 min/mile
1097 KARISSA FLORIMONTE 00:40:02.019 25 F 591 260 5 12:54 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2859 CHRIS HICKOK 00:20:10.441 30 M 14 11 1 06:30 min/mile
2980 SEAN ERNST 00:21:11.378 32 M 22 18 2 06:50 min/mile
2283 JAMES SCHURRER 00:21:36.140 33 M 24 20 3 06:58 min/mile
1883 FR. ROB MUHLENKAMP 00:24:20.473 34 M 81 66 4 07:50 min/mile
812 CHRIS CHAMBERS 00:24:31.943 31 M 85 70 5 07:54 min/mile
2099 ERIN RIESTENBERG 00:22:42.776 32 F 43 8 1 07:19 min/mile
1568 MARY KOHLER 00:25:24.182 30 F 105 18 2 08:11 min/mile
1236 DEBORAH HAGEMAN 00:26:22.098 34 F 137 32 3 08:30 min/mile
2645 ANGELA WHITE 00:27:25.440 31 F 166 46 4 08:50 min/mile
648 AMANDA BLANTON 00:27:58.277 33 F 179 54 5 09:01 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
581 STEVE BAIN 00:19:20.266 35 M 7 7 1 06:14 min/mile
1821 MARC METSCH 00:19:40.786 39 M 8 8 2 06:20 min/mile
1737 DAN MASSA 00:20:58.635 36 M 20 16 3 06:45 min/mile
2978 ANDY GROVE 00:22:58.209 36 M 49 41 4 07:24 min/mile
2573 MATTHEW VOGELER 00:23:44.528 37 M 64 54 5 07:39 min/mile
908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 35 F 10 2 1 06:23 min/mile
2838 AMY FORTKAMP 00:25:30.474 39 F 108 20 2 08:13 min/mile
1500 JEN KAMMERER 00:27:13.186 39 F 160 41 3 08:46 min/mile
1457 JENIFER JOHNSON 00:27:18.689 37 F 161 42 4 08:48 min/mile
2734 JEN WHITMER 00:27:19.170 39 F 162 43 5 08:48 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2988 JEFF DATILLO 00:23:22.464 42 M 53 43 1 07:32 min/mile
2863 RICH HOETING 00:23:41.197 43 M 61 51 2 07:38 min/mile
2733 TIM DARNELL 00:23:44.160 42 M 63 53 3 07:39 min/mile
2124 DOUG RODENBERG 00:23:55.552 40 M 69 57 4 07:42 min/mile
1422 BRIAN HUTCHINSON 00:24:21.550 40 M 82 67 5 07:51 min/mile
1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 41 F 9 1 1 06:20 min/mile
944 DENISE DOERFLEIN 00:22:19.831 40 F 34 6 2 07:11 min/mile
2304 EMILY SEGER 00:24:08.339 44 F 76 14 3 07:47 min/mile
1471 EMILY JONES 00:26:11.946 40 F 127 27 4 08:26 min/mile
840 HEATHER CLAYPOOL 00:27:36.218 42 F 169 47 5 08:54 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2897 GEORGE STEFUT 00:21:08.053 49 M 21 17 1 06:49 min/mile
2934 MARK DAVIS 00:21:24.380 47 M 23 19 2 06:54 min/mile
2646 ROB WHITMAN 00:22:12.706 49 M 33 28 3 07:09 min/mile
2181 TOM SAUER 00:23:33.286 47 M 56 46 4 07:35 min/mile
2613 JERRY WEBER 00:23:37.030 48 M 60 50 5 07:37 min/mile
1711 PAM MACK 00:27:09.582 46 F 155 38 1 08:45 min/mile
1235 NANCY HAGEDORN-STRECKFUSS 00:27:12.337 48 F 159 40 2 08:46 min/mile
2990 NANCY REMBOLD 00:27:20.957 48 F 165 45 3 08:49 min/mile
2397 STEPHANIE SPACCARELLI 00:27:36.508 47 F 170 48 4 08:54 min/mile
2072 JENNY REDER 00:30:11.114 49 F 279 95 5 09:44 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2893 JOHN GARITY 00:20:47.462 51 M 18 14 1 06:42 min/mile
2964 JOE BRINKMAN 00:20:57.916 52 M 19 15 2 06:45 min/mile
2437 JOHN STEPHENS 00:21:44.068 52 M 26 22 3 07:00 min/mile
2486 MATT SUTER 00:25:03.203 52 M 94 77 4 08:04 min/mile
1269 PAUL C. HARTLAUB 00:25:23.367 53 M 104 87 5 08:11 min/mile
1279 SHERRY HAZEN 00:25:37.238 52 F 117 24 1 08:15 min/mile
2989 AMY VANSCHOH 00:27:20.478 50 F 163 44 2 08:49 min/mile
2797 SHEILA WOLFER 00:27:47.363 52 F 172 50 3 08:57 min/mile
582 BRIDGET BAKER 00:28:16.623 50 F 195 59 4 09:07 min/mile
1122 JENNY GARRITY 00:29:00.791 51 F 233 68 5 09:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2559 MARK VALE 00:24:09.212 59 M 77 63 1 07:47 min/mile
2141 CHUCK ROOD 00:26:01.676 56 M 123 98 2 08:23 min/mile
1760 JOHN MCDONALD 00:26:30.304 55 M 139 107 3 08:32 min/mile
2689 MIKE WOOD 00:28:24.613 59 M 202 140 4 09:09 min/mile
1119 STEVE GARDNER 00:29:47.467 59 M 267 182 5 09:36 min/mile
2885 PEGGY SCHAFER 00:26:04.370 55 F 125 26 1 08:24 min/mile
2807 JAYNE SNELLING 00:29:46.580 58 F 265 84 2 09:36 min/mile
2644 KELLY WHELAN 00:32:10.765 57 F 354 129 3 10:22 min/mile
2877 KATHY TYREE 00:35:25.173 57 F 435 168 4 11:25 min/mile
2710 VICKI ZEINNER 00:36:11.061 58 F 471 183 5 11:40 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2884 STAN SCHAFER 00:25:36.428 60 M 114 92 1 08:15 min/mile
2987 STEVE DREYER 00:26:15.902 61 M 133 103 2 08:28 min/mile
2840 JOHN LANNING 00:26:23.095 60 M 138 106 3 08:30 min/mile
782 JOSEPH CANDITO 00:28:51.168 61 M 225 161 4 09:18 min/mile
2000 FRANK PATTERSON 00:31:30.226 60 M 334 215 5 10:09 min/mile
1106 JEANNE FRANKLIN 00:30:36.233 67 F 298 107 1 09:52 min/mile
2037 JEANNE PICCOLA 00:35:01.535 61 F 424 161 2 11:17 min/mile
2590 KAREN WAINSCOTT 00:37:56.114 64 F 524 220 3 12:14 min/mile
2690 MARY BETH WOZNIAK 00:39:44.565 60 F 579 252 4 12:49 min/mile
713 CHRISTINE BRIDGERS 00:40:19.297 61 F 599 264 5 13:00 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2436 LEO STENGER 00:38:50.366 70 M 562 317 1 12:31 min/mile
1305 PAUL HEISEL 00:52:52.047 77 M 956 440 2 17:03 min/mile
1339 JOHN HILLL 01:00:54.501 72 M 1431 567 3 19:38 min/mile
520 JOHN ALLEN 01:02:17.273 75 M 1476 582 4 20:05 min/mile
2347 TERRY SHRONTZ 01:07:22.899 70 M 1556 613 5 21:43 min/mile
1395 BONNIE HOMAN 00:24:56.186 79 F 93 17 1 08:02 min/mile
1612 THERESA KURZHALS 00:56:39.613 75 F 1194 698 2 18:16 min/mile
2213 MAUREEN SCHAPKER 01:00:21.820 73 F 1410 846 3 19:28 min/mile
517 DONNA ALLEN 01:02:23.572 73 F 1487 893 4 20:07 min/mile
2700 MARY JANE YOCKEY 01:05:24.281 76 F 1542 931 5 21:05 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
949 LYNN DOLAND 00:52:14.864 99 F 907 475 1 16:50 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1593
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 10:03:12 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN/WALK - 1592


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
631 13:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
961 15:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction