Race Results for…
TreesGreenville Turkey Day 8K & 5K

November 24, 2016 Results presented by TreesGreenville and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
2546
Last Updated:
1/6/2017 7:00:48 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 823 ERIC WYMER 00:25:56 00:25:56 05:11 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 298 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH 00:27:08 00:27:07 05:25 min/mile GREENVILLE 29
3 939 HAGOOD GRANTHAM 00:27:40 00:27:40 05:32 min/mile GREENVILLE 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 299 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:28:58 00:28:57 05:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
2 71 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:29:53 00:29:51 05:58 min/mile GREENVILLE 26
3 173 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:31:05 00:31:03 06:12 min/mile ANDERSON 29

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3308 DAN MURRAY 00:18:42 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile 51
2 3332 RYAN NOWICKI 00:19:32 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 24
3 3198 NED HORTON 00:20:26 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile GREENVILLE 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3028 SHERRY FERGUSON 00:22:19 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile GREENVILLE 28
2 2590 JEN WETZEL 00:22:28 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 29
3 3300 AMANDA ZAMPI 00:22:51 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1328 entrants …
8K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
68 823 ERIC WYMER M 23 00:25:56 00:25:56 05:11 min/mile 8K O/A 1 1
105 298 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH M 29 00:27:08 00:27:07 05:25 min/mile 8K O/A 2 2
124 939 HAGOOD GRANTHAM M 24 00:27:40 00:27:40 05:32 min/mile 8K O/A 3 3
142 770 ANDREW WETZEL M 18 00:28:05 00:28:04 05:36 min/mile 8K 1 4 4
164 844 ANDREW BAKER M 27 00:28:40 00:28:39 05:43 min/mile 8K 1 5 5
172 299 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH F 25 00:28:58 00:28:57 05:47 min/mile 8K O/A 1 6
179 1319 KAREL SUMBAL M 40 00:29:09 00:29:07 05:49 min/mile 8K 1 6 7
185 1148 JEFF BURGER M 40 00:29:16 00:29:16 05:51 min/mile 8K 2 7 8
208 49 GRAYSON BARTOW M 18 00:29:51 00:29:37 05:55 min/mile 8K 2 8 9
209 71 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST F 26 00:29:53 00:29:51 05:58 min/mile 8K O/A 2 10
216 1089 BRYSON SMITH M 28 00:30:02 00:30:01 06:00 min/mile 8K 2 9 11
217 755 MATT VERLEY M 31 00:30:03 00:29:55 05:59 min/mile 8K 1 10 12
234 825 DANIEL YODER M 28 00:30:33 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile 8K 3 11 13
239 949 ERIC GUTH M 35 00:30:42 00:30:41 06:08 min/mile 8K 1 12 14
244 191 DAVID DOWNING M 42 00:30:49 00:30:47 06:09 min/mile 8K 3 13 15
245 631 ROBERT RIVERA M 38 00:30:53 00:30:52 06:10 min/mile 8K 2 14 16
258 173 SUNDAY DAVIS F 29 00:31:05 00:31:03 06:12 min/mile 8K O/A 3 17
260 841 BRANDON ARQUETTE M 26 00:31:09 00:31:06 06:13 min/mile 8K 4 15 18
261 954 JONATHAN HARLEY M 47 00:31:10 00:31:09 06:13 min/mile 8K 1 16 19
262 1201 REMBERT MOORE M 29 00:31:10 00:30:15 06:03 min/mile 8K 5 17 20
267 1267 JOSH RAYNER M 41 00:31:25 00:31:23 06:16 min/mile 8K 4 18 21
272 785 KEVIN WILCOX M 31 00:31:31 00:31:26 06:17 min/mile 8K 2 19 22
285 357 CAROLINE JENNINGS F 21 00:31:47 00:31:46 06:21 min/mile 8K 1 4 23
299 1114 JOE TRZEMZALSKI M 32 00:31:55 00:31:53 06:22 min/mile 8K 3 20 24
301 171 CHUCK DAMMAN M 43 00:31:58 00:31:56 06:23 min/mile 8K 5 21 25
304 142 JOEL COOK M 24 00:31:59 00:31:57 06:23 min/mile 8K 1 22 26
305 1184 PATRICK JOHNSTON M 52 00:32:02 00:32:00 06:24 min/mile 8K 1 23 27
314 690 KATELYNN SMITH F 28 00:32:07 00:32:07 06:25 min/mile 8K 1 5 28
316 5 NATHAN AKERHIELM M 17 00:32:10 00:32:07 06:25 min/mile 8K 3 24 29
327 1432 GEORGE LUKE M 14 00:32:22 00:32:21 06:28 min/mile 8K 1 25 30
331 991 JOSEPH LANDRY M 20 00:32:27 00:32:25 06:29 min/mile 8K 2 26 31
337 654 MIKE SCHMITZ M 37 00:32:35 00:32:34 06:30 min/mile 8K 3 27 32
340 1385 PHIL GREGORY M 32 00:32:39 00:32:30 06:30 min/mile 8K 4 28 33
343 671 COLIN SHIVE M 31 00:32:41 00:32:41 06:32 min/mile 8K 5 29 34
345 1229 BOB SEEDLOCK M 48 00:32:45 00:32:44 06:32 min/mile 8K 2 30 35
348 208 JORDAN EISON M 41 00:32:48 00:32:47 06:33 min/mile 8K 6 31 36
349 561 NATHAN O'MALLEY M 24 00:32:49 00:32:41 06:32 min/mile 8K 3 32 37
350 150 SETH COREY M 17 00:32:51 00:32:51 06:34 min/mile 8K 4 33 38
351 3 ROMAN AGUIRRE M 38 00:32:51 00:32:45 06:33 min/mile 8K 4 34 39
354 202 TREVOR DZIKOWICZ M 13 00:32:54 00:32:50 06:34 min/mile 8K 2 35 40
360 264 KEVIN GOEHRING M 54 00:32:58 00:32:58 06:35 min/mile 8K 2 36 41
361 411 MIKE LEAR M 47 00:32:59 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 3 37 42
374 950 DEYMAN HAMBIDGE M 31 00:33:18 00:33:12 06:38 min/mile 8K 6 38 43
376 1341 HILARY RICHARDS F 32 00:33:20 00:33:17 06:39 min/mile 8K 1 6 44
377 782 ALEX WILCOX M 30 00:33:22 00:33:17 06:39 min/mile 8K 7 39 45
379 1083 TIM SHELNUT M 37 00:33:24 00:33:17 06:39 min/mile 8K 5 40 46
381 426 JOHN LINKER M 41 00:33:24 00:33:21 06:40 min/mile 8K 7 41 47
393 447 BRANDON LYKO M 30 00:33:31 00:33:30 06:42 min/mile 8K 8 42 48
395 586 NICHOLAS PETER M 24 00:33:32 00:33:28 06:41 min/mile 8K 4 43 49
399 845 JAY BAKER M 42 00:33:33 00:33:33 06:42 min/mile 8K 8 44 50
1328 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
68 823 ERIC WYMER M 23 00:25:56 00:25:56 05:11 min/mile 8K O/A 1 1
105 298 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH M 29 00:27:08 00:27:07 05:25 min/mile 8K O/A 2 2
124 939 HAGOOD GRANTHAM M 24 00:27:40 00:27:40 05:32 min/mile 8K O/A 3 3
172 299 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH F 25 00:28:58 00:28:57 05:47 min/mile 8K O/A 1 6
209 71 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST F 26 00:29:53 00:29:51 05:58 min/mile 8K O/A 2 10
258 173 SUNDAY DAVIS F 29 00:31:05 00:31:03 06:12 min/mile 8K O/A 3 17
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
761 1422 TYNDLE ANTLEY M 8 00:38:18 00:38:17 07:39 min/mile 8K 1 142 170
778 872 NICHOLAS CAPUTO M 10 00:38:37 00:38:34 07:42 min/mile 8K 2 148 178
887 1167 PARKER FREY M 7 00:39:48 00:39:44 07:56 min/mile 8K 3 182 238
1190 1263 FINN JOHNSON M 10 00:43:43 00:43:35 08:43 min/mile 8K 4 290 436
1191 1301 CHARLES HINSON M 10 00:43:44 00:43:36 08:43 min/mile 8K 5 291 437
965 1388 LAUREN KELLY F 9 00:40:42 00:39:08 07:49 min/mile 8K 1 76 288
2265 441 KRISTINA LOFTUS F 10 00:59:59 00:58:40 11:44 min/mile 8K 2 571 1102
2370 109 TIAUNA CAPEL F 10 01:04:00 01:03:34 12:42 min/mile 8K 3 619 1169
2494 1383 JULIA FARR F 8 01:51:22 01:51:22 22:16 min/mile 8K 4 691 1278
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
327 1432 GEORGE LUKE M 14 00:32:22 00:32:21 06:28 min/mile 8K 1 25 30
354 202 TREVOR DZIKOWICZ M 13 00:32:54 00:32:50 06:34 min/mile 8K 2 35 40
421 1035 JACOB NELSON M 14 00:33:49 00:33:31 06:42 min/mile 8K 3 49 58
531 1193 EVAN MCCONNELL M 12 00:35:15 00:35:14 07:02 min/mile 8K 4 71 86
560 1081 EVAN SHEALY M 12 00:35:33 00:35:29 07:05 min/mile 8K 5 80 96
802 493 EMILY MICHENFELDER F 12 00:38:50 00:38:47 07:45 min/mile 8K 1 38 192
860 891 GRACE CULBREATH F 11 00:39:32 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 8K 2 52 223
996 400 ELISE LANAHAN F 12 00:41:13 00:41:02 08:12 min/mile 8K 3 84 306
1033 531 AVERY MUSTAR F 13 00:41:48 00:41:00 08:12 min/mile 8K 4 98 328
1632 1253 MARIE YARBROUGH YARBROUGH F 13 00:48:43 00:48:08 09:37 min/mile 8K 5 300 711
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
142 770 ANDREW WETZEL M 18 00:28:05 00:28:04 05:36 min/mile 8K 1 4 4
208 49 GRAYSON BARTOW M 18 00:29:51 00:29:37 05:55 min/mile 8K 2 8 9
316 5 NATHAN AKERHIELM M 17 00:32:10 00:32:07 06:25 min/mile 8K 3 24 29
350 150 SETH COREY M 17 00:32:51 00:32:51 06:34 min/mile 8K 4 33 38
417 31 JACOB BABAYAN M 17 00:33:45 00:33:44 06:44 min/mile 8K 5 48 56
773 900 ROSE DEGNER F 19 00:38:32 00:38:27 07:41 min/mile 8K 1 29 176
829 1079 RACHEL SHAUGHNESSY F 18 00:39:09 00:39:03 07:48 min/mile 8K 2 43 206
842 1060 MEREDITH POWELL F 16 00:39:21 00:39:09 07:49 min/mile 8K 3 46 213
858 183 SARAH DIXON F 18 00:39:31 00:36:26 07:17 min/mile 8K 4 51 222
892 1210 MARY LAUREL PATRICK F 16 00:39:51 00:39:41 07:56 min/mile 8K 5 56 241
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
304 142 JOEL COOK M 24 00:31:59 00:31:57 06:23 min/mile 8K 1 22 26
331 991 JOSEPH LANDRY M 20 00:32:27 00:32:25 06:29 min/mile 8K 2 26 31
349 561 NATHAN O'MALLEY M 24 00:32:49 00:32:41 06:32 min/mile 8K 3 32 37
395 586 NICHOLAS PETER M 24 00:33:32 00:33:28 06:41 min/mile 8K 4 43 49
426 1286 LELAND RAYNER M 24 00:33:54 00:33:48 06:45 min/mile 8K 5 50 59
285 357 CAROLINE JENNINGS F 21 00:31:47 00:31:46 06:21 min/mile 8K 1 4 23
604 419 LAUREN LEES F 21 00:36:14 00:36:04 07:12 min/mile 8K 2 20 108
687 596 ALISON PILGRIM F 24 00:37:13 00:36:36 07:19 min/mile 8K 3 21 133
720 509 RACHEL MOORE F 23 00:37:43 00:37:37 07:31 min/mile 8K 4 23 151
749 669 CHRISTINE SHERMAN F 23 00:38:05 00:37:50 07:34 min/mile 8K 5 27 165
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
164 844 ANDREW BAKER M 27 00:28:40 00:28:39 05:43 min/mile 8K 1 5 5
216 1089 BRYSON SMITH M 28 00:30:02 00:30:01 06:00 min/mile 8K 2 9 11
234 825 DANIEL YODER M 28 00:30:33 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile 8K 3 11 13
260 841 BRANDON ARQUETTE M 26 00:31:09 00:31:06 06:13 min/mile 8K 4 15 18
262 1201 REMBERT MOORE M 29 00:31:10 00:30:15 06:03 min/mile 8K 5 17 20
314 690 KATELYNN SMITH F 28 00:32:07 00:32:07 06:25 min/mile 8K 1 5 28
595 1274 KARIE DEMYAN F 27 00:36:07 00:35:18 07:03 min/mile 8K 2 19 104
750 1180 LAUREN HUNT F 29 00:38:07 00:37:52 07:34 min/mile 8K 3 28 166
783 233 KATIE FINK F 28 00:38:38 00:36:56 07:23 min/mile 8K 4 32 183
814 781 JESSA WIGINGTON F 27 00:39:00 00:38:58 07:47 min/mile 8K 5 42 201
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
217 755 MATT VERLEY M 31 00:30:03 00:29:55 05:59 min/mile 8K 1 10 12
272 785 KEVIN WILCOX M 31 00:31:31 00:31:26 06:17 min/mile 8K 2 19 22
299 1114 JOE TRZEMZALSKI M 32 00:31:55 00:31:53 06:22 min/mile 8K 3 20 24
340 1385 PHIL GREGORY M 32 00:32:39 00:32:30 06:30 min/mile 8K 4 28 33
343 671 COLIN SHIVE M 31 00:32:41 00:32:41 06:32 min/mile 8K 5 29 34
376 1341 HILARY RICHARDS F 32 00:33:20 00:33:17 06:39 min/mile 8K 1 6 44
401 961 LOUISA HENRY F 31 00:33:37 00:33:34 06:42 min/mile 8K 2 7 51
442 764 LISA WATSON F 30 00:34:09 00:34:09 06:49 min/mile 8K 3 10 65
559 20 ANNIE ANDERSON F 31 00:35:33 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile 8K 4 16 95
576 578 KATIE PENLAND F 32 00:35:50 00:35:34 07:06 min/mile 8K 5 17 100
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
239 949 ERIC GUTH M 35 00:30:42 00:30:41 06:08 min/mile 8K 1 12 14
245 631 ROBERT RIVERA M 38 00:30:53 00:30:52 06:10 min/mile 8K 2 14 16
337 654 MIKE SCHMITZ M 37 00:32:35 00:32:34 06:30 min/mile 8K 3 27 32
351 3 ROMAN AGUIRRE M 38 00:32:51 00:32:45 06:33 min/mile 8K 4 34 39
379 1083 TIM SHELNUT M 37 00:33:24 00:33:17 06:39 min/mile 8K 5 40 46
414 1208 ASHLEY PASTORE F 35 00:33:43 00:33:41 06:44 min/mile 8K 1 8 55
470 1029 MAE TODD MULLINS F 36 00:34:30 00:34:25 06:53 min/mile 8K 2 12 70
777 394 JESSICA LACHAPELL F 37 00:38:36 00:38:30 07:42 min/mile 8K 3 30 177
787 1232 JENNIFER SKOOG F 38 00:38:39 00:38:34 07:42 min/mile 8K 4 33 185
800 1457 SARA RYBERG F 39 00:38:48 00:38:28 07:41 min/mile 8K 5 37 190
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
179 1319 KAREL SUMBAL M 40 00:29:09 00:29:07 05:49 min/mile 8K 1 6 7
185 1148 JEFF BURGER M 40 00:29:16 00:29:16 05:51 min/mile 8K 2 7 8
244 191 DAVID DOWNING M 42 00:30:49 00:30:47 06:09 min/mile 8K 3 13 15
267 1267 JOSH RAYNER M 41 00:31:25 00:31:23 06:16 min/mile 8K 4 18 21
301 171 CHUCK DAMMAN M 43 00:31:58 00:31:56 06:23 min/mile 8K 5 21 25
420 87 JENNIFER BRITT F 40 00:33:46 00:32:24 06:28 min/mile 8K 1 9 57
499 843 TRACEY ASHALL F 43 00:34:51 00:34:48 06:57 min/mile 8K 2 13 76
502 642 DANIELLE ROHM F 41 00:34:53 00:34:50 06:58 min/mile 8K 3 14 78
591 567 SHANNON OWEN F 41 00:36:01 00:35:50 07:10 min/mile 8K 4 18 103
743 503 REGINA MONROE F 41 00:38:02 00:37:59 07:35 min/mile 8K 5 26 162
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
261 954 JONATHAN HARLEY M 47 00:31:10 00:31:09 06:13 min/mile 8K 1 16 19
345 1229 BOB SEEDLOCK M 48 00:32:45 00:32:44 06:32 min/mile 8K 2 30 35
361 411 MIKE LEAR M 47 00:32:59 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 3 37 42
429 1298 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 46 00:33:58 00:33:52 06:46 min/mile 8K 4 52 61
433 1390 BRUCE MONROE M 49 00:34:02 00:33:58 06:47 min/mile 8K 5 53 62
521 1244 ANGELA TEACHEY F 47 00:35:11 00:35:07 07:01 min/mile 8K 1 15 83
782 1225 CAROLANN SARACCO F 48 00:38:38 00:38:15 07:39 min/mile 8K 2 31 182
807 751 SANDRA UPTON F 49 00:38:54 00:35:00 07:00 min/mile 8K 3 39 196
897 200 SARAH DZIKOWICZ F 46 00:39:56 00:39:51 07:58 min/mile 8K 4 58 245
1002 885 JENNY CORK F 47 00:41:17 00:40:05 08:01 min/mile 8K 5 86 311
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
305 1184 PATRICK JOHNSTON M 52 00:32:02 00:32:00 06:24 min/mile 8K 1 23 27
360 264 KEVIN GOEHRING M 54 00:32:58 00:32:58 06:35 min/mile 8K 2 36 41
438 32 BYRON BACKER M 52 00:34:07 00:34:06 06:49 min/mile 8K 3 55 64
537 559 KEN OMALLEY M 51 00:35:18 00:35:10 07:02 min/mile 8K 4 73 88
556 34 BRETT BAKER M 53 00:35:29 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile 8K 5 79 94
799 853 DEANNE BLAS F 52 00:38:47 00:38:40 07:44 min/mile 8K 1 36 189
857 1363 GINA LATHAM F 51 00:39:31 00:39:01 07:48 min/mile 8K 2 50 221
945 1268 DANNA BROWN F 51 00:40:28 00:40:14 08:02 min/mile 8K 3 70 276
949 897 SUZANNE DAVENPORT F 54 00:40:31 00:40:26 08:05 min/mile 8K 4 74 280
986 520 JULIE MOSES F 54 00:41:03 00:40:49 08:09 min/mile 8K 5 81 300
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
742 1338 RUSTY INFINGER M 57 00:38:01 00:36:53 07:22 min/mile 8K 1 136 161
811 1020 MATTHEW MILLER M 59 00:38:56 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 8K 2 159 199
852 476 DOUG MCCORMICK M 55 00:39:25 00:39:19 07:51 min/mile 8K 3 170 217
913 1125 IAN WHATLEY M 57 00:40:06 00:40:04 08:00 min/mile 8K 4 193 255
915 1084 JEFFREY SHUE M 56 00:40:07 00:39:47 07:57 min/mile 8K 5 194 256
458 680 SUSI SMITH F 57 00:34:18 00:34:16 06:51 min/mile 8K 1 11 67
738 750 DEANN UNDERWOOD F 55 00:37:55 00:37:49 07:33 min/mile 8K 2 25 159
812 875 ROXANE CARTE F 57 00:38:56 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 8K 3 41 200
1057 742 SUSAN TOY F 59 00:42:04 00:41:51 08:22 min/mile 8K 4 107 347
1192 689 SHIRLEY SMITH F 57 00:43:44 00:43:12 08:38 min/mile 8K 5 146 438
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
899 881 PATRICK CLARE M 61 00:39:57 00:39:47 07:57 min/mile 8K 1 187 246
956 1366 SCOTT ROARK M 61 00:40:34 00:40:26 08:05 min/mile 8K 2 208 284
990 497 STEVE MILLS M 61 00:41:05 00:40:17 08:03 min/mile 8K 3 220 302
1138 179 BOB DIBELLA M 60 00:43:01 00:42:14 08:26 min/mile 8K 4 266 396
1174 677 KENNETH SMITH M 62 00:43:28 00:43:13 08:38 min/mile 8K 5 286 425
810 443 CINDY LUCKING F 63 00:38:56 00:38:52 07:46 min/mile 8K 1 40 198
835 1186 VALERIE KERSHAW F 61 00:39:13 00:35:30 07:06 min/mile 8K 2 44 210
1292 420 MARY BETH LEES F 60 00:44:54 00:44:43 08:56 min/mile 8K 3 179 500
1369 56 MARY BIEBEL F 64 00:45:47 00:45:35 09:07 min/mile 8K 4 205 552
1509 896 PAM DATLOF F 60 00:47:17 00:47:06 09:25 min/mile 8K 5 254 635
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
890 1356 BILL PIERCE M 66 00:39:49 00:39:39 07:55 min/mile 8K 1 183 239
896 1355 DON PIERCE M 69 00:39:55 00:39:44 07:56 min/mile 8K 2 186 244
1039 19 CARL ANDERSON M 65 00:41:52 00:41:41 08:20 min/mile 8K 3 234 334
1111 575 ED PEIRICK M 65 00:42:43 00:42:35 08:31 min/mile 8K 4 255 380
1156 780 CHARLIE WHITMIRE M 67 00:43:11 00:42:09 08:25 min/mile 8K 5 271 408
1350 953 SANDI HARDAWAY F 68 00:45:38 00:45:11 09:02 min/mile 8K 1 199 540
1760 652 CAROL SAVAGE F 66 00:50:33 00:49:29 09:53 min/mile 8K 2 361 799
2517 787 JANICE WILKINS F 66 02:12:09 02:12:09 26:25 min/mile 8K 3 704 1301
2522 1033 CAROLINE NELSON F 65 02:17:50 02:17:50 27:34 min/mile 8K 4 706 1305
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
651 444 GEORGE LUKE M 76 00:36:45 00:36:42 07:20 min/mile 8K 1 100 120
1546 854 MANFRED BOEHRINGER M 70 00:47:41 00:46:30 09:18 min/mile 8K 2 388 654
2450 847 GARY BENNETT M 80 01:16:33 01:15:41 15:08 min/mile 8K 3 569 1237
1902 1391 SALLIE MONROE F 78 00:53:05 00:51:15 10:15 min/mile 8K 1 436 906
1912 1328 JILL BRODER F 72 00:53:12 00:52:17 10:27 min/mile 8K 2 440 911

Race Info

Participants:
2546
Last Updated:
1/6/2017 7:00:48 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

TOT TROT - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

8K - 1327


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
609 09:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
718 10:49

5K - 1217


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
457 12:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
760 13:04
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction