Race Results for…
Shamrock Shuffle

March 19, 2016 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
1697
Last Updated:
3/22/2016 9:57:56 AM
Sponsor 3/19/2016 12:00:00 AM Shamrock Shuffle presented by Shamrock Shuffle
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2249 JUSTIN WELLS 00:37:23 06:01 min/mile 27
2 962 SAM KRABACHER 00:38:05 06:08 min/mile HAMILTON 17
3 307 TAYLOR CLARK 00:38:41 06:14 min/mile MORROW 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 580 MEGAN FREY 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile CINCINNATI 24
2 789 KARLA HOGGARD 00:44:07 07:06 min/mile WEST CHESTER 35
3 195 SARAH BREWER 00:45:00 07:15 min/mile HAMILTON 35

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2148 DUSTIN HORTER 00:16:03 05:10 min/mile 16
2 120 ZACH BIRDSALL 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile FAIRFIELD 16
3 2143 GALIOTO VINCENT 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1401 RACHEL PLOEGER 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile MONROE 15
2 504 EMILY ELSTUN 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile FAIRFIELD 17
3 491 ALLISON ECHLER 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile WEST CHESTER 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
415 entrants …
10k Run Results
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2249 JUSTIN WELLS 00:19:11 00:37:23 27 10K RUN M 868 1 1 1 06:01 min/mile
962 SAM KRABACHER 00:19:31 00:38:05 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 887 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
307 TAYLOR CLARK 00:00:00 00:38:41 34 10K RUN M MORROW 909 3 3 1 06:14 min/mile
834 JASON HUSSEL 00:19:44 00:39:30 39 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 927 4 4 2 06:22 min/mile
150 DANIELE BOLOGNA 00:20:30 00:41:40 29 10K RUN M MAINEVILLE 985 5 5 2 06:43 min/mile
744 NICK HELFERICH 00:21:23 00:41:41 35 10K RUN M LOVELAND 986 6 6 3 06:43 min/mile
2044 CHRIS ANDERSON 00:21:23 00:41:59 42 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 991 7 7 1 06:46 min/mile
522 STEVE EVANS 00:21:22 00:42:15 44 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 993 8 8 2 06:48 min/mile
1456 JOHN RAVENHALL 00:00:00 00:42:26 56 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 998 9 9 1 06:50 min/mile
1634 LEE SELLERS 00:21:22 00:42:33 45 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1000 10 10 3 06:51 min/mile
1003 ADAM LANGHALS 00:22:32 00:43:18 31 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1027 11 11 4 06:59 min/mile
2020 STEPHEN WUEST 00:22:02 00:43:23 24 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 1029 12 12 3 06:59 min/mile
1943 CHRIS WATSON 00:22:00 00:43:32 38 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 1030 13 13 5 07:01 min/mile
2104 KEVIN TRACY 00:22:11 00:43:47 41 10K RUN M WAYNESVILLE 1039 14 14 4 07:03 min/mile
580 MEGAN FREY 00:22:34 00:43:48 24 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 1041 1 15 1 07:03 min/mile
789 KARLA HOGGARD 00:22:49 00:44:07 35 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 1050 2 16 1 07:06 min/mile
1558 ANTHONY RUSCELLO 00:22:38 00:44:38 51 10K RUN M SPRINGBORO 1059 15 17 2 07:11 min/mile
195 SARAH BREWER 00:22:52 00:45:00 35 10K RUN F HAMILTON 1065 3 18 2 07:15 min/mile
2173 JOSH VALENTINE 00:23:19 00:45:03 29 10K RUN M 1068 16 19 4 07:15 min/mile
2202 JOHN GOETZ 00:23:08 00:45:27 49 10K RUN M 1081 17 20 5 07:19 min/mile
1890 ASHLEY VALENTINE 00:23:10 00:45:27 55 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1082 18 21 3 07:19 min/mile
759 KAREN HESLOP 00:23:19 00:45:36 30 10K RUN F WILMINGTON 1085 4 22 3 07:21 min/mile
319 CARL COHN 00:23:11 00:45:36 30 10K RUN M BLUE ASH 1086 19 23 6 07:21 min/mile
1835 BRIANNA THOMPSON 00:23:25 00:45:48 25 10K RUN F ALBANY 1094 5 24 2 07:23 min/mile
1930 DAVID WALTON 00:23:30 00:45:56 55 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1098 20 25 4 07:24 min/mile
1254 SEAN MOORE 00:23:55 00:46:09 23 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1112 21 26 5 07:26 min/mile
1117 KALONJI MARTIN 00:23:41 00:46:13 42 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1113 22 27 6 07:27 min/mile
1916 CHRIS VOGT 00:23:07 00:46:13 44 10K RUN M MILFORD 1114 23 28 7 07:27 min/mile
1983 STEVEN WILKINSON 00:23:34 00:46:14 24 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 1115 24 29 6 07:27 min/mile
1119 KIM MARTIN 00:23:48 00:46:14 42 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 1116 6 30 1 07:27 min/mile
2256 FARLEY FLYNN 00:23:35 00:46:15 51 10K RUN M 1117 25 31 5 07:27 min/mile
567 RYAN FLEMING 00:23:49 00:46:24 26 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1121 26 32 7 07:29 min/mile
486 FLETCHER EASTON 00:23:16 00:46:29 18 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1123 27 33 2 07:29 min/mile
2237 PAUL WADE 00:23:51 00:46:37 51 10K RUN M 1127 28 34 6 07:31 min/mile
1611 JASON SCHRAGER 00:23:49 00:46:42 41 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 1130 29 35 8 07:31 min/mile
945 BETH KLUTHARCH 00:23:57 00:46:44 40 10K RUN F LOCKPORT 1131 7 36 2 07:32 min/mile
706 MATTHEW HANNA 00:23:52 00:46:44 42 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1133 30 37 9 07:32 min/mile
1816 PAM TAYLOR 00:23:53 00:47:07 49 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 1136 8 38 3 07:35 min/mile
556 BEN FINKE 00:23:22 00:47:22 28 10K RUN M HOPE 1139 31 39 8 07:38 min/mile
949 BRET KOEBBE 00:24:11 00:47:33 34 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1143 32 40 7 07:40 min/mile
93 ANDY BARLEY 00:24:07 00:47:37 40 10K RUN M DAYTON 1145 33 41 10 07:40 min/mile
1594 GINGER SCHERBARTH 00:24:34 00:47:44 50 10K RUN F MASON 1150 9 42 1 07:41 min/mile
2266 ERIN HESTER 00:24:33 00:47:47 39 10K RUN F 1151 10 43 4 07:42 min/mile
2120 STEVE MOREHOUSE 00:00:00 00:47:50 62 10K RUN M 1153 34 44 1 07:42 min/mile
393 CHRIS CUNNINGHAM 00:24:43 00:47:58 47 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1157 35 45 11 07:44 min/mile
441 JOHN DIERINGER 00:24:13 00:48:07 38 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1160 36 46 8 07:45 min/mile
816 CYMONE HORTON 00:24:34 00:48:13 16 10K RUN F LOVELAND 1164 11 47 1 07:46 min/mile
1216 KEN MIKKELSON 00:25:13 00:48:22 52 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1166 37 48 7 07:48 min/mile
2257 MITCH KELLER 00:24:28 00:48:26 25 10K RUN M 1167 38 49 9 07:48 min/mile
981 MIKE KURTZ 00:24:49 00:48:32 47 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1168 39 50 12 07:49 min/mile
415 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2249 JUSTIN WELLS 00:19:11 00:37:23 27 10K RUN M 868 1 1 1 06:01 min/mile
962 SAM KRABACHER 00:19:31 00:38:05 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 887 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
307 TAYLOR CLARK 00:00:00 00:38:41 34 10K RUN M MORROW 909 3 3 1 06:14 min/mile
834 JASON HUSSEL 00:19:44 00:39:30 39 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 927 4 4 2 06:22 min/mile
150 DANIELE BOLOGNA 00:20:30 00:41:40 29 10K RUN M MAINEVILLE 985 5 5 2 06:43 min/mile
580 MEGAN FREY 00:22:34 00:43:48 24 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 1041 1 15 1 07:03 min/mile
789 KARLA HOGGARD 00:22:49 00:44:07 35 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 1050 2 16 1 07:06 min/mile
195 SARAH BREWER 00:22:52 00:45:00 35 10K RUN F HAMILTON 1065 3 18 2 07:15 min/mile
759 KAREN HESLOP 00:23:19 00:45:36 30 10K RUN F WILMINGTON 1085 4 22 3 07:21 min/mile
1835 BRIANNA THOMPSON 00:23:25 00:45:48 25 10K RUN F ALBANY 1094 5 24 2 07:23 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2060 JACKSON GLENDON 00:27:07 00:51:28 9 10K RUN M LIBERTY TWP 1246 63 83 1 08:18 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
962 SAM KRABACHER 00:19:31 00:38:05 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 887 2 2 1 06:08 min/mile
486 FLETCHER EASTON 00:23:16 00:46:29 18 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1123 27 33 2 07:29 min/mile
670 JEROMY HAGGARD 00:00:00 00:51:05 15 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1230 59 74 3 08:14 min/mile
1968 ANDREW WHITAKER 00:27:46 00:55:19 15 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1357 98 141 4 08:55 min/mile
1956 LUKE WEISENBACH 00:28:51 00:56:07 17 10K RUN M BROOKVILLE 1397 106 162 5 09:03 min/mile
816 CYMONE HORTON 00:24:34 00:48:13 16 10K RUN F LOVELAND 1164 11 47 1 07:46 min/mile
1391 ELIZABETH PINDER 00:25:38 00:49:39 14 10K RUN F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 1192 12 60 2 08:00 min/mile
1955 CORA WEISENBACH 00:28:51 00:56:07 19 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 1396 56 161 3 09:03 min/mile
1022 JENELLE LEE 00:28:24 00:56:17 19 10K RUN F MASON 1400 58 165 4 09:04 min/mile
488 MADELINE EASTON 00:28:32 00:57:06 17 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 1426 66 177 5 09:12 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2249 JUSTIN WELLS 00:19:11 00:37:23 27 10K RUN M 868 1 1 1 06:01 min/mile
150 DANIELE BOLOGNA 00:20:30 00:41:40 29 10K RUN M MAINEVILLE 985 5 5 2 06:43 min/mile
2020 STEPHEN WUEST 00:22:02 00:43:23 24 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 1029 12 12 3 06:59 min/mile
2173 JOSH VALENTINE 00:23:19 00:45:03 29 10K RUN M 1068 16 19 4 07:15 min/mile
1254 SEAN MOORE 00:23:55 00:46:09 23 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1112 21 26 5 07:26 min/mile
580 MEGAN FREY 00:22:34 00:43:48 24 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 1041 1 15 1 07:03 min/mile
1835 BRIANNA THOMPSON 00:23:25 00:45:48 25 10K RUN F ALBANY 1094 5 24 2 07:23 min/mile
632 CARLY GLASMEIER 00:26:10 00:50:54 20 10K RUN F FAIRFIELD 1221 15 72 3 08:12 min/mile
633 RACHEL GLASMEIER 00:00:00 00:51:45 20 10K RUN F FAIRFIELD 1255 22 89 4 08:20 min/mile
1663 AMANDA SHTEIWI 00:27:12 00:53:35 28 10K RUN F HAMILTON 1309 33 116 5 08:38 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
307 TAYLOR CLARK 00:00:00 00:38:41 34 10K RUN M MORROW 909 3 3 1 06:14 min/mile
834 JASON HUSSEL 00:19:44 00:39:30 39 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 927 4 4 2 06:22 min/mile
744 NICK HELFERICH 00:21:23 00:41:41 35 10K RUN M LOVELAND 986 6 6 3 06:43 min/mile
1003 ADAM LANGHALS 00:22:32 00:43:18 31 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1027 11 11 4 06:59 min/mile
1943 CHRIS WATSON 00:22:00 00:43:32 38 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 1030 13 13 5 07:01 min/mile
789 KARLA HOGGARD 00:22:49 00:44:07 35 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 1050 2 16 1 07:06 min/mile
195 SARAH BREWER 00:22:52 00:45:00 35 10K RUN F HAMILTON 1065 3 18 2 07:15 min/mile
759 KAREN HESLOP 00:23:19 00:45:36 30 10K RUN F WILMINGTON 1085 4 22 3 07:21 min/mile
2266 ERIN HESTER 00:24:33 00:47:47 39 10K RUN F 1151 10 43 4 07:42 min/mile
725 ELIZABETH HAYDEN 00:26:10 00:50:25 30 10K RUN F HAMILTON 1209 13 67 5 08:07 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2044 CHRIS ANDERSON 00:21:23 00:41:59 42 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 991 7 7 1 06:46 min/mile
522 STEVE EVANS 00:21:22 00:42:15 44 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 993 8 8 2 06:48 min/mile
1634 LEE SELLERS 00:21:22 00:42:33 45 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1000 10 10 3 06:51 min/mile
2104 KEVIN TRACY 00:22:11 00:43:47 41 10K RUN M WAYNESVILLE 1039 14 14 4 07:03 min/mile
2202 JOHN GOETZ 00:23:08 00:45:27 49 10K RUN M 1081 17 20 5 07:19 min/mile
1119 KIM MARTIN 00:23:48 00:46:14 42 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 1116 6 30 1 07:27 min/mile
945 BETH KLUTHARCH 00:23:57 00:46:44 40 10K RUN F LOCKPORT 1131 7 36 2 07:32 min/mile
1816 PAM TAYLOR 00:23:53 00:47:07 49 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 1136 8 38 3 07:35 min/mile
361 JENNIFER COURTNEY 00:26:16 00:51:15 44 10K RUN F MASON 1234 17 76 4 08:15 min/mile
927 SHANNON KING 00:27:08 00:52:46 44 10K RUN F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 1291 28 104 5 08:30 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1456 JOHN RAVENHALL 00:00:00 00:42:26 56 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 998 9 9 1 06:50 min/mile
1558 ANTHONY RUSCELLO 00:22:38 00:44:38 51 10K RUN M SPRINGBORO 1059 15 17 2 07:11 min/mile
1890 ASHLEY VALENTINE 00:23:10 00:45:27 55 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1082 18 21 3 07:19 min/mile
1930 DAVID WALTON 00:23:30 00:45:56 55 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1098 20 25 4 07:24 min/mile
2256 FARLEY FLYNN 00:23:35 00:46:15 51 10K RUN M 1117 25 31 5 07:27 min/mile
1594 GINGER SCHERBARTH 00:24:34 00:47:44 50 10K RUN F MASON 1150 9 42 1 07:41 min/mile
533 PAM FAZENBAKER 00:28:18 00:55:43 51 10K RUN F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 1369 47 148 2 08:59 min/mile
690 LISA HALLUM 00:30:04 00:57:23 53 10K RUN F MASON 1437 69 181 3 09:15 min/mile
1041 JO LILLY 00:31:26 01:00:09 56 10K RUN F MAINEVILLE 1506 99 237 4 09:42 min/mile
1548 BARBARA ROSS 00:00:00 01:00:55 51 10K RUN F MASON 1520 104 248 5 09:49 min/mile
60 - 97
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2120 STEVE MOREHOUSE 00:00:00 00:47:50 62 10K RUN M 1153 34 44 1 07:42 min/mile
512 MARK ENGEL 00:25:03 00:48:48 62 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 1173 41 52 2 07:52 min/mile
2217 JIM WIMMERS 00:27:56 00:53:55 64 10K RUN M 1316 87 121 3 08:41 min/mile
1833 RON THOMAS 00:28:45 00:55:21 61 10K RUN M MASON 1360 100 143 4 08:55 min/mile
1536 BILL ROESCH 00:33:32 01:06:30 60 10K RUN M SHARONVILLE 1602 161 321 5 10:43 min/mile
1612 KAREN SCHREYER 00:28:44 00:56:51 60 10K RUN F WILLIAMSTOWN 1420 64 172 1 09:10 min/mile
971 REBECCA KREINEST 00:29:23 00:57:40 63 10K RUN F RYLAND HEIGHTS 1446 74 190 2 09:18 min/mile
518 SUSAN ERICKSON 00:29:45 00:58:46 60 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 1476 86 214 3 09:28 min/mile
1008 PAULETTE LARSON 00:34:43 01:08:56 68 10K RUN F SPRINGBORO 1631 184 350 4 11:07 min/mile
1927 SALLY WALLACE 00:34:29 01:10:40 65 10K RUN F MAINEVILLE 1647 196 366 5 11:23 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1697
Last Updated:
3/22/2016 9:57:56 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 1278


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
511 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
767 12:04

10K RUN - 415


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
179 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
236 10:06
Sponsor 3/19/2016 12:00:00 AM Shamrock Shuffle presented by Shamrock Shuffle
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction