Race Results for…
Northern Lights YMCA Triathlon

June 24, 2017 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
91
Last Updated:
6/24/2017 11:56:32 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 213 RYAN SUNDBERG 00:13:58 GURNEE 13
2 210 BRETT BERGLUND 00:15:57 ORLANDO 11
3 209 CODY PARSONS 00:16:26 ANTIGO 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 218 ALAYNA ZAHN 00:16:35 NORWAY 8
2 204 SAIMA SANTI 00:25:06 CRYSTAL FALLS 9
3 205 PETRA GRUBB 00:00:00 IRON MOUNTAIN 10

OLYMPIC RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 179 TEAM WISDOM 03:00:04 IRON MOUNTAIN 99

SPRINT RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 182 TEAM NELSON 01:40:29 ORLANDO 99
2 181 TEAM SMEBERG 01:59:26 IRON MOUNTAIN 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 180 ORGANIZED CHAOS 02:10:29 IRON MOUNTAIN 99

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 WES PAPCIAK 01:50:31 IRON MOUNTAIN 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 102 CASEY YOUNG 01:51:46 GLADSTONE 37

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 125 ZACHARY WELHOUSE 02:21:30 LITTLE CHUTE 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 116 SHANNA VEALE 02:50:20 IRON MOUNTAIN 41

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 175 JEFF JUNTTI 01:16:45 NEGAUNEE 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 152 AMY FUDALA 01:31:57 ESCANABA 43

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
8 entrants …
Youth Results
Bib Name Age Gender Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
213 RYAN SUNDBERG 13 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:36:06 00:13:58 GURNEE IL 1 1 1
210 BRETT BERGLUND 11 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:38:05 00:15:57 ORLANDO FL 2 2 1
209 CODY PARSONS 11 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:38:34 00:16:26 ANTIGO WI 3 3 2
218 ALAYNA ZAHN 8 F YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:38:43 00:16:35 NORWAY MI 1 4 1
219 ELLIOT ZAHN 7 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:43:03 00:20:55 NORWAY MI 4 5 1
207 TYLER BERGLUND 6 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:45:18 00:23:10 ORLANDO FL 5 6 1
208 KAMERON JOHNSON 7 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:46:46 00:24:38 JACOBSVILLE MICHIGAN 6 7 2
204 SAIMA SANTI 9 F YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:47:14 00:25:06 CRYSTAL FALLS MICHIGAN 2 8 1
8 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
213 RYAN SUNDBERG 13 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:36:06 00:13:58 GURNEE IL 1 1 1
218 ALAYNA ZAHN 8 F YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:38:43 00:16:35 NORWAY MI 1 4 1
1 - 6
Bib Name Age Gender Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
207 TYLER BERGLUND 6 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:45:18 00:23:10 ORLANDO FL 5 6 1
7 - 8
Bib Name Age Gender Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
219 ELLIOT ZAHN 7 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:43:03 00:20:55 NORWAY MI 4 5 1
208 KAMERON JOHNSON 7 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:46:46 00:24:38 JACOBSVILLE MICHIGAN 6 7 2
218 ALAYNA ZAHN 8 F YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:38:43 00:16:35 NORWAY MI 1 4 1
9 - 10
Bib Name Age Gender Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
204 SAIMA SANTI 9 F YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:47:14 00:25:06 CRYSTAL FALLS MICHIGAN 2 8 1
11 - 12
Bib Name Age Gender Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
210 BRETT BERGLUND 11 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:38:05 00:15:57 ORLANDO FL 2 2 1
209 CODY PARSONS 11 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:38:34 00:16:26 ANTIGO WI 3 3 2
13 - 14
Bib Name Age Gender Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
213 RYAN SUNDBERG 13 M YOUTH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:36:06 00:13:58 GURNEE IL 1 1 1

Race Info

Participants:
91
Last Updated:
6/24/2017 11:56:32 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

OLYMPIC - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

DUATHLON - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

YOUTH - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction