Race Results for…
Devil's Elbow

June 17, 2017 presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
77
Last Updated:
6/17/2017 10:15:36 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 986 MAX ZEITLER 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile WOODRUFF 20
2 973 DREW MUELLER 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile WOODRUFF 33
3 959 ANTHONY BURGAN 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile WOODRUFF 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 947 KELLY HELGESON 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile RHINELANDER 35
2 972 KIMBERLY MOY 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile WOODRUFF 23
3 988 AURORA RINEHART 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile ATHENS 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 941 LARRY LAPACHIN 00:37:57 06:07 min/mile IRONWOOD 44
2 954 BEN ANDERS 00:42:11 06:48 min/mile WOODRUFF 29
3 1000 SCOTT HOWOLLS 00:45:08 07:16 min/mile WAUSAU 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 937 BETH URBAN 00:53:20 08:36 min/mile UNION GROVE 45
2 953 JENNA KOSTECKI 00:55:01 08:52 min/mile LOUISVILLE 17
3 990 MORGAN JANSEN 00:55:23 08:55 min/mile WESTON 16

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
65 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
986 MAX ZEITLER 20 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:17:53 1 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile
973 DREW MUELLER 33 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:17:57 2 2 O/A 05:47 min/mile
959 ANTHONY BURGAN 18 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:18:45 3 3 O/A 06:02 min/mile
966 MAX GIRTHOFER 18 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:19:22 4 4 1 06:14 min/mile
971 OLIVER MAGEE 25 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:19:32 5 5 1 06:18 min/mile
967 JESSE GREVE 22 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:19:37 6 6 2 06:19 min/mile
993 TIMOTHY LAUTZ 37 M 5K CHICAGO IL 00:19:38 7 7 1 06:20 min/mile
997 ERIC ROCHE 39 M 5K DELAFIELD WI 00:20:01 8 8 2 06:27 min/mile
960 BRADY CARLSON 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:20:02 9 9 3 06:27 min/mile
962 PABLO DE LA FUENTE 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:20:22 10 10 4 06:34 min/mile
979 JOSE SANDOVAL 17 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:20:22 11 11 2 06:34 min/mile
978 ANDY PRINCER 16 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:21:24 12 12 3 06:54 min/mile
1033 CHARLIE JACOBUS 30 M 5K MILWAUKEE WI 00:21:41 13 13 3 06:59 min/mile
980 SEBASTIAN SANDOVAL 19 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:21:49 14 14 4 07:02 min/mile
925 BERT STELLA 62 M 5K HURLEY WI 00:21:50 15 15 1 07:02 min/mile
996 COLLIN BODE 15 M 5K LANCASTER WI 00:21:57 16 16 5 07:04 min/mile
947 KELLY HELGESON 35 F 5K RHINELANDER WI 00:22:09 1 17 O/A 07:08 min/mile
965 DOUGLAS DITTEL 16 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:22:22 17 18 6 07:12 min/mile
1028 SHAUN BEEBY 13 M 5K ALEXANDRIA VA 00:22:36 18 19 1 07:17 min/mile
964 IAN DETHLOFF 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:22:55 19 20 5 07:23 min/mile
982 ALEX TANNER 23 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:22:56 20 21 6 07:23 min/mile
981 SAM SUSINA 20 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:23:08 21 22 7 07:27 min/mile
1034 DAN WOHLLEBER 54 M 5K 00:23:08 22 23 1 07:27 min/mile
963 SEAN DELAHUNT 19 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:23:26 23 24 7 07:33 min/mile
968 KEEGAN JACOBUS 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:25:38 24 25 8 08:16 min/mile
969 KEVIN KELLY 22 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:25:52 25 26 9 08:20 min/mile
989 ANDREW COUGHOUR 36 M 5K STOUGHTON WI 00:25:58 26 27 4 08:22 min/mile
984 KYLE VARELA 17 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:26:36 27 28 8 08:34 min/mile
977 RYAN PRINCER 20 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:26:54 28 29 10 08:40 min/mile
970 GREGORY J LOGAN 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:27:33 29 30 11 08:53 min/mile
930 SAMUAL EDMONDSON 14 M 5K WAUSAU WI 00:27:44 30 31 9 08:56 min/mile
929 BENTON EDMONDSON 14 M 5K WAUSAU WI 00:27:44 31 32 10 08:56 min/mile
958 HUGH BURBACH 19 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:27:53 32 33 11 08:59 min/mile
972 KIMBERLY MOY 23 F 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:27:59 2 34 O/A 09:01 min/mile
988 AURORA RINEHART 35 F 5K ATHENS WI 00:28:10 3 35 O/A 09:05 min/mile
957 ANDREW BROTTMAN 22 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:28:32 33 36 12 09:12 min/mile
974 KARL NORRIS 22 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:29:00 34 37 13 09:21 min/mile
933 GAVIN SAUNDERS 8 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:29:06 35 38 2 09:23 min/mile
934 JOSHUA SAUNDERS 40 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:29:06 36 39 1 09:23 min/mile
928 EMELIA EDMONDSON 17 F 5K WAUSAU WI 00:29:43 4 40 1 09:35 min/mile
961 SAM DAVIS 16 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:30:08 37 41 12 09:43 min/mile
931 RUBY EDMONDSON 12 F 5K WAUSAU WI 00:30:42 5 42 1 09:54 min/mile
948 HEIDI ELGERSMA 43 F 5K HATLEY WI 00:30:46 6 43 1 09:55 min/mile
983 BRODERICK TRUETTNER 19 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:31:33 38 44 13 10:10 min/mile
975 DAN PIKE 20 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:32:23 39 45 14 10:26 min/mile
976 OLIVER PINK 16 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:32:25 40 46 14 10:27 min/mile
985 HUNTER WILLIAMS 16 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:32:25 41 47 15 10:27 min/mile
956 MCKENZIE BEEBY 20 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:32:35 42 48 15 10:30 min/mile
952 BECKY STRASBURG 39 F 5K MINOCQUA WI 00:33:56 7 49 1 10:56 min/mile
995 BROOKE TAYLOR 10 F 5K STEVENS POINT WI 00:34:45 8 50 2 11:12 min/mile
65 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
986 MAX ZEITLER 20 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:17:53 1 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile
973 DREW MUELLER 33 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:17:57 2 2 O/A 05:47 min/mile
959 ANTHONY BURGAN 18 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:18:45 3 3 O/A 06:02 min/mile
947 KELLY HELGESON 35 F 5K RHINELANDER WI 00:22:09 1 17 O/A 07:08 min/mile
972 KIMBERLY MOY 23 F 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:27:59 2 34 O/A 09:01 min/mile
988 AURORA RINEHART 35 F 5K ATHENS WI 00:28:10 3 35 O/A 09:05 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1028 SHAUN BEEBY 13 M 5K ALEXANDRIA VA 00:22:36 18 19 1 07:17 min/mile
933 GAVIN SAUNDERS 8 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:29:06 35 38 2 09:23 min/mile
931 RUBY EDMONDSON 12 F 5K WAUSAU WI 00:30:42 5 42 1 09:54 min/mile
995 BROOKE TAYLOR 10 F 5K STEVENS POINT WI 00:34:45 8 50 2 11:12 min/mile
1031 OLIVIA OLDS 9 F 5K KVONENWETTER WI 00:48:14 13 58 3 15:33 min/mile
1029 AVAH HORNIK 8 F 5K MOSINEE WI 00:58:29 15 61 4 18:51 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
966 MAX GIRTHOFER 18 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:19:22 4 4 1 06:14 min/mile
979 JOSE SANDOVAL 17 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:20:22 11 11 2 06:34 min/mile
978 ANDY PRINCER 16 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:21:24 12 12 3 06:54 min/mile
980 SEBASTIAN SANDOVAL 19 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:21:49 14 14 4 07:02 min/mile
996 COLLIN BODE 15 M 5K LANCASTER WI 00:21:57 16 16 5 07:04 min/mile
928 EMELIA EDMONDSON 17 F 5K WAUSAU WI 00:29:43 4 40 1 09:35 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
971 OLIVER MAGEE 25 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:19:32 5 5 1 06:18 min/mile
967 JESSE GREVE 22 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:19:37 6 6 2 06:19 min/mile
960 BRADY CARLSON 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:20:02 9 9 3 06:27 min/mile
962 PABLO DE LA FUENTE 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:20:22 10 10 4 06:34 min/mile
964 IAN DETHLOFF 21 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:22:55 19 20 5 07:23 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
993 TIMOTHY LAUTZ 37 M 5K CHICAGO IL 00:19:38 7 7 1 06:20 min/mile
997 ERIC ROCHE 39 M 5K DELAFIELD WI 00:20:01 8 8 2 06:27 min/mile
1033 CHARLIE JACOBUS 30 M 5K MILWAUKEE WI 00:21:41 13 13 3 06:59 min/mile
989 ANDREW COUGHOUR 36 M 5K STOUGHTON WI 00:25:58 26 27 4 08:22 min/mile
952 BECKY STRASBURG 39 F 5K MINOCQUA WI 00:33:56 7 49 1 10:56 min/mile
1030 DAWN OLDS 38 F 5K KVONENWETTER WI 00:48:27 14 60 2 15:37 min/mile
951 KELSEY KOST 31 F 5K OSHKOSH WI 01:03:14 17 64 3 20:23 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
934 JOSHUA SAUNDERS 40 M 5K WOODRUFF WI 00:29:06 36 39 1 09:23 min/mile
1032 BILLIE OLDS 42 M 5K MOSINEE WI 00:58:31 47 62 2 18:52 min/mile
948 HEIDI ELGERSMA 43 F 5K HATLEY WI 00:30:46 6 43 1 09:55 min/mile
942 JESSICA LAPACHIN 40 F 5K RHINELANDER WI 00:36:51 9 52 2 11:53 min/mile
987 JESSICA MAY 42 F 5K PRESQUE ISLE WI 00:37:40 10 54 3 12:09 min/mile
992 NICOLE HANSEN 40 F 5K ARBOR VITAE WI 00:37:40 11 55 4 12:09 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1034 DAN WOHLLEBER 54 M 5K 00:23:08 22 23 1 07:27 min/mile
1027 LORI SHEPHERD 56 F 5K WAUSAU WI 00:44:27 12 57 1 14:20 min/mile
60 - 98
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
925 BERT STELLA 62 M 5K HURLEY WI 00:21:50 15 15 1 07:02 min/mile
932 LEWIS RAKER 70 M 5K PHELPS WI 00:36:04 43 51 2 11:38 min/mile
955 FRED ALBRIGHT 69 M 5K RIVER FALLS WI 00:37:27 44 53 3 12:04 min/mile
949 LAWRENCE KINET 70 M 5K SAINT GERMAIN WI 00:40:13 45 56 4 12:58 min/mile
950 BETH KOST 62 F 5K RHINELANDER WI 01:03:12 16 63 1 20:23 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
77
Last Updated:
6/17/2017 10:15:36 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 08:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 12:50

10K - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 08:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 09:30
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction