Race Results for…
Bessemer Hometown Run 2017

July 01, 2017 Presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
311
Last Updated:
7/1/2017 11:40:41 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 477 KYLE PALLIN 00:12:13 IRONWOOD 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 374 LYVIA CAINE 00:13:49 POUND 14

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 521 ZACK MAZUREK 00:36:59 BESSEMER 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 541 ANNA MOOI 00:40:10 IRONWOOD 24

2MS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 970 MATT TINGSTAD 00:15:39 BESSEMER 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 931 JILL STEMPIHAR 00:22:10 SUPERIOR 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
248 entrants …
2M Results
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
477 KYLE PALLIN 26 M 00:12:13 2M IRONWOOD MI
479 DOMINIC BECKMAN 26 M 00:12:20 2M DULUTH MN
438 SAWYER STENGARD 15 M 00:12:32 2M IRONWOOD MI
493 DON PETERSON 44 M 00:12:39 2M IRONWOOD MI
480 MATTHEW DIGIORGIO 13 M 00:12:42 2M IRONWOOD MI
332 JARET JANCZAK 17 M 00:12:51 2M BESSEMER MI
433 TAYLOR LEIPZIG 17 M 00:12:53 2M EAST BETHEL MN
921 BERT STELLA 62 M 00:13:13 2M HURLEY WI
430 PARKER LEIPZIG 14 M 00:13:27 2M EAST BETHEL MN
468 AIDAN GRASER 13 M 00:13:33 2M IRONWOOD MI
374 LYVIA CAINE 14 F 00:13:49 2M POUND WI
959 KEN FAHRNER 53 M 00:13:50 2M IRONWOOD MI
379 MASON RECLA 15 M 00:13:50 2M IRONWOOD MI
943 TYLER SMITH 12 M 00:13:54 2M IRONWOOD MI
414 COLE CLEMENTS 17 M 00:14:06 2M IRONWOOD MI
960 ZACH FAHRNER 16 M 00:14:14 2M IRONWOOD MI
417 GAVIN DELICH 13 M 00:14:20 2M IRONWOOD MI
340 JEN QUIGLEY 32 F 00:14:24 2M WAKEFIELD MI
484 GENA ABRAMSON 44 F 00:14:33 2M HURLEY WI
494 SOPHIA MILJEDICH 10 F 00:14:44 2M RHINELANDER WI
412 BOYD BURLA 8 M 00:14:55 2M STAFFORD VA
306 DIANE ROANHAUS 60 F 00:14:56 2M FRANKLIN WI
437 GAVYN RUBATT 13 M 00:15:05 2M IRONWOOD MI
924 RYAN MILLER 29 M 00:15:10 2M DULUTH MN
923 ALYSSA MILLER 29 F 00:15:11 2M DULUTH MN
375 STACEY CAINE 43 F 00:15:21 2M POUND WI
951 DAVID MALMBERG 40 M 00:15:22 2M BESSEMER MI
940 AUBREY SMITH 10 F 00:15:26 2M IRONWOOD MI
942 DIANE SMITH 36 F 00:15:27 2M IRONWOOD MI
401 DYLAN TAIVALMAA 17 M 00:15:28 2M IRONWOOD MI
336 JEREMIAH WALLIS 10 M 00:15:29 2M HURLEY WI
342 BEN KAURALA 10 M 00:15:32 2M BESSEMER MI
920 CEDRIC HELLER 23 M 00:15:32 2M SOUTH RANGE WI
905 JOHN WILCZEWSKI 28 M 00:15:36 2M BESSEMER MI
964 ANTHONY SUNDBERG 31 M 00:15:36 2M IRONWOOD MI
957 MARK BELMAS 32 M 00:15:36 2M IRONWOOD MI
323 NATALIE STONE 12 F 00:15:44 2M BESSEMER MI
451 TRAVIS ANDERSON 29 M 00:15:49 2M IRON MOUNTAIN MI
454 ELIZABETH STEMPIHAR 28 F 00:15:57 2M IRON MOUNTAIN MI
907 SAMANTHA LONGHINI 25 F 00:15:58 2M BESSEMER MI
906 SARAH JACOBS 25 F 00:15:58 2M WALNUT CREEK CA
408 JOSHUA PROSPECK 15 M 00:16:10 2M BESSEMER MI
341 AMBER KAURALA 12 F 00:16:13 2M BESSEMER MI
443 VINCENT TRIGGIANO 11 M 00:16:24 2M BESSEMER MI
936 HADYN MCKEOUGH 17 M 00:16:25 2M WAUSAU WI
325 KADY MEINKE 44 F 00:16:25 2M BESSEMER MI
311 DEANNA JANCZAK 37 F 00:16:30 2M BESSEMER MI
460 BODE LYNOTT 10 M 00:16:32 2M WAKEFIELD MI
435 VON LYONS 12 M 00:16:38 2M IRONWOOD MI
919 GAVIN HELLER 20 M 00:16:49 2M SOUTH RANGE WI
248 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
477 KYLE PALLIN 26 M 00:12:13 2M IRONWOOD MI
374 LYVIA CAINE 14 F 00:13:49 2M POUND WI
1 - 5
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
903 MAX MILJEVICH 5 M 00:19:41 2M RHINELANDER WI
368 CY JUSTINAK 5 M 00:36:48 2M IRONWOOD MI
420 GIANA FILIPPINI 5 F 00:25:42 2M BESSEMER MI
381 ABBY BENNETTS 5 F 00:30:39 2M BESSEMER MI
361 ELISE NURMELA 5 F 00:34:20 2M WAKEFIELD MI
6 - 8
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
412 BOYD BURLA 8 M 00:14:55 2M STAFFORD VA
307 CAYDEN HARJU 8 M 00:18:42 2M BESSEMER MI
459 BRYSON LYNOTT 6 M 00:19:50 2M WAKEFIELD MI
423 KAMERON GRAHAM 7 M 00:20:19 2M BESSEMER MI
933 SAM STEMPIHAR 6 M 00:21:10 2M SUPERIOR WI
498 ELLA MILJEVICH 8 F 00:17:09 2M RHINELANDER WI
973 SASHA COLE 6 F 00:18:39 2M DULUTH MN
344 OLIVIA DIGIORGIO 8 F 00:21:41 2M HURLEY WI WI
928 BRYNN BONNELLY 6 F 00:26:06 2M SUPERIOR WI
458 AMALIA BOERSMA 6 F 00:26:17 2M FORT WAYNE IN
9 - 10
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
336 JEREMIAH WALLIS 10 M 00:15:29 2M HURLEY WI
342 BEN KAURALA 10 M 00:15:32 2M BESSEMER MI
460 BODE LYNOTT 10 M 00:16:32 2M WAKEFIELD MI
446 CJAY WAINO 9 M 00:17:38 2M BESSEMER MI
487 IAN MATTILA 9 M 00:17:40 2M BESSEMER MI
494 SOPHIA MILJEDICH 10 F 00:14:44 2M RHINELANDER WI
940 AUBREY SMITH 10 F 00:15:26 2M IRONWOOD MI
382 ANNA ELLINGER 10 F 00:17:16 2M ALBANY WI
424 KEIRA GRAHAM 9 F 00:17:51 2M BESSEMER MI
322 AUDREY STONE 9 F 00:18:19 2M BESSEMER MI
11 - 13
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
480 MATTHEW DIGIORGIO 13 M 00:12:42 2M IRONWOOD MI
468 AIDAN GRASER 13 M 00:13:33 2M IRONWOOD MI
943 TYLER SMITH 12 M 00:13:54 2M IRONWOOD MI
417 GAVIN DELICH 13 M 00:14:20 2M IRONWOOD MI
437 GAVYN RUBATT 13 M 00:15:05 2M IRONWOOD MI
323 NATALIE STONE 12 F 00:15:44 2M BESSEMER MI
341 AMBER KAURALA 12 F 00:16:13 2M BESSEMER MI
373 SENYA CAINE 12 F 00:17:18 2M POUND WI
345 MELISSA DIGIORGIO 11 F 00:17:50 2M HURLEY MI
946 LILLEY SMITH 12 F 00:18:53 2M IRONWOOD MI
14 - 16
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
438 SAWYER STENGARD 15 M 00:12:32 2M IRONWOOD MI
430 PARKER LEIPZIG 14 M 00:13:27 2M EAST BETHEL MN
379 MASON RECLA 15 M 00:13:50 2M IRONWOOD MI
960 ZACH FAHRNER 16 M 00:14:14 2M IRONWOOD MI
408 JOSHUA PROSPECK 15 M 00:16:10 2M BESSEMER MI
967 HALEY RHENLUND 14 F 00:16:54 2M IRONWOOD MI
385 JOANIE EVANS 16 F 00:17:45 2M WESTLAND MI
444 VAI TRIGGIANO 15 F 00:18:04 2M BESSEMER MI
334 HANNAH JANCZAK 15 F 00:18:10 2M BESSEMER MI
441 ELISABETH SVOKE 16 F 00:18:59 2M SOUTH RANGE MI
17 - 19
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
332 JARET JANCZAK 17 M 00:12:51 2M BESSEMER MI
433 TAYLOR LEIPZIG 17 M 00:12:53 2M EAST BETHEL MN
414 COLE CLEMENTS 17 M 00:14:06 2M IRONWOOD MI
401 DYLAN TAIVALMAA 17 M 00:15:28 2M IRONWOOD MI
936 HADYN MCKEOUGH 17 M 00:16:25 2M WAUSAU WI
481 EMILY DIGIORGIO 18 F 00:17:07 2M IRONWOOD MI
450 JESSICA BECKMAN 17 F 00:18:54 2M IRONWOOD MI
20 - 24
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
920 CEDRIC HELLER 23 M 00:15:32 2M SOUTH RANGE WI
919 GAVIN HELLER 20 M 00:16:49 2M SOUTH RANGE WI
478 BRITTANY STRASBURGER 23 F 00:21:18 2M RAMSAY MI
333 MEGAN JANCZAK 24 F 00:21:51 2M BESSEMER MI
914 MORGAN CLARK 24 F 00:25:13 2M IRONWOOD MI
910 KATIE LOTZER 24 F 00:25:19 2M RAMSAY MI
395 LAURA MILLER 21 F 00:32:08 2M IRONWOOD MI
25 - 29
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
479 DOMINIC BECKMAN 26 M 00:12:20 2M DULUTH MN
924 RYAN MILLER 29 M 00:15:10 2M DULUTH MN
905 JOHN WILCZEWSKI 28 M 00:15:36 2M BESSEMER MI
451 TRAVIS ANDERSON 29 M 00:15:49 2M IRON MOUNTAIN MI
448 RYAN WOOD 27 M 00:17:34 2M IRONWOOD MI
923 ALYSSA MILLER 29 F 00:15:11 2M DULUTH MN
454 ELIZABETH STEMPIHAR 28 F 00:15:57 2M IRON MOUNTAIN MI
907 SAMANTHA LONGHINI 25 F 00:15:58 2M BESSEMER MI
906 SARAH JACOBS 25 F 00:15:58 2M WALNUT CREEK CA
436 RACHEL PLIEGO 26 F 00:17:45 2M BLOOMINGTON MN
30 - 34
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
964 ANTHONY SUNDBERG 31 M 00:15:36 2M IRONWOOD MI
957 MARK BELMAS 32 M 00:15:36 2M IRONWOOD MI
925 MICHAEL ANDERSON 30 M 00:21:04 2M ST. LOUIS PARK MN
915 JACOB VALLEJO 31 M 00:25:13 2M IRONWOOD MI
349 TREVOR JACKOVICH 30 M 00:32:13 2M BESSEMER MI
340 JEN QUIGLEY 32 F 00:14:24 2M WAKEFIELD MI
912 LAUREN TULPO 32 F 00:17:57 2M IRONWOOD MI
902 LAURA BRACKET 32 F 00:18:22 2M MADISON WI
913 PAM BALLARD 34 F 00:19:07 2M IRONWOOD MI
916 LISA FECHTER 31 F 00:19:20 2M IRONWOOD MI
35 - 39
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
930 JOHN TUZEE 35 M 00:16:53 2M IRONWOOD MI
302 MICHAEL GRAHAM 35 M 00:17:51 2M IRONWOOD MI
932 SCOTT STEMPIHAR 35 M 00:21:10 2M SUPERIOR WI
422 DUSTIN FILIPPINI 37 M 00:25:43 2M BESSEMER MI
304 ELI LUTHER 36 M 00:30:47 2M MARSHFIELD WI
942 DIANE SMITH 36 F 00:15:27 2M IRONWOOD MI
311 DEANNA JANCZAK 37 F 00:16:30 2M BESSEMER MI
396 JESSICA DANIELSON 35 F 00:18:11 2M IRONWOOD MI
917 MARY GERLACH 37 F 00:21:07 2M IRONWOOD MI
952 JEN MALMBERG 38 F 00:21:52 2M BESSEMER MI
40 - 44
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
493 DON PETERSON 44 M 00:12:39 2M IRONWOOD MI
951 DAVID MALMBERG 40 M 00:15:22 2M BESSEMER MI
945 NATHAN SMITH 41 M 00:19:26 2M IRONWOOD MI
496 GREG MILJEVICH 41 M 00:19:43 2M RHINELANDER WI
461 TIM LYNOTT 40 M 00:19:51 2M WAKEFIELD MI
484 GENA ABRAMSON 44 F 00:14:33 2M HURLEY WI
375 STACEY CAINE 43 F 00:15:21 2M POUND WI
325 KADY MEINKE 44 F 00:16:25 2M BESSEMER MI
418 CAROLINE DELICH 41 F 00:19:11 2M IRONWOOD MI
317 KRISTA PAWLICKI 40 F 00:21:01 2M SHAKOPEE MN
45 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
497 TODD MEINKE 46 M 00:32:20 2M BESSEMER MI
359 CATHY BOEVE 48 F 00:17:13 2M ROMEO MI
335 CARENEA AIJALA 48 F 00:19:17 2M HURLEY WI
939 AMY PINARDI 46 F 00:19:53 2M HURLEY WI
394 STACEY MILLER 47 F 00:21:46 2M IRONWOOD MI
449 PAM BECKMAN 45 F 00:23:16 2M IRONWOOD MI
50 - 54
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
959 KEN FAHRNER 53 M 00:13:50 2M IRONWOOD MI
427 DENNIS LEIPZIG 54 M 00:20:13 2M EAST BETHEL MN
442 KATHY TRIGGIANO 51 F 00:18:02 2M BESSEMER MI
429 NANCY LEIPZIG 54 F 00:19:32 2M EAST BETHEL MN
476 STACEY BARRINGER 50 F 00:23:36 2M RAMSAY MI
388 HOLLY EVANS 52 F 00:27:17 2M WESTLAND MI
963 TONI BELMAS 53 F 00:29:15 2M IRONWOOD MI
55 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
918 JEFF HELLER 57 M 00:19:11 2M SOUTH RANGE WI
474 KEVIN SWANSON 58 M 00:31:49 2M BESSEMER MI
384 MARK MASSOGLIA 55 M 00:33:41 2M OMRO WI
950 PAUL GARVEY 59 M 00:33:43 2M APPLETON WI
351 LISA SEIFFERT 58 M 00:45:09 2M DRUMMOND WI
491 SUE FOX 55 F 00:21:12 2M IRON MOUNTAIN MI
393 LEAH NIKULA 56 F 00:23:22 2M IRONWOOD MI
911 CATHY ERICKSON 59 F 00:31:24 2M WOODBRIDGE VA
958 SHELLY BERWALD 58 F 00:32:08 2M BESSEMER MI
303 BEV MICHAELS 57 F 00:33:40 2M IRONWOOD MI
60 - 64
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
921 BERT STELLA 62 M 00:13:13 2M HURLEY WI
949 TERI GARVEY 60 M 00:33:34 2M APPLETON WI
315 JERRY KEMPF 62 M 00:36:25 2M BLOOMFIELD MI
364 JIM BYRNS 64 M 00:38:17 2M IRONWOOD MI
306 DIANE ROANHAUS 60 F 00:14:56 2M FRANKLIN WI
901 KATHY JOHNSON 60 F 00:23:16 2M BESSEMER MI
413 JENNIFER BURLA 64 F 00:26:49 2M IRONWOOD MI
955 SUE KAFFINE 60 F 00:29:26 2M PENCE WI
376 ANGELA SANTINI 62 F 00:30:43 2M IRONWOOD MI
65 - 69
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
431 SCOTT LEIPZIG 68 M 00:18:53 2M EAST BETHEL MN
464 RON NIEMI 68 M 00:44:59 2M MT. VIEW WY
365 KAREN BYRNS 66 F 00:26:02 2M IRONWOOD MI
337 FELICIA SANTINI 69 F 00:30:42 2M HURLEY WI
363 JEAN GRAHAM 65 F 00:32:11 2M BESSEMER MI
358 SALLY RASMUSSEN 66 F 00:34:13 2M MADISON WI
327 SUE SOFIO 69 F 00:37:54 2M BESSEMER MI
70 - 74
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
969 MARTY CELESKI 70 M 00:26:54 2M IRONWOOD MI
473 ANDY TINGSTAD 72 M 00:39:39 2M BESSEMER MI
389 PAULETTE SCHWARTZ 71 F 00:22:47 2M BESSEMER MI
320 MARYBETH GREANY 70 F 00:32:53 2M MARQUETTE MI
321 LOIS POLFUS 74 F 00:32:55 2M MONTREAL WI
352 RENEE CENO 70 F 00:32:58 2M FORT MYERS FL
961 LONE DEINEMA 70 F 00:35:54 2M BESSEMER MI
75 - 79
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
313 MICHAEL QUANCE 76 M 00:34:28 2M BESSEMER MI
80 - 98
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
326 MARILYN WALTERS 86 F 00:29:02 2M ST GERMAIN WI
956 JUDY ZIEMANN 81 F 00:33:51 2M BESSEMER MI
99 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender Gun Elapsed Division City State
954 COURTNEY CORULLO 99 F 00:18:48 2M MONTREAL WI

Race Info

Participants:
311
Last Updated:
7/1/2017 11:40:41 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

2M - 248


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 11:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
152 13:08

10K - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 08:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 09:39

2MS - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 10:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 15:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction