Race Results for…
Phillips Chain of Lake Triathlon 2017

July 08, 2017 Presented by Tortoise & Hare of Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
67
Last Updated:
7/9/2017 12:21:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 318 ROBERT STIEBER 01:12:43 MEDFORD 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 RACHEL CYRUS - THE COMEBACK KID 01:17:02 THREE LAKES 24

TEAM RELAY MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 212 SAWYER'S SAVAGES 01:16:27 DOUSMAN 99

TEAM RELAY FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 207 WAVES WHEELS AND WADDLES 01:27:35 PHILLIPS 99

TEAM RELAY COED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 209 CLASSALLSTARS 01:24:14 CATAWBA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 208 DIE TRI-ING 01:36:59 PHILLIPS 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
58 entrants …
INDIVIDUAL Results
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
318 ROBERT STIEBER 33 M 09:00:00 09:05:39 09:06:35 09:49:39 INDIVIDUAL 01:12:43 MEDFORD WI
313 DANIEL BOCOCK 30 M 09:00:00 09:06:27 09:07:22 09:52:05 INDIVIDUAL 01:14:04 BURLINGTON WI
311 VINCE VOLKEY 52 M 09:00:00 09:05:20 09:06:22 09:52:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:16:15 WISCONSIN DELLS WISCONSIN
302 RACHEL CYRUS - THE COMEBACK KID 24 F 09:04:00 09:09:38 09:10:15 09:58:40 INDIVIDUAL 01:17:02 THREE LAKES WISCONSIN
329 TIMOTHY WEBER 46 M 09:02:00 09:08:14 09:09:05 09:55:32 INDIVIDUAL 01:17:04 TOMAHAWK WISCONSIN
316 GREG PAUTSCH 65 M 09:00:00 09:07:25 09:08:47 09:53:26 INDIVIDUAL 01:17:34 HAYWARD WI
389 MARK BITHER 51 M 09:06:00 09:11:57 09:13:03 10:01:33 INDIVIDUAL 01:18:41 BRUCE WI
356 STEVE SCHMIDT 56 M 09:04:00 09:09:27 09:10:45 09:58:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:18:43 MENOMONEE FALLS WISCONSIN
315 KATHIE PAUTSCH 55 F 09:00:00 09:06:17 09:07:17 09:54:56 INDIVIDUAL 01:20:24 HAYWARD WI
305 BEN MEYER 28 M 09:00:00 09:05:24 09:08:06 10:00:07 INDIVIDUAL 01:21:20 RHINELANDER WISCONSIN
390 SHANE IRONSIDE 47 M 09:06:00 09:10:45 09:11:54 10:01:01 INDIVIDUAL 01:21:21 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI
361 ANDREW WHITMAN 32 M 09:04:00 09:10:52 09:12:21 10:05:52 INDIVIDUAL 01:22:27 BEAVER DAM WISCONSIN
303 ROB RIBBE 52 M 09:00:00 09:05:23 09:06:18 09:58:29 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:01 EAGLE RIVER WISCONSIN
384 MELISSA MATTESON 40 F 09:06:00 09:12:46 09:13:55 10:03:40 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:09 WAUSAU WISCONSIN
304 NICOLE FINSTAD 43 F 09:00:00 09:05:28 09:06:51 09:58:51 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:48 BIRCHWOOD WISCONSIN
312 MINDY WAGNER 37 F 09:00:00 09:05:09 09:05:47 09:55:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:54 ABBOTSFORD WISCONSIN
308 CHRISTOPHER MCGRATH 57 M 09:00:00 09:04:47 09:06:27 09:58:58 INDIVIDUAL 01:24:12 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
376 ANGELA ENGEL 40 F 09:06:00 09:11:59 09:12:40 10:00:38 INDIVIDUAL 01:25:44 ABBOTSFORD WISCONSIN
307 NOREEN LEAHY 60 F 09:00:00 09:08:47 09:10:20 09:57:42 INDIVIDUAL 01:27:53 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
377 JORDAN SMITH 26 M 09:06:00 09:15:06 09:15:58 10:08:20 INDIVIDUAL 01:28:19 PLOVER WISCONSIN
333 KAREN BLUM 48 F 09:02:00 09:08:20 09:09:55 10:01:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:28:38 WAUSAU WISCONSIN
301 MIKE EVON 30 M 09:00:00 09:06:02 09:07:53 10:03:05 INDIVIDUAL 01:28:51 RIVER FOREST ILLINOIS
335 DAVID KONSHAK 39 M 09:02:00 09:08:32 09:10:59 10:03:36 INDIVIDUAL 01:29:47 HOBART WISCONSIN
338 TIM GORTON 42 M 09:02:00 09:11:41 09:13:40 10:07:04 INDIVIDUAL 01:30:47 GREEN BAY WISCONSIN
314 MELISSA MEIER 32 F 09:00:00 09:05:29 09:06:30 10:01:02 INDIVIDUAL 01:31:02 MAPLE GROVE MN
378 ROB SONNENBURG 45 M 09:06:00 09:15:43 09:16:31 10:10:32 INDIVIDUAL 01:32:36 PESHTIGO WISCONSIN
334 ANNIKKA JOHNSON 15 F 09:02:00 09:08:11 09:09:14 10:09:30 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:02 PHILLIPS WISCONSIN
326 SARA STIEBER 27 F 09:02:00 09:07:16 09:09:38 10:05:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:10 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
388 APRIL RASSMUSSEN 35 F 09:06:00 09:13:41 09:14:04 10:14:41 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:30 HAYWARD WI
381 EMILY NERISON 30 F 09:06:00 09:13:12 09:14:56 10:15:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:53 PHILLIPS WISCONSIN
358 CATHY VENZKE 34 F 09:04:00 09:12:54 09:13:28 10:11:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:34:07 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
332 TROY BEBEAU 40 M 09:02:00 09:10:47 09:11:55 10:11:31 INDIVIDUAL 01:34:11 GLIDDEN WISCONSIN
310 LIZ HUEMPFNER 47 F 09:00:00 09:06:58 09:08:10 10:02:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:34:41 ABRAMS WISCONSIN
362 GREG WHITMAN 36 M 09:04:00 09:18:04 09:19:46 10:16:34 INDIVIDUAL 01:35:57 BEAVER DAM WISCONSIN
354 AMY SMET 43 F 09:06:00 09:13:56 09:14:38 10:09:55 INDIVIDUAL 01:36:21 MERRILL WISCONSIN
309 CINDI MCGRATH 51 F 09:00:00 09:05:55 09:08:24 10:06:15 INDIVIDUAL 01:36:53 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
360 GLENDA WAY 43 F 09:04:00 09:09:39 09:11:45 10:10:02 INDIVIDUAL 01:37:00 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
331 TANYA BAENEN 43 F 09:02:00 09:12:43 09:13:18 10:13:44 INDIVIDUAL 01:39:20 HOBART WISCONSIN
385 TONY JOHANNES 57 M 09:06:00 09:16:41 09:18:57 10:18:03 INDIVIDUAL 01:39:39 EDINA MN
317 MARK HOWARD 58 M 09:00:00 09:06:44 09:07:28 10:08:46 INDIVIDUAL 01:40:18 GORDON WI
339 SCOT BROMANN 57 M 09:02:00 09:10:36 09:11:53 10:03:46 INDIVIDUAL 01:40:37 RIB LAKE WI
386 TIM MEYER 51 M 09:02:00 09:12:50 09:14:15 10:09:51 INDIVIDUAL 01:40:43 LADYSMITH WI
337 MARY GORTON 45 F 09:02:00 09:10:38 09:12:33 10:10:03 INDIVIDUAL 01:41:08 GREEN BAY WISCONSIN
328 CLAUDIA MATHISON 40 F 09:02:00 09:10:25 09:11:54 10:15:57 INDIVIDUAL 01:42:26 DALLAS TEXAS
382 COURTNEY NEVALA 23 F 09:06:00 09:15:20 09:16:12 10:19:21 INDIVIDUAL 01:43:34 GLADSTONE MICHIGAN
355 SCOTT STALHEIM 67 M 09:02:00 09:09:34 09:11:43 10:12:53 INDIVIDUAL 01:43:51 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
363 NICOLE WHITMAN 36 F 09:04:00 09:14:31 09:16:57 10:20:04 INDIVIDUAL 01:44:13 BEAVER DAM WISCONSIN
352 GREG OTTO 51 M 09:04:00 09:15:58 09:24:22 10:21:41 INDIVIDUAL 01:45:37 KENNAN WISCONSIN
359 BEN WAY 47 M 09:04:00 09:13:01 09:14:13 10:14:41 INDIVIDUAL 01:45:44 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
351 KARYN RASMUSSEN 65 F 09:04:00 09:13:03 09:14:40 10:18:13 INDIVIDUAL 01:47:27 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
58 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
318 ROBERT STIEBER 33 M 09:00:00 09:05:39 09:06:35 09:49:39 INDIVIDUAL 01:12:43 MEDFORD WI
302 RACHEL CYRUS - THE COMEBACK KID 24 F 09:04:00 09:09:38 09:10:15 09:58:40 INDIVIDUAL 01:17:02 THREE LAKES WISCONSIN
1 - 19
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
334 ANNIKKA JOHNSON 15 F 09:02:00 09:08:11 09:09:14 10:09:30 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:02 PHILLIPS WISCONSIN
20 - 24
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
382 COURTNEY NEVALA 23 F 09:06:00 09:15:20 09:16:12 10:19:21 INDIVIDUAL 01:43:34 GLADSTONE MICHIGAN
25 - 29
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
305 BEN MEYER 28 M 09:00:00 09:05:24 09:08:06 10:00:07 INDIVIDUAL 01:21:20 RHINELANDER WISCONSIN
377 JORDAN SMITH 26 M 09:06:00 09:15:06 09:15:58 10:08:20 INDIVIDUAL 01:28:19 PLOVER WISCONSIN
387 JEREMIAH CATHER 26 M 09:06:00 09:15:02 09:16:05 10:26:11 INDIVIDUAL 01:52:13 FIFIELD WI
326 SARA STIEBER 27 F 09:02:00 09:07:16 09:09:38 10:05:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:10 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
30 - 34
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
313 DANIEL BOCOCK 30 M 09:00:00 09:06:27 09:07:22 09:52:05 INDIVIDUAL 01:14:04 BURLINGTON WI
361 ANDREW WHITMAN 32 M 09:04:00 09:10:52 09:12:21 10:05:52 INDIVIDUAL 01:22:27 BEAVER DAM WISCONSIN
301 MIKE EVON 30 M 09:00:00 09:06:02 09:07:53 10:03:05 INDIVIDUAL 01:28:51 RIVER FOREST ILLINOIS
327 CRAIG AMUNDSON 34 M 09:02:00 09:31:31 09:34:01 10:33:02 INDIVIDUAL 02:11:17 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
314 MELISSA MEIER 32 F 09:00:00 09:05:29 09:06:30 10:01:02 INDIVIDUAL 01:31:02 MAPLE GROVE MN
381 EMILY NERISON 30 F 09:06:00 09:13:12 09:14:56 10:15:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:53 PHILLIPS WISCONSIN
358 CATHY VENZKE 34 F 09:04:00 09:12:54 09:13:28 10:11:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:34:07 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
380 ERICA GRAVES 33 F 09:06:00 09:17:23 09:19:15 10:31:49 INDIVIDUAL 02:02:04 SPENCER WISCONSIN
35 - 39
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
335 DAVID KONSHAK 39 M 09:02:00 09:08:32 09:10:59 10:03:36 INDIVIDUAL 01:29:47 HOBART WISCONSIN
362 GREG WHITMAN 36 M 09:04:00 09:18:04 09:19:46 10:16:34 INDIVIDUAL 01:35:57 BEAVER DAM WISCONSIN
312 MINDY WAGNER 37 F 09:00:00 09:05:09 09:05:47 09:55:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:54 ABBOTSFORD WISCONSIN
388 APRIL RASSMUSSEN 35 F 09:06:00 09:13:41 09:14:04 10:14:41 INDIVIDUAL 01:33:30 HAYWARD WI
363 NICOLE WHITMAN 36 F 09:04:00 09:14:31 09:16:57 10:20:04 INDIVIDUAL 01:44:13 BEAVER DAM WISCONSIN
40 - 44
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
338 TIM GORTON 42 M 09:02:00 09:11:41 09:13:40 10:07:04 INDIVIDUAL 01:30:47 GREEN BAY WISCONSIN
332 TROY BEBEAU 40 M 09:02:00 09:10:47 09:11:55 10:11:31 INDIVIDUAL 01:34:11 GLIDDEN WISCONSIN
336 MARTY LAWRENCE 43 M 09:02:00 09:16:35 09:21:42 10:24:56 INDIVIDUAL 01:51:29 SPENCER WISCONSIN
384 MELISSA MATTESON 40 F 09:06:00 09:12:46 09:13:55 10:03:40 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:09 WAUSAU WISCONSIN
304 NICOLE FINSTAD 43 F 09:00:00 09:05:28 09:06:51 09:58:51 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:48 BIRCHWOOD WISCONSIN
376 ANGELA ENGEL 40 F 09:06:00 09:11:59 09:12:40 10:00:38 INDIVIDUAL 01:25:44 ABBOTSFORD WISCONSIN
354 AMY SMET 43 F 09:06:00 09:13:56 09:14:38 10:09:55 INDIVIDUAL 01:36:21 MERRILL WISCONSIN
360 GLENDA WAY 43 F 09:04:00 09:09:39 09:11:45 10:10:02 INDIVIDUAL 01:37:00 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
45 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
329 TIMOTHY WEBER 46 M 09:02:00 09:08:14 09:09:05 09:55:32 INDIVIDUAL 01:17:04 TOMAHAWK WISCONSIN
390 SHANE IRONSIDE 47 M 09:06:00 09:10:45 09:11:54 10:01:01 INDIVIDUAL 01:21:21 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI
378 ROB SONNENBURG 45 M 09:06:00 09:15:43 09:16:31 10:10:32 INDIVIDUAL 01:32:36 PESHTIGO WISCONSIN
359 BEN WAY 47 M 09:04:00 09:13:01 09:14:13 10:14:41 INDIVIDUAL 01:45:44 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
353 RANDY SCHOBER 49 M 09:04:00 09:15:21 09:16:57 10:26:19 INDIVIDUAL 01:55:56 GLEN FLORA WISCONSIN
333 KAREN BLUM 48 F 09:02:00 09:08:20 09:09:55 10:01:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:28:38 WAUSAU WISCONSIN
310 LIZ HUEMPFNER 47 F 09:00:00 09:06:58 09:08:10 10:02:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:34:41 ABRAMS WISCONSIN
337 MARY GORTON 45 F 09:02:00 09:10:38 09:12:33 10:10:03 INDIVIDUAL 01:41:08 GREEN BAY WISCONSIN
330 LISA STRAUSS 46 F 09:02:00 09:10:30 09:11:58 10:14:01 INDIVIDUAL 01:50:25 SUSSEX WISCONSIN
50 - 54
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
311 VINCE VOLKEY 52 M 09:00:00 09:05:20 09:06:22 09:52:45 INDIVIDUAL 01:16:15 WISCONSIN DELLS WISCONSIN
389 MARK BITHER 51 M 09:06:00 09:11:57 09:13:03 10:01:33 INDIVIDUAL 01:18:41 BRUCE WI
303 ROB RIBBE 52 M 09:00:00 09:05:23 09:06:18 09:58:29 INDIVIDUAL 01:23:01 EAGLE RIVER WISCONSIN
386 TIM MEYER 51 M 09:02:00 09:12:50 09:14:15 10:09:51 INDIVIDUAL 01:40:43 LADYSMITH WI
352 GREG OTTO 51 M 09:04:00 09:15:58 09:24:22 10:21:41 INDIVIDUAL 01:45:37 KENNAN WISCONSIN
309 CINDI MCGRATH 51 F 09:00:00 09:05:55 09:08:24 10:06:15 INDIVIDUAL 01:36:53 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
55 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
356 STEVE SCHMIDT 56 M 09:04:00 09:09:27 09:10:45 09:58:28 INDIVIDUAL 01:18:43 MENOMONEE FALLS WISCONSIN
308 CHRISTOPHER MCGRATH 57 M 09:00:00 09:04:47 09:06:27 09:58:58 INDIVIDUAL 01:24:12 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
385 TONY JOHANNES 57 M 09:06:00 09:16:41 09:18:57 10:18:03 INDIVIDUAL 01:39:39 EDINA MN
317 MARK HOWARD 58 M 09:00:00 09:06:44 09:07:28 10:08:46 INDIVIDUAL 01:40:18 GORDON WI
339 SCOT BROMANN 57 M 09:02:00 09:10:36 09:11:53 10:03:46 INDIVIDUAL 01:40:37 RIB LAKE WI
315 KATHIE PAUTSCH 55 F 09:00:00 09:06:17 09:07:17 09:54:56 INDIVIDUAL 01:20:24 HAYWARD WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
307 NOREEN LEAHY 60 F 09:00:00 09:08:47 09:10:20 09:57:42 INDIVIDUAL 01:27:53 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
65 - 69
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
316 GREG PAUTSCH 65 M 09:00:00 09:07:25 09:08:47 09:53:26 INDIVIDUAL 01:17:34 HAYWARD WI
355 SCOTT STALHEIM 67 M 09:02:00 09:09:34 09:11:43 10:12:53 INDIVIDUAL 01:43:51 MEDFORD WISCONSIN
351 KARYN RASMUSSEN 65 F 09:04:00 09:13:03 09:14:40 10:18:13 INDIVIDUAL 01:47:27 HAYWARD WISCONSIN
70 - 74
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
364 TOM GEHRKE 73 M 09:04:00 09:15:33 09:19:00 10:17:59 INDIVIDUAL 01:50:34 PHILLIPS WI
75 - 79
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
306 THOMAS SPASOJEVICH 79 M 09:00:00 09:10:51 09:13:21 10:14:04 INDIVIDUAL 01:50:03 MCHENRY ILLINOIS
80 - 84
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
85 - 89
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
90 - 98
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name
99 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division Chip Elapsed Pace City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
67
Last Updated:
7/9/2017 12:21:11 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INDIVIDUAL - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

TEAM RELAY MALE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TEAM RELAY FEMALE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

TEAM RELAY COED - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction