Race Results for…
Twilight Glow Run

July 29, 2016 Presented by Timing Spot and timed by
Participants:
121
Last Updated:
7/29/2016 11:05:21 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2884 JACOB BALDWIN 00:09:11 09:11 min/mile 15
2 1622 GRIFFIN FRIEND 00:09:19 09:19 min/mile 7
3 2769 CHRIS JONES 00:09:23 09:23 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 647 MADDIE CALDWELL 00:09:18 09:18 min/mile 9
2 2915 KENZIE FAUBER 00:09:28 09:28 min/mile 11
3 2792 AVERY TEETERS 00:09:29 09:29 min/mile 9

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 925 BLAKE RIGDON 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 797 CIARA COLWELL 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
29 entrants …
1 MILE Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2884 JACOB BALDWIN 00:09:11 15 1 MILE M 1 1 1 1 09:11 min/mile
647 MADDIE CALDWELL 00:09:18 9 1 MILE F 2 1 2 1 09:18 min/mile
1622 GRIFFIN FRIEND 00:09:19 7 1 MILE M 3 2 3 1 09:19 min/mile
2769 CHRIS JONES 00:09:23 36 1 MILE M 4 3 4 1 09:23 min/mile
2915 KENZIE FAUBER 00:09:28 11 1 MILE F 5 2 5 2 09:28 min/mile
2792 AVERY TEETERS 00:09:29 9 1 MILE F 6 3 6 3 09:29 min/mile
2914 KATIE FAUBER 00:09:48 11 1 MILE F 7 4 7 4 09:48 min/mile
621 BRAZ BYROM 00:10:00 11 1 MILE M 8 4 8 1 10:00 min/mile
2768 HALLE JONES 00:10:29 9 1 MILE F 9 5 9 5 10:29 min/mile
1624 CAMPBELL ANNE FRIEND 00:10:33 10 1 MILE F 10 6 10 6 10:33 min/mile
2777 KAYLEE MILLER 00:11:21 7 1 MILE F 11 7 11 1 11:21 min/mile
766 LINDSEY CALDWELL 00:11:33 35 1 MILE F 12 8 12 1 11:33 min/mile
747 MILEY CALDWELL 00:11:35 6 1 MILE F 13 9 13 2 11:35 min/mile
2789 JOE SHERROD 00:13:48 7 1 MILE M 14 5 14 2 13:48 min/mile
599 MANDI BYROM 00:13:52 37 1 MILE F 15 10 15 2 13:52 min/mile
533 AUDRI BYROM 00:14:07 9 1 MILE F 16 11 16 7 14:07 min/mile
2837 ASHLEY SOWARDS 00:14:16 16 1 MILE F 17 12 17 3 14:16 min/mile
2790 GRACE SHOPE 00:14:18 16 1 MILE F 18 13 18 4 14:18 min/mile
2943 ETHAN PUTNANI 00:14:18 18 1 MILE M 19 6 19 2 14:18 min/mile
2845 SARAH YOUNG 00:14:19 16 1 MILE F 20 14 20 5 14:19 min/mile
1619 MORGAN FISHER 00:14:23 20 1 MILE F 21 15 21 6 14:23 min/mile
1618 CANDI FISHER 00:14:27 40 1 MILE F 22 16 22 7 14:27 min/mile
1617 BRYAN FAIR 00:14:35 8 1 MILE M 23 7 23 2 14:35 min/mile
2877 JOSHUA BROWN 00:14:42 12 1 MILE M 24 8 24 2 14:42 min/mile
1616 RICHELLE FAIR 00:14:47 41 1 MILE F 25 17 25 8 14:47 min/mile
2929 ORIS SNYDER 00:15:16 9 1 MILE F 26 18 26 8 15:16 min/mile
905 MORGAN MILLER 00:16:08 16 1 MILE F 27 19 27 9 16:08 min/mile
2799 HANNAH WILLEY 00:16:09 15 1 MILE F 28 20 28 1 16:09 min/mile
2846 COURTNEY ADAMS 00:18:10 25 1 MILE F 31 21 29 10 18:10 min/mile
29 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2884 JACOB BALDWIN 00:09:11 15 1 MILE M 1 1 1 1 09:11 min/mile
647 MADDIE CALDWELL 00:09:18 9 1 MILE F 2 1 2 1 09:18 min/mile
1 - 7
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1622 GRIFFIN FRIEND 00:09:19 7 1 MILE M 3 2 3 1 09:19 min/mile
2789 JOE SHERROD 00:13:48 7 1 MILE M 14 5 14 2 13:48 min/mile
2777 KAYLEE MILLER 00:11:21 7 1 MILE F 11 7 11 1 11:21 min/mile
747 MILEY CALDWELL 00:11:35 6 1 MILE F 13 9 13 2 11:35 min/mile
8 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
621 BRAZ BYROM 00:10:00 11 1 MILE M 8 4 8 1 10:00 min/mile
1617 BRYAN FAIR 00:14:35 8 1 MILE M 23 7 23 2 14:35 min/mile
647 MADDIE CALDWELL 00:09:18 9 1 MILE F 2 1 2 1 09:18 min/mile
2915 KENZIE FAUBER 00:09:28 11 1 MILE F 5 2 5 2 09:28 min/mile
2792 AVERY TEETERS 00:09:29 9 1 MILE F 6 3 6 3 09:29 min/mile
2914 KATIE FAUBER 00:09:48 11 1 MILE F 7 4 7 4 09:48 min/mile
2768 HALLE JONES 00:10:29 9 1 MILE F 9 5 9 5 10:29 min/mile
12 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2884 JACOB BALDWIN 00:09:11 15 1 MILE M 1 1 1 1 09:11 min/mile
2877 JOSHUA BROWN 00:14:42 12 1 MILE M 24 8 24 2 14:42 min/mile
2799 HANNAH WILLEY 00:16:09 15 1 MILE F 28 20 28 1 16:09 min/mile
16 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2769 CHRIS JONES 00:09:23 36 1 MILE M 4 3 4 1 09:23 min/mile
2943 ETHAN PUTNANI 00:14:18 18 1 MILE M 19 6 19 2 14:18 min/mile
766 LINDSEY CALDWELL 00:11:33 35 1 MILE F 12 8 12 1 11:33 min/mile
599 MANDI BYROM 00:13:52 37 1 MILE F 15 10 15 2 13:52 min/mile
2837 ASHLEY SOWARDS 00:14:16 16 1 MILE F 17 12 17 3 14:16 min/mile
2790 GRACE SHOPE 00:14:18 16 1 MILE F 18 13 18 4 14:18 min/mile
2845 SARAH YOUNG 00:14:19 16 1 MILE F 20 14 20 5 14:19 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
121
Last Updated:
7/29/2016 11:05:21 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1 MILE - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 11:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 13:02

5K RUN - 92


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 27:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 19:30

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction