Race Results for…
Wyoming 5k Fun Run

March 12, 2016 Presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
310
Last Updated:
3/16/2016 7:39:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

1ST

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 567 JONATHAN LOWER 00:14:10 08:51 min/mile WYOMING 5
2 510 CADE BRICHLER 00:14:56 09:20 min/mile WYOMING 5
3 535 WILL GORENTZ 00:15:01 09:23 min/mile WYOMING 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 578 ATHINA RICKERT 00:14:09 08:50 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
2 574 REESE O'LEARY 00:15:56 09:57 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
3 583 SAMMIE SCHAEN 00:17:58 11:13 min/mile CINCINNATI 6

2ND

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 512 PATRICK CAVANAUGH 00:11:37 07:15 min/mile WYOMING 7
2 519 TYLER EVANS 00:12:36 07:52 min/mile WYOMING 6
3 554 ANDY JOHNSON 00:13:23 08:21 min/mile WYOMING 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 576 ANNA PEYTON 00:14:30 09:03 min/mile WYOMING 6
2 601 VIRGINIA THEOBALD 00:17:38 11:01 min/mile WYOMING 7
3 550 GITU IYER 00:18:34 11:36 min/mile CINCINNATI 7

3RD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 522 JACK FELDMEIER 00:12:39 07:54 min/mile CINCINNATI 8
2 523 LUKE FRANCO 00:12:50 08:01 min/mile CINCINNAT 8
3 533 ALEX GORDON 00:13:07 08:11 min/mile WYOMING 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 557 KATRINA KASSNER 00:13:45 08:35 min/mile OREGONIA 7
2 528 AVA GEIGER 00:14:11 08:51 min/mile CINCINNATI 8
3 544 LINDSEY HARVEY 00:17:07 10:41 min/mile WYOMING 8

4TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 584 COLIN SCHMIDT 00:12:05 07:33 min/mile WYOMING 9
2 545 MAXWELL HAUSER 00:12:05 07:33 min/mile WYOMING 9
3 582 JAKE SAMIDE 00:15:13 09:30 min/mile WYOMING 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 ZOEY KOCH 00:12:15 07:39 min/mile CINCINNATI 9
2 561 AVA KRUPP 00:13:06 08:11 min/mile WYOMING 9
3 539 MEREDITH GUEST 00:13:54 08:41 min/mile WYOMING 8

5TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5131 JACK CAVANAUGH 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile WYOMING 10
2 5210 ETHAN HATCHER 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile WYOMING 10
3 5386 OLIVER MADISON 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5170 KATHERINE FORD 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile CINCINNATI 10
2 5347 SARAH KNAPP 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile CINCINNATI 10
3 5221 ZOLA HOFFMEISTER 00:33:48 10:54 min/mile WYOMING 9

6TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5342 ANDREW ZIMMERLY 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile CINCINNATI 11
2 5165 SETH ENGELHARDT 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile WYOMING 10
3 5157 SCOTT DOBSON 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile CINCINNATI 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5101 ALLISON ABPLANALP 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile WYOMING 11
2 5188 ZO� GOODE 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile WYOMING 10
3 5353 DANIELE SABALIUNAITE 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile WYOMING 10

7TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5357 ANDREW STOPPENHAGEN 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 12
2 5198 CHRISTOPHER GUEST 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile WYOMING 11
3 5296 CAELAN SCHULACK 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5209 AUDREY HATCHER 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile WYOMING 12
2 5298 ANNA SEYERLE 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile WYOMING 11
3 5312 SIERRA STEINWERT 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile WYOMING 12

8TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5263 JOHN NICE 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile WYOMING 13
2 5278 JOSHUA PARKER 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile WYOMING 12
3 5262 CONNOR MOORE 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile WYOMING 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5268 BRIDGET NOTESTINE 00:36:20 11:43 min/mile WYOMING 12
2 5326 ANNABELLE WALTON 01:08:00 21:56 min/mile WYOMING 12
3 5294 SARAH SCHAEN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile CINCINNATI 13

9TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5362 NICHOLAS ZIDAREAU 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 15
2 5136 VINCENT CHOW 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile WYOMING 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5107 RILEY BAHR 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile WYOMING 14
2 5303 IGY SINIGAGLIA 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile WYOMING 14
3 5328 GRETA WARMBIER 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile CINCINNATI 14

10TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5380 GRANT MELLOTT 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 16
2 5275 BEN PANTALONE 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile CINCINNATI 15
3 5153 WYATT CURTIS 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile CINCINNATI 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5279 LILY PARKER 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile WYOMING 14
2 5200 MADELEINE GUEST 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile WYOMING 15
3 5313 LINDSAY STEWART 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile CINCINNATI 14

11TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5238 JACK KOMRSKA 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile CINCINNATI 15
2 5384 ADIN WARM 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 17
3 5140 OLIVER CONNELLY 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile WYOMING 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5381 WHITLEY ELSASS 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 16
2 5117 ABIGAIL BERGMANN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile CINCINNATI 15

12TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5370 CULLEN O'BRIEN 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile 17
2 5365 JOE WHITE 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 17
3 5163 JONAH ENGELHARDT 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile WYOMING 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5339 EMILY WOOD 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 17
2 5301 REILLY SIMMONS 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 16
3 5372 MADELYN HENKE 00:37:11 11:59 min/mile 18

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5167 CHRISTOPHER EVELAND 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile WYOMING 40
2 5284 KRAIG REIBER 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile CINCINNATI 27
3 5243 JEFF LEROY 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile CINCINNATI 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5286 LISA REX 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile CINCINNATI 37
2 5202 ALICIA HAMMERSMITH 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile WYOMING 44
3 5366 JOE AUGER 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 47

KINDERGARTEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 520 SEBASTIAN EVELAND 00:16:35 10:21 min/mile WYOMING 5
2 599 GRAHAM SVENDSEN 00:17:35 10:59 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
3 592 NATE SIMONSON 00:17:46 11:06 min/mile WYOMINING 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 559 PAISLEY KOCH 00:15:21 09:35 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
2 540 AUDREY HABOUSTAK 00:17:10 10:43 min/mile WYOMING 5
3 626 CLAIRE HOLDMAN 00:19:14 12:01 min/mile 5

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
25 entrants …
1st Results
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
578 ATHINA RICKERT 00:14:09 00:14:09 5 1ST F CINCINNATI 16 1 1 1 08:50 min/mile
567 JONATHAN LOWER 00:14:10 00:14:10 5 1ST M WYOMING 17 1 2 1 08:51 min/mile
510 CADE BRICHLER 00:14:56 00:14:56 5 1ST M WYOMING 26 2 3 2 09:20 min/mile
535 WILL GORENTZ 00:15:01 00:15:01 6 1ST M WYOMING 28 3 4 3 09:23 min/mile
563 PORTER LITTLE 00:15:04 00:15:04 5 1ST M CINCINNATI 29 4 5 4 09:25 min/mile
542 HENRY HARMON 00:15:08 00:15:08 5 1ST M CINCINNATI 30 5 6 5 09:27 min/mile
568 HENRY MANTON 00:15:11 00:15:11 5 1ST M CINCINNATI 31 6 7 6 09:29 min/mile
574 REESE O'LEARY 00:15:56 00:15:56 5 1ST F CINCINNATI 38 2 8 2 09:57 min/mile
552 MARTIN JAHNIGEN 00:16:06 00:16:06 6 1ST M CINCINNATI 41 7 9 7 10:03 min/mile
541 WILLIAM HAID 00:16:09 00:16:09 6 1ST M CINCINNATI 42 8 10 8 10:05 min/mile
558 GREG KLEINSCHMIDT 00:16:10 00:16:10 6 1ST M WYOMING 43 9 11 9 10:06 min/mile
543 JULIAN HARPER 00:16:13 00:16:13 5 1ST M WYOMING 44 10 12 10 10:08 min/mile
507 HENRY BERNAY 00:16:23 00:16:23 6 1ST M WYOMING 45 11 13 11 10:14 min/mile
577 COLE RENSBERGER 00:17:11 00:17:11 6 1ST M WYOMING 52 12 14 12 10:44 min/mile
556 SCOTT KAPLAN 00:17:38 00:17:38 6 1ST M CINCINNATI 58 13 15 13 11:01 min/mile
583 SAMMIE SCHAEN 00:17:58 00:17:58 6 1ST F CINCINNATI 60 3 16 3 11:13 min/mile
615 EVAN JOHN 00:18:07 00:18:07 7 1ST M 64 14 17 14 11:19 min/mile
580 MIKEY ROBBINS 00:18:53 00:18:53 6 1ST M WYOMING 78 15 18 15 11:48 min/mile
525 LUKE FREUND 00:19:13 00:19:13 6 1ST M CINCINNATI 87 16 19 16 12:00 min/mile
524 NOLAN FRANCO 00:20:36 00:20:36 6 1ST M CINCINNAT 104 17 20 17 12:52 min/mile
597 SAM STOCKTON 00:21:53 00:21:53 5 1ST M WYOMING 120 18 21 18 13:40 min/mile
586 CALVIN SCHREIBER 00:22:22 00:22:22 5 1ST M LAFAYETTE 125 19 22 19 13:58 min/mile
614 NOAH FENT 00:23:45 00:23:45 6 1ST M 142 20 23 20 14:50 min/mile
536 EMMA GOZAL 00:24:17 00:24:17 5 1ST F WYOMING 148 4 24 4 15:10 min/mile
572 ANTHONY NIKOLAIDIS 00:26:16 00:26:16 6 1ST M WYOMING 165 21 25 21 16:25 min/mile
25 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
567 JONATHAN LOWER 00:14:10 00:14:10 5 1ST M WYOMING 17 1 2 1 08:51 min/mile
510 CADE BRICHLER 00:14:56 00:14:56 5 1ST M WYOMING 26 2 3 2 09:20 min/mile
535 WILL GORENTZ 00:15:01 00:15:01 6 1ST M WYOMING 28 3 4 3 09:23 min/mile
563 PORTER LITTLE 00:15:04 00:15:04 5 1ST M CINCINNATI 29 4 5 4 09:25 min/mile
542 HENRY HARMON 00:15:08 00:15:08 5 1ST M CINCINNATI 30 5 6 5 09:27 min/mile
578 ATHINA RICKERT 00:14:09 00:14:09 5 1ST F CINCINNATI 16 1 1 1 08:50 min/mile
574 REESE O'LEARY 00:15:56 00:15:56 5 1ST F CINCINNATI 38 2 8 2 09:57 min/mile
583 SAMMIE SCHAEN 00:17:58 00:17:58 6 1ST F CINCINNATI 60 3 16 3 11:13 min/mile
536 EMMA GOZAL 00:24:17 00:24:17 5 1ST F WYOMING 148 4 24 4 15:10 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
567 JONATHAN LOWER 00:14:10 00:14:10 5 1ST M WYOMING 17 1 2 1 08:51 min/mile
510 CADE BRICHLER 00:14:56 00:14:56 5 1ST M WYOMING 26 2 3 2 09:20 min/mile
535 WILL GORENTZ 00:15:01 00:15:01 6 1ST M WYOMING 28 3 4 3 09:23 min/mile
563 PORTER LITTLE 00:15:04 00:15:04 5 1ST M CINCINNATI 29 4 5 4 09:25 min/mile
542 HENRY HARMON 00:15:08 00:15:08 5 1ST M CINCINNATI 30 5 6 5 09:27 min/mile
578 ATHINA RICKERT 00:14:09 00:14:09 5 1ST F CINCINNATI 16 1 1 1 08:50 min/mile
574 REESE O'LEARY 00:15:56 00:15:56 5 1ST F CINCINNATI 38 2 8 2 09:57 min/mile
583 SAMMIE SCHAEN 00:17:58 00:17:58 6 1ST F CINCINNATI 60 3 16 3 11:13 min/mile
536 EMMA GOZAL 00:24:17 00:24:17 5 1ST F WYOMING 148 4 24 4 15:10 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
310
Last Updated:
3/16/2016 7:39:43 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1ST - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 11:18

2ND - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 14:12

3RD - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 10:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 11:57

4TH - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 10:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 11:41

5TH - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:49

6TH - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 11:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 11:30

7TH - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 10:58

8TH - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 07:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 16:49

9TH - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 08:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 09:24

10TH - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 08:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 10:02

11TH - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 06:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:40

12TH - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:29

5K RUN - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 10:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 11:29

KINDERGARTEN - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 11:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 12:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction