Race Results for…
Trot for Troops 5K

September 10, 2016 Results presented by Trot for Troops 5K and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
203
Last Updated:
9/10/2016 9:14:59 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

Kids Overall Results

Kids Age Group Results

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 409 ANTHONY MORRIS 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile WEST BEND 36
2 471 ANDY TISCHENDORF 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile CAMPBELLSPORT 51
3 365 KEN HEISDORF 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile WEST BEND 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 314 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile CEDARBURG 38
2 7199 BARB WILKE 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile WEST BEND 51
3 481 TENEIL WALTERS 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile WEST BEND 39

KIDS 1/4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 29 MASON STOFFEL 00:01:15 04:10 min/mile WEST BEND 11
2 27 ELLA STOFFEL 00:01:19 04:23 min/mile WEST BEND 9
3 8 AADEN CRAWFORD 00:01:24 04:40 min/mile SLINGER 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4 SCARLET BIRD 00:01:11 03:56 min/mile CEDARBURG 9
2 7 SYDNEY BRANDT 00:01:18 04:20 min/mile CAMPBELLSPORT 6
3 23 ASHLEY SANDERS 00:01:19 04:23 min/mile CAMPBELLSPORT 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
174 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
409 ANTHONY MORRIS 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 1 36 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
471 ANDY TISCHENDORF 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 2 51 1 M 2 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
365 KEN HEISDORF 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 3 50 2 M 3 WEST BEND WI WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANC
444 MICHAEL SIEBERT 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 4 29 1 M 4 WEST BEND WI
418 SHANE OPPERMANN 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 5 42 1 M 5 WEST BEND WI WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANC
4179 COREY STRAUB 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 6 41 2 M 6 ADELL WI
427 ANDREW POWERS 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 7 27 2 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
314 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K 8 38 1 F 1 CEDARBURG WI
322 ALFONSO CORDOVA 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 9 22 3 M 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
7199 BARB WILKE 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 10 51 1 F 2 WEST BEND BARBWILKE@HOTMAIL.COM
452 MARCUS STEFONEK 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 11 32 2 M 9 WEST BEND WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
390 BILL KURER 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 12 49 3 M 10 WEST BEND WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
481 TENEIL WALTERS 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 13 39 2 F 3 WEST BEND WI
310 JEFF BAUMHARDT 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 14 48 4 M 11 FOND DU LAC WI
368 ROBERT HOFER 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 15 27 4 M 12 FRANKLIN WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
477 AARON TROCHLELL 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 16 30 3 M 13 HARTFORD WI
463 ZACK STRUB 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 17 17 1 M 14 HUBERTUS WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
448 JIM SPAETH 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 18 61 1 M 15 WEST BEND WI
355 ROBERT GIBSON 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 19 27 5 M 16 OAKFIELD WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
4177 MIKE PALM 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 20 63 2 M 17 WEST BEND WI
311 LISA BAUMHARDT 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 21 47 1 F 4 FOND DU LAC WI
475 KAY TRASKA 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile 5K 22 37 3 F 5 WEST BEND WI
426 DAWN POULL 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 5K 23 32 4 F 6 WEST BEND WI
401 DANIEL LITSCHER 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 24 32 4 M 18 BARABOO WI
351 DOREEN GEHRKE 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 25 38 5 F 7 WEST BEND WI
430 BILL RICHEY 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 26 50 3 M 19 KIMBERLYKIMBERLY WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
356 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 27 10 1 F 8 WEST BEND WI
435 WILLIAM RYAN 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 5K 28 33 5 M 20 LAKE MILLS WI
395 ANNA LEADENS 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 5K 29 20 1 F 9 MADISON WI
364 KELTON HEINEMANN 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 5K 30 22 6 M 21 SUN PRAIRIE WI
382 MANDY KLAUER 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 31 24 2 F 10 GERMANTOWN WI
449 LEVI SPAETH 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 5K 32 30 6 M 22 KEWASKUM WI
473 TJ TOMOMITSU 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 5K 33 11 1 M 23 WHITEWATER WI
7200 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 5K 34 51 2 F 11 PORT WASHINGTON WI
7197 PATTI BARNES 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 5K 35 51 3 F 12 WEST BEND WI
367 JW HODGSON 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 5K 36 37 7 M 24 JACKSON WI
458 LISA STOFFEL 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 37 32 6 F 13 WEST BEND WI
358 KIM GONNERING 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile 5K 38 36 7 F 14 WEST BEND WI
333 STEVEN EHRLICH 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 5K 39 46 5 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
304 DOUG ARENDT 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 5K 40 47 6 M 26 GRAFTON WI FALCONS
396 MARY LEMMENES 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 5K 41 45 2 F 15 WAUPUN WI
404 DENNIS MARQUARDT 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K 42 65 3 M 27 STURGEON BAY WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
446 KATHY SOLHEIM 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 43 44 3 F 16 WEST BEND WI WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANC
470 PATRICK TIENOR 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K 44 43 7 M 28 KIEL WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
369 AUGUST HOHL 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K 45 28 7 M 29 WEST BEND WI
437 ASHLEY SANDERS 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 5K 46 12 2 F 17 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
340 JACK FELIX 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile 5K 47 13 2 M 30 WEST BEND WI
406 KRISTEN MASKALA 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 5K 48 45 4 F 18 CEDARBURG WI
472 JILL TISCHENDORF 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile 5K 49 47 5 F 19 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
312 LUIS BAUTISTA 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile 5K 50 14 3 M 31 SUSSEX WI
174 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
409 ANTHONY MORRIS 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 1 36 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
314 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K 8 38 1 F 1 CEDARBURG WI
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
473 TJ TOMOMITSU 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 5K 33 11 1 M 23 WHITEWATER WI
340 JACK FELIX 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile 5K 47 13 2 M 30 WEST BEND WI
312 LUIS BAUTISTA 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile 5K 50 14 3 M 31 SUSSEX WI
357 ANTHONY GONNERING 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile 5K 63 9 4 M 34 WEST BEND WI
466 MATTHEW STUCKE 00:34:40 11:10 min/mile 5K 66 14 5 M 35 WEST BEND WI
356 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 27 10 1 F 8 WEST BEND WI
437 ASHLEY SANDERS 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 5K 46 12 2 F 17 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
424 KYLEI PETTIT 00:33:16 10:43 min/mile 5K 58 13 3 F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
341 SYDNEY FELIX 00:36:18 11:42 min/mile 5K 76 11 4 F 36 WEST BEND WI
425 SHAYLA PETTIT 00:36:34 11:47 min/mile 5K 78 11 5 F 38 MILWAUKEE WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
463 ZACK STRUB 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K 17 17 1 M 14 HUBERTUS WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
496 EMILY SCHMITT 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile 5K 53 17 1 F 21 WEST BEND WI
476 JORDAN TREVISAN 00:34:15 11:02 min/mile 5K 65 19 2 F 31 WEST BEND WI
495 SHERRY FELTZ 00:49:45 16:02 min/mile 5K 120 18 3 F 70 WEST BEND WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
444 MICHAEL SIEBERT 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 4 29 1 M 4 WEST BEND WI
427 ANDREW POWERS 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 7 27 2 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
322 ALFONSO CORDOVA 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 9 22 3 M 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
368 ROBERT HOFER 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 5K 15 27 4 M 12 FRANKLIN WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
355 ROBERT GIBSON 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 19 27 5 M 16 OAKFIELD WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
395 ANNA LEADENS 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 5K 29 20 1 F 9 MADISON WI
382 MANDY KLAUER 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 31 24 2 F 10 GERMANTOWN WI
383 MOLLY KORTSCH 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile 5K 54 28 3 F 22 JACKSON WI
412 SARAH NORTON 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile 5K 55 28 4 F 23 MADISON WI
315 MICHELLE BROWN 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile 5K 56 28 5 F 24 STEVENS POINT WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
409 ANTHONY MORRIS 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 1 36 1 M 1 WEST BEND WI
452 MARCUS STEFONEK 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 11 32 2 M 9 WEST BEND WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
477 AARON TROCHLELL 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 16 30 3 M 13 HARTFORD WI
401 DANIEL LITSCHER 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 24 32 4 M 18 BARABOO WI
435 WILLIAM RYAN 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 5K 28 33 5 M 20 LAKE MILLS WI
314 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K 8 38 1 F 1 CEDARBURG WI
481 TENEIL WALTERS 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 13 39 2 F 3 WEST BEND WI
475 KAY TRASKA 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile 5K 22 37 3 F 5 WEST BEND WI
426 DAWN POULL 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 5K 23 32 4 F 6 WEST BEND WI
351 DOREEN GEHRKE 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 25 38 5 F 7 WEST BEND WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
418 SHANE OPPERMANN 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 5 42 1 M 5 WEST BEND WI WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANC
4179 COREY STRAUB 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 6 41 2 M 6 ADELL WI
390 BILL KURER 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 12 49 3 M 10 WEST BEND WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
310 JEFF BAUMHARDT 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 14 48 4 M 11 FOND DU LAC WI
333 STEVEN EHRLICH 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 5K 39 46 5 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
311 LISA BAUMHARDT 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 21 47 1 F 4 FOND DU LAC WI
396 MARY LEMMENES 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 5K 41 45 2 F 15 WAUPUN WI
446 KATHY SOLHEIM 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 43 44 3 F 16 WEST BEND WI WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANC
406 KRISTEN MASKALA 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 5K 48 45 4 F 18 CEDARBURG WI
472 JILL TISCHENDORF 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile 5K 49 47 5 F 19 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
471 ANDY TISCHENDORF 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 2 51 1 M 2 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
365 KEN HEISDORF 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 3 50 2 M 3 WEST BEND WI WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANC
430 BILL RICHEY 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 26 50 3 M 19 KIMBERLYKIMBERLY WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
397 KYLE LEPPERT 00:35:10 11:20 min/mile 5K 72 55 4 M 38 ONALASKA WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
450 STEVEN SPAETH 00:35:21 11:24 min/mile 5K 73 52 5 M 39 WEST BEND WI WEST BEND MUTUAL INSURANC
7199 BARB WILKE 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 10 51 1 F 2 WEST BEND BARBWILKE@HOTMAIL.COM
7200 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 5K 34 51 2 F 11 PORT WASHINGTON WI
7197 PATTI BARNES 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 5K 35 51 3 F 12 WEST BEND WI
487 ANN WICKLUND 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 5K 51 53 4 F 20 KEWASKUM WI
305 CAROL BARANYK 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile 5K 61 50 5 F 29 WEST BEND WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
448 JIM SPAETH 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 18 61 1 M 15 WEST BEND WI
4177 MIKE PALM 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 20 63 2 M 17 WEST BEND WI
404 DENNIS MARQUARDT 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K 42 65 3 M 27 STURGEON BAY WI WBNG SOLDIERS AND FAMILY
499 JERRY KRUKAR 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 5K 86 60 4 M 42
393 BOB LAWNTON 00:59:31 19:11 min/mile 5K 163 68 5 M 62 WEST BEND WI
354 PATRICIA GENTHE 00:43:25 14:00 min/mile 5K 108 60 1 F 59 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
394 CATHY LAWTON 00:57:26 18:31 min/mile 5K 148 67 2 F 89 WEST BEND WI
479 VICKI URSPRUNG 00:57:33 18:33 min/mile 5K 149 61 3 F 90 HARTFORD WI
421 AUDREY PETERSON 01:00:37 19:33 min/mile 5K 168 61 4 F 103 WEST BEND WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
381 ROBERT KIRST 00:38:54 12:32 min/mile 5K 89 77 1 M 43 KEWASKUM WI
402 CHERYL LORENZ 00:38:53 12:32 min/mile 5K 88 70 1 F 46 WEST BEND WI

Race Info

Participants:
203
Last Updated:
9/10/2016 9:14:59 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

Kids Overall Results

Kids Age Group Results

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 174


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 12:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 13:55

KIDS 1/4 MILE - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 05:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 06:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction