Race Results for…
Trot Against Trafficking

August 19, 2017 Results presented by Trot Against Trafficking and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
214
Last Updated:
8/21/2017 8:57:55 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Team Results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9654 BRAVUO BENITEZ 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile CHICAGO 35
2 9754 CHRIS MOSIER 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile 36
3 368 JAMES CARTER 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile PARK RIDGE 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 332 DENISE SKWERES 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile CLARENDON HILLS 33
2 234 GINA ERBACCI 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile PARK RIDGE 26
3 9757 RACHEL MEINER 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
214 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
9654 BRAVUO BENITEZ 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile 5K 1 35 1 M 1
9754 CHRIS MOSIER 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile 5K 2 36 2 M 2
368 JAMES CARTER 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile 5K 3 38 3 M 3
397 SAM WINN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 4 36 4 M 4
9753 STEPHEN WENDLING 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 5 8 1 M 5
252 JOSEPH GUEST 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 6 38 5 M 6
332 DENISE SKWERES 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 RAPID TRANSIT
251 TIMOTHY GROSS 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 8 60 1 M 7
389 THOMAS ESTKA 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 9 53 1 M 8
234 GINA ERBACCI 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 10 26 1 F 2 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
9657 JEFF GIFFIN 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K 11 48 2 M 9
232 GRIFFIN SCHANT 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 5K 12 13 1 M 10
248 WILLIAM GRANT 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 13 47 3 M 11
9757 RACHEL MEINER 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 36 1 F 3
262 MOHAMMED HUSSAIN 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 15 52 4 M 12 NANI'S FLYERS
225 ADAM DANIEL 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 16 25 1 M 13
9637 GREG WOLTERSTORFF 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 17 43 1 M 14
337 JENNY SOUKUP 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 18 33 2 F 4 SLOW ASS RUNNERS
387 WILLIAM HUDDLESTON 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 19 13 2 M 15
221 JOHN CASALETTO 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 20 45 2 M 16
261 JOSEPH HUNN 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 21 38 6 M 17 RUNN HUNN
382 WALKER BRUCE 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 22 10 2 M 18
231 CAMPBELL SCHANZ 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 23 12 3 M 19
305 LINDSAY PAUL 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K 24 24 1 F 5
9635 STEVEN BAKER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 25 66 1 M 20
353 ELIZABETH WOOD 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 26 41 1 F 6
9656 YAKOV BEYRAK 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 27 69 2 M 21
303 HELEN PASLEY 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K 28 38 2 F 7 SLOW ASS RUNNERS
396 CARA TRIEZENBERG 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 29 30 3 F 8
364 ANDREW FOOTE 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 30 31 1 M 22 FM GLOBAL PARK RIDGE
354 CHRIS WOODS 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 31 43 3 M 23 TEAM WOODS
247 PAYTON TARASIEVICH 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 32 10 4 M 24
9764 KELSEY KOPP 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 33 31 2 M 25
307 MICHAEL PLAMINEK 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 34 58 2 M 26 BEACH BUMS
9638 TYLER WOODS 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 35 11 5 M 27
295 VICKIE NELSON 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 36 43 2 F 9 DICK POND RACING - PARK R
384 SAMMI GOLDSTEIN 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K 37 12 1 F 10
372 PAULINA CIUPINSKI 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 38 22 2 F 11
283 KELLY MEARIS 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 39 34 4 F 12 RAPID TRANSIT
215 SUSAN BRUCE 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 40 47 1 F 13
211 KEVIN BLINDAUER 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 41 57 3 M 28 SATURDAY MORNING SLACKERS
9644 NANCY HOEKSTRA 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 42 45 3 F 14
276 ELLEN LONGMAN 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 43 20 3 F 15
218 KAREN BURKUM 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 44 49 2 F 16
285 BRYSON MEUNIER 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 5K 45 43 4 M 29
233 CHRIS ELLSWORTH 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 46 42 5 M 30
270 KEVIN KOZAK 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 47 33 3 M 31 RAPID TRANSIT
329 GRETCHEN SHAW 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 48 37 3 F 17 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
227 KRISTIN DAVIDS 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 49 39 4 F 18 SLOW ASS RUNNERS
292 JOSIE NELSEN 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 50 27 2 F 19 FM GLOBAL
214 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
9654 BRAVUO BENITEZ 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile 5K 1 35 1 M 1
332 DENISE SKWERES 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 RAPID TRANSIT
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
9753 STEPHEN WENDLING 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 5 8 1 M 5
382 WALKER BRUCE 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 22 10 2 M 18
231 CAMPBELL SCHANZ 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 23 12 3 M 19
247 PAYTON TARASIEVICH 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 32 10 4 M 24
9638 TYLER WOODS 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 35 11 5 M 27
384 SAMMI GOLDSTEIN 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K 37 12 1 F 10
9760 AUDREY MILLS 00:36:10 11:40 min/mile 5K 129 8 2 F 76
375 MEGAN PODGORNY 00:38:41 12:28 min/mile 5K 144 5 3 F 88
376 SAMANTHA PODGORNY 00:38:41 12:28 min/mile 5K 145 8 4 F 89
9631 KIMBERLY JOHNSON 00:38:44 12:29 min/mile 5K 148 11 5 F 91
13 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
232 GRIFFIN SCHANT 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 5K 12 13 1 M 10
387 WILLIAM HUDDLESTON 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 19 13 2 M 15
9729 TREVOR WOLTERSTORFF 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 74 13 3 M 40
9632 MICHAEL JOHNSON 00:38:45 12:30 min/mile 5K 149 13 4 M 58
9767 NICOLE ALVIS 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile 5K 99 15 1 F 49
9756 ZOE MARTIN 00:33:50 10:54 min/mile 5K 111 14 2 F 60 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
18 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
400 NICK MAZZENGA 00:32:01 10:19 min/mile 5K 92 24 1 M 48
305 LINDSAY PAUL 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K 24 24 1 F 5
372 PAULINA CIUPINSKI 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 38 22 2 F 11
276 ELLEN LONGMAN 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 43 20 3 F 15
398 RUTHIE PICHA 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 51 23 4 F 20
344 KATHLEEN SUVADA 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile 5K 89 23 5 F 42
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
225 ADAM DANIEL 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 16 25 1 M 13
315 BOB RIDLEN 00:33:56 10:56 min/mile 5K 114 29 2 M 52 RIDLEN STRONG
234 GINA ERBACCI 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 10 26 1 F 2 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
292 JOSIE NELSEN 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 50 27 2 F 19 FM GLOBAL
9732 BROOKE SHIDLER-LATTZ 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 5K 86 27 3 F 40
338 LAUREN SPATHIS 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile 5K 97 29 4 F 47
314 ALLISON RIDLEN 00:33:06 10:40 min/mile 5K 102 26 5 F 52 RIDLEN STRONG
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
364 ANDREW FOOTE 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 30 31 1 M 22 FM GLOBAL PARK RIDGE
9764 KELSEY KOPP 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 33 31 2 M 25
270 KEVIN KOZAK 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 47 33 3 M 31 RAPID TRANSIT
296 WILLIAM OBUCHOWSKI 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 5K 72 32 4 M 39 ENA TROTTERS
9650 KYLE SNYDER 00:32:04 10:20 min/mile 5K 93 32 5 M 49
332 DENISE SKWERES 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 33 1 F 1 RAPID TRANSIT
337 JENNY SOUKUP 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 18 33 2 F 4 SLOW ASS RUNNERS
396 CARA TRIEZENBERG 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 29 30 3 F 8
283 KELLY MEARIS 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 39 34 4 F 12 RAPID TRANSIT
226 LINDSAY DAUDELIN 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K 54 33 5 F 21
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
9654 BRAVUO BENITEZ 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile 5K 1 35 1 M 1
9754 CHRIS MOSIER 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile 5K 2 36 2 M 2
368 JAMES CARTER 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile 5K 3 38 3 M 3
397 SAM WINN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 4 36 4 M 4
252 JOSEPH GUEST 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 6 38 5 M 6
9757 RACHEL MEINER 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 36 1 F 3
303 HELEN PASLEY 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K 28 38 2 F 7 SLOW ASS RUNNERS
329 GRETCHEN SHAW 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 48 37 3 F 17 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
227 KRISTIN DAVIDS 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 49 39 4 F 18 SLOW ASS RUNNERS
229 KATIE DILLON 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile 5K 55 36 5 F 22
40 - 45
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
9637 GREG WOLTERSTORFF 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 17 43 1 M 14
221 JOHN CASALETTO 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 20 45 2 M 16
354 CHRIS WOODS 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 31 43 3 M 23 TEAM WOODS
285 BRYSON MEUNIER 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 5K 45 43 4 M 29
233 CHRIS ELLSWORTH 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 46 42 5 M 30
353 ELIZABETH WOOD 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 26 41 1 F 6
295 VICKIE NELSON 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 36 43 2 F 9 DICK POND RACING - PARK R
9644 NANCY HOEKSTRA 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 42 45 3 F 14
350 EMILY VLASICH 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile 5K 56 40 4 F 23 SLOW ASS RUNNERS
238 NATALIE FORTE 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 5K 68 40 5 F 31 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
46 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
389 THOMAS ESTKA 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 9 53 1 M 8
9657 JEFF GIFFIN 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K 11 48 2 M 9
248 WILLIAM GRANT 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 13 47 3 M 11
262 MOHAMMED HUSSAIN 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 15 52 4 M 12 NANI'S FLYERS
9735 JAMES LAWSON 00:39:35 12:46 min/mile 5K 160 53 5 M 64
215 SUSAN BRUCE 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 40 47 1 F 13
218 KAREN BURKUM 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 44 49 2 F 16
9641 CATHY CARLEN 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 60 47 3 F 26
293 RAINIE NELSON 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 5K 61 49 4 F 27
367 MARIANA EGUREN-COSMA 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 5K 73 46 5 F 34 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
55 - 62
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
251 TIMOTHY GROSS 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 8 60 1 M 7
307 MICHAEL PLAMINEK 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 34 58 2 M 26 BEACH BUMS
211 KEVIN BLINDAUER 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 41 57 3 M 28 SATURDAY MORNING SLACKERS
244 BRYAN GILLEY 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 75 56 4 M 41 ENA TROTTERS
294 MILTON NELSON 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 77 57 5 M 43
264 SUSAN JACKSON 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 5K 66 55 1 F 29
210 CRUZ BERNAL-ALBANO 00:29:43 09:35 min/mile 5K 70 58 2 F 32 ORANGE THEORY PARK RIDGE
278 NANCY MACRAE 00:32:09 10:22 min/mile 5K 94 55 3 F 45 ENA TROTTERS
304 CHARLYNN PATELSKI 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 5K 103 57 4 F 53
366 DEBBIE WHITE 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 5K 106 61 5 F 56
63 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
9635 STEVEN BAKER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 25 66 1 M 20
9656 YAKOV BEYRAK 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 27 69 2 M 21
386 JOEY SORCE 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 5K 69 65 3 M 38
395 GEORGE KLIPPEL 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 5K 88 67 4 M 47
360 ROBERT WEHRLY 00:38:11 12:19 min/mile 5K 140 65 5 M 55
359 JOANNE WEHRLY 00:38:10 12:18 min/mile 5K 139 65 1 F 85
9660 GI BEATY 00:45:05 14:32 min/mile 5K 189 67 2 F 117
300 SHARON OSHINSKI 00:46:12 14:54 min/mile 5K 194 68 3 F 120
9733 ABIGAIL SEARS 00:48:45 15:43 min/mile 5K 200 68 4 F 124

Race Info

Participants:
214
Last Updated:
8/21/2017 8:57:55 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Team Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 214


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 10:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 11:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction