Race Results for…
Indian Mud Run

June 25, 2016 Presented by Timing Spot and timed by
Participants:
543
Last Updated:
7/1/2016 5:15:14 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

COMPETITIVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 314 JAMIE MCCART 00:37:50 12:12 min/mile 35
2 73 TAYLOR CLARK 00:38:22 12:22 min/mile 34
3 361 BRANDON MYERS 00:43:01 13:52 min/mile 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 186 ALYSSA HAINES 00:53:54 17:23 min/mile 26
2 381 SAM OLESKEY 01:04:37 20:50 min/mile 33
3 555 AMY FLEISCHMANN 01:06:04 21:18 min/mile 25

NON-COMPETITIVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 349 ZACHARY MORRELL 00:58:18 18:48 min/mile 21
2 229 MICHAEL HUNT 01:02:09 20:02 min/mile 50
3 531 CHRIS ZEGER 01:03:21 20:26 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 434 JAMIE SCHERER 01:16:10 24:34 min/mile 31
2 85 HEATHER COCHRAN 01:22:17 26:32 min/mile 38
3 344 KRISTEN MOORE 01:34:12 30:23 min/mile 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
255 entrants …
COMPETITIVE Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
314 JAMIE MCCART 00:37:50 35 COMPETITIVE M 1 1 1 O/A 12:12 min/mile
73 TAYLOR CLARK 00:38:22 34 COMPETITIVE M 2 2 2 O/A 12:22 min/mile
361 BRANDON MYERS 00:43:01 34 COMPETITIVE M 3 3 3 O/A 13:52 min/mile
534 JASON GOGGINS 00:44:48 41 COMPETITIVE M 4 4 4 1 14:27 min/mile
219 PHILLIP HUCKE 00:45:02 33 COMPETITIVE M 5 5 5 1 14:31 min/mile
477 NATHAN THIEL 00:45:54 38 COMPETITIVE M 6 6 6 1 14:48 min/mile
146 DENNIS FOSTER 00:47:36 36 COMPETITIVE M 7 7 7 2 15:21 min/mile
535 KEVIN PARRISH 00:48:10 27 COMPETITIVE M 8 8 8 1 15:32 min/mile
401 ANDREW QUELER 00:48:50 42 COMPETITIVE M 9 9 9 2 15:45 min/mile
551 CAMERON JAMES 00:49:01 19 COMPETITIVE M 10 10 10 1 15:48 min/mile
573 HUBBY CUSHMAN 00:50:18 60 COMPETITIVE M 11 11 11 1 16:13 min/mile
226 BRENT HUFFMAN 00:50:49 49 COMPETITIVE M 12 12 12 1 16:23 min/mile
69 HENRY ROSS CHEU 00:51:14 24 COMPETITIVE M 13 13 13 2 16:31 min/mile
552 RICK VILLA 00:51:29 26 COMPETITIVE M 14 14 14 2 16:36 min/mile
9 CALEB ANDERSON 00:51:33 31 COMPETITIVE M 15 15 15 2 16:37 min/mile
290 RUGER LEWIS 00:52:24 30 COMPETITIVE M 16 16 16 3 16:54 min/mile
185 RYAN HAINES 00:52:40 23 COMPETITIVE M 17 17 17 3 16:59 min/mile
72 SHANE CLAPPER 00:53:18 29 COMPETITIVE M 18 18 18 3 17:11 min/mile
186 ALYSSA HAINES 00:53:54 26 COMPETITIVE F 19 1 19 O/A 17:23 min/mile
346 ANDY MORGAN 00:54:26 16 COMPETITIVE M 20 19 20 1 17:33 min/mile
159 ZEKE GALBRAITH 00:54:33 11 COMPETITIVE M 21 20 21 2 17:35 min/mile
280 JASON LATHAM 00:54:40 37 COMPETITIVE M 22 21 22 3 17:38 min/mile
258 XAVIER KELLEY 00:56:22 15 COMPETITIVE M 23 22 23 3 18:10 min/mile
362 JOSIAH MYERS 00:56:22 26 COMPETITIVE M 24 23 24 4 18:10 min/mile
193 JUSTIN HARSTINE 00:56:36 31 COMPETITIVE M 25 24 25 4 18:15 min/mile
257 MICHAEL KELLEY 00:56:38 17 COMPETITIVE M 26 25 26 4 18:16 min/mile
559 MATTHEW MILLER 00:57:25 21 COMPETITIVE M 27 26 27 4 18:31 min/mile
180 CHAD GRESS 00:57:39 35 COMPETITIVE M 28 27 28 4 18:35 min/mile
471 DEWAYNNE TACKETT 00:57:45 53 COMPETITIVE M 29 28 29 1 18:37 min/mile
382 BRANDON OURS 00:57:56 27 COMPETITIVE M 30 29 30 5 18:41 min/mile
433 ANDREW SCHEFFT 00:57:57 45 COMPETITIVE M 31 30 31 2 18:41 min/mile
541 CHRIS MELLOR 00:58:11 33 COMPETITIVE M 32 31 32 5 18:46 min/mile
115 DANTON DELONG 00:59:07 29 COMPETITIVE M 34 32 33 6 19:04 min/mile
443 ROBBIE SHANNON 00:59:16 25 COMPETITIVE M 35 33 34 7 19:07 min/mile
312 DUSTIN MAYLE 01:00:25 28 COMPETITIVE M 36 34 35 8 19:29 min/mile
40 JAMES BORDER JR 01:01:49 38 COMPETITIVE M 37 35 36 5 19:56 min/mile
99 BRIAN CRIM 01:02:59 42 COMPETITIVE M 39 36 37 3 20:19 min/mile
536 JEFFREY TURLEY 01:03:26 34 COMPETITIVE M 41 37 38 6 20:27 min/mile
298 TIMOTHY LOUIS 01:03:28 38 COMPETITIVE M 42 38 39 6 20:28 min/mile
441 LEVI SELLS 01:03:34 17 COMPETITIVE M 43 39 40 5 20:30 min/mile
8 BRIAN ANDERSON 01:04:04 44 COMPETITIVE M 44 40 41 4 20:40 min/mile
335 KYLE MILLIGAN 01:04:04 26 COMPETITIVE M 45 41 42 9 20:40 min/mile
259 STEVE KIDD 01:04:29 47 COMPETITIVE M 46 42 43 3 20:48 min/mile
381 SAM OLESKEY 01:04:37 33 COMPETITIVE F 47 2 44 O/A 20:50 min/mile
489 JOHN UNGARO 01:05:02 29 COMPETITIVE M 48 43 45 10 20:58 min/mile
254 ANDY KARAS 01:05:38 33 COMPETITIVE M 49 44 46 7 21:10 min/mile
242 JONATHAN JENKINS 01:05:39 30 COMPETITIVE M 50 45 47 8 21:10 min/mile
555 AMY FLEISCHMANN 01:06:04 25 COMPETITIVE F 51 3 48 O/A 21:18 min/mile
556 ANTHONY MILLER 01:06:16 22 COMPETITIVE M 52 46 49 5 21:22 min/mile
65 MATTHEW CHANAY 01:06:16 33 COMPETITIVE M 53 47 50 9 21:22 min/mile
255 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
314 JAMIE MCCART 00:37:50 35 COMPETITIVE M 1 1 1 O/A 12:12 min/mile
73 TAYLOR CLARK 00:38:22 34 COMPETITIVE M 2 2 2 O/A 12:22 min/mile
361 BRANDON MYERS 00:43:01 34 COMPETITIVE M 3 3 3 O/A 13:52 min/mile
186 ALYSSA HAINES 00:53:54 26 COMPETITIVE F 19 1 19 O/A 17:23 min/mile
381 SAM OLESKEY 01:04:37 33 COMPETITIVE F 47 2 44 O/A 20:50 min/mile
555 AMY FLEISCHMANN 01:06:04 25 COMPETITIVE F 51 3 48 O/A 21:18 min/mile
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
346 ANDY MORGAN 00:54:26 16 COMPETITIVE M 20 19 20 1 17:33 min/mile
159 ZEKE GALBRAITH 00:54:33 11 COMPETITIVE M 21 20 21 2 17:35 min/mile
258 XAVIER KELLEY 00:56:22 15 COMPETITIVE M 23 22 23 3 18:10 min/mile
257 MICHAEL KELLEY 00:56:38 17 COMPETITIVE M 26 25 26 4 18:16 min/mile
441 LEVI SELLS 01:03:34 17 COMPETITIVE M 43 39 40 5 20:30 min/mile
420 BRITTNEY ROTH 01:12:00 16 COMPETITIVE F 67 6 60 1 23:13 min/mile
397 ALEX PIRAINO 02:01:53 16 COMPETITIVE F 264 50 183 2 39:19 min/mile
396 MIKAYLA BAKER 02:05:22 16 COMPETITIVE F 280 53 191 3 40:26 min/mile
406 AARIONNA REDMAN 02:07:34 14 COMPETITIVE F 302 59 199 4 41:09 min/mile
96 SKYLLAR CRAMBLETT 02:38:26 14 COMPETITIVE F 416 80 237 5 51:06 min/mile
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
551 CAMERON JAMES 00:49:01 19 COMPETITIVE M 10 10 10 1 15:48 min/mile
69 HENRY ROSS CHEU 00:51:14 24 COMPETITIVE M 13 13 13 2 16:31 min/mile
185 RYAN HAINES 00:52:40 23 COMPETITIVE M 17 17 17 3 16:59 min/mile
559 MATTHEW MILLER 00:57:25 21 COMPETITIVE M 27 26 27 4 18:31 min/mile
556 ANTHONY MILLER 01:06:16 22 COMPETITIVE M 52 46 49 5 21:22 min/mile
329 JESSICA METHENY 01:11:36 20 COMPETITIVE F 64 5 57 1 23:05 min/mile
445 ANNA SHARIER 01:32:24 20 COMPETITIVE F 133 17 109 2 29:48 min/mile
508 TASHA WATTS 01:45:34 23 COMPETITIVE F 189 31 140 3 34:03 min/mile
455 DANIELLE SLENTZ 01:58:27 23 COMPETITIVE F 242 46 171 4 38:12 min/mile
270 TRIER KNIEPER 02:01:13 20 COMPETITIVE F 260 47 180 5 39:06 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
535 KEVIN PARRISH 00:48:10 27 COMPETITIVE M 8 8 8 1 15:32 min/mile
552 RICK VILLA 00:51:29 26 COMPETITIVE M 14 14 14 2 16:36 min/mile
72 SHANE CLAPPER 00:53:18 29 COMPETITIVE M 18 18 18 3 17:11 min/mile
362 JOSIAH MYERS 00:56:22 26 COMPETITIVE M 24 23 24 4 18:10 min/mile
382 BRANDON OURS 00:57:56 27 COMPETITIVE M 30 29 30 5 18:41 min/mile
502 SARAH WALTERS 01:12:56 27 COMPETITIVE F 70 7 62 1 23:31 min/mile
562 LAUREN MALENKE 01:14:12 28 COMPETITIVE F 73 8 65 2 23:56 min/mile
576 MIRANDA BLACKBURN 01:18:13 29 COMPETITIVE F 87 10 74 3 25:13 min/mile
109 DARCIE DAVIS 01:28:25 27 COMPETITIVE F 117 14 98 4 28:31 min/mile
89 BRITTANY COMBS 01:35:11 25 COMPETITIVE F 149 22 121 5 30:42 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
219 PHILLIP HUCKE 00:45:02 33 COMPETITIVE M 5 5 5 1 14:31 min/mile
9 CALEB ANDERSON 00:51:33 31 COMPETITIVE M 15 15 15 2 16:37 min/mile
290 RUGER LEWIS 00:52:24 30 COMPETITIVE M 16 16 16 3 16:54 min/mile
193 JUSTIN HARSTINE 00:56:36 31 COMPETITIVE M 25 24 25 4 18:15 min/mile
541 CHRIS MELLOR 00:58:11 33 COMPETITIVE M 32 31 32 5 18:46 min/mile
81 REBECCA CLINTON 01:08:48 30 COMPETITIVE F 59 4 54 1 22:11 min/mile
415 EMILY RIGGS 01:37:40 32 COMPETITIVE F 160 24 128 2 31:30 min/mile
121 TARA DODSON 01:38:01 34 COMPETITIVE F 163 25 130 3 31:37 min/mile
506 CLAIRE WASNIAK 01:44:30 33 COMPETITIVE F 182 29 137 4 33:42 min/mile
285 CASSIE LAUVRAY 01:46:37 30 COMPETITIVE F 195 33 145 5 34:23 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
477 NATHAN THIEL 00:45:54 38 COMPETITIVE M 6 6 6 1 14:48 min/mile
146 DENNIS FOSTER 00:47:36 36 COMPETITIVE M 7 7 7 2 15:21 min/mile
280 JASON LATHAM 00:54:40 37 COMPETITIVE M 22 21 22 3 17:38 min/mile
180 CHAD GRESS 00:57:39 35 COMPETITIVE M 28 27 28 4 18:35 min/mile
40 JAMES BORDER JR 01:01:49 38 COMPETITIVE M 37 35 36 5 19:56 min/mile
126 JACKI DOTSON 01:16:49 37 COMPETITIVE F 81 9 70 1 24:46 min/mile
304 WENDY MACKE 01:26:10 37 COMPETITIVE F 111 13 92 2 27:47 min/mile
61 COLETTE CARPENTER 01:32:27 35 COMPETITIVE F 134 18 110 3 29:49 min/mile
363 EVETTE MYERS 01:32:28 35 COMPETITIVE F 135 19 111 4 29:49 min/mile
47 CAROLYN BROWN 01:33:31 38 COMPETITIVE F 139 20 115 5 30:10 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
534 JASON GOGGINS 00:44:48 41 COMPETITIVE M 4 4 4 1 14:27 min/mile
401 ANDREW QUELER 00:48:50 42 COMPETITIVE M 9 9 9 2 15:45 min/mile
99 BRIAN CRIM 01:02:59 42 COMPETITIVE M 39 36 37 3 20:19 min/mile
8 BRIAN ANDERSON 01:04:04 44 COMPETITIVE M 44 40 41 4 20:40 min/mile
158 AARON GALBRAITH 01:09:27 41 COMPETITIVE M 62 51 55 5 22:24 min/mile
17 DANI BABCOCK 01:21:46 42 COMPETITIVE F 100 11 85 1 26:22 min/mile
538 HEIDI MCCLAIN 01:21:58 44 COMPETITIVE F 102 12 87 2 26:26 min/mile
194 IVY HAWKINS 01:34:45 42 COMPETITIVE F 148 21 120 3 30:33 min/mile
492 LESLIE VERNON 01:45:10 43 COMPETITIVE F 183 30 138 4 33:55 min/mile
299 KAYL LUDWIG 01:45:49 43 COMPETITIVE F 191 32 142 5 34:08 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
226 BRENT HUFFMAN 00:50:49 49 COMPETITIVE M 12 12 12 1 16:23 min/mile
433 ANDREW SCHEFFT 00:57:57 45 COMPETITIVE M 31 30 31 2 18:41 min/mile
259 STEVE KIDD 01:04:29 47 COMPETITIVE M 46 42 43 3 20:48 min/mile
252 TRACEY JORDAN 01:07:39 46 COMPETITIVE M 56 50 53 4 21:49 min/mile
133 SCOTT ELLIOTT 01:21:38 46 COMPETITIVE M 97 72 82 5 26:20 min/mile
574 LISA EMERSON 01:31:58 46 COMPETITIVE F 131 16 107 1 29:40 min/mile
225 ROSE HUFF 02:51:50 48 COMPETITIVE F 469 83 243 2 55:25 min/mile
120 KIMBERLY DOBSON 02:54:11 47 COMPETITIVE F 479 84 244 3 56:11 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
471 DEWAYNNE TACKETT 00:57:45 53 COMPETITIVE M 29 28 29 1 18:37 min/mile
244 DARIN JOHNSON 01:14:24 50 COMPETITIVE M 74 58 66 2 24:00 min/mile
444 DAVE SHARIER 01:31:52 53 COMPETITIVE M 129 91 106 3 29:38 min/mile
20 RICK BANAL 01:34:07 53 COMPETITIVE M 143 98 118 4 30:21 min/mile
590 DEREK BITIKOFER 01:36:30 51 COMPETITIVE M 155 103 125 5 31:07 min/mile
68 BETH CHERICO 01:31:33 51 COMPETITIVE F 128 15 105 1 29:31 min/mile
140 ARLENE FEDDERSEN 01:42:01 52 COMPETITIVE F 175 27 133 2 32:54 min/mile
273 DIANA LAHM 02:21:10 54 COMPETITIVE F 364 70 224 3 45:32 min/mile
28 ANNETTE BELL 02:21:37 51 COMPETITIVE F 370 72 227 4 45:40 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 TIM BAUM 01:20:32 59 COMPETITIVE M 93 69 79 1 25:58 min/mile
571 MATT BRENNAN 01:35:44 55 COMPETITIVE M 151 101 123 2 30:52 min/mile
503 JONITA WALTON 01:52:07 56 COMPETITIVE F 217 38 156 1 36:10 min/mile
60 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
573 HUBBY CUSHMAN 00:50:18 60 COMPETITIVE M 11 11 11 1 16:13 min/mile
496 FRED WACHTEL 01:29:32 60 COMPETITIVE M 121 87 101 2 28:52 min/mile
145 DENNY FOSTER 02:21:16 64 COMPETITIVE M 366 155 226 3 45:34 min/mile
153 JAN FUCHS 02:20:50 64 COMPETITIVE F 363 69 223 1 45:25 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
543
Last Updated:
7/1/2016 5:15:14 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

COMPETITITIVE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

COMPETITIVE - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
164 29:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 38:46

NON-COMPETITIVE - 286


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 43:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
139 49:30

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction