Race Results for…
2017 RUN FOR HOSPICE

May 13, 2017 presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
524
Last Updated:
5/13/2017 3:01:14 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 458 KRIS BORCHARDT 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile 37
2 463 BEN BOWMAN 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile 32
3 113 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile STEVENS POINT 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 194 LAUREN LACKMAN 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile WAUSAU 15
2 383 TARA ZIELKE 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile WAUSAU 40
3 303 KATIE SIEWERT 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile WAUSAU 25

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 846 IAN KURTH 00:40:57 06:23 min/mile WAUSAU 42
2 847 LOUIS LANG 00:41:10 06:25 min/mile STEVENS POINT 23
3 909 MICHAEL MATUSHAK 00:41:30 06:29 min/mile 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 832 STACEY GUSMAN 00:44:01 06:52 min/mile WAUSAU 38
2 865 MELISSA MURPHY 00:45:26 07:05 min/mile WAUSAU 35
3 850 HEATHER LAU 00:46:22 07:14 min/mile WAUSAU 38

TEAM TRIUMPH 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 ZACHARY TEETERS 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile WAUSAU 99
2 1 DEVIN CLEVELAND 00:36:41 11:50 min/mile WAUSAU 30
3 4 DEVIN JONES 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 LIZZY BLINKER 00:50:13 16:11 min/mile 16

TEAM TRIUMPH 10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 801 DARRIN ALBRECHT 01:07:40 10:54 min/mile WAUSAU 30
2 802 MICHAEL SCHLINDLER 01:12:28 11:41 min/mile WAUSAU 99
3 803 DEVIN JONES 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile WAUSAU 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
414 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
458 KRIS BORCHARDT 00:17:57 37 5K M 1 1 1 05:47 min/mile 1 1 1
463 BEN BOWMAN 00:18:54 32 5K M 2 2 2 06:05 min/mile 2 2 2
113 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:36 54 5K M STEVENS POINT 3 3 1 06:19 min/mile 3 3 1
137 NOAH HARTER 00:20:09 15 5K M WAUSAU 4 4 1 06:30 min/mile 4 4 1
242 STEVEN NICKLAUS 00:20:31 23 5K M ROTHSCHILD 5 5 1 06:37 min/mile 5 5 1
194 LAUREN LACKMAN 00:20:54 15 5K F WAUSAU 1 6 1 06:44 min/mile 1 6 1
73 MORGAN COSCIO 00:21:09 29 5K M SCHOFIELD 6 7 2 06:49 min/mile 6 7 2
383 TARA ZIELKE 00:21:25 40 5K F WAUSAU 2 8 1 06:54 min/mile 2 8 1
406 DAN SULLIVAN 00:21:33 32 5K M ROTHCHILD 7 9 3 06:57 min/mile 7 9 3
408 BEN OGIBA 00:21:43 30 5K M BIRNAMWOOD 8 10 4 07:00 min/mile 8 10 4
303 KATIE SIEWERT 00:21:52 25 5K F WAUSAU 3 11 1 07:03 min/mile 3 11 1
449 JEFF MILLS 00:21:59 62 5K M 9 12 1 07:05 min/mile 9 12 1
48 JERRY BOLLER 00:22:09 48 5K M WAUSAU 10 13 1 07:08 min/mile 10 13 1
34 ROBERT BEST 00:22:27 43 5K M WAUSAU 11 14 2 07:14 min/mile 11 14 2
253 NANCY PLATTA 00:22:27 33 5K F WAUSAU 4 15 1 07:14 min/mile 4 15 1
309 TYLER SOPATA 00:22:35 33 5K M WAUSAU 12 16 5 07:17 min/mile 12 16 5
307 JEFFERY SMAIL 00:22:58 47 5K M WAUAU 13 17 3 07:24 min/mile 13 17 3
27 THOMAS BENISHEK 00:23:06 14 5K M KRONENWETTER 14 18 2 07:27 min/mile 14 18 2
471 GREG JACKAN 00:23:08 56 5K M 15 19 2 07:27 min/mile 15 19 2
429 DAVE RACE 00:23:29 62 5K M 16 20 2 07:34 min/mile 16 20 2
418 BRIAN SAZAMA 00:23:30 35 5K M 17 21 6 07:34 min/mile 17 21 6
183 COLE KUBISIAK 00:23:38 20 5K M WAUSAU 18 22 3 07:37 min/mile 18 22 3
192 MIKE KWRCIANY 00:23:41 57 5K M WAUSAU 19 23 3 07:38 min/mile 19 23 3
13 ROB AHLES 00:23:41 58 5K M MARATHON 20 24 4 07:38 min/mile 20 24 4
61 NATHAN CALLAHAN 00:23:49 27 5K M WAUSAU 21 25 4 07:40 min/mile 21 25 4
308 ELIZABETH SOCZKA 00:23:51 26 5K F WAUSAU 5 26 2 07:41 min/mile 5 26 2
209 WILLIAM LITZER 00:24:03 27 5K M MARATHON 22 27 5 07:45 min/mile 22 27 5
328 JASON TESCH 00:24:14 35 5K M WAUSAU 23 28 7 07:49 min/mile 23 28 7
45 CARRIE BOHLMAN 00:24:15 42 5K F WITTENBERG 6 29 2 07:49 min/mile 6 29 2
292 JEFF SCHULTZ 00:24:28 45 5K M TOMAHAWK 24 30 4 07:53 min/mile 24 30 4
191 ELIZABETH KUSKE 00:24:29 21 5K F ROTHSCHILD 7 31 3 07:53 min/mile 7 31 3
18 DOUGLAS BANDT 00:24:33 57 5K M MARSHFIELD 25 32 5 07:55 min/mile 25 32 5
30 WILLIAM BEST 00:24:34 44 5K M MOSINEE 26 33 5 07:55 min/mile 26 33 5
238 DARLA MYSZKA 00:24:41 34 5K F ATHENS 8 34 2 07:57 min/mile 8 34 2
193 SHANNON LACINA 00:24:52 39 5K F TOMAHAWK 9 35 3 08:01 min/mile 9 35 3
372 MELISSA WILICHOWSKI 00:24:52 28 5K F MARATHON 10 36 4 08:01 min/mile 10 36 4
214 MIKE MALCHOW 00:24:58 66 5K M MEDFORD 27 37 3 08:03 min/mile 27 37 3
62 SHELLEY CALLAHAN 00:24:59 49 5K F WAUSAU 11 38 3 08:03 min/mile 11 38 3
243 TODD NICKLAUS 00:25:01 53 5K M ROTHSCHILD 28 39 6 08:04 min/mile 28 39 6
106 ERIC FILTZ 00:25:03 35 5K M WITTENBERG 29 40 8 08:04 min/mile 29 40 8
478 ANGELA HALING 00:25:08 26 5K F 12 41 5 08:06 min/mile 12 41 5
455 TONY NARDI 00:25:09 50 5K M 30 42 7 08:06 min/mile 30 42 7
379 CHI WONG YEUNG 00:25:35 30 5K M SCHOFIELD 31 43 9 08:15 min/mile 31 43 9
85 ADAM DONNER 00:25:55 27 5K M WAUSAU 32 44 6 08:21 min/mile 32 44 6
464 CAMERON ROY 00:26:03 24 5K M 33 45 7 08:24 min/mile 33 45 7
461 LOGAN BAESEMANN 00:26:06 12 5K M 34 46 1 08:25 min/mile 34 46 1
270 CLAYTON ROSE 00:26:29 13 5K M WAUSAU 35 47 3 08:32 min/mile 35 47 3
412 MAKENNA ZOESCH 00:26:32 13 5K F 13 48 2 08:33 min/mile 13 48 2
276 KEN SALA 00:26:44 51 5K M WAUSAU 36 49 8 08:37 min/mile 36 49 8
310 TIM SPAGNOLO 00:27:03 47 5K M WAUSAU 37 50 6 08:43 min/mile 37 50 6
414 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
458 KRIS BORCHARDT 00:17:57 37 5K M 1 1 1 05:47 min/mile 1 1 1
194 LAUREN LACKMAN 00:20:54 15 5K F WAUSAU 1 6 1 06:44 min/mile 1 6 1
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
461 LOGAN BAESEMANN 00:26:06 12 5K M 34 46 1 08:25 min/mile 34 46 1
366 TYLER WENDELL 00:27:16 9 5K M WAUSAU 39 53 2 08:47 min/mile 39 53 2
115 DAKOTA FREDERICK 00:36:55 10 5K M MOSINEE 78 162 3 11:54 min/mile 78 162 3
224 JACK MCGOVERN 00:38:48 12 5K M WAUSAU 81 173 4 12:30 min/mile 81 173 4
387 ANTEK ZOROMSKI-LINDE 00:42:13 8 5K M WAUSAU 88 197 5 13:37 min/mile 88 197 5
188 ALLISON KURTH 00:30:07 11 5K F WAUSAU 31 86 1 09:42 min/mile 31 86 1
410 KATELIN HALL 00:32:11 12 5K F KRONENWETTER 51 118 2 10:22 min/mile 51 118 2
28 CARISSA BEST 00:32:59 12 5K F MOSINEE 60 127 3 10:38 min/mile 60 127 3
190 SOPHIA KURTH 00:33:10 10 5K F WAUSAU 63 130 4 10:41 min/mile 63 130 4
135 JANELLE HARRIS 00:33:54 11 5K F MARATHON 65 133 5 10:56 min/mile 65 133 5
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
137 NOAH HARTER 00:20:09 15 5K M WAUSAU 4 4 1 06:30 min/mile 4 4 1
27 THOMAS BENISHEK 00:23:06 14 5K M KRONENWETTER 14 18 2 07:27 min/mile 14 18 2
270 CLAYTON ROSE 00:26:29 13 5K M WAUSAU 35 47 3 08:32 min/mile 35 47 3
365 CONNOR WENDELL 00:27:15 13 5K M WAUSAU 38 52 4 08:47 min/mile 38 52 4
33 NICHOLAS BEST 00:28:29 14 5K M WAUSAU 48 65 5 09:11 min/mile 48 65 5
194 LAUREN LACKMAN 00:20:54 15 5K F WAUSAU 1 6 1 06:44 min/mile 1 6 1
412 MAKENNA ZOESCH 00:26:32 13 5K F 13 48 2 08:33 min/mile 13 48 2
172 PAIGE KISLOW 00:31:29 13 5K F WESTON 45 109 3 10:09 min/mile 45 109 3
55 ALYSSA BROOKS 00:40:10 14 5K F ROTHSCHILD 99 183 4 12:57 min/mile 99 183 4
363 EMMA WEIS 00:54:08 13 5K F WAUSAU 196 320 5 17:27 min/mile 196 320 5
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
212 ZACK MADDEN 00:27:21 16 5K M MERRILL 40 54 1 08:49 min/mile 40 54 1
184 COREY KUBISIAK 00:31:39 17 5K M WAUSAU 65 113 2 10:12 min/mile 65 113 2
477 TYLER KOWALKE 00:34:38 16 5K M 70 141 3 11:10 min/mile 70 141 3
261 HAILEY REVIE 00:34:13 19 5K F WAUSAU 67 135 1 11:02 min/mile 67 135 1
273 SHAYLYNN ROWE 00:34:26 16 5K F MOSINEE 70 138 2 11:06 min/mile 70 138 2
231 MADYSEN MEYER 00:38:13 19 5K F WAUSAU 88 168 3 12:19 min/mile 88 168 3
226 OLIVIA MCGOVERN 00:38:59 17 5K F WAUSAU 94 176 4 12:34 min/mile 94 176 4
95 HALEY EASTMAN 00:41:55 16 5K F WESTON 108 196 5 13:31 min/mile 108 196 5
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
242 STEVEN NICKLAUS 00:20:31 23 5K M ROTHSCHILD 5 5 1 06:37 min/mile 5 5 1
73 MORGAN COSCIO 00:21:09 29 5K M SCHOFIELD 6 7 2 06:49 min/mile 6 7 2
183 COLE KUBISIAK 00:23:38 20 5K M WAUSAU 18 22 3 07:37 min/mile 18 22 3
61 NATHAN CALLAHAN 00:23:49 27 5K M WAUSAU 21 25 4 07:40 min/mile 21 25 4
209 WILLIAM LITZER 00:24:03 27 5K M MARATHON 22 27 5 07:45 min/mile 22 27 5
303 KATIE SIEWERT 00:21:52 25 5K F WAUSAU 3 11 1 07:03 min/mile 3 11 1
308 ELIZABETH SOCZKA 00:23:51 26 5K F WAUSAU 5 26 2 07:41 min/mile 5 26 2
191 ELIZABETH KUSKE 00:24:29 21 5K F ROTHSCHILD 7 31 3 07:53 min/mile 7 31 3
372 MELISSA WILICHOWSKI 00:24:52 28 5K F MARATHON 10 36 4 08:01 min/mile 10 36 4
478 ANGELA HALING 00:25:08 26 5K F 12 41 5 08:06 min/mile 12 41 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
458 KRIS BORCHARDT 00:17:57 37 5K M 1 1 1 05:47 min/mile 1 1 1
463 BEN BOWMAN 00:18:54 32 5K M 2 2 2 06:05 min/mile 2 2 2
406 DAN SULLIVAN 00:21:33 32 5K M ROTHCHILD 7 9 3 06:57 min/mile 7 9 3
408 BEN OGIBA 00:21:43 30 5K M BIRNAMWOOD 8 10 4 07:00 min/mile 8 10 4
309 TYLER SOPATA 00:22:35 33 5K M WAUSAU 12 16 5 07:17 min/mile 12 16 5
253 NANCY PLATTA 00:22:27 33 5K F WAUSAU 4 15 1 07:14 min/mile 4 15 1
238 DARLA MYSZKA 00:24:41 34 5K F ATHENS 8 34 2 07:57 min/mile 8 34 2
193 SHANNON LACINA 00:24:52 39 5K F TOMAHAWK 9 35 3 08:01 min/mile 9 35 3
122 SHELLY GERTZ 00:27:38 32 5K F WAUSAU 16 58 4 08:54 min/mile 16 58 4
217 RACHEL MANLEY 00:28:53 36 5K F MOSINEE 20 70 5 09:19 min/mile 20 70 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
48 JERRY BOLLER 00:22:09 48 5K M WAUSAU 10 13 1 07:08 min/mile 10 13 1
34 ROBERT BEST 00:22:27 43 5K M WAUSAU 11 14 2 07:14 min/mile 11 14 2
307 JEFFERY SMAIL 00:22:58 47 5K M WAUAU 13 17 3 07:24 min/mile 13 17 3
292 JEFF SCHULTZ 00:24:28 45 5K M TOMAHAWK 24 30 4 07:53 min/mile 24 30 4
30 WILLIAM BEST 00:24:34 44 5K M MOSINEE 26 33 5 07:55 min/mile 26 33 5
383 TARA ZIELKE 00:21:25 40 5K F WAUSAU 2 8 1 06:54 min/mile 2 8 1
45 CARRIE BOHLMAN 00:24:15 42 5K F WITTENBERG 6 29 2 07:49 min/mile 6 29 2
62 SHELLEY CALLAHAN 00:24:59 49 5K F WAUSAU 11 38 3 08:03 min/mile 11 38 3
74 DAWN CZECH WEBSTER 00:27:04 46 5K F WAUSAU 14 51 4 08:43 min/mile 14 51 4
422 LORA ZEBRO 00:28:28 45 5K F 17 63 5 09:10 min/mile 17 63 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
113 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:36 54 5K M STEVENS POINT 3 3 1 06:19 min/mile 3 3 1
471 GREG JACKAN 00:23:08 56 5K M 15 19 2 07:27 min/mile 15 19 2
192 MIKE KWRCIANY 00:23:41 57 5K M WAUSAU 19 23 3 07:38 min/mile 19 23 3
13 ROB AHLES 00:23:41 58 5K M MARATHON 20 24 4 07:38 min/mile 20 24 4
18 DOUGLAS BANDT 00:24:33 57 5K M MARSHFIELD 25 32 5 07:55 min/mile 25 32 5
80 SHERRY DENON 00:27:21 59 5K F WAUSAU 15 55 1 08:49 min/mile 15 55 1
168 CONNIE KING 00:28:41 53 5K F RINGLE 19 68 2 09:15 min/mile 19 68 2
447 JULIE DAVID 00:30:19 52 5K F 33 89 3 09:46 min/mile 33 89 3
140 LAURA HAYDEN 00:31:24 53 5K F STETSONVILLE 44 107 4 10:07 min/mile 44 107 4
279 KAREN SALZWEDEL 00:31:32 53 5K F WAUSAU 46 111 5 10:10 min/mile 46 111 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
449 JEFF MILLS 00:21:59 62 5K M 9 12 1 07:05 min/mile 9 12 1
429 DAVE RACE 00:23:29 62 5K M 16 20 2 07:34 min/mile 16 20 2
214 MIKE MALCHOW 00:24:58 66 5K M MEDFORD 27 37 3 08:03 min/mile 27 37 3
359 BILL WASMUND 00:28:13 63 5K M WAUSAU 46 62 4 09:06 min/mile 46 62 4
102 RON FENHAUS 00:28:45 62 5K M SCHOFIELD 50 69 5 09:16 min/mile 50 69 5
206 MARCY LEWENS 00:28:59 68 5K F SCHOFIELD 21 71 1 09:20 min/mile 21 71 1
302 JOAN SEUBERT 00:30:24 60 5K F MARATHON 34 92 2 09:48 min/mile 34 92 2
101 NANCY FENHAUS 00:39:03 66 5K F SCHOFIELD 95 177 3 12:35 min/mile 95 177 3
460 CONNIE STANLEY 00:42:17 62 5K F 110 199 4 13:38 min/mile 110 199 4
234 ROBIN MUELLER 00:42:17 60 5K F WAUSAU 111 200 5 13:38 min/mile 111 200 5
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
448 CHARLES SOUKUE 00:30:53 81 5K M 59 100 1 09:57 min/mile 59 100 1
419 DON WANGEN 00:45:57 88 5K M 97 222 2 14:49 min/mile 97 222 2
451 JIM LEE 00:46:08 73 5K M 98 223 3 14:52 min/mile 98 223 3
127 RICHARD GRASSE 00:46:31 77 5K M WAUSAU 99 227 4 15:00 min/mile 99 227 4
425 STEVE SPIRE 00:46:36 74 5K M 100 232 5 15:01 min/mile 100 232 5
128 VIRGINIA GRASSE 00:47:42 76 5K F WAUSAU 142 245 1 15:23 min/mile 142 245 1
19 PAT BARNETT 01:03:13 70 5K F MINOCQUA 258 404 2 20:23 min/mile 258 404 2
78 KAREN DEASY 01:05:35 74 5K F WAUSAU 261 408 3 21:09 min/mile 261 408 3

Race Info

Participants:
524
Last Updated:
5/13/2017 3:01:14 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 414


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 12:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
267 14:32

10K - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 08:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 09:47

TEAM TRIUMPH 5K - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 16:11

TEAM TRIUMPH 10K - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 11:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction