Race Results for…
2017 5TH ANNUAL WCBC MILKY MILES

April 22, 2017 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
5/10/2017 7:08:46 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 452 MICHAEL MROTEK 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile MARSHFIELD 23
2 416 ROBERT KIENBAUM 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile WESTON 39
3 401 RON AUMANN 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile MARSHFIELD 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 413 TIFFANY HALAMA 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile PITTSVILLE 28
2 458 LIZ KELLNER 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 29
3 444 TAMMY STRASSBURGER 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile BIRNAMWOOD 48

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 474 KENNETH PRICE 00:42:09 06:47 min/mile STEVENS POINT 37
2 296 DAVE HANNEMAN 00:46:47 07:32 min/mile WISCONSIN RAPIDS 28
3 298 MAX HETZE 00:50:07 08:05 min/mile RUDOLPH 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 289 RACHEL CLARK 00:41:05 06:37 min/mile SHOREVIEW 19
2 288 ASHLEY CLARK 00:43:36 07:01 min/mile STEVENS POINT 22
3 470 KRISTI KLEINBECK 00:48:18 07:47 min/mile WISCONSIN RAPIDS 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
59 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
452 MICHAEL MROTEK 00:21:35 23 5K M MARSHFIELD 1 1 1 06:57 min/mile 1 1 1
416 ROBERT KIENBAUM 00:22:11 39 5K M WESTON 2 2 1 07:09 min/mile 2 2 1
401 RON AUMANN 00:25:30 48 5K M MARSHFIELD 3 3 1 08:13 min/mile 3 3 1
413 TIFFANY HALAMA 00:25:34 28 5K F PITTSVILLE 1 4 1 08:14 min/mile 1 4 1
458 LIZ KELLNER 00:25:52 29 5K F 2 5 2 08:20 min/mile 2 5 2
444 TAMMY STRASSBURGER 00:25:59 48 5K F BIRNAMWOOD 3 6 1 08:22 min/mile 3 6 1
410 JOHN DESRIVIERES 00:26:56 37 5K M KRONENWETTER 4 7 2 08:41 min/mile 4 7 2
443 SARA STERNBERG 00:27:32 40 5K F 4 8 2 08:52 min/mile 4 8 2
414 GREG JACKAN 00:27:43 56 5K M MARSHFIELD 5 9 1 08:56 min/mile 5 9 1
412 SARA GRONSKI 00:28:38 32 5K F 5 10 1 09:14 min/mile 5 10 1
421 MARCY LEWENS 00:30:12 68 5K F 6 11 1 09:44 min/mile 6 11 1
402 KIM AUMANN 00:30:15 47 5K F MARSHFIELD 7 12 3 09:45 min/mile 7 12 3
454 SARAH GOETZ 00:30:33 35 5K F MARSHFIELD 8 13 2 09:51 min/mile 8 13 2
427 NATASHA MILLER 00:30:50 34 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 9 14 3 09:56 min/mile 9 14 3
406 JENNIFER BUSS 00:31:37 23 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 10 15 3 10:11 min/mile 10 15 3
405 DAN BEHLING 00:31:49 41 5K M 6 16 2 10:15 min/mile 6 16 2
430 ASHLEY NICKEL 00:32:26 23 5K F MARSHFIELD 11 17 4 10:27 min/mile 11 17 4
435 TERESA ROSE 00:32:59 55 5K F HAZELHURST 12 18 1 10:38 min/mile 12 18 1
453 SARAH HANUSZCZAK 00:34:36 37 5K F MARSHFIELD 13 19 4 11:09 min/mile 13 19 4
434 HEATHER PRICE 00:36:19 31 5K F STEVENS POINT 14 20 5 11:42 min/mile 14 20 5
407 DEB CLARK 00:36:20 44 5K F SHOREVIEW 15 21 4 11:43 min/mile 15 21 4
404 MACKENZIE BEHLING 00:36:56 43 5K F 16 22 5 11:54 min/mile 16 22 5
462 BRITTNEY SKOUG 00:39:35 30 5K F AUBURNDALE 17 23 6 12:46 min/mile 17 23 6
440 KATHERINE SEIBEL 00:39:38 44 5K F MARSHFIELD 18 24 6 12:47 min/mile 18 24 6
451 RACHEL RADAMAN 00:40:15 34 5K F 19 25 7 12:59 min/mile 19 25 7
459 NICKI KITCHNER 00:43:21 31 5K F 20 26 8 13:59 min/mile 20 26 8
411 TREY FRANCE 00:46:16 8 5K M 7 27 1 14:55 min/mile 7 27 1
446 DIANE TREMMEL 00:47:12 56 5K F PORT EDWARDS 21 28 2 15:13 min/mile 21 28 2
447 ANDREA WAGNER 00:47:42 36 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 22 29 9 15:23 min/mile 22 29 9
425 CYNTHIA LORENTZ 00:48:52 36 5K F MARSHFIELD 23 30 10 15:45 min/mile 23 30 10
415 LYNZ JORDAN 00:50:09 25 5K F KRONENWETTER 24 31 5 16:10 min/mile 24 31 5
438 ASHLEY SCHMIDT 00:50:09 25 5K F MARSHFIELD 25 32 6 16:10 min/mile 25 32 6
461 JUSTIN WAITE 00:52:11 31 5K M 8 33 3 16:50 min/mile 8 33 3
457 ANGELA ROLTGEN 00:52:14 31 5K F 26 34 11 16:50 min/mile 26 34 11
423 JODI LIEGL 00:52:15 32 5K F MARSHFIELD 27 35 12 16:51 min/mile 27 35 12
424 KEVIN LIEGL 00:52:54 64 5K M STETSONVILLE 9 36 1 17:03 min/mile 9 36 1
422 JODEEN LIEGL 00:52:55 56 5K F STETSONVILLE 28 37 3 17:04 min/mile 28 37 3
464 ELIZABETH RASMUSSEN 00:53:02 36 5K F 29 38 13 17:06 min/mile 29 38 13
432 BARB PETERSON 00:53:03 56 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 30 39 4 17:06 min/mile 30 39 4
409 NATALIE CONNOR 00:53:18 28 5K F WAUSAU 31 40 7 17:11 min/mile 31 40 7
408 LAURA CONNOR 00:53:20 23 5K F RINGLE 32 41 8 17:12 min/mile 32 41 8
450 SUSAN BARTA 00:53:33 56 5K F KENOSHA 33 42 5 17:16 min/mile 33 42 5
420 SARAH LAMERE 00:53:34 27 5K F STEVENS POINT 34 43 9 17:16 min/mile 34 43 9
463 KATIE KIRMSE-FUHRER 00:53:42 27 5K F 35 44 10 17:19 min/mile 35 44 10
442 KEVIN SPINDLER 00:54:39 38 5K M STRATFORD 10 45 4 17:37 min/mile 10 45 4
441 BETH SPINDLER 00:54:40 36 5K F STRATFORD 36 46 14 17:38 min/mile 36 46 14
419 KAYLA KOPACZ 00:56:05 21 5K F 37 47 11 18:05 min/mile 37 47 11
418 VICKI KOPACZ 00:56:06 59 5K F 38 48 6 18:05 min/mile 38 48 6
455 MARY STRIGEL 00:57:36 36 5K F ARPIN 39 49 15 18:34 min/mile 39 49 15
456 JAYME OESTREICH 00:57:38 18 5K F PITTSVILLE 40 50 1 18:35 min/mile 40 50 1
59 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
452 MICHAEL MROTEK 00:21:35 23 5K M MARSHFIELD 1 1 1 06:57 min/mile 1 1 1
413 TIFFANY HALAMA 00:25:34 28 5K F PITTSVILLE 1 4 1 08:14 min/mile 1 4 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
411 TREY FRANCE 00:46:16 8 5K M 7 27 1 14:55 min/mile 7 27 1
456 JAYME OESTREICH 00:57:38 18 5K F PITTSVILLE 40 50 1 18:35 min/mile 40 50 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
452 MICHAEL MROTEK 00:21:35 23 5K M MARSHFIELD 1 1 1 06:57 min/mile 1 1 1
413 TIFFANY HALAMA 00:25:34 28 5K F PITTSVILLE 1 4 1 08:14 min/mile 1 4 1
458 LIZ KELLNER 00:25:52 29 5K F 2 5 2 08:20 min/mile 2 5 2
406 JENNIFER BUSS 00:31:37 23 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 10 15 3 10:11 min/mile 10 15 3
430 ASHLEY NICKEL 00:32:26 23 5K F MARSHFIELD 11 17 4 10:27 min/mile 11 17 4
415 LYNZ JORDAN 00:50:09 25 5K F KRONENWETTER 24 31 5 16:10 min/mile 24 31 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
416 ROBERT KIENBAUM 00:22:11 39 5K M WESTON 2 2 1 07:09 min/mile 2 2 1
410 JOHN DESRIVIERES 00:26:56 37 5K M KRONENWETTER 4 7 2 08:41 min/mile 4 7 2
461 JUSTIN WAITE 00:52:11 31 5K M 8 33 3 16:50 min/mile 8 33 3
442 KEVIN SPINDLER 00:54:39 38 5K M STRATFORD 10 45 4 17:37 min/mile 10 45 4
412 SARA GRONSKI 00:28:38 32 5K F 5 10 1 09:14 min/mile 5 10 1
454 SARAH GOETZ 00:30:33 35 5K F MARSHFIELD 8 13 2 09:51 min/mile 8 13 2
427 NATASHA MILLER 00:30:50 34 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 9 14 3 09:56 min/mile 9 14 3
453 SARAH HANUSZCZAK 00:34:36 37 5K F MARSHFIELD 13 19 4 11:09 min/mile 13 19 4
434 HEATHER PRICE 00:36:19 31 5K F STEVENS POINT 14 20 5 11:42 min/mile 14 20 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
401 RON AUMANN 00:25:30 48 5K M MARSHFIELD 3 3 1 08:13 min/mile 3 3 1
405 DAN BEHLING 00:31:49 41 5K M 6 16 2 10:15 min/mile 6 16 2
444 TAMMY STRASSBURGER 00:25:59 48 5K F BIRNAMWOOD 3 6 1 08:22 min/mile 3 6 1
443 SARA STERNBERG 00:27:32 40 5K F 4 8 2 08:52 min/mile 4 8 2
402 KIM AUMANN 00:30:15 47 5K F MARSHFIELD 7 12 3 09:45 min/mile 7 12 3
407 DEB CLARK 00:36:20 44 5K F SHOREVIEW 15 21 4 11:43 min/mile 15 21 4
404 MACKENZIE BEHLING 00:36:56 43 5K F 16 22 5 11:54 min/mile 16 22 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
414 GREG JACKAN 00:27:43 56 5K M MARSHFIELD 5 9 1 08:56 min/mile 5 9 1
448 BILL EBERT 01:09:09 58 5K M STEVENS POINT 11 51 2 22:18 min/mile 11 51 2
435 TERESA ROSE 00:32:59 55 5K F HAZELHURST 12 18 1 10:38 min/mile 12 18 1
446 DIANE TREMMEL 00:47:12 56 5K F PORT EDWARDS 21 28 2 15:13 min/mile 21 28 2
422 JODEEN LIEGL 00:52:55 56 5K F STETSONVILLE 28 37 3 17:04 min/mile 28 37 3
432 BARB PETERSON 00:53:03 56 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 30 39 4 17:06 min/mile 30 39 4
450 SUSAN BARTA 00:53:33 56 5K F KENOSHA 33 42 5 17:16 min/mile 33 42 5
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
424 KEVIN LIEGL 00:52:54 64 5K M STETSONVILLE 9 36 1 17:03 min/mile 9 36 1
421 MARCY LEWENS 00:30:12 68 5K F 6 11 1 09:44 min/mile 6 11 1

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
5/10/2017 7:08:46 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 12:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 14:26

10K - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 08:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 09:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction