Race Results for…
March for Babies

April 24, 2016 Presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
303
Last Updated:
4/25/2016 7:31:40 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 222 WALTER OSBORNE 00:19:17 05:50 min/mile 40
2 224 JONATHAN PAHREN 00:20:17 06:08 min/mile 29
3 117 CONNOR HALEY 00:20:11 06:06 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 381 LAURA ARNOLD 00:23:20 07:04 min/mile 30
2 377 NATALEE GOODEN-BURKARD 00:24:07 07:18 min/mile 34
3 394 MELISSA YOCKEY 00:25:14 07:38 min/mile 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
303 entrants …
5k Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
222 WALTER OSBORNE 00:19:17 40 5K RUN M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
224 JONATHAN PAHREN 00:20:17 29 5K RUN M 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
117 CONNOR HALEY 00:20:11 25 5K RUN M 3 3 2 06:06 min/mile
243 JASON RIEGELSBERGER 00:20:36 37 5K RUN M 4 4 1 06:14 min/mile
195 DAVID MAXWELL 00:21:44 25 5K RUN M 5 5 3 06:35 min/mile
133 TEDDY HINNEFELD 00:22:10 30 5K RUN M 6 6 1 06:43 min/mile
204 JEREMY MEREDITH 00:22:13 34 5K RUN M 7 7 2 06:43 min/mile
41 SHAWN BULLOCK 00:22:19 41 5K RUN M 8 8 2 06:45 min/mile
63 DAVE CORDAS 00:22:26 47 5K RUN M 9 9 1 06:47 min/mile
225 DAVID PAINTER 00:22:30 33 5K RUN M 10 10 3 06:49 min/mile
381 LAURA ARNOLD 00:23:20 30 5K RUN F 1 11 1 07:04 min/mile
375 ESER KIRKIZLAR 00:23:23 34 5K RUN M 11 12 4 07:05 min/mile
7 JOHN ALWAY 00:23:47 49 5K RUN M 12 13 2 07:12 min/mile
269 ERIC STAIGER 00:23:57 30 5K RUN M 13 14 5 07:15 min/mile
377 NATALEE GOODEN-BURKARD 00:24:07 34 5K RUN F 2 15 2 07:18 min/mile
315 SAMUEL AMLUNG 00:23:48 3 5K RUN M 14 16 1 07:12 min/mile
107 MICHAEL GARCIA 00:24:14 29 5K RUN M 15 17 4 07:20 min/mile
402 J.D. RAY 00:24:35 16 5K RUN M 16 18 1 07:26 min/mile
416 MATTHEW COLE 00:23:41 31 5K RUN M 17 19 6 07:10 min/mile
322 JOEL FREDERIC 00:24:52 37 5K RUN M 18 20 2 07:32 min/mile
28 TONY BOSCH 00:24:47 41 5K RUN M 19 21 3 07:30 min/mile
394 MELISSA YOCKEY 00:25:14 34 5K RUN F 3 22 3 07:38 min/mile
101 KEVIN FLYNN 00:25:15 27 5K RUN M 20 23 5 07:39 min/mile
111 MICHAEL GILBERT 00:25:11 42 5K RUN M 21 24 4 07:37 min/mile
128 ASHLEY HESS 00:25:28 43 5K RUN M 22 25 5 07:43 min/mile
105 CRAIG FRYE 00:25:40 40 5K RUN M 23 26 6 07:46 min/mile
343 LANIE MILLER 00:25:41 14 5K RUN F 4 27 1 07:46 min/mile
297 DAMON WARNER 00:25:24 40 5K RUN M 24 28 7 07:41 min/mile
341 ROBERT LEROY 00:25:56 52 5K RUN M 25 29 1 07:51 min/mile
106 JEFF FURST 00:24:40 37 5K RUN M 26 30 3 07:28 min/mile
256 DANA SCHMIDT 00:26:04 29 5K RUN F 5 31 1 07:53 min/mile
242 JACLYN RICHESON 00:26:03 31 5K RUN F 6 32 4 07:53 min/mile
230 ANDY PICCIANO 00:26:02 34 5K RUN M 27 33 7 07:53 min/mile
144 JEREMY HURM 00:24:47 39 5K RUN M 28 34 4 07:30 min/mile
135 KEVIN HOFFMAN 00:26:13 36 5K RUN M 29 35 5 07:56 min/mile
409 ANDY ALEM 00:26:17 30 5K RUN M 30 36 8 07:57 min/mile
373 AVERY PRICE 00:26:31 30 5K RUN M 31 37 9 08:02 min/mile
217 MATTHEW NORRIS 00:26:35 28 5K RUN M 32 38 6 08:03 min/mile
194 ERIC MASTERS 00:25:17 27 5K RUN M 33 39 7 07:39 min/mile
174 CHRIS LEVINE 00:26:33 23 5K RUN M 34 40 1 08:02 min/mile
213 JOHN MUELLER 00:26:34 46 5K RUN M 35 41 3 08:03 min/mile
104 MAGGIE FRYE 00:26:40 34 5K RUN F 7 42 5 08:04 min/mile
166 ZAK LANCASTER 00:26:37 34 5K RUN M 36 43 10 08:03 min/mile
221 ELIZABETH OSBORNE 00:26:46 38 5K RUN F 8 44 1 08:06 min/mile
307 KEVIN WHITMAN 00:26:41 37 5K RUN M 37 45 6 08:05 min/mile
178 KEVIN LIU 00:26:47 46 5K RUN M 38 46 4 08:06 min/mile
407 PAUL THIENPRAYOON 00:26:28 34 5K RUN M 39 47 11 08:01 min/mile
258 JESSICA SENA 00:26:44 35 5K RUN F 9 48 2 08:06 min/mile
350 JUAN MUNOZ 00:26:57 40 5K RUN M 40 49 8 08:10 min/mile
77 KEVIN DEE 00:27:07 23 5K RUN M 41 50 2 08:13 min/mile
303 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
222 WALTER OSBORNE 00:19:17 40 5K RUN M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
224 JONATHAN PAHREN 00:20:17 29 5K RUN M 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
117 CONNOR HALEY 00:20:11 25 5K RUN M 3 3 2 06:06 min/mile
243 JASON RIEGELSBERGER 00:20:36 37 5K RUN M 4 4 1 06:14 min/mile
195 DAVID MAXWELL 00:21:44 25 5K RUN M 5 5 3 06:35 min/mile
381 LAURA ARNOLD 00:23:20 30 5K RUN F 1 11 1 07:04 min/mile
377 NATALEE GOODEN-BURKARD 00:24:07 34 5K RUN F 2 15 2 07:18 min/mile
394 MELISSA YOCKEY 00:25:14 34 5K RUN F 3 22 3 07:38 min/mile
343 LANIE MILLER 00:25:41 14 5K RUN F 4 27 1 07:46 min/mile
256 DANA SCHMIDT 00:26:04 29 5K RUN F 5 31 1 07:53 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
315 SAMUEL AMLUNG 00:23:48 3 5K RUN M 14 16 1 07:12 min/mile
320 WYATT CARBONE 00:30:59 9 5K RUN M 68 99 2 09:23 min/mile
298 BRADFORD WARNER 00:31:03 7 5K RUN M 69 100 3 09:24 min/mile
378 MAX CAMPBELL 00:32:44 10 5K RUN M 82 135 4 09:55 min/mile
361 ELI SIMONOVICH 00:34:07 7 5K RUN M 92 153 5 10:20 min/mile
325 HANNAN DUSING 00:27:43 8 5K RUN F 20 72 1 08:23 min/mile
85 HANNAN DUSING 00:41:25 8 5K RUN F 130 247 2 12:33 min/mile
21 ELIZABETH BASS 00:43:05 7 5K RUN F 142 265 3 13:03 min/mile
149 SERENITY JACKSON 00:43:50 12 5K RUN F 143 267 4 13:16 min/mile
358 MAYA BALLARD 00:44:07 8 5K RUN F 145 269 5 13:22 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
402 J.D. RAY 00:24:35 16 5K RUN M 16 18 1 07:26 min/mile
202 ZACHARY MELWANI 00:42:20 14 5K RUN M 120 253 2 12:49 min/mile
343 LANIE MILLER 00:25:41 14 5K RUN F 4 27 1 07:46 min/mile
340 MOLLY LANKISCH 00:28:07 17 5K RUN F 15 62 2 08:31 min/mile
110 JOCELYN GERACI 00:28:12 14 5K RUN F 18 66 3 08:32 min/mile
169 MOLLY LANKISCH 00:43:16 17 5K RUN F 138 261 4 13:06 min/mile
240 MICHAILA RALEIGH 00:58:25 17 5K RUN F 164 296 5 17:42 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
174 CHRIS LEVINE 00:26:33 23 5K RUN M 34 40 1 08:02 min/mile
77 KEVIN DEE 00:27:07 23 5K RUN M 41 50 2 08:13 min/mile
154 ISSAM KAISSE 00:27:44 24 5K RUN M 46 57 3 08:24 min/mile
270 KEVIN STAVERMAN 00:29:35 23 5K RUN M 61 84 4 08:57 min/mile
108 BRANDON GARZA 00:30:30 22 5K RUN M 66 94 5 09:14 min/mile
51 MAGGIE CHANG 00:30:19 23 5K RUN F 24 86 1 09:11 min/mile
415 ANGELA TUEMLER 00:29:51 23 5K RUN F 25 87 2 09:02 min/mile
36 ELLY BROWN 00:30:27 23 5K RUN F 26 90 3 09:13 min/mile
292 HOLLY VOJTEK 00:30:28 22 5K RUN F 28 93 4 09:13 min/mile
401 AMANDA MEYER 00:37:17 24 5K RUN F 93 200 5 11:17 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
224 JONATHAN PAHREN 00:20:17 29 5K RUN M 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
117 CONNOR HALEY 00:20:11 25 5K RUN M 3 3 2 06:06 min/mile
195 DAVID MAXWELL 00:21:44 25 5K RUN M 5 5 3 06:35 min/mile
107 MICHAEL GARCIA 00:24:14 29 5K RUN M 15 17 4 07:20 min/mile
101 KEVIN FLYNN 00:25:15 27 5K RUN M 20 23 5 07:39 min/mile
256 DANA SCHMIDT 00:26:04 29 5K RUN F 5 31 1 07:53 min/mile
231 BRANDI PIERCE 00:27:50 28 5K RUN F 14 61 2 08:26 min/mile
55 MALLORY CLAIRE 00:28:42 29 5K RUN F 21 75 3 08:41 min/mile
97 LINDSEY FINN 00:30:32 25 5K RUN F 27 91 4 09:15 min/mile
22 ALYSSA BAUTE 00:31:05 29 5K RUN F 30 96 5 09:25 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
133 TEDDY HINNEFELD 00:22:10 30 5K RUN M 6 6 1 06:43 min/mile
204 JEREMY MEREDITH 00:22:13 34 5K RUN M 7 7 2 06:43 min/mile
225 DAVID PAINTER 00:22:30 33 5K RUN M 10 10 3 06:49 min/mile
375 ESER KIRKIZLAR 00:23:23 34 5K RUN M 11 12 4 07:05 min/mile
269 ERIC STAIGER 00:23:57 30 5K RUN M 13 14 5 07:15 min/mile
381 LAURA ARNOLD 00:23:20 30 5K RUN F 1 11 1 07:04 min/mile
377 NATALEE GOODEN-BURKARD 00:24:07 34 5K RUN F 2 15 2 07:18 min/mile
394 MELISSA YOCKEY 00:25:14 34 5K RUN F 3 22 3 07:38 min/mile
242 JACLYN RICHESON 00:26:03 31 5K RUN F 6 32 4 07:53 min/mile
104 MAGGIE FRYE 00:26:40 34 5K RUN F 7 42 5 08:04 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
243 JASON RIEGELSBERGER 00:20:36 37 5K RUN M 4 4 1 06:14 min/mile
322 JOEL FREDERIC 00:24:52 37 5K RUN M 18 20 2 07:32 min/mile
106 JEFF FURST 00:24:40 37 5K RUN M 26 30 3 07:28 min/mile
144 JEREMY HURM 00:24:47 39 5K RUN M 28 34 4 07:30 min/mile
135 KEVIN HOFFMAN 00:26:13 36 5K RUN M 29 35 5 07:56 min/mile
221 ELIZABETH OSBORNE 00:26:46 38 5K RUN F 8 44 1 08:06 min/mile
258 JESSICA SENA 00:26:44 35 5K RUN F 9 48 2 08:06 min/mile
323 KATHRYN DANKO 00:26:53 36 5K RUN F 10 51 3 08:08 min/mile
189 SHANNON MARCUM 00:27:24 39 5K RUN F 11 54 4 08:18 min/mile
27 STACY BOSCH 00:28:06 37 5K RUN F 16 63 5 08:30 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
222 WALTER OSBORNE 00:19:17 40 5K RUN M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
41 SHAWN BULLOCK 00:22:19 41 5K RUN M 8 8 2 06:45 min/mile
28 TONY BOSCH 00:24:47 41 5K RUN M 19 21 3 07:30 min/mile
111 MICHAEL GILBERT 00:25:11 42 5K RUN M 21 24 4 07:37 min/mile
128 ASHLEY HESS 00:25:28 43 5K RUN M 22 25 5 07:43 min/mile
167 AMY LANGDON 00:28:23 41 5K RUN F 17 64 1 08:36 min/mile
138 LISA HOLLOWAY 00:31:57 44 5K RUN F 38 111 2 09:40 min/mile
71 REBECCA DAVIS 00:31:52 44 5K RUN F 40 113 3 09:39 min/mile
326 SUSAN FORBES 00:31:12 43 5K RUN F 45 121 4 09:27 min/mile
206 NICOLE MILLER 00:32:15 44 5K RUN F 46 124 5 09:46 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
63 DAVE CORDAS 00:22:26 47 5K RUN M 9 9 1 06:47 min/mile
7 JOHN ALWAY 00:23:47 49 5K RUN M 12 13 2 07:12 min/mile
213 JOHN MUELLER 00:26:34 46 5K RUN M 35 41 3 08:03 min/mile
178 KEVIN LIU 00:26:47 46 5K RUN M 38 46 4 08:06 min/mile
364 SCOTT CARROLL 00:27:18 49 5K RUN M 42 52 5 08:16 min/mile
351 DAWN SIMONS 00:33:57 47 5K RUN F 58 147 1 10:17 min/mile
175 REBECCA LEWIS 00:33:54 46 5K RUN F 68 160 2 10:16 min/mile
342 HEATHER GARRETT 00:36:16 46 5K RUN F 86 188 3 10:59 min/mile
205 DONNA MEYER 00:37:17 46 5K RUN F 92 199 4 11:17 min/mile
124 ROBYN HELM 00:37:29 46 5K RUN F 98 206 5 11:21 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
341 ROBERT LEROY 00:25:56 52 5K RUN M 25 29 1 07:51 min/mile
324 CHRIS DATTILO 00:31:16 50 5K RUN M 77 122 2 09:28 min/mile
129 DEBRA HILDEBRAND 00:31:22 52 5K RUN F 35 108 1 09:30 min/mile
379 CINDY CAMPBELL 00:33:49 51 5K RUN F 63 155 2 10:14 min/mile
100 CHRISTY FLISCHEL 00:34:35 51 5K RUN F 72 166 3 10:28 min/mile
263 CAROL SIDERTIS 00:38:10 52 5K RUN F 102 213 4 11:33 min/mile
197 COLLEEN MCADAMS RUDISELL 00:39:01 50 5K RUN F 107 220 5 11:49 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
363 MIKE SHEA 00:31:10 56 5K RUN M 67 98 1 09:26 min/mile
87 JOHN EDWARDS 00:32:58 56 5K RUN M 83 136 2 09:59 min/mile
49 RANDY CARTER 00:33:00 56 5K RUN M 84 137 3 10:00 min/mile
163 GREG KOSCH 00:33:08 56 5K RUN M 86 140 4 10:02 min/mile
399 DON HADDIX 00:34:16 59 5K RUN M 94 164 5 10:23 min/mile
5 PEGGY ALLEN 00:29:11 55 5K RUN F 22 76 1 08:50 min/mile
374 MARY MILLER 00:33:44 59 5K RUN F 65 157 2 10:13 min/mile
366 JUDITH TORRY 00:37:09 59 5K RUN F 95 203 3 11:15 min/mile
371 JUDY PERSHERN 00:41:13 56 5K RUN F 126 243 4 12:29 min/mile
376 CINDY STUDT 00:54:34 55 5K RUN F 162 294 5 16:32 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
76 J. MICHAEL DEBBELER 00:40:40 61 5K RUN M 117 239 1 12:19 min/mile
372 PEG RUSSEL 00:28:03 60 5K RUN F 12 59 1 08:30 min/mile
344 CHRISTINE MORRISON 00:31:59 63 5K RUN F 42 117 2 09:41 min/mile
65 NATALIE CORNETT 00:40:40 60 5K RUN F 120 235 3 12:19 min/mile
310 DIANE WIRA 00:40:19 63 5K RUN F 121 236 4 12:13 min/mile
355 PEG RUSSEL 00:43:22 60 5K RUN F 140 263 5 13:08 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
8 GARY AMLUNG 00:31:57 66 5K RUN M 74 114 1 09:40 min/mile
365 LARRY DOMMER 00:38:31 66 5K RUN M 113 218 2 11:40 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
241 JAMES S. RANKIN 00:37:30 71 5K RUN M 109 208 1 11:21 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
368 X X 00:36:04 99 5K RUN M 104 193 1 10:55 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
303
Last Updated:
4/25/2016 7:31:40 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 303


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
168 11:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction