Race Results for…
Bearcats Dash and Bash

October 02, 2016 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by
Participants:
1600
Last Updated:
10/7/2016 1:31:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

18.19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1959 JOSH BOKELMAN 01:07:38 05:59 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1985 LARA CROFFORD 01:13:56 06:32 min/mile 27

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1075 NICHOLAS WUESTEFELD 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 478 DANIELLE KEARNS 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
422 entrants …
18.19 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1959 JOSH BOKELMAN 01:07:38 39 18.19 M 1161 1 1 O/A 05:59 min/mile
1750 KARL MUELLER 01:10:39 18 18.19 M 1169 2 2 1 06:15 min/mile
1985 LARA CROFFORD 01:13:56 27 18.19 F 1177 1 3 O/A 06:32 min/mile
1563 MICHAEL CHRISTMAN 01:15:58 19 18.19 M 1178 3 4 2 06:43 min/mile
1734 DOUG MAXWELL 01:17:34 49 18.19 M 1179 4 5 1 06:51 min/mile
1845 MICHAEL STAVERMAN 01:17:51 28 18.19 M 1180 5 6 1 06:53 min/mile
1711 CLINT LEHMAN 01:18:05 29 18.19 M 1181 6 7 2 06:54 min/mile
1809 DYLAN RUSEK 01:18:22 20 18.19 M 1182 7 8 1 06:56 min/mile
1905 ALFRED WONG 01:18:30 20 18.19 M 1183 8 9 2 06:56 min/mile
1803 GRADY ROGERS 01:18:32 34 18.19 M 1184 9 10 1 06:56 min/mile
1680 ERIC HUNZIKER 01:18:44 47 18.19 M 1185 10 11 2 06:58 min/mile
1560 CHRIS CAVANAUGH 01:18:44 45 18.19 M 1186 11 12 3 06:58 min/mile
1595 DOMENIC DIFRANCESCO 01:18:45 22 18.19 M 1187 12 13 3 06:58 min/mile
1864 BENJAMIN TOOLE 01:18:50 21 18.19 M 1188 13 14 4 06:58 min/mile
1746 MARC METSCH 01:19:22 40 18.19 M 1189 14 15 1 07:01 min/mile
1895 JENNIFER WIEST 01:19:35 30 18.19 F 1190 2 16 1 07:02 min/mile
1592 RANDALL DIEM 01:20:28 30 18.19 M 1191 15 17 2 07:07 min/mile
1844 GARETH SPEIGHT 01:20:31 29 18.19 M 1192 16 18 3 07:07 min/mile
1934 COLLEEN DEVANNEY 01:21:02 33 18.19 F 1194 3 19 2 07:10 min/mile
1572 ROSS CORNELISSEN 01:21:19 25 18.19 M 1195 17 20 4 07:11 min/mile
1674 CHELSEA HOFFMASTER 01:21:40 25 18.19 F 1196 4 21 1 07:13 min/mile
1947 STEVE THESING 01:22:13 33 18.19 M 1197 18 22 3 07:16 min/mile
1942 JAMES MCVEY 01:22:27 39 18.19 M 1198 19 23 1 07:17 min/mile
1785 RYAN RASULIS 01:24:22 22 18.19 M 1199 20 24 5 07:27 min/mile
1928 GABBY BOBADILLA 01:24:45 22 18.19 F 1200 5 25 1 07:30 min/mile
1635 JJ GOBEL 01:24:49 23 18.19 M 1201 21 26 6 07:30 min/mile
1618 DREW FOX 01:25:04 28 18.19 M 1202 22 27 5 07:31 min/mile
1967 ANNE PACE 01:25:05 22 18.19 F 1203 6 28 2 07:31 min/mile
1979 KIM NOBLE 01:25:05 45 18.19 F 1204 7 29 1 07:31 min/mile
1877 DONNIE WARNER 01:25:07 33 18.19 M 1205 23 30 4 07:31 min/mile
1699 BRANDON KING 01:26:11 32 18.19 M 1206 24 31 5 07:37 min/mile
1893 JOHN WESTERKAMP 01:26:39 23 18.19 M 1207 25 32 7 07:40 min/mile
1941 CHARLES MCCOMBS 01:27:11 23 18.19 M 1208 26 33 8 07:42 min/mile
1542 BLAKE BOSWELL 01:27:12 23 18.19 M 1209 27 34 9 07:43 min/mile
1633 JILL GLASSMEYER 01:27:21 27 18.19 F 1210 8 35 2 07:43 min/mile
1713 JIM LEO 01:27:48 50 18.19 M 1211 28 36 1 07:46 min/mile
1798 DAVID ROBERTS 01:27:49 60 18.19 M 1212 29 37 1 07:46 min/mile
1921 BRAD METZGER 01:27:51 29 18.19 M 1213 30 38 6 07:46 min/mile
1525 KATHERINE BARRETT 01:28:03 28 18.19 F 1214 9 39 3 07:47 min/mile
1846 MARIE STEVENOT 01:28:29 22 18.19 F 1215 10 40 3 07:49 min/mile
1826 JOHN SCHWENKER 01:28:38 24 18.19 M 1216 31 41 10 07:50 min/mile
1610 BOB FEHRENBACH 01:29:15 48 18.19 M 1217 32 42 4 07:53 min/mile
1855 DAVID SZEREMET 01:29:17 48 18.19 M 1218 33 43 5 07:54 min/mile
1764 RASHAD PACE 01:29:35 23 18.19 M 1219 34 44 11 07:55 min/mile
1534 JIM BENTON 01:29:40 49 18.19 M 1220 35 45 6 07:56 min/mile
1580 GAVIN D'SOUZA 01:29:49 26 18.19 M 1221 36 46 7 07:56 min/mile
1521 SCOTT BARBEE 01:30:01 45 18.19 M 1222 37 47 7 07:57 min/mile
1813 PATRICK SCARBOROUGH 01:30:05 44 18.19 M 1223 38 48 2 07:58 min/mile
1988 DONALD HASKELL 01:30:06 39 18.19 M 1224 39 49 2 07:58 min/mile
1585 GREG DEKORS 01:30:19 43 18.19 M 1225 40 50 3 07:59 min/mile
422 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1959 JOSH BOKELMAN 01:07:38 39 18.19 M 1161 1 1 O/A 05:59 min/mile
1985 LARA CROFFORD 01:13:56 27 18.19 F 1177 1 3 O/A 06:32 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
756 SEAN POPE 02:11:00 13 18.19 M 1521 194 344 1 11:35 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1750 KARL MUELLER 01:10:39 18 18.19 M 1169 2 2 1 06:15 min/mile
1563 MICHAEL CHRISTMAN 01:15:58 19 18.19 M 1178 3 4 2 06:43 min/mile
1766 JP PANCIOLI 01:35:33 18 18.19 M 1251 57 76 3 08:27 min/mile
1887 LUKE WEISENBACH 01:39:53 18 18.19 M 1287 83 112 4 08:50 min/mile
1840 PRESTON SMITH 01:42:24 18 18.19 M 1301 91 126 5 09:03 min/mile
1539 KYLY BORTON 01:34:20 19 18.19 F 1243 17 68 1 08:20 min/mile
1933 LILY DELLER 01:35:24 19 18.19 F 1249 19 74 2 08:26 min/mile
1744 ALEAH MERSCH 01:44:27 19 18.19 F 1314 40 139 3 09:14 min/mile
1568 JESSICA CONRAD 01:48:01 19 18.19 F 1351 56 175 4 09:33 min/mile
1804 KELSEY ROMAN 01:55:15 19 18.19 F 1413 86 237 5 10:11 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1809 DYLAN RUSEK 01:18:22 20 18.19 M 1182 7 8 1 06:56 min/mile
1905 ALFRED WONG 01:18:30 20 18.19 M 1183 8 9 2 06:56 min/mile
1595 DOMENIC DIFRANCESCO 01:18:45 22 18.19 M 1187 12 13 3 06:58 min/mile
1864 BENJAMIN TOOLE 01:18:50 21 18.19 M 1188 13 14 4 06:58 min/mile
1785 RYAN RASULIS 01:24:22 22 18.19 M 1199 20 24 5 07:27 min/mile
1928 GABBY BOBADILLA 01:24:45 22 18.19 F 1200 5 25 1 07:30 min/mile
1967 ANNE PACE 01:25:05 22 18.19 F 1203 6 28 2 07:31 min/mile
1846 MARIE STEVENOT 01:28:29 22 18.19 F 1215 10 40 3 07:49 min/mile
1963 SARAH COLLIGAN 01:31:05 23 18.19 F 1228 11 53 4 08:03 min/mile
1794 CAROLINE RIEWE 01:31:57 20 18.19 F 1234 13 59 5 08:08 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1845 MICHAEL STAVERMAN 01:17:51 28 18.19 M 1180 5 6 1 06:53 min/mile
1711 CLINT LEHMAN 01:18:05 29 18.19 M 1181 6 7 2 06:54 min/mile
1844 GARETH SPEIGHT 01:20:31 29 18.19 M 1192 16 18 3 07:07 min/mile
1572 ROSS CORNELISSEN 01:21:19 25 18.19 M 1195 17 20 4 07:11 min/mile
1618 DREW FOX 01:25:04 28 18.19 M 1202 22 27 5 07:31 min/mile
1674 CHELSEA HOFFMASTER 01:21:40 25 18.19 F 1196 4 21 1 07:13 min/mile
1633 JILL GLASSMEYER 01:27:21 27 18.19 F 1210 8 35 2 07:43 min/mile
1525 KATHERINE BARRETT 01:28:03 28 18.19 F 1214 9 39 3 07:47 min/mile
1733 CYNTHIA MATHIAS 01:40:57 27 18.19 F 1297 34 122 4 08:56 min/mile
1915 REBECCA ZEMMELMAN 01:45:21 25 18.19 F 1320 42 145 5 09:19 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1803 GRADY ROGERS 01:18:32 34 18.19 M 1184 9 10 1 06:56 min/mile
1592 RANDALL DIEM 01:20:28 30 18.19 M 1191 15 17 2 07:07 min/mile
1947 STEVE THESING 01:22:13 33 18.19 M 1197 18 22 3 07:16 min/mile
1877 DONNIE WARNER 01:25:07 33 18.19 M 1205 23 30 4 07:31 min/mile
1699 BRANDON KING 01:26:11 32 18.19 M 1206 24 31 5 07:37 min/mile
1895 JENNIFER WIEST 01:19:35 30 18.19 F 1190 2 16 1 07:02 min/mile
1934 COLLEEN DEVANNEY 01:21:02 33 18.19 F 1194 3 19 2 07:10 min/mile
1777 CARMEN PIENING 01:33:19 34 18.19 F 1238 15 63 3 08:15 min/mile
1538 KARI BLOOM 01:35:37 30 18.19 F 1252 20 77 4 08:27 min/mile
1780 ELIZABETH POWELL 01:37:00 33 18.19 F 1261 24 86 5 08:35 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1942 JAMES MCVEY 01:22:27 39 18.19 M 1198 19 23 1 07:17 min/mile
1988 DONALD HASKELL 01:30:06 39 18.19 M 1224 39 49 2 07:58 min/mile
1601 BEN DUSINA 01:30:27 37 18.19 M 1226 41 51 3 08:00 min/mile
1512 MIKE ANTHONY 01:34:05 37 18.19 M 1241 50 66 4 08:19 min/mile
1771 BRYAN PETER 01:36:28 39 18.19 M 1257 60 82 5 08:32 min/mile
1557 HOLLY CAREY 01:34:21 37 18.19 F 1244 18 69 1 08:20 min/mile
1980 ABIGAIL DENNIS 01:38:35 39 18.19 F 1276 28 101 2 08:43 min/mile
1849 LAURA STOUTENBOROUGH 01:40:24 37 18.19 F 1292 31 117 3 08:53 min/mile
1899 AMANDA WILSON 01:42:35 37 18.19 F 1304 36 129 4 09:04 min/mile
1584 ANNA DAVIS 01:44:30 35 18.19 F 1316 41 141 5 09:14 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1746 MARC METSCH 01:19:22 40 18.19 M 1189 14 15 1 07:01 min/mile
1813 PATRICK SCARBOROUGH 01:30:05 44 18.19 M 1223 38 48 2 07:58 min/mile
1585 GREG DEKORS 01:30:19 43 18.19 M 1225 40 50 3 07:59 min/mile
1870 CHRIS VOGT 01:31:22 44 18.19 M 1232 45 57 4 08:05 min/mile
1723 STEPHEN LUDWIG 01:37:21 44 18.19 M 1263 64 88 5 08:36 min/mile
1923 AMY RITTER 01:40:32 42 18.19 F 1294 32 119 1 08:53 min/mile
1553 AMY CALLIHAN 01:42:04 40 18.19 F 1300 35 125 2 09:01 min/mile
1587 BETHANY DERHODES 01:43:40 41 18.19 F 1309 39 134 3 09:10 min/mile
1707 JENNIFER KRIVICKAS 01:50:56 43 18.19 F 1378 69 202 4 09:49 min/mile
1621 LEEANN GARRETT 01:59:35 40 18.19 F 1451 106 274 5 10:34 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1734 DOUG MAXWELL 01:17:34 49 18.19 M 1179 4 5 1 06:51 min/mile
1680 ERIC HUNZIKER 01:18:44 47 18.19 M 1185 10 11 2 06:58 min/mile
1560 CHRIS CAVANAUGH 01:18:44 45 18.19 M 1186 11 12 3 06:58 min/mile
1610 BOB FEHRENBACH 01:29:15 48 18.19 M 1217 32 42 4 07:53 min/mile
1855 DAVID SZEREMET 01:29:17 48 18.19 M 1218 33 43 5 07:54 min/mile
1979 KIM NOBLE 01:25:05 45 18.19 F 1204 7 29 1 07:31 min/mile
1624 JEANNETTA GAUNT 01:36:34 45 18.19 F 1258 23 83 2 08:32 min/mile
1623 HEATHER GARRETT 01:37:48 46 18.19 F 1270 27 95 3 08:39 min/mile
1983 MARIA DEACON 01:40:19 46 18.19 F 1291 30 116 4 08:52 min/mile
1838 REBECCA SMITH 01:43:37 48 18.19 F 1307 37 132 5 09:10 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1713 JIM LEO 01:27:48 50 18.19 M 1211 28 36 1 07:46 min/mile
1503 MICHAEL ABSALON 01:32:25 52 18.19 M 1235 47 60 2 08:10 min/mile
1527 MICHAEL BAUCHER 01:33:46 54 18.19 M 1240 49 65 3 08:17 min/mile
1806 DAVID ROSENTHAL 01:37:22 51 18.19 M 1265 66 90 4 08:36 min/mile
1670 SCOTT HIGHAM 01:37:43 53 18.19 M 1269 68 94 5 08:38 min/mile
1943 SARA PALAZZO 01:31:10 51 18.19 F 1230 12 55 1 08:04 min/mile
1599 BRIDGET DUGGAN 01:33:29 52 18.19 F 1239 16 64 2 08:16 min/mile
1916 CHRISTINE ZERGES 01:48:26 52 18.19 F 1358 58 182 3 09:35 min/mile
1880 CAMILLE WATKINS 01:52:00 53 18.19 F 1386 75 210 4 09:54 min/mile
1964 BEVERLY RALENKOTTER 02:02:00 50 18.19 F 1466 116 289 5 10:47 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1636 JOHN GOETZ 01:38:11 56 18.19 M 1274 72 99 1 08:41 min/mile
1576 JAMES CROSSET 01:38:51 58 18.19 M 1279 76 104 2 08:44 min/mile
1924 RICHARD DELLER 01:40:02 56 18.19 M 1288 84 113 3 08:51 min/mile
1958 BRYAN BEARD 01:48:13 58 18.19 M 1354 122 178 4 09:34 min/mile
1871 JIM VOORHIS 01:50:22 55 18.19 M 1370 131 194 5 09:46 min/mile
1759 SUSAN NURRE 01:45:33 55 18.19 F 1329 49 154 1 09:20 min/mile
1651 MARGIE HARTZEL 01:52:32 59 18.19 F 1393 76 217 2 09:57 min/mile
1574 SUZANNE CRABLE 02:04:19 57 18.19 F 1482 128 305 3 11:00 min/mile
1514 ELIZABETH AUMANN 02:09:30 56 18.19 F 1512 147 335 4 11:27 min/mile
1842 JAYNE SNELLING 02:12:41 59 18.19 F 1533 160 356 5 11:44 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1798 DAVID ROBERTS 01:27:49 60 18.19 M 1212 29 37 1 07:46 min/mile
1758 TOM NIEHAUS 01:34:33 64 18.19 M 1245 52 70 2 08:22 min/mile
1519 JIM BALZER 01:40:04 61 18.19 M 1289 85 114 3 08:51 min/mile
1605 BOB ENGEL 01:52:16 61 18.19 M 1389 138 213 4 09:56 min/mile
1878 JAMES WARRNER 02:04:53 60 18.19 M 1489 180 312 5 11:03 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1986 BILL WELLS 01:59:24 99 18.19 M 1449 168 272 1 10:33 min/mile
1978 DENISE FRAZIER 02:25:39 99 18.19 F 1562 181 385 1 12:53 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1600
Last Updated:
10/7/2016 1:31:11 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NODIVISION - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K RUN - 1177


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
489 12:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
688 13:53

18.19 - 422


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
212 09:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
210 10:43

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction