Race Results for…
Campbell County YMCA Firecracker 5K Run

July 02, 2016 Presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
376
Last Updated:
7/4/2016 1:03:17 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 276 JJ WEBBER 00:15:00 04:50 min/mile 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 324 KATIE KIRACOFE 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
375 entrants …
Run/Walk Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
276 JJ WEBBER 00:15:00 22 RUN/WALK M 1 1 O/A 04:50 min/mile
110 CRAIG HOLTKAMP 00:15:12 53 RUN/WALK M ALEXANDRIA 2 2 1 04:54 min/mile
322 JOSEPH MCCONAUGHY 00:15:13 24 RUN/WALK M 3 3 2 04:54 min/mile
263 ANDREW WOLFER 00:16:38 23 RUN/WALK M ALEXANDRIA 4 4 3 05:21 min/mile
12 NICK BAUMANN 00:17:05 20 RUN/WALK M HEBRON 5 5 4 05:30 min/mile
358 JERRY BRICKING 00:17:13 49 RUN/WALK M 6 6 5 05:33 min/mile
97 JOHN MICHAEL GRIFFITH 00:17:22 19 RUN/WALK M FT. THOMAS 7 7 6 05:36 min/mile
340 MATTHEW GRAY 00:17:34 18 RUN/WALK M 8 8 7 05:40 min/mile
323 DREW KIRACOFE 00:17:36 20 RUN/WALK M 9 9 8 05:40 min/mile
327 MIKE PETRO 00:17:42 30 RUN/WALK M 10 10 9 05:42 min/mile
395 JOHN BETSCH 00:17:46 38 RUN/WALK M 11 11 10 05:43 min/mile
145 MICHAEL LONG 00:18:13 18 RUN/WALK M FORT THOMAS 12 12 11 05:52 min/mile
381 BRAD DUNLEVY 00:18:22 42 RUN/WALK M 13 13 12 05:55 min/mile
188 DANIEL PALMER 00:18:40 19 RUN/WALK M HEBRON 14 14 13 06:01 min/mile
338 JAY BREWER 00:18:54 48 RUN/WALK M 15 15 14 06:05 min/mile
235 CODY STROUSE 00:18:55 25 RUN/WALK M ALEXANDRIA 16 16 15 06:06 min/mile
275 CONNOR RUST 00:19:29 15 RUN/WALK M 17 17 16 06:17 min/mile
99 WILL GRIFFITH 00:19:30 14 RUN/WALK M FT. THOMAS 18 18 17 06:17 min/mile
339 ERIC BARTH 00:19:36 41 RUN/WALK M 19 19 18 06:19 min/mile
343 MARK BARDGETT 00:19:39 52 RUN/WALK M 20 20 19 06:20 min/mile
140 AARON LENSE 00:19:42 37 RUN/WALK M 21 21 20 06:21 min/mile
313 MATT BRYANT 00:19:52 35 RUN/WALK M 22 22 21 06:24 min/mile
228 DONOVAN STAAB 00:19:53 15 RUN/WALK M FT. THOMAS 23 23 22 06:24 min/mile
324 KATIE KIRACOFE 00:19:56 24 RUN/WALK F 1 24 O/A 06:25 min/mile
272 JORDAN HARTIG 00:20:03 14 RUN/WALK M 24 25 23 06:28 min/mile
156 MATT MCCLANAHAN 00:20:04 32 RUN/WALK M BELLEVUE 25 26 24 06:28 min/mile
2 BRIAN ALESSANDRO 00:20:15 36 RUN/WALK M 26 27 25 06:31 min/mile
104 PORTER HEDENBERG 00:20:23 14 RUN/WALK M DAYTON 27 28 26 06:34 min/mile
306 BRETT BOWEN 00:20:23 18 RUN/WALK M 28 29 27 06:34 min/mile
298 SAMUEL PEOPLES 00:20:26 14 RUN/WALK M 29 30 28 06:35 min/mile
213 AMY SCHWARBER 00:20:35 24 RUN/WALK F MOBILE 2 31 1 06:38 min/mile
261 DAN WILLEN 00:20:42 40 RUN/WALK M WILDER 30 32 29 06:40 min/mile
116 AUGUST HUG 00:20:43 13 RUN/WALK M FORT THOMAS 31 33 30 06:40 min/mile
386 SAMUEL HOPPER 00:20:45 11 RUN/WALK M 32 34 31 06:41 min/mile
237 ALEX TARVIN 00:20:56 33 RUN/WALK M HIGHLAND HEIGHTS 33 35 32 06:45 min/mile
92 ANDY GEIMAN 00:21:07 35 RUN/WALK M LOVELAND 34 36 33 06:48 min/mile
212 STEVE SCHWALBACH 00:21:07 49 RUN/WALK M FORT THOMAS 35 37 34 06:48 min/mile
78 LANDEN FERNANDEZ 00:21:07 9 RUN/WALK M FORT THOMAS 36 38 35 06:48 min/mile
117 REBECCA HUG 00:21:14 44 RUN/WALK F FORT THOMAS 3 39 2 06:50 min/mile
121 JEREMY JONES 00:21:15 34 RUN/WALK M ALEXANDRIA 37 40 36 06:51 min/mile
376 EDWARD SULLIVAN 00:21:18 31 RUN/WALK M 38 41 37 06:52 min/mile
226 LUKE SPAULDING 00:21:19 11 RUN/WALK M WILDER 39 42 38 06:52 min/mile
221 WILLIAM SHEETS 00:21:20 9 RUN/WALK M FT THOMAS 40 43 39 06:52 min/mile
302 JOHNY POWERS 00:21:21 14 RUN/WALK M 41 44 40 06:53 min/mile
328 BECCA KIDNEY 00:21:22 23 RUN/WALK F 4 45 3 06:53 min/mile
19 KEVIN BLANTON 00:21:28 53 RUN/WALK M DAYTON 42 46 41 06:55 min/mile
273 KEVIN JANSON 00:21:30 32 RUN/WALK M 43 47 42 06:56 min/mile
7 RYAN AUGUSTIN 00:21:38 37 RUN/WALK M 44 48 43 06:58 min/mile
214 DAMIAN SCHWARBER 00:21:46 15 RUN/WALK M WILDER 45 49 44 07:01 min/mile
391 GREG GAMBLE 00:21:49 39 RUN/WALK M 46 50 45 07:02 min/mile
375 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
276 JJ WEBBER 00:15:00 22 RUN/WALK M 1 1 O/A 04:50 min/mile
324 KATIE KIRACOFE 00:19:56 24 RUN/WALK F 1 24 O/A 06:25 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
110 CRAIG HOLTKAMP 00:15:12 53 RUN/WALK M ALEXANDRIA 2 2 1 04:54 min/mile
322 JOSEPH MCCONAUGHY 00:15:13 24 RUN/WALK M 3 3 2 04:54 min/mile
263 ANDREW WOLFER 00:16:38 23 RUN/WALK M ALEXANDRIA 4 4 3 05:21 min/mile
12 NICK BAUMANN 00:17:05 20 RUN/WALK M HEBRON 5 5 4 05:30 min/mile
358 JERRY BRICKING 00:17:13 49 RUN/WALK M 6 6 5 05:33 min/mile
213 AMY SCHWARBER 00:20:35 24 RUN/WALK F MOBILE 2 31 1 06:38 min/mile
117 REBECCA HUG 00:21:14 44 RUN/WALK F FORT THOMAS 3 39 2 06:50 min/mile
328 BECCA KIDNEY 00:21:22 23 RUN/WALK F 4 45 3 06:53 min/mile
96 SARAH GRAFF 00:22:06 37 RUN/WALK F FORT THOMAS 5 51 4 07:07 min/mile
217 SHERRI SCHWARTZ 00:22:41 33 RUN/WALK F CINCINNATI 6 58 5 07:19 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
376
Last Updated:
7/4/2016 1:03:17 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

RUN/WALK - 375


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
199 10:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
176 11:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction