Race Results for…
Toronto Carnival Run

July 23, 2016 Results presented by Toronto Carnival Run and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/23/2016 10:29:34 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
132 entrants …
5k Results
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Age Gender Gender Place
1 100 RYAN BALL TORONTO 00:17:54.9 03:34 min/km 29 M 1
2 145 THOMAS CURTIN TORONTO 00:18:28.4 03:41 min/km 39 M 2
3 134 COLIN RHODES WATERLOO 00:18:46.4 03:45 min/km 31 M 3
4 74 ROSS STE-CROIX TORONTO 00:19:04.0 03:48 min/km 33 M 4
5 115 MIKE PARKES TORONTO 00:19:30.1 03:54 min/km 41 M 5
6 104 SARAH KONDO BRANTFORD 00:19:48.7 03:57 min/km 36 F 1
7 150 DAN REES TORONTO 00:19:49.0 03:57 min/km 45 M 6
8 24 ALAN GASKA SPRING 00:20:31.1 04:06 min/km 29 M 7
9 81 ANDREW COLLINS TORONTO 00:20:50.1 04:10 min/km 40 M 8
10 80 LEEANA FITZGERALD TORONTO 00:20:50.7 04:10 min/km 39 F 2
11 149 SHANNAN DYER TORONTO 00:21:17.5 04:15 min/km 40 F 3
12 41 LAURA PARK TORONTO 00:21:58.6 04:23 min/km 18 F 4
13 43 GUILLIAN MORGAN TORONTO 00:22:00.5 04:24 min/km 24 M 9
14 64 CARL GAYLE TORONTO 00:22:28.0 04:29 min/km 44 M 10
15 151 BRIAN BRENNAN TORONTO 00:22:38.2 04:31 min/km 49 M 11
16 67 EDEN GRAHAM TORONTO 00:23:02.2 04:36 min/km 20 F 5
17 59 BROOKE ANN TORONTO 00:23:04.1 04:36 min/km 21 F 6
18 144 COLIN JAWORSKI TORONTO 00:24:13.1 04:50 min/km 31 M 12
19 143 DAVID GEISLER TORONTO 00:24:13.6 04:50 min/km 31 M 13
20 126 ANGELICA ZUENKO MISSISSAUGA 00:24:36.7 04:55 min/km 19 F 7
21 62 TRAVIS HYLTON PICKERING 00:24:42.7 04:56 min/km 34 M 14
22 44 CHRIS GILLILAND NORTH BETHESDA 00:24:46.6 04:57 min/km 32 M 15
23 12 ROBERT LADLEY EUSTIS 00:25:43.1 05:08 min/km 60 M 16
24 136 SULAIRE PARAHOO MISSISSAUGA 00:25:48.3 05:09 min/km 25 F 8
25 55 MARCI TRAIN LONG ISLAND 00:25:50.4 05:10 min/km 46 F 9
26 45 KRISTIN WHITE NORTH BETHESDA 00:26:26.6 05:17 min/km 34 F 10
27 142 JOLANTA ZAWRD TORONTO 00:26:28.0 05:17 min/km 37 F 11
28 4 KIM NATHAN WELLINGTON 00:26:28.4 05:17 min/km 51 F 12
29 69 AMANDA DECOTEAU TORONTO 00:26:42.8 05:20 min/km 29 F 13
30 147 COROLINE OOZACHOWSKI TORONTO 00:26:43.8 05:20 min/km 33 F 14
31 11 JAMIE MITCHELL BURLINGTON 00:26:53.7 05:22 min/km 38 M 17
32 39 BETH BUTTS BROOKFIELD 00:27:00.2 05:24 min/km 50 F 15
33 119 YULIYA MULYAR LONDON 00:27:12.8 05:26 min/km 27 F 16
34 133 STEPHANIE BUONO TORONTO 00:27:12.8 05:26 min/km 28 F 17
35 61 ANNE-MARIE KING PICKERING 00:27:14.3 05:26 min/km 35 F 18
36 73 ANA CAETANO NORTH YORK 00:27:18.4 05:27 min/km 28 F 19
37 65 VACEL ALIMI SCARBOROUGH 00:27:35.9 05:31 min/km 22 M 18
38 13 MELANIE LADLEY EUSTIS 00:27:52.6 05:34 min/km 22 M 19
39 127 HUSSAM SH RICHMOND HILL 00:28:19.6 05:39 min/km 32 M 20
40 23 KASEY GASKA SPRING 00:28:58.1 05:47 min/km 30 F 20
41 26 SCOTT CIGICH THE WOODLANDS 00:28:58.6 05:47 min/km 56 M 21
42 103 RICHARD JNO-BAPTISTE TORONTO 00:29:07.9 05:49 min/km 37 M 22
43 98 MIRANDA HOUSTON GUELPH 00:29:18.4 05:51 min/km 21 F 21
44 99 MANVIR KAHLON GUELPH 00:29:18.4 05:51 min/km 19 M 23
45 22 DANIELLE MEDER TORONTO 00:29:38.8 05:55 min/km 33 F 22
46 108 REA MCNAMARA TORONTO 00:29:39.1 05:55 min/km 33 F 23
47 21 SHELLEY JACKMAN WILSON BRAMPTON 00:29:42.2 05:56 min/km 44 F 24
48 130 MICHELINE KHAN HAMILTON 00:30:01.7 06:00 min/km 25 F 25
49 84 PAIGE NICHOLS ETOBICOKE 00:30:10.9 06:02 min/km 25 F 26
50 105 LYNN FRASSON PUSLINCH 00:30:58.1 06:11 min/km 48 F 27
132 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Age Gender Gender Place
1 100 RYAN BALL TORONTO 00:17:54.9 03:34 min/km 29 M 1
2 145 THOMAS CURTIN TORONTO 00:18:28.4 03:41 min/km 39 M 2
3 134 COLIN RHODES WATERLOO 00:18:46.4 03:45 min/km 31 M 3
6 104 SARAH KONDO BRANTFORD 00:19:48.7 03:57 min/km 36 F 1
10 80 LEEANA FITZGERALD TORONTO 00:20:50.7 04:10 min/km 39 F 2
11 149 SHANNAN DYER TORONTO 00:21:17.5 04:15 min/km 40 F 3
1 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Age Gender Gender Place
1 100 RYAN BALL TORONTO 00:17:54.9 03:34 min/km 29 M 1
2 145 THOMAS CURTIN TORONTO 00:18:28.4 03:41 min/km 39 M 2
3 134 COLIN RHODES WATERLOO 00:18:46.4 03:45 min/km 31 M 3
4 74 ROSS STE-CROIX TORONTO 00:19:04.0 03:48 min/km 33 M 4
5 115 MIKE PARKES TORONTO 00:19:30.1 03:54 min/km 41 M 5
6 104 SARAH KONDO BRANTFORD 00:19:48.7 03:57 min/km 36 F 1
10 80 LEEANA FITZGERALD TORONTO 00:20:50.7 04:10 min/km 39 F 2
11 149 SHANNAN DYER TORONTO 00:21:17.5 04:15 min/km 40 F 3
12 41 LAURA PARK TORONTO 00:21:58.6 04:23 min/km 18 F 4
16 67 EDEN GRAHAM TORONTO 00:23:02.2 04:36 min/km 20 F 5

Race Info

Participants:
132
Last Updated:
7/23/2016 10:29:34 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1K CHILDREN'S RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 132


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 07:21

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction