Race Results for…
2017 13th Annual Karner Blue

July 01, 2017 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
154
Last Updated:
7/1/2017 11:04:53 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 871 RYAN SIMONIS 00:48:01 BLACK RIVER FALLS 35
2 874 MICHAEL RAVE 00:48:43 BLACK RIVER FALLS 39
3 873 MATTHEW OLIVER 00:52:05 TOMAH 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 872 KYLA RAVE 00:55:55 BLACK RIVER FALLS 18
2 896 VIOLET GOODWIN 00:56:07 MARSHFIELD 22
3 964 MOLLY SCHROEDER 00:57:55 SPARTA 38

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 331 BRIAN BUSSE 01:30:11 BLACK RIVER FALLS 39
2 366 BILL BARTHEN 01:38:37 PORTAGE 41
3 370 MICHAEL DOBSON 01:47:00 BLACK RIVER FALLS 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 344 LAUREN LIE 01:46:16 LACEY 32
2 358 JENNY TAYLOR 01:51:35 SHAKOPEE 33
3 347 MADISON MARKEE 01:53:57 BLACK RIVER FALLS 17

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 87 JACOB BRYHM 00:17:19 MINDORE 20
2 78 ADAM WIESENDER 00:17:27 BLACK RIVER FALLS 16
3 98 ANTHONY STELTER 00:18:25 SPARTA 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 74 KARLY TENNANT 00:20:30 20
2 25 PAIGE DU BOIS 00:20:37 GREEN BAY 19
3 75 TRISHA WAGNER 00:20:44 BLACK RIVER FALLS 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
14 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
871 RYAN SIMONIS 00:48:01 35 10K M BLACK RIVER FALLS 1 1 1 1 1 1
874 MICHAEL RAVE 00:48:43 39 10K M BLACK RIVER FALLS 2 2 2 2 2 2
873 MATTHEW OLIVER 00:52:05 19 10K M TOMAH 3 3 1 3 3 1
893 MICHAEL COLLINSON 00:52:29 55 10K M NEILLSVILLE 4 4 1 4 4 1
897 MICHAEL GORAL 00:54:42 53 10K M OCONOMOWOC 5 5 2 5 5 2
872 KYLA RAVE 00:55:55 18 10K F BLACK RIVER FALLS 1 6 1 1 6 1
896 VIOLET GOODWIN 00:56:07 22 10K F MARSHFIELD 2 7 1 2 7 1
964 MOLLY SCHROEDER 00:57:55 38 10K F SPARTA 3 8 1 3 8 1
963 STEVE OKONEK 00:58:33 50 10K M TAYLOR 6 9 3 6 9 3
891 ALEXANDER BAKKEN 01:05:35 25 10K M ELMHURST 7 10 1 7 10 1
898 BRITTANY GOTTSCHALK 01:09:03 24 10K F ELMHURST 4 11 2 4 11 2
895 JAMES GILLES 01:10:17 57 10K M HIXTON 8 12 4 8 12 4
892 KIM CHANDLER 01:17:02 57 10K F BLACK RIVER FALLS 5 13 1 5 13 1
900 BETH O'BRIEN 01:20:10 37 10K F BLACK RIVER FALLS 6 14 2 6 14 2
14 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
871 RYAN SIMONIS 00:48:01 35 10K M BLACK RIVER FALLS 1 1 1 1 1 1
872 KYLA RAVE 00:55:55 18 10K F BLACK RIVER FALLS 1 6 1 1 6 1
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
873 MATTHEW OLIVER 00:52:05 19 10K M TOMAH 3 3 1 3 3 1
872 KYLA RAVE 00:55:55 18 10K F BLACK RIVER FALLS 1 6 1 1 6 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
891 ALEXANDER BAKKEN 01:05:35 25 10K M ELMHURST 7 10 1 7 10 1
896 VIOLET GOODWIN 00:56:07 22 10K F MARSHFIELD 2 7 1 2 7 1
898 BRITTANY GOTTSCHALK 01:09:03 24 10K F ELMHURST 4 11 2 4 11 2
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
871 RYAN SIMONIS 00:48:01 35 10K M BLACK RIVER FALLS 1 1 1 1 1 1
874 MICHAEL RAVE 00:48:43 39 10K M BLACK RIVER FALLS 2 2 2 2 2 2
964 MOLLY SCHROEDER 00:57:55 38 10K F SPARTA 3 8 1 3 8 1
900 BETH O'BRIEN 01:20:10 37 10K F BLACK RIVER FALLS 6 14 2 6 14 2
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
893 MICHAEL COLLINSON 00:52:29 55 10K M NEILLSVILLE 4 4 1 4 4 1
897 MICHAEL GORAL 00:54:42 53 10K M OCONOMOWOC 5 5 2 5 5 2
963 STEVE OKONEK 00:58:33 50 10K M TAYLOR 6 9 3 6 9 3
895 JAMES GILLES 01:10:17 57 10K M HIXTON 8 12 4 8 12 4
892 KIM CHANDLER 01:17:02 57 10K F BLACK RIVER FALLS 5 13 1 5 13 1
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
154
Last Updated:
7/1/2017 11:04:53 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 99


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 00:00

10K - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

HALF - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction