Race Results for…
Orting Officer Down 5K

May 14, 2017 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
617
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 3:59:46 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 David Lindenberg 00:18:23 Tacoma 38
2 125 Austin Cays 00:18:35 Auburn 16
3 231 Brent Frank 00:21:06 Puyallup 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 771 Rachel Kinniburgh 00:21:30 10
2 306 Shannon Hess 00:22:32 Bonney Lake 34
3 16 Hannah Baisch 00:23:52 Seattle 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
618 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
700 David Lindenberg 00:18:23 38 5K M Tacoma 1 1 1 1 1 1
125 Austin Cays 00:18:35 16 5K M Auburn 2 2 1 2 2 1
231 Brent Frank 00:21:06 33 5K M Puyallup 3 3 2 3 3 2
217 Eric Fay 00:21:10 38 5K M Bonney Lake 4 4 3 4 4 3
653 Micheal Stevens 00:21:13 17 5K M Ridgefield 5 5 2 5 5 2
771 Rachel Kinniburgh 00:21:30 10 5K F 1 6 1 1 6 1
62 Tyler Bleavins 00:21:33 9 5K M Lakewood 6 7 1 6 7 1
602 Taylor Salim 00:21:33 23 5K M Seattle 7 8 1 7 8 1
770 James Kinniburgh 00:22:05 11 5K M 8 9 2 8 9 2
772 Matthew Kinniburgh 00:22:06 8 5K M 9 10 3 9 10 3
725 Ian Warmington 00:22:15 42 5K M Bonney Lake 10 11 1 10 11 1
306 Shannon Hess 00:22:32 34 5K F Bonney Lake 2 12 1 2 12 1
9 Ryan Anke 00:22:38 30 5K M Auburn 11 13 4 11 13 4
384 Tyler Kelly-Douglas 00:22:50 35 5K M Puyallup 12 14 5 12 14 5
63 Ted Boe 00:23:11 41 5K M Bonney Lake 13 15 2 13 15 2
662 Brian Sunderland 00:23:45 33 5K M Tacoma 14 16 6 14 16 6
333 Michael Humberd 00:23:50 27 5K M Gig Harbor 15 17 2 15 17 2
669 Jordan Taylor 00:23:50 23 5K M Orting 16 18 3 16 18 3
634 Kyle Smith 00:23:50 24 5K M Orting 17 19 4 17 19 4
16 Hannah Baisch 00:23:52 32 5K F Seattle 3 20 2 3 20 2
17 David Baisch 00:23:53 31 5K M Seattle 18 21 7 18 21 7
126 Larry Chandler 00:24:10 56 5K M Tacoma 19 22 1 19 22 1
274 Michael Gurr 00:24:15 15 5K M Puyallup 20 23 3 20 23 3
536 Vanessa Perkins 00:24:18 32 5K F OlympiaLacwy 4 24 3 4 24 3
437 Britni Machen 00:24:20 26 5K F Puyallup 5 25 1 5 25 1
711 Travis Waddell 00:24:26 31 5K M Tacoma 21 26 8 21 26 8
609 Cami Schultz 00:24:44 39 5K F Puyallup 6 27 4 6 27 4
672 Troy Tellvik 00:24:52 50 5K M Puyallup 22 28 2 22 28 2
265 Daniel Greaser 00:25:00 31 5K M Puyallupp 23 29 9 23 29 9
308 Alwyn Hindman 00:25:02 46 5K F Dupont 7 30 1 7 30 1
75 Jake Boushack 00:25:05 27 5K M Orting 24 31 5 24 31 5
594 Tyler Rogers 00:25:06 29 5K M Tacoma 25 32 6 25 32 6
696 Mark Tyson 00:25:06 47 5K M Orting 26 33 3 26 33 3
463 Michelle Mealy 00:25:28 35 5K F Orting 8 34 5 8 34 5
429 Jenny Little 00:25:37 32 5K F Auburn 9 35 6 9 35 6
670 Landon Taylor 00:25:38 39 5K M Auburn 27 36 10 27 36 10
505 Todd Nestegard 00:25:43 47 5K M Graham 28 37 4 28 37 4
406 Erik Kunsmann 00:25:48 37 5K M Puyallup 29 38 11 29 38 11
91 Shelly Bridge 00:25:55 38 5K F Sumner 10 39 7 10 39 7
238 Austin Ghaderi 00:26:08 17 5K M Graham 30 40 4 30 40 4
366 Julie Judson 00:26:13 45 5K F Puyallup 11 41 2 11 41 2
773 Brittany Jarman 00:26:15 24 5K F 12 42 2 12 42 2
753 David Wilson 00:26:16 34 5K M Bremerton 31 43 12 31 43 12
279 Connor Hall 00:26:20 16 5K M Orting 32 44 5 32 44 5
459 Generosa McKillip 00:26:35 46 5K F Orting 13 45 3 13 45 3
790 Tindy Zarella 00:26:35 44 5K F 14 46 4 14 46 4
323 Elizabeth Horne 00:26:35 48 5K F Tacoma 15 47 5 15 47 5
90 Dustin Breshears 00:26:45 35 5K M MiltonMilton 33 48 13 33 48 13
688 Brett Troutner 00:26:47 47 5K M Kent 34 49 5 34 49 5
224 Jennifer Flateland 00:26:47 34 5K F Gig Harbor 16 50 8 16 50 8
618 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
62 Tyler Bleavins 00:21:33 9 5K M Lakewood 6 7 1 6 7 1
770 James Kinniburgh 00:22:05 11 5K M 8 9 2 8 9 2
772 Matthew Kinniburgh 00:22:06 8 5K M 9 10 3 9 10 3
239 Jack Ghaderi 00:28:16 11 5K M Graham 43 70 4 43 70 4
693 Colton Turner 00:29:32 9 5K M Orting 49 94 5 49 94 5
771 Rachel Kinniburgh 00:21:30 10 5K F 1 6 1 1 6 1
387 Sydney Kelso 00:27:27 12 5K F Graham 21 58 2 21 58 2
794 Grace Seifert 00:31:17 12 5K F 58 120 3 58 120 3
54 Cali Bird 00:33:29 10 5K F Puyallup 83 158 4 83 158 4
766 Brooklyn Yourkoski 00:33:59 7 5K F Olympia 88 170 5 88 170 5
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
125 Austin Cays 00:18:35 16 5K M Auburn 2 2 1 2 2 1
653 Micheal Stevens 00:21:13 17 5K M Ridgefield 5 5 2 5 5 2
274 Michael Gurr 00:24:15 15 5K M Puyallup 20 23 3 20 23 3
238 Austin Ghaderi 00:26:08 17 5K M Graham 30 40 4 30 40 4
279 Connor Hall 00:26:20 16 5K M Orting 32 44 5 32 44 5
205 ALLIYAH EVANS 00:28:29 14 5K F Graham 29 72 1 29 72 1
154 Janet Conner 00:29:24 13 5K F Milton 44 92 2 44 92 2
590 Zoe Robertson 00:31:52 13 5K F Maple Valley 64 132 3 64 132 3
516 Alyssa Olson 00:32:21 19 5K F Eatonville 69 140 4 69 140 4
442 Hollen Martin 00:36:44 19 5K F Ridgefield 115 213 5 115 213 5
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
602 Taylor Salim 00:21:33 23 5K M Seattle 7 8 1 7 8 1
333 Michael Humberd 00:23:50 27 5K M Gig Harbor 15 17 2 15 17 2
669 Jordan Taylor 00:23:50 23 5K M Orting 16 18 3 16 18 3
634 Kyle Smith 00:23:50 24 5K M Orting 17 19 4 17 19 4
75 Jake Boushack 00:25:05 27 5K M Orting 24 31 5 24 31 5
437 Britni Machen 00:24:20 26 5K F Puyallup 5 25 1 5 25 1
773 Brittany Jarman 00:26:15 24 5K F 12 42 2 12 42 2
315 Shaye Hogerhuis 00:27:04 25 5K F Enumclaw 19 53 3 19 53 3
453 Sarah McCormick 00:28:49 27 5K F Enumclaw 32 77 4 32 77 4
413 Morgan Latsha 00:28:56 24 5K F Yelm 34 80 5 34 80 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
700 David Lindenberg 00:18:23 38 5K M Tacoma 1 1 1 1 1 1
231 Brent Frank 00:21:06 33 5K M Puyallup 3 3 2 3 3 2
217 Eric Fay 00:21:10 38 5K M Bonney Lake 4 4 3 4 4 3
9 Ryan Anke 00:22:38 30 5K M Auburn 11 13 4 11 13 4
384 Tyler Kelly-Douglas 00:22:50 35 5K M Puyallup 12 14 5 12 14 5
306 Shannon Hess 00:22:32 34 5K F Bonney Lake 2 12 1 2 12 1
16 Hannah Baisch 00:23:52 32 5K F Seattle 3 20 2 3 20 2
536 Vanessa Perkins 00:24:18 32 5K F OlympiaLacwy 4 24 3 4 24 3
609 Cami Schultz 00:24:44 39 5K F Puyallup 6 27 4 6 27 4
463 Michelle Mealy 00:25:28 35 5K F Orting 8 34 5 8 34 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
725 Ian Warmington 00:22:15 42 5K M Bonney Lake 10 11 1 10 11 1
63 Ted Boe 00:23:11 41 5K M Bonney Lake 13 15 2 13 15 2
696 Mark Tyson 00:25:06 47 5K M Orting 26 33 3 26 33 3
505 Todd Nestegard 00:25:43 47 5K M Graham 28 37 4 28 37 4
688 Brett Troutner 00:26:47 47 5K M Kent 34 49 5 34 49 5
308 Alwyn Hindman 00:25:02 46 5K F Dupont 7 30 1 7 30 1
366 Julie Judson 00:26:13 45 5K F Puyallup 11 41 2 11 41 2
459 Generosa McKillip 00:26:35 46 5K F Orting 13 45 3 13 45 3
790 Tindy Zarella 00:26:35 44 5K F 14 46 4 14 46 4
323 Elizabeth Horne 00:26:35 48 5K F Tacoma 15 47 5 15 47 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
126 Larry Chandler 00:24:10 56 5K M Tacoma 19 22 1 19 22 1
672 Troy Tellvik 00:24:52 50 5K M Puyallup 22 28 2 22 28 2
340 Scott Hyderkhan 00:27:17 55 5K M Mercer Island 36 55 3 36 55 3
776 Joseph Nare 00:28:31 51 5K M 45 75 4 45 75 4
271 patrick griffith 00:30:05 53 5K M Olympia 56 107 5 56 107 5
187 Kim Dowd 00:26:50 53 5K F Tacoma 18 52 1 18 52 1
29 Jean Baskett 00:27:23 57 5K F Kent 20 56 2 20 56 2
502 Kris Nakanishi 00:28:29 50 5K F Maple Valley 30 73 3 30 73 3
196 shelley eichelberger 00:30:31 50 5K F Black Diamond 54 113 4 54 113 4
363 Angela Jones 00:32:55 58 5K F Puyallup 76 149 5 76 149 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
648 Dave Stedman 00:40:07 65 5K M Sammamish 111 260 1 111 260 1
74 Randy Bourne 00:46:39 60 5K M Orting 132 339 2 132 339 2
408 Dennis Kurtz 00:51:27 63 5K M Orting 146 390 3 146 390 3
373 Zbigniew Kasprzyk 00:57:43 62 5K M Black Diamond 184 523 4 184 523 4
454 Buster McGehee 00:58:05 66 5K M Buckley 191 539 5 191 539 5
436 Susan Machen 00:37:50 61 5K F Puyallup 128 229 1 128 229 1
241 Gayle Giddings 00:37:51 60 5K F Puyallup 131 232 2 131 232 2
732 Linda Watterson 00:47:34 67 5K F Olympia 212 346 3 212 346 3
304 Rosemary Herrera 00:50:02 61 5K F Vancouver 231 371 4 231 371 4
252 Barbara Goebel 00:50:28 63 5K F Tacoma 237 380 5 237 380 5
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
186 Richard Dowd 00:28:09 75 5K M Pasco 41 68 1 41 68 1
163 Don Cowan 00:57:49 73 5K M Seatac 188 531 2 188 531 2
475 Margaret Mitchell 00:54:09 72 5K F Graham 269 428 1 269 428 1
162 Jane Cowan 01:17:37 70 5K F Seatac 400 617 2 400 617 2
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
120 Alesia Castaneda 00:57:29 99 5K F Tacoma 334 514 1 334 514 1

Race Info

Participants:
617
Last Updated:
5/14/2017 3:59:46 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 618


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
218 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
400 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction