Race Results for…
C-Trail 5k/10k - Lake Stevens, WA

March 11, 2017 Results presented by Lake Stevens Chamber of Commerce and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
196
Last Updated:
3/11/2017 4:06:34 PM

These are the custom results. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 485 Drew Larson 00:18:54 Lake stevens 26
2 434 Michael Conner 00:19:15 Marysv 16
3 446 Owen Flinn 00:19:34 Lake Stevens 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 579 Kylen Fountain 00:20:14 27
2 581 Ellie Baxter 00:21:27 14
3 493 Emma Lund 00:22:26 Lake Stevens 13

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 236 Josh Fountain 00:37:47 29
2 225 Mark Ottele 00:41:53 Snohomish 39
3 232 Tony Williams 00:42:18 Clyde Hill 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 217 Ami Hoag 00:48:27 Stanwood 40
2 202 Julie Anderson 00:51:29 Mill Creek 33
3 234 Danica Bourne 00:53:22 40

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
164 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
485 Drew Larson 00:18:54 26 O/A 5K M 1 1 Lake stevens
434 Michael Conner 00:19:15 16 O/A 5K M 2 2 Marysv
446 Owen Flinn 00:19:34 13 O/A 5K M 3 3 Lake Stevens
540 Luke Stafford 00:19:58 12 1 5K M 4 4 Lake Stevens
405 Drew Bair 00:20:04 16 2 5K M 5 5 Lake Stevens
579 Kylen Fountain 00:20:14 27 O/A 5K F 1 6
581 Ellie Baxter 00:21:27 14 O/A 5K F 2 7
493 Emma Lund 00:22:26 13 O/A 5K F 3 8 Lake Stevens
488 Kristi Leahy 00:23:26 24 1 5K F 4 9 Snohomish
491 Bruce Lincoln 00:24:18 59 1 5K M 6 10 Snohomish
478 Isaac Hoag 00:25:10 37 1 5K M 7 11 Snohomish
549 Gavin Steidle 00:25:24 13 3 5K M 8 12 Lake Stevens
470 mari hartleben 00:25:49 46 1 5K F 5 13 lake stevens
441 Emma DeFrang 00:26:02 16 1 5K F 6 14 Lake Stevens
445 Rory Flinn 00:26:02 15 2 5K F 7 15 Lake Stevens
525 Ashley Reeck 00:26:12 13 3 5K F 8 16 Lake Stevens
487 Rich Leahy 00:27:10 59 2 5K M 9 17 Snohomish
548 Rick Steidle 00:27:14 50 3 5K M 10 18 Lake Stevens
499 Debra May 00:27:19 53 1 5K F 9 19 Lake Stevens
410 Kristen Blanchard 00:27:58 24 2 5K F 10 20 Everett
533 Elise Robinson 00:28:00 34 1 5K F 11 21 Lake Stevens
580 michael altemus 00:28:04 27 1 5K M 11 22
531 Daniel Rischar 00:28:13 33 2 5K M 12 23 Snohomish
427 Vicente Chavez 00:28:29 45 1 5K M 13 24 Lake Stevens
467 Peggy Hansen 00:28:31 68 1 5K F 12 25 Edmonds
576 Carrie Snowden 00:28:42 43 2 5K F 13 26
419 Stacy Braithwaite 00:28:46 45 3 5K F 14 27 Snohomish
507 Chloe Nelsom 00:28:49 10 4 5K F 15 28 Lake Stevens
541 Benjamin Stainbrook 00:29:08 11 4 5K M 14 29 Lake Stevens
515 Steven davis 00:29:19 46 2 5K M 15 30 Lake Stevens
492 Tara Loth 00:29:40 24 3 5K F 16 31 Lake Stevens
421 Maulitta Brown 00:29:40 44 4 5K F 17 32 Bothell
575 Kristen Blanchard 00:29:41 24 4 5K F 18 33
494 Robert Macchi 00:30:05 69 1 5K M 16 34 Snohomish
444 Eric Fetters-Walp 00:30:15 46 3 5K M 17 35 Lake Stevens
408 ANA BARAJAS 00:30:18 29 5 5K F 19 36 EVERETT
504 Hailey Morgan 00:30:18 28 6 5K F 20 37 Seattle
530 Delaney Riddle 00:30:28 13 5 5K F 21 38 Lake Stevens
506 Derrick Morgan 00:30:30 54 4 5K M 18 39 Marysville
509 Amy Norton 00:30:35 34 2 5K F 22 40 Marysville
503 Hana Mizoguchi 00:30:47 20 7 5K F 23 41 Lake Stevens
476 Scarlett Hicks 00:31:18 15 6 5K F 24 42 Lake Stevens
431 Judy Cockerill 00:31:21 57 2 5K F 25 43 Everett
403 Claire Anderson 00:31:31 57 3 5K F 26 44 Arlington
508 Melisa Nelson 00:31:41 43 5 5K F 27 45 Lake Stevens
501 mckenzie mcleod 00:32:02 12 7 5K F 28 46 lake stevens
424 darren carlson 00:32:03 50 5 5K M 19 47 lake stevens
544 Sebastian Stainbrook 00:32:17 11 5 5K M 20 48 Lake Stevens
569 Reid Wilson 00:32:17 50 6 5K M 21 49 Marysville
425 Jamie Carver 00:32:22 30 3 5K F 29 50 Lake Stevens
164 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
485 Drew Larson 00:18:54 26 O/A 5K M 1 1 Lake stevens
434 Michael Conner 00:19:15 16 O/A 5K M 2 2 Marysv
446 Owen Flinn 00:19:34 13 O/A 5K M 3 3 Lake Stevens
579 Kylen Fountain 00:20:14 27 O/A 5K F 1 6
581 Ellie Baxter 00:21:27 14 O/A 5K F 2 7
493 Emma Lund 00:22:26 13 O/A 5K F 3 8 Lake Stevens
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
540 Luke Stafford 00:19:58 12 1 5K M 4 4 Lake Stevens
405 Drew Bair 00:20:04 16 2 5K M 5 5 Lake Stevens
549 Gavin Steidle 00:25:24 13 3 5K M 8 12 Lake Stevens
441 Emma DeFrang 00:26:02 16 1 5K F 6 14 Lake Stevens
445 Rory Flinn 00:26:02 15 2 5K F 7 15 Lake Stevens
525 Ashley Reeck 00:26:12 13 3 5K F 8 16 Lake Stevens
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
580 michael altemus 00:28:04 27 1 5K M 11 22
488 Kristi Leahy 00:23:26 24 1 5K F 4 9 Snohomish
410 Kristen Blanchard 00:27:58 24 2 5K F 10 20 Everett
492 Tara Loth 00:29:40 24 3 5K F 16 31 Lake Stevens
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
478 Isaac Hoag 00:25:10 37 1 5K M 7 11 Snohomish
531 Daniel Rischar 00:28:13 33 2 5K M 12 23 Snohomish
469 Wes Harrison 00:33:41 31 3 5K M 24 62 Bothell
533 Elise Robinson 00:28:00 34 1 5K F 11 21 Lake Stevens
509 Amy Norton 00:30:35 34 2 5K F 22 40 Marysville
425 Jamie Carver 00:32:22 30 3 5K F 29 50 Lake Stevens
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
427 Vicente Chavez 00:28:29 45 1 5K M 13 24 Lake Stevens
515 Steven davis 00:29:19 46 2 5K M 15 30 Lake Stevens
444 Eric Fetters-Walp 00:30:15 46 3 5K M 17 35 Lake Stevens
470 mari hartleben 00:25:49 46 1 5K F 5 13 lake stevens
576 Carrie Snowden 00:28:42 43 2 5K F 13 26
419 Stacy Braithwaite 00:28:46 45 3 5K F 14 27 Snohomish
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
491 Bruce Lincoln 00:24:18 59 1 5K M 6 10 Snohomish
487 Rich Leahy 00:27:10 59 2 5K M 9 17 Snohomish
548 Rick Steidle 00:27:14 50 3 5K M 10 18 Lake Stevens
499 Debra May 00:27:19 53 1 5K F 9 19 Lake Stevens
431 Judy Cockerill 00:31:21 57 2 5K F 25 43 Everett
403 Claire Anderson 00:31:31 57 3 5K F 26 44 Arlington
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
494 Robert Macchi 00:30:05 69 1 5K M 16 34 Snohomish
458 Bruce Galloway 00:38:49 67 2 5K M 33 87 Lake Stevens
462 Terry Guarino 00:59:24 61 3 5K M 53 153 Lake Stevens
467 Peggy Hansen 00:28:31 68 1 5K F 12 25 Edmonds
534 marcella rockenbach 00:49:38 60 2 5K F 80 128 lake stevens
409 Sharon Bettinger 00:50:45 61 3 5K F 84 132 Snohomish
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name
442 David Dorman 00:42:47 73 1 5K M 35 92 Lake Stevens
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place City Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
196
Last Updated:
3/11/2017 4:06:34 PM

These are the custom results. 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 164


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 12:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 13:12

10K - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 10:58
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction