Race Results for…
13th Annual Wildcat Run

July 15, 2017 Presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
123
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 3:40:46 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 479 Ashton Schwartzman 00:19:06 14
2 461 Lance Erdman 00:19:30 15
3 470 Isaac Jerrod Lueck 00:19:47 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 466 Nya Osterberg 00:21:58 14
2 465 Heather Hunt 00:22:26 15
3 464 Mari Beltran 00:22:26 15

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 Jordan Reilly 00:41:36 17
2 122 Matthew Kapral 00:41:47 15
3 125 Jacob DeKornfeld 00:46:51 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 LYNN DICKMAN 01:02:56 PLOVER 29
2 117 TINA PRIESTLY 01:08:23 PINE RIVER 45
3 111 KATHLEEN EISCH 01:13:48 GREENVILLE 65

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 640 MATT GRULKE 01:27:32 MILWAUKEE 38
2 658 COREY MULLARD 01:35:04 APPLETON 46
3 663 MICHAEL NOONE 01:35:54 OSHKOSH 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 662 EVLYN NOONE 01:35:54 OSHKOSH 20
2 633 KARA CHERNE 01:41:35 NEENAH 29
3 659 LINDSAY MURPHY 01:46:53 BUFFALO GROVE 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
49 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
479 Ashton Schwartzman 00:19:06 14 5K M 1 1 1 1 1 1
461 Lance Erdman 00:19:30 15 5K M 2 2 2 2 2 2
470 Isaac Jerrod Lueck 00:19:47 14 5K M 3 3 3 3 3 3
467 Isaac Michael Brey 00:19:48 16 5K M 4 4 4 4 4 4
453 SOSLAN TEMANSON 00:19:50 18 5K M WESTFIELD 5 5 5 5 5 5
469 Scott Julian McGibbon 00:19:59 15 5K M 6 6 6 6 6 6
468 Matt Willett 00:20:32 45 5K M 7 7 1 7 7 1
460 Cavan Williams 00:20:44 14 5K M 8 8 7 8 8 7
443 GARRIK KJENTVET 00:21:13 15 5K M WILD ROSE 9 9 8 9 9 8
466 Nya Osterberg 00:21:58 14 5K F 1 10 1 1 10 1
465 Heather Hunt 00:22:26 15 5K F 2 11 2 2 11 2
464 Mari Beltran 00:22:26 15 5K F 3 12 3 3 12 3
432 RICKY BUTTON 00:23:20 9 5K M WILD ROSE 10 13 1 10 13 1
459 Clare Williams 00:23:54 11 5K F 4 14 1 4 14 1
456 Nick Wilbert 00:24:07 16 5K M 11 15 9 11 15 9
442 GALEN KILLAM 00:24:21 50 5K M APPLETON 12 16 1 12 16 1
473 Eden Kapral 00:24:28 13 5K F 5 17 4 5 17 4
463 Isabelle Willett 00:24:31 15 5K F 6 18 5 6 18 5
457 Nicholas Roso 00:24:44 31 5K M 13 19 1 13 19 1
441 DANICA KILLAM 00:24:47 49 5K F APPLETON 7 20 1 7 20 1
471 Bo Ryan Nelson 00:26:35 16 5K M 14 21 10 14 21 10
483 John Thompson 00:27:19 42 5K M 15 22 2 15 22 2
437 JILL EILERS 00:27:56 34 5K F WILD ROSE 8 23 1 8 23 1
439 BRIANNA JULIAN 00:28:00 21 5K F WILD ROSE 9 24 1 9 24 1
454 STEVEN YESKA 00:28:19 32 5K M WILD ROSE 16 25 2 16 25 2
438 NICOLE FRITSCH 00:28:23 15 5K F SHEBOYGAN 10 26 6 10 26 6
476 Dalene Sherburn 00:28:33 14 5K F 11 27 7 11 27 7
458 Jonah Williams 00:28:44 11 5K M 17 28 2 17 28 2
462 Sharon Yeska 00:28:46 58 5K F 12 29 1 12 29 1
484 Gracie Thompson 00:30:12 12 5K F 13 30 8 13 30 8
481 Lidia Thompson 00:30:13 10 5K F 14 31 2 14 31 2
455 ASHLEY ZACHARIAS 00:30:28 13 5K F WILD ROSE 15 32 9 15 32 9
477 Lee McCann 00:30:54 76 5K M 18 33 1 18 33 1
440 AMY KALLENBACH 00:31:52 32 5K F RACINE 16 34 2 16 34 2
433 NICOLE COUGHLIN 00:31:57 33 5K F RACINE 17 35 3 17 35 3
450 GRACE PRIESTLY 00:32:09 13 5K F PINE RIVER 18 36 10 18 36 10
436 LEILA DELROW 00:32:40 13 5K F WILD ROSE 19 37 11 19 37 11
449 AUDREY PRIESTLY 00:32:50 9 5K F PINE RIVER 20 38 3 20 38 3
478 Dan Nordhaus 00:33:03 68 5K M 19 39 1 19 39 1
480 Maureen Grell 00:33:05 49 5K F 21 40 2 21 40 2
445 MAE LAURITZEN 00:33:15 62 5K F WILD ROSE 22 41 1 22 41 1
444 JULIE KUBIK 00:33:19 46 5K F NASHOTAH 23 42 3 23 42 3
472 Diane Betts 00:34:11 62 5K F 24 43 2 24 43 2
485 Krisi Sherburn 00:48:09 42 5K F 25 44 4 25 44 4
482 Nikki Thompson 00:48:28 44 5K F 26 45 5 26 45 5
435 RUTH CUNZENHEIM 00:48:41 60 5K F FOND DU LAC 27 46 3 27 46 3
434 RANDY CUNZENHEIM 00:48:43 54 5K M FOND DU LAC 20 47 2 20 47 2
451 DONI STENZEL 00:50:02 42 5K F OSHKOSH 28 48 6 28 48 6
447 ALEX MODESTI DQ 61 5K M WILD ROSE 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
479 Ashton Schwartzman 00:19:06 14 5K M 1 1 1 1 1 1
466 Nya Osterberg 00:21:58 14 5K F 1 10 1 1 10 1
1 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
432 RICKY BUTTON 00:23:20 9 5K M WILD ROSE 10 13 1 10 13 1
458 Jonah Williams 00:28:44 11 5K M 17 28 2 17 28 2
459 Clare Williams 00:23:54 11 5K F 4 14 1 4 14 1
481 Lidia Thompson 00:30:13 10 5K F 14 31 2 14 31 2
449 AUDREY PRIESTLY 00:32:50 9 5K F PINE RIVER 20 38 3 20 38 3
12 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
479 Ashton Schwartzman 00:19:06 14 5K M 1 1 1 1 1 1
461 Lance Erdman 00:19:30 15 5K M 2 2 2 2 2 2
470 Isaac Jerrod Lueck 00:19:47 14 5K M 3 3 3 3 3 3
467 Isaac Michael Brey 00:19:48 16 5K M 4 4 4 4 4 4
453 SOSLAN TEMANSON 00:19:50 18 5K M WESTFIELD 5 5 5 5 5 5
466 Nya Osterberg 00:21:58 14 5K F 1 10 1 1 10 1
465 Heather Hunt 00:22:26 15 5K F 2 11 2 2 11 2
464 Mari Beltran 00:22:26 15 5K F 3 12 3 3 12 3
473 Eden Kapral 00:24:28 13 5K F 5 17 4 5 17 4
463 Isabelle Willett 00:24:31 15 5K F 6 18 5 6 18 5
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
439 BRIANNA JULIAN 00:28:00 21 5K F WILD ROSE 9 24 1 9 24 1
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
457 Nicholas Roso 00:24:44 31 5K M 13 19 1 13 19 1
454 STEVEN YESKA 00:28:19 32 5K M WILD ROSE 16 25 2 16 25 2
437 JILL EILERS 00:27:56 34 5K F WILD ROSE 8 23 1 8 23 1
440 AMY KALLENBACH 00:31:52 32 5K F RACINE 16 34 2 16 34 2
433 NICOLE COUGHLIN 00:31:57 33 5K F RACINE 17 35 3 17 35 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
468 Matt Willett 00:20:32 45 5K M 7 7 1 7 7 1
483 John Thompson 00:27:19 42 5K M 15 22 2 15 22 2
441 DANICA KILLAM 00:24:47 49 5K F APPLETON 7 20 1 7 20 1
480 Maureen Grell 00:33:05 49 5K F 21 40 2 21 40 2
444 JULIE KUBIK 00:33:19 46 5K F NASHOTAH 23 42 3 23 42 3
485 Krisi Sherburn 00:48:09 42 5K F 25 44 4 25 44 4
482 Nikki Thompson 00:48:28 44 5K F 26 45 5 26 45 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
442 GALEN KILLAM 00:24:21 50 5K M APPLETON 12 16 1 12 16 1
434 RANDY CUNZENHEIM 00:48:43 54 5K M FOND DU LAC 20 47 2 20 47 2
462 Sharon Yeska 00:28:46 58 5K F 12 29 1 12 29 1
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
478 Dan Nordhaus 00:33:03 68 5K M 19 39 1 19 39 1
445 MAE LAURITZEN 00:33:15 62 5K F WILD ROSE 22 41 1 22 41 1
472 Diane Betts 00:34:11 62 5K F 24 43 2 24 43 2
435 RUTH CUNZENHEIM 00:48:41 60 5K F FOND DU LAC 27 46 3 27 46 3
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
477 Lee McCann 00:30:54 76 5K M 18 33 1 18 33 1

Race Info

Participants:
123
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 3:40:46 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

10K - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

HALF - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction