Race Results for…
Mercy Metric 5K and 10K

September 05, 2016 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
179
Last Updated:
9/5/2016 10:05:53 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1865 T.J. LENTZ 00:35:55 05:47 min/mile 49
2 1828 DOUG MAXWELL 00:39:46 06:24 min/mile 49
3 1862 PHILIP HELBIG 00:39:51 06:25 min/mile 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1807 SARAH BREWER 00:45:02 07:15 min/mile 35
2 1847 SHELLIE WEISKITTEL 00:48:23 07:48 min/mile 52
3 1804 LUCIE BECUS 00:49:09 07:55 min/mile 46

10K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1868 JOSEPH ABNER 01:02:11 10:01 min/mile 32

10K CLYDESDALE A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1836 DANIEL NORRIS 01:00:34 09:46 min/mile 60
2 1837 ROBERT PITTENGER 01:04:31 10:24 min/mile 49
3 1808 ANTHONY CAMPBELL 01:11:44 11:34 min/mile 24

10K ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1802 KAYLA ANDERSON 00:59:48 09:38 min/mile 27
2 1816 DANIELLE GUILBAULT 01:07:07 10:49 min/mile 27
3 1839 CAROL SIDERITS 01:12:32 11:41 min/mile 52

5K PC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1530 RICHARD GABBOUR 01:16:36 24:42 min/mile 50

5K CLYDESDALE B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1579 JOSEPH SALYER 00:43:20 13:58 min/mile 42
2 1558 G MERRITT 01:07:30 21:46 min/mile 57
3 1859 JASON RUCKERT 01:15:40 24:24 min/mile 44

5K CLYDESDALE A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1511 SCOTT BIXLER 00:40:34 13:05 min/mile 53

5K ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1477 LACEY DENNIS 00:38:00 12:15 min/mile 35

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1548 MICHAEL KEIPERT 00:37:18 12:01 min/mile 69
2 1594 ROGER NUNLIST 00:38:02 12:16 min/mile 58
3 1553 DAVID LEGG 00:38:21 12:22 min/mile 79
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1552 CAROL LEGG 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile 78
2 1601 KELLY WINDHOLZ 00:42:33 13:43 min/mile 52
3 1599 AVA MEYER 00:42:40 13:45 min/mile 10

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1526 KYLE ERVEN 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 28
2 1479 RICH FORD 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 36
3 1490 TOM RHOADES 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1480 KRISTINE DURAND 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 38
2 1505 ALEXANDRA ANOFF 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 32
3 1563 KIM MORROW 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
54 entrants …
10K Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1865 T.J. LENTZ 00:35:55 49 10K RUN M 05:47 min/mile 1 1 1
1828 DOUG MAXWELL 00:39:46 49 10K RUN M 06:24 min/mile 2 2 2
1862 PHILIP HELBIG 00:39:51 50 10K RUN M 06:25 min/mile 1 3 3
1849 DANIEL HEFFERNAN 00:39:57 61 10K RUN M 06:26 min/mile 1 4 4
1858 TERRY WYATT 00:40:15 52 10K RUN M 06:29 min/mile 2 5 5
1854 JOE BROWN 00:40:38 56 10K RUN M 06:33 min/mile 3 6 6
1812 BRIAN CURWIN 00:44:34 47 10K RUN M 07:11 min/mile 3 7 7
1807 SARAH BREWER 00:45:02 35 10K RUN F 07:15 min/mile 1 8 1
1852 DAVID PLEMENS 00:46:50 45 10K RUN M 07:33 min/mile 4 9 8
1851 JEFF VAUGHT 00:47:16 52 10K RUN M 07:37 min/mile 4 10 9
1827 STEVE MACKENBACH 00:48:06 67 10K RUN M 07:45 min/mile 2 11 10
1803 CASEY BARACH 00:48:22 58 10K RUN M 07:48 min/mile 5 12 11
1826 DAVID LUZE 00:48:23 49 10K RUN M 07:48 min/mile 5 13 12
1847 SHELLIE WEISKITTEL 00:48:23 52 10K RUN F 07:48 min/mile 1 14 2
1848 STEVE WHEELER 00:48:39 49 10K RUN M 07:50 min/mile 6 15 13
1804 LUCIE BECUS 00:49:09 46 10K RUN F 07:55 min/mile 1 16 3
1821 ELIZABETH INMAN 00:49:19 37 10K RUN F 07:57 min/mile 2 17 4
1840 TERRIBETH SMITH 00:50:27 39 10K RUN F 08:08 min/mile 3 18 5
1864 MICHAEL MARRERO 00:50:39 63 10K RUN M 08:10 min/mile 3 19 14
1811 EDWARD CRUSHAM 00:50:48 57 10K RUN M 08:11 min/mile 6 20 15
1832 TIM MELLEY 00:51:07 52 10K RUN M 08:14 min/mile 7 21 16
1842 BRAD STEFFEE 00:51:54 30 10K RUN M 08:22 min/mile 1 22 17
1838 CHRIS SHIFFERT 00:53:10 46 10K RUN M 08:34 min/mile 7 23 18
1819 MICHAEL HEBERT 00:53:56 41 10K RUN M 08:41 min/mile 8 24 19
1833 JOHN MEYER 00:55:12 15 10K RUN M 08:54 min/mile 1 25 20
1850 MICHAEL HARR 00:55:15 40 10K RUN M 08:54 min/mile 9 26 21
1834 MARK MEYER 00:56:48 48 10K RUN M 09:09 min/mile 10 27 22
1806 LUCAS BRADSHAW 00:57:19 10 10K RUN M 09:14 min/mile 1 28 23
1869 CLIFF ADAMS 00:57:39 42 10K RUN M 09:17 min/mile 11 29 24
1845 KELSEY WARSINSKE 00:57:46 30 10K RUN F 09:19 min/mile 4 30 6
1841 RENEE SOTHARD 00:57:47 62 10K RUN F 09:19 min/mile 1 31 7
1867 DAVE LOCKARD 00:58:06 57 10K RUN M 09:22 min/mile 8 32 25
1835 MARK MUETHING 00:58:38 56 10K RUN M 09:27 min/mile 9 33 26
1831 RYAN MCDANIEL 00:59:44 33 10K RUN M 09:38 min/mile 2 34 27
1822 CHERYL JOHNSON 01:00:17 26 10K RUN F 09:43 min/mile 1 35 8
1844 ELAINE THOMAS 01:00:32 36 10K RUN F 09:45 min/mile 5 36 9
1805 HADLEY BOWLING 01:01:00 37 10K RUN F 09:50 min/mile 6 37 10
1857 DAVID OWENS 01:01:37 66 10K RUN M 09:56 min/mile 4 38 28
1855 TAMI MILLER 01:01:39 38 10K RUN F 09:56 min/mile 7 39 11
1856 TRACY MHNEY 01:01:43 42 10K RUN F 09:57 min/mile 2 40 12
1800 XABIER AIZPURU 01:02:07 28 10K RUN M 10:01 min/mile 1 41 29
1814 JESSICA DELVAL 01:02:36 33 10K RUN F 10:05 min/mile 8 42 13
1866 WOLFGANG WINDHOLTZ 01:03:02 15 10K RUN M 10:10 min/mile 2 43 30
1818 MELISSA HEATON 01:03:41 45 10K RUN F 10:16 min/mile 3 44 14
1815 CHRISTINA FREUND 01:04:29 31 10K RUN F 10:24 min/mile 9 45 15
1830 BREE MCCABE 01:05:21 35 10K RUN F 10:32 min/mile 10 46 16
1810 JOHN CRANLEY 01:05:43 42 10K RUN M 10:35 min/mile 12 47 31
1801 TAMMY ALVERSON 01:06:57 55 10K RUN F 10:47 min/mile 2 48 17
1846 RICK WEBER 01:07:06 61 10K RUN M 10:49 min/mile 5 49 32
1860 RICHARD JACKSON 01:08:04 76 10K RUN M 10:58 min/mile 1 50 33
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1865 T.J. LENTZ 00:35:55 49 10K RUN M 05:47 min/mile 1 1 1
1828 DOUG MAXWELL 00:39:46 49 10K RUN M 06:24 min/mile 2 2 2
1862 PHILIP HELBIG 00:39:51 50 10K RUN M 06:25 min/mile 1 3 3
1849 DANIEL HEFFERNAN 00:39:57 61 10K RUN M 06:26 min/mile 1 4 4
1858 TERRY WYATT 00:40:15 52 10K RUN M 06:29 min/mile 2 5 5
1807 SARAH BREWER 00:45:02 35 10K RUN F 07:15 min/mile 1 8 1
1847 SHELLIE WEISKITTEL 00:48:23 52 10K RUN F 07:48 min/mile 1 14 2
1804 LUCIE BECUS 00:49:09 46 10K RUN F 07:55 min/mile 1 16 3
1821 ELIZABETH INMAN 00:49:19 37 10K RUN F 07:57 min/mile 2 17 4
1840 TERRIBETH SMITH 00:50:27 39 10K RUN F 08:08 min/mile 3 18 5
1 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1806 LUCAS BRADSHAW 00:57:19 10 10K RUN M 09:14 min/mile 1 28 23
12 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1833 JOHN MEYER 00:55:12 15 10K RUN M 08:54 min/mile 1 25 20
1866 WOLFGANG WINDHOLTZ 01:03:02 15 10K RUN M 10:10 min/mile 2 43 30
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1800 XABIER AIZPURU 01:02:07 28 10K RUN M 10:01 min/mile 1 41 29
1843 JESSICA TASTET 01:08:17 28 10K RUN M 11:00 min/mile 2 51 34
1822 CHERYL JOHNSON 01:00:17 26 10K RUN F 09:43 min/mile 1 35 8
1863 ZUZANA MURAROVA 01:08:54 29 10K RUN F 11:06 min/mile 2 52 18
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1842 BRAD STEFFEE 00:51:54 30 10K RUN M 08:22 min/mile 1 22 17
1831 RYAN MCDANIEL 00:59:44 33 10K RUN M 09:38 min/mile 2 34 27
1807 SARAH BREWER 00:45:02 35 10K RUN F 07:15 min/mile 1 8 1
1821 ELIZABETH INMAN 00:49:19 37 10K RUN F 07:57 min/mile 2 17 4
1840 TERRIBETH SMITH 00:50:27 39 10K RUN F 08:08 min/mile 3 18 5
1845 KELSEY WARSINSKE 00:57:46 30 10K RUN F 09:19 min/mile 4 30 6
1844 ELAINE THOMAS 01:00:32 36 10K RUN F 09:45 min/mile 5 36 9
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1865 T.J. LENTZ 00:35:55 49 10K RUN M 05:47 min/mile 1 1 1
1828 DOUG MAXWELL 00:39:46 49 10K RUN M 06:24 min/mile 2 2 2
1812 BRIAN CURWIN 00:44:34 47 10K RUN M 07:11 min/mile 3 7 7
1852 DAVID PLEMENS 00:46:50 45 10K RUN M 07:33 min/mile 4 9 8
1826 DAVID LUZE 00:48:23 49 10K RUN M 07:48 min/mile 5 13 12
1804 LUCIE BECUS 00:49:09 46 10K RUN F 07:55 min/mile 1 16 3
1856 TRACY MHNEY 01:01:43 42 10K RUN F 09:57 min/mile 2 40 12
1818 MELISSA HEATON 01:03:41 45 10K RUN F 10:16 min/mile 3 44 14
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1862 PHILIP HELBIG 00:39:51 50 10K RUN M 06:25 min/mile 1 3 3
1858 TERRY WYATT 00:40:15 52 10K RUN M 06:29 min/mile 2 5 5
1854 JOE BROWN 00:40:38 56 10K RUN M 06:33 min/mile 3 6 6
1851 JEFF VAUGHT 00:47:16 52 10K RUN M 07:37 min/mile 4 10 9
1803 CASEY BARACH 00:48:22 58 10K RUN M 07:48 min/mile 5 12 11
1847 SHELLIE WEISKITTEL 00:48:23 52 10K RUN F 07:48 min/mile 1 14 2
1801 TAMMY ALVERSON 01:06:57 55 10K RUN F 10:47 min/mile 2 48 17
1817 SALLY GUTIERREZ 01:15:54 59 10K RUN F 12:14 min/mile 3 53 19
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1849 DANIEL HEFFERNAN 00:39:57 61 10K RUN M 06:26 min/mile 1 4 4
1827 STEVE MACKENBACH 00:48:06 67 10K RUN M 07:45 min/mile 2 11 10
1864 MICHAEL MARRERO 00:50:39 63 10K RUN M 08:10 min/mile 3 19 14
1857 DAVID OWENS 01:01:37 66 10K RUN M 09:56 min/mile 4 38 28
1846 RICK WEBER 01:07:06 61 10K RUN M 10:49 min/mile 5 49 32
1841 RENEE SOTHARD 00:57:47 62 10K RUN F 09:19 min/mile 1 31 7
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1860 RICHARD JACKSON 01:08:04 76 10K RUN M 10:58 min/mile 1 50 33
1861 J. MICHAEL DEMPSEY 01:22:39 70 10K RUN M 13:19 min/mile 2 54 35
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
179
Last Updated:
9/5/2016 10:05:53 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K CLYESDALE B - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K RUN - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 10:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 11:56

5K WALK - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 14:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 15:56

5K ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 12:15

5K CLYDESDALE A - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 13:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K CLYDESDALE B - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 20:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K PC - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 24:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K RUN - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 08:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:35

10K WALK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 10:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K CLYDESDALE A - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K ATHENA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction