Race Results for…
Conquer the Hill

July 04, 2016 Presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
178
Last Updated:
7/22/2016 3:10:21 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 159 JOHN MEYER 00:39:45 06:24 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 28 KRISTINE DURAND 00:42:55 06:55 min/mile 38

WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 190 RICK GOETTKE 00:53:01 11:46 min/mile 65
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 182 DEBBIE LAMBERT 00:58:17 12:57 min/mile 49

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
112 entrants …
Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
159 JOHN MEYER 00:39:45 29 RUN M 1 1 1 O/A 00:39:45 06:24 min/mile
157 FRANK DEJULIUS 00:40:15 33 RUN M 2 2 2 1 00:40:15 06:29 min/mile
94 EUGENE RUTZ 00:41:06 56 RUN M 3 3 3 1 00:41:06 06:37 min/mile
120 MARK STAGNEY 00:41:25 44 RUN M 4 4 4 1 00:41:25 06:40 min/mile
51 PHILIP HELBIG 00:41:57 49 RUN M 5 5 5 1 00:41:57 06:45 min/mile
161 RICK SHOMO 00:42:45 45 RUN M 6 6 6 2 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile
28 KRISTINE DURAND 00:42:55 38 RUN F 7 1 7 O/A 00:42:55 06:55 min/mile
172 JODY GASTRICH 00:43:59 38 RUN F 8 2 8 1 00:43:59 07:05 min/mile
147 BRIAN KOSMAC 00:44:01 35 RUN M 9 7 9 1 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile
83 ROBERT PETRY 00:44:48 51 RUN M 10 8 10 1 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile
168 JACKSON KLOTTER 00:44:52 16 RUN M 11 9 11 1 00:44:52 07:14 min/mile
61 JAMES LEACH 00:45:01 21 RUN M 12 10 12 1 00:45:01 07:15 min/mile
155 CLAIRE MCNALLY 00:45:06 16 RUN F 13 3 13 1 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile
160 GEORGE MENYHERT 00:45:53 47 RUN M 14 11 14 3 00:45:53 07:24 min/mile
154 COLIN MCNALLY 00:46:59 19 RUN M 15 12 15 2 00:46:59 07:34 min/mile
171 JOSH MCGREGOR 00:47:29 19 RUN M 16 13 16 3 00:47:29 07:39 min/mile
131 JAMES WALZ 00:49:02 17 RUN M 17 14 17 4 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile
167 DAVE KLOTTER 00:49:16 46 RUN M 18 15 18 4 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile
5 JEFFREY ANDERSON 00:49:23 39 RUN M 19 16 19 2 00:49:23 07:57 min/mile
184 STEVE THOMPSON 00:50:04 48 RUN M 20 17 20 5 00:50:04 08:04 min/mile
188 LARS REICH 00:50:04 45 RUN M 21 18 21 6 00:50:04 08:04 min/mile
189 SAMUEL POLLOCK 00:50:22 39 RUN M 22 19 22 3 00:50:22 08:07 min/mile
183 STEPHEN CHAMBERS 00:50:47 58 RUN M 23 20 23 2 00:50:47 08:11 min/mile
116 CHRISTOPHER SIMONS 00:51:09 47 RUN M 24 21 24 7 00:51:09 08:15 min/mile
153 VICTOR ARRENDONDO 00:51:44 47 RUN M 25 22 25 8 00:51:44 08:20 min/mile
89 SARAH REEDER 00:52:03 32 RUN F 26 4 26 1 00:52:03 08:23 min/mile
143 TOM SEXTON 00:52:15 61 RUN M 27 23 27 1 00:52:15 08:25 min/mile
63 MARK LEARY 00:52:27 57 RUN M 28 24 28 3 00:52:27 08:27 min/mile
2 GRACE ABRAMS 00:52:42 13 RUN F 29 5 29 1 00:52:42 08:30 min/mile
151 DAVID BICKERHORN 00:52:49 50 RUN M 30 25 30 2 00:52:49 08:31 min/mile
177 ADAM THAMANN 00:53:01 34 RUN M 31 26 31 2 00:53:01 08:33 min/mile
52 MOLLY HILDEBRANDT 00:53:22 23 RUN F 33 6 32 1 00:53:22 08:36 min/mile
139 ANDI ZAFERES 00:53:23 22 RUN F 34 7 33 2 00:53:23 08:36 min/mile
145 BETHANY DERHODES 00:53:33 41 RUN F 35 8 34 1 00:53:33 08:38 min/mile
144 DON YOHMAN 00:53:40 65 RUN M 36 27 35 2 00:53:40 08:39 min/mile
85 HARRY POLLOCK 00:54:13 41 RUN M 37 28 36 2 00:54:13 08:44 min/mile
44 MATT GUYE 00:54:19 48 RUN M 38 29 37 9 00:54:19 08:45 min/mile
194 SANDY GEMMEL 00:54:23 36 RUN F 39 9 38 2 00:54:23 08:46 min/mile
33 TONY FOOTE 00:54:57 50 RUN M 40 30 39 3 00:54:57 08:51 min/mile
4 KAREN ANDERSON 00:55:39 38 RUN F 41 10 40 3 00:55:39 08:58 min/mile
200 ALAN RENGA 00:56:14 43 RUN M 42 31 41 3 00:56:14 09:04 min/mile
180 LISA STEPHENS 00:56:24 38 RUN F 43 11 42 4 00:56:24 09:05 min/mile
62 WILL LEARY 00:56:26 15 RUN M 44 32 43 1 00:56:26 09:06 min/mile
130 NATHAN WALZ 00:56:30 20 RUN M 45 33 44 2 00:56:30 09:06 min/mile
150 MICHAEL KLATTE 00:56:55 34 RUN M 46 34 45 3 00:56:55 09:10 min/mile
96 HAI SAM 00:57:13 47 RUN M 48 35 46 10 00:57:13 09:13 min/mile
102 HEATHER SCHNEIDER 00:57:56 53 RUN F 49 12 47 1 00:57:56 09:20 min/mile
165 BARRY BROOK 00:58:18 58 RUN M 51 36 48 4 00:58:18 09:24 min/mile
112 JACOB SHREVES 00:58:35 17 RUN M 53 37 49 5 00:58:35 09:26 min/mile
6 MICHAEL ANDERSON 00:58:39 37 RUN M 54 38 50 4 00:58:39 09:27 min/mile
112 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
159 JOHN MEYER 00:39:45 29 RUN M 1 1 1 O/A 00:39:45 06:24 min/mile
28 KRISTINE DURAND 00:42:55 38 RUN F 7 1 7 O/A 00:42:55 06:55 min/mile
1 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
72 CARSON MCDANIEL 00:59:55 11 RUN M 60 40 53 1 00:59:55 09:39 min/mile
14 JACK CARMODY 01:04:33 11 RUN M 72 46 64 2 01:04:33 10:24 min/mile
30 COLIN FARWELL 01:21:40 10 RUN M 147 60 102 3 01:21:40 13:10 min/mile
16 GRANT CARMODY 01:21:41 9 RUN M 148 61 103 4 01:21:41 13:10 min/mile
71 JACK MCDANIEL 01:21:51 11 RUN M 149 62 104 5 01:21:51 13:12 min/mile
140 AMANDA ZERHUSEN 01:04:30 11 RUN F 70 18 62 1 01:04:30 10:24 min/mile
12 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
62 WILL LEARY 00:56:26 15 RUN M 44 32 43 1 00:56:26 09:06 min/mile
31 PRESTON FARWELL 01:04:32 13 RUN M 71 45 63 2 01:04:32 10:24 min/mile
2 GRACE ABRAMS 00:52:42 13 RUN F 29 5 29 1 00:52:42 08:30 min/mile
107 VICTORIA SCHWEGMANN 00:59:42 13 RUN F 59 13 52 2 00:59:42 09:37 min/mile
202 ALEXA CRISTINZIO 01:04:56 15 RUN F 73 19 65 3 01:04:56 10:28 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
168 JACKSON KLOTTER 00:44:52 16 RUN M 11 9 11 1 00:44:52 07:14 min/mile
154 COLIN MCNALLY 00:46:59 19 RUN M 15 12 15 2 00:46:59 07:34 min/mile
171 JOSH MCGREGOR 00:47:29 19 RUN M 16 13 16 3 00:47:29 07:39 min/mile
131 JAMES WALZ 00:49:02 17 RUN M 17 14 17 4 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile
112 JACOB SHREVES 00:58:35 17 RUN M 53 37 49 5 00:58:35 09:26 min/mile
155 CLAIRE MCNALLY 00:45:06 16 RUN F 13 3 13 1 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile
119 DANIELLE SPRINGER 01:06:15 18 RUN F 82 22 71 2 01:06:15 10:41 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
61 JAMES LEACH 00:45:01 21 RUN M 12 10 12 1 00:45:01 07:15 min/mile
130 NATHAN WALZ 00:56:30 20 RUN M 45 33 44 2 00:56:30 09:06 min/mile
104 DANIEL SCHNEIDER 01:05:30 22 RUN M 78 48 68 3 01:05:30 10:33 min/mile
52 MOLLY HILDEBRANDT 00:53:22 23 RUN F 33 6 32 1 00:53:22 08:36 min/mile
139 ANDI ZAFERES 00:53:23 22 RUN F 34 7 33 2 00:53:23 08:36 min/mile
195 JULIE RASFELD 01:10:34 21 RUN F 107 32 84 3 01:10:34 11:22 min/mile
29 MCKENZIE EAGAN 01:13:21 20 RUN F 114 34 87 4 01:13:21 11:49 min/mile
3 GRACE ADKINS 01:14:12 20 RUN F 123 37 92 5 01:14:12 11:58 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
124 SHARON STRIZAK 01:18:51 26 RUN F 139 40 97 1 01:18:51 12:43 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
157 FRANK DEJULIUS 00:40:15 33 RUN M 2 2 2 1 00:40:15 06:29 min/mile
177 ADAM THAMANN 00:53:01 34 RUN M 31 26 31 2 00:53:01 08:33 min/mile
150 MICHAEL KLATTE 00:56:55 34 RUN M 46 34 45 3 00:56:55 09:10 min/mile
89 SARAH REEDER 00:52:03 32 RUN F 26 4 26 1 00:52:03 08:23 min/mile
98 JEN SCHELL 01:06:22 34 RUN F 84 24 73 2 01:06:22 10:42 min/mile
158 STACEY DEJULIUS 01:07:48 33 RUN F 95 28 79 3 01:07:48 10:56 min/mile
37 LAURA GHORY 01:22:13 34 RUN F 150 43 105 4 01:22:13 13:15 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
147 BRIAN KOSMAC 00:44:01 35 RUN M 9 7 9 1 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile
5 JEFFREY ANDERSON 00:49:23 39 RUN M 19 16 19 2 00:49:23 07:57 min/mile
189 SAMUEL POLLOCK 00:50:22 39 RUN M 22 19 22 3 00:50:22 08:07 min/mile
6 MICHAEL ANDERSON 00:58:39 37 RUN M 54 38 50 4 00:58:39 09:27 min/mile
146 ROBERT WALKER 01:06:59 36 RUN M 88 51 75 5 01:06:59 10:48 min/mile
172 JODY GASTRICH 00:43:59 38 RUN F 8 2 8 1 00:43:59 07:05 min/mile
194 SANDY GEMMEL 00:54:23 36 RUN F 39 9 38 2 00:54:23 08:46 min/mile
4 KAREN ANDERSON 00:55:39 38 RUN F 41 10 40 3 00:55:39 08:58 min/mile
180 LISA STEPHENS 00:56:24 38 RUN F 43 11 42 4 00:56:24 09:05 min/mile
163 RACHEL FRANKLIN 01:03:44 39 RUN F 68 17 60 5 01:03:44 10:16 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
120 MARK STAGNEY 00:41:25 44 RUN M 4 4 4 1 00:41:25 06:40 min/mile
85 HARRY POLLOCK 00:54:13 41 RUN M 37 28 36 2 00:54:13 08:44 min/mile
200 ALAN RENGA 00:56:14 43 RUN M 42 31 41 3 00:56:14 09:04 min/mile
174 MIKE SNELLING 01:09:40 40 RUN M 104 52 82 4 01:09:40 11:14 min/mile
100 JOE SCHIMPF 01:15:57 41 RUN M 127 56 94 5 01:15:57 12:15 min/mile
145 BETHANY DERHODES 00:53:33 41 RUN F 35 8 34 1 00:53:33 08:38 min/mile
196 JULIE SCHMEULLING 01:02:41 40 RUN F 64 14 56 2 01:02:41 10:06 min/mile
109 LISA SENTER 01:13:57 43 RUN F 121 36 91 3 01:13:57 11:55 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
51 PHILIP HELBIG 00:41:57 49 RUN M 5 5 5 1 00:41:57 06:45 min/mile
161 RICK SHOMO 00:42:45 45 RUN M 6 6 6 2 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile
160 GEORGE MENYHERT 00:45:53 47 RUN M 14 11 14 3 00:45:53 07:24 min/mile
167 DAVE KLOTTER 00:49:16 46 RUN M 18 15 18 4 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile
184 STEVE THOMPSON 00:50:04 48 RUN M 20 17 20 5 00:50:04 08:04 min/mile
198 THERESA BRIDGE 01:02:58 46 RUN F 65 15 57 1 01:02:58 10:09 min/mile
176 JULIE SMITH 01:03:08 49 RUN F 67 16 59 2 01:03:08 10:10 min/mile
79 TERESA ORLOFF 01:06:14 49 RUN F 81 21 70 3 01:06:14 10:40 min/mile
43 ANGELA GUYE 01:07:46 49 RUN F 93 26 77 4 01:07:46 10:55 min/mile
164 ANGELA HEATON 01:07:48 45 RUN F 94 27 78 5 01:07:48 10:56 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
83 ROBERT PETRY 00:44:48 51 RUN M 10 8 10 1 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile
151 DAVID BICKERHORN 00:52:49 50 RUN M 30 25 30 2 00:52:49 08:31 min/mile
33 TONY FOOTE 00:54:57 50 RUN M 40 30 39 3 00:54:57 08:51 min/mile
65 MARK LOHMUELLER 00:58:59 52 RUN M 58 39 51 4 00:58:59 09:30 min/mile
64 PAUL LOHMUELLER 01:01:22 53 RUN M 61 41 54 5 01:01:22 09:53 min/mile
102 HEATHER SCHNEIDER 00:57:56 53 RUN F 49 12 47 1 00:57:56 09:20 min/mile
80 BONNIE OSSEGE 01:07:28 53 RUN F 89 25 76 2 01:07:28 10:52 min/mile
95 TERRI RUTZ 01:10:51 53 RUN F 109 33 85 3 01:10:51 11:25 min/mile
70 BETH MCDANIEL 01:13:55 52 RUN F 120 35 90 4 01:13:55 11:55 min/mile
122 PHYLLIS STRIZAK 01:18:51 54 RUN F 140 41 98 5 01:18:51 12:43 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
94 EUGENE RUTZ 00:41:06 56 RUN M 3 3 3 1 00:41:06 06:37 min/mile
183 STEPHEN CHAMBERS 00:50:47 58 RUN M 23 20 23 2 00:50:47 08:11 min/mile
63 MARK LEARY 00:52:27 57 RUN M 28 24 28 3 00:52:27 08:27 min/mile
165 BARRY BROOK 00:58:18 58 RUN M 51 36 48 4 00:58:18 09:24 min/mile
192 BOB MILLER 01:04:58 57 RUN M 74 47 66 5 01:04:58 10:28 min/mile
203 MICKI IMBRONYEV 01:06:16 55 RUN F 83 23 72 1 01:06:16 10:41 min/mile
152 KIMBERLY ZELLARS 01:23:28 57 RUN F 153 44 106 2 01:23:28 13:27 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
143 TOM SEXTON 00:52:15 61 RUN M 27 23 27 1 00:52:15 08:25 min/mile
144 DON YOHMAN 00:53:40 65 RUN M 36 27 35 2 00:53:40 08:39 min/mile
81 DAVE OWENS 01:03:00 65 RUN M 66 43 58 3 01:03:00 10:09 min/mile
127 LEONID TURKEVICH 01:06:50 66 RUN M 85 50 74 4 01:06:50 10:46 min/mile
166 DAVID POLLAUF 01:13:45 60 RUN M 117 54 88 5 01:13:45 11:53 min/mile
121 CAROL STRAUBING 01:05:04 63 RUN F 75 20 67 1 01:05:04 10:29 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
25 BRUCE CONWAY 01:24:27 76 RUN M 156 63 107 1 01:24:27 13:37 min/mile
26 PAT DARLING 01:18:55 79 RUN F 141 42 99 1 01:18:55 12:43 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
178
Last Updated:
7/22/2016 3:10:21 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

RUN - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 09:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 10:50

WALK - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 16:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 17:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction