Race Results for…
Turtle Lake Turtle Trot

July 08, 2017 Presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
104
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 10:06:45 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 665 CULLEN FEIDT 00:11:38 05:49 min/mile MILLTOWN 15
2 642 JOE BOOTH 00:13:06 06:33 min/mile W. ST. PAUL 14
3 609 ETHAN KOMP 00:13:17 06:38 min/mile CHETEK 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 612 ELSA LEOPOLD 00:15:35 07:47 min/mile CENTER CITY 15
2 655 KELLY WARWICK 00:16:18 08:09 min/mile CUMBERLAND 28
3 620 RAYA SCHULZ 00:16:22 08:11 min/mile SUPERIOR 12

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 739 ALEX RYAN BINFET 00:35:11 05:40 min/mile BALSAM LAKE 18
2 734 RYAN STRIDLE 00:37:12 06:00 min/mile ST. CROIX FALLS 31
3 712 ANDREW KOMP 00:37:59 06:07 min/mile CHETEK 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 737 MELISSA ZAJEC 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile NEW RICHMOND 41
2 735 MELANIE REED 00:48:38 07:50 min/mile CHETEK 40
3 707 KARI FISCHER 00:53:11 08:34 min/mile MANKATO 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
68 entrants …
2M Results
Bib Name Age Gender City Division Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
665 CULLEN FEIDT 15 M MILLTOWN 2M 00:11:38 1 1 O/A 05:49 min/mile
642 JOE BOOTH 14 M W. ST. PAUL 2M 00:13:06 2 2 O/A 06:33 min/mile
609 ETHAN KOMP 14 M CHETEK 2M 00:13:17 3 3 O/A 06:38 min/mile
611 AXEL LEOPOLD 14 M CENTER CITY 2M 00:13:38 4 4 1 06:49 min/mile
622 DANIEL SCHULZ 42 M SUPERIOR 2M 00:14:11 5 5 1 07:05 min/mile
638 TOM GROSS 33 M MINNEAPOLES 2M 00:14:25 6 6 2 07:12 min/mile
641 JASON BOOTH 50 M ST. PAUL 2M 00:14:46 7 7 3 07:23 min/mile
612 ELSA LEOPOLD 15 F CENTER CITY 2M 00:15:35 1 8 O/A 07:47 min/mile
655 KELLY WARWICK 28 F CUMBERLAND 2M 00:16:18 2 9 O/A 08:09 min/mile
620 RAYA SCHULZ 12 F SUPERIOR 2M 00:16:22 3 10 O/A 08:11 min/mile
616 BRAEDEN SCHALLOCK 13 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:16:50 8 11 2 08:25 min/mile
656 COURTNEY TARMAN 12 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:17:09 4 12 1 08:34 min/mile
614 SYDNEY LESCHISIN 12 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:17:33 5 13 2 08:46 min/mile
608 SUE HOLMBECK 53 F CUMBERLAND 2M 00:17:37 6 14 1 08:48 min/mile
644 JIM PALAS 51 M RIVER FALLS 2M 00:17:44 9 15 4 08:52 min/mile
661 TODD KENNEDY 49 M MOUNDSVIEW 2M 00:17:49 10 16 5 08:54 min/mile
602 CARSON DAVIS 11 M GILBERT 2M 00:18:14 11 17 3 09:07 min/mile
654 BRANDON WRIGHT 9 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:18:19 12 18 1 09:09 min/mile
651 LUKE POPENHAGEN 9 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:18:21 13 19 2 09:10 min/mile
658 BRODY TARMAN 8 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:18:22 14 20 3 09:11 min/mile
604 SCOTT GEHRMAN 38 M AMERY 2M 00:18:52 15 21 6 09:26 min/mile
603 NICKY GEHRMAN 38 F AMERY 2M 00:18:52 7 22 2 09:26 min/mile
615 KATIE ORF 22 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:19:19 8 23 3 09:39 min/mile
613 HEIDI LEOPOLD 15 F CENTER CITY 2M 00:19:35 9 24 1 09:47 min/mile
635 CHERYL KENNEDY/CICH 51 F RICE LAKE 2M 00:19:41 10 25 4 09:50 min/mile
666 CINDY KINNY 46 F WAUNAKEE 2M 00:19:55 11 26 5 09:57 min/mile
657 GRACE KOENIG 12 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:20:05 12 27 3 10:02 min/mile
660 LEXI TARMAN 8 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:20:15 13 28 1 10:07 min/mile
645 ROXI BROOKSHAW 56 F RIVER FALLS 2M 00:20:18 14 29 6 10:09 min/mile
646 BRETT HANSEN 42 M BALSAM LAKE 2M 00:20:38 16 30 7 10:19 min/mile
619 ISABELLE SCHRADLE 9 F CLAYTON 2M 00:20:51 15 31 2 10:25 min/mile
618 BENNETT SCHRADLE 6 M CLAYTON 2M 00:20:55 17 32 4 10:27 min/mile
621 WENDY SCHULZ 45 F SUPERIOR 2M 00:21:28 16 33 7 10:44 min/mile
624 WALKER NYKANEN 6 M CLAYTON 2M 00:21:58 18 34 5 10:59 min/mile
634 CONNOR CICH 12 M RICE LAKE 2M 00:22:09 19 35 4 11:04 min/mile
633 TOM INGHAM 61 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:22:20 20 36 8 11:10 min/mile
601 SHERYL CARLSON 54 F SOUTH ST. PAUL 2M 00:22:28 17 37 8 11:14 min/mile
639 ACSIA NAESSEN 31 F CONSTOCK 2M 00:22:31 18 38 9 11:15 min/mile
637 TAMMY JOHNVIN 40 F AMERY 2M 00:22:33 19 39 10 11:16 min/mile
610 SARAH LEHMAN 23 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:23:18 20 40 11 11:39 min/mile
662 KEVIN BECKER 53 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:23:52 21 41 9 11:56 min/mile
649 NATHANAEL PAUL 10 M ALMENA 2M 00:24:58 22 42 5 12:29 min/mile
650 SARAH PAUL 40 F ALMENA 2M 00:25:00 21 43 12 12:30 min/mile
623 ANGELA SORENSON 39 F ROCHESTER 2M 00:25:07 22 44 13 12:33 min/mile
606 KENNEDY HARRINGTON 6 F BARRON 2M 00:25:13 23 45 3 12:36 min/mile
605 SHANDA HARRINGTON 36 F BARRON 2M 00:25:15 24 46 14 12:37 min/mile
643 JIMMY SUTTERFIELD 48 M ALMENA 2M 00:25:18 23 47 10 12:39 min/mile
625 RYANNE NYKANEN 9 F CLAYTON 2M 00:25:29 25 48 4 12:44 min/mile
607 LAURA HARTLINE 32 F LANCASTER 2M 00:26:39 26 49 15 13:19 min/mile
663 KATIE BECKER 13 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:27:02 27 50 4 13:31 min/mile
68 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City Division Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
665 CULLEN FEIDT 15 M MILLTOWN 2M 00:11:38 1 1 O/A 05:49 min/mile
642 JOE BOOTH 14 M W. ST. PAUL 2M 00:13:06 2 2 O/A 06:33 min/mile
609 ETHAN KOMP 14 M CHETEK 2M 00:13:17 3 3 O/A 06:38 min/mile
612 ELSA LEOPOLD 15 F CENTER CITY 2M 00:15:35 1 8 O/A 07:47 min/mile
655 KELLY WARWICK 28 F CUMBERLAND 2M 00:16:18 2 9 O/A 08:09 min/mile
620 RAYA SCHULZ 12 F SUPERIOR 2M 00:16:22 3 10 O/A 08:11 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Age Gender City Division Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
654 BRANDON WRIGHT 9 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:18:19 12 18 1 09:09 min/mile
651 LUKE POPENHAGEN 9 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:18:21 13 19 2 09:10 min/mile
658 BRODY TARMAN 8 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:18:22 14 20 3 09:11 min/mile
618 BENNETT SCHRADLE 6 M CLAYTON 2M 00:20:55 17 32 4 10:27 min/mile
624 WALKER NYKANEN 6 M CLAYTON 2M 00:21:58 18 34 5 10:59 min/mile
660 LEXI TARMAN 8 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:20:15 13 28 1 10:07 min/mile
619 ISABELLE SCHRADLE 9 F CLAYTON 2M 00:20:51 15 31 2 10:25 min/mile
606 KENNEDY HARRINGTON 6 F BARRON 2M 00:25:13 23 45 3 12:36 min/mile
625 RYANNE NYKANEN 9 F CLAYTON 2M 00:25:29 25 48 4 12:44 min/mile
653 AVERY JOHNSON 6 F CUMBERLAND 2M 00:28:26 29 54 5 14:13 min/mile
10 - 14
Bib Name Age Gender City Division Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
611 AXEL LEOPOLD 14 M CENTER CITY 2M 00:13:38 4 4 1 06:49 min/mile
616 BRAEDEN SCHALLOCK 13 M TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:16:50 8 11 2 08:25 min/mile
602 CARSON DAVIS 11 M GILBERT 2M 00:18:14 11 17 3 09:07 min/mile
634 CONNOR CICH 12 M RICE LAKE 2M 00:22:09 19 35 4 11:04 min/mile
649 NATHANAEL PAUL 10 M ALMENA 2M 00:24:58 22 42 5 12:29 min/mile
656 COURTNEY TARMAN 12 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:17:09 4 12 1 08:34 min/mile
614 SYDNEY LESCHISIN 12 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:17:33 5 13 2 08:46 min/mile
657 GRACE KOENIG 12 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:20:05 12 27 3 10:02 min/mile
663 KATIE BECKER 13 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:27:02 27 50 4 13:31 min/mile
725 SAGE LOWE 13 F LUCK 2M 00:33:16 37 66 5 16:38 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Age Gender City Division Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
613 HEIDI LEOPOLD 15 F CENTER CITY 2M 00:19:35 9 24 1 09:47 min/mile
20 - 98
Bib Name Age Gender City Division Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
622 DANIEL SCHULZ 42 M SUPERIOR 2M 00:14:11 5 5 1 07:05 min/mile
638 TOM GROSS 33 M MINNEAPOLES 2M 00:14:25 6 6 2 07:12 min/mile
641 JASON BOOTH 50 M ST. PAUL 2M 00:14:46 7 7 3 07:23 min/mile
644 JIM PALAS 51 M RIVER FALLS 2M 00:17:44 9 15 4 08:52 min/mile
661 TODD KENNEDY 49 M MOUNDSVIEW 2M 00:17:49 10 16 5 08:54 min/mile
608 SUE HOLMBECK 53 F CUMBERLAND 2M 00:17:37 6 14 1 08:48 min/mile
603 NICKY GEHRMAN 38 F AMERY 2M 00:18:52 7 22 2 09:26 min/mile
615 KATIE ORF 22 F TURTLE LAKE 2M 00:19:19 8 23 3 09:39 min/mile
635 CHERYL KENNEDY/CICH 51 F RICE LAKE 2M 00:19:41 10 25 4 09:50 min/mile
666 CINDY KINNY 46 F WAUNAKEE 2M 00:19:55 11 26 5 09:57 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City Division Gun Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
104
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 10:06:45 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

2M - 68


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 12:07

10K - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 07:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 11:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction