Race Results for…
Trot for Troops 5K

September 09, 2017 Results presented by Trot for Troops 5K and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
187
Last Updated:
9/19/2017 1:35:30 PM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

Kids Overall Results

Kids Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5135 MICHAEL KELLEY 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile JACKSON 27
2 5147 ANTHONY MORRIS 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile WEST BEND 37
3 278 KENNY MEYER 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 206 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 39
2 236 BRITTANY GIBSON 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 28
3 461 REBECCA HEBERT 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 41

KIDS 1/4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 46 KENNETH CALL 00:01:03 03:30 min/mile 4
2 44 OWEN BRANDT 00:01:33 05:10 min/mile 5
3 69 LIAM STOFFEL 00:01:34 05:13 min/mile 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5143 ELAINA LEMMENES 00:01:22 04:33 min/mile WAUPUN 9
2 75 IZZY MARKWORTH 00:01:27 04:50 min/mile 9
3 70 PEYTRA TRASKA 00:01:30 05:00 min/mile 8

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
159 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
5135 MICHAEL KELLEY 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 27 1
5147 ANTHONY MORRIS 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 37 1
278 KENNY MEYER 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 33 2
5148 MATTHEW KENNER 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 35 3
245 ROBERT HOLT 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 24 2
206 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 6 F 1 39 1
242 KEN HEISDORF 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 7 M 6 51 1 WBMI
236 BRITTANY GIBSON 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 8 F 2 28 1
296 ANDREW POWERS 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 9 M 7 28 3
204 MATT BAY 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 41 1
287 SHANE OPPERMANN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 43 2 WBMI
324 MATT STRUB 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 48 3
216 ALFONSO CORDOVA 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 23 4
457 KYLER FUCHS 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 13 1
280 MICHAEL MURRAY 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 44 4
262 BILL KURER 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 50 2
461 REBECCA HEBERT 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 41 1
247 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 11 2
218 JACOB DOWNS 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 11 3
237 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 20 F 4 11 1
5144 ALLY SIXTY 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 21 F 5 13 2
314 JIM SPAETH 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 22 M 17 62 1
467 ANNA LEADENS 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 23 F 6 21 2
320 TYLER STERNIG 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 24 M 18 11 4
337 JACK VANDE ZANDE 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 5K 25 M 19 55 3
345 COLE BALTZ 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 26 M 20 21 5
223 JACK FELIX 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 27 M 21 14 5
333 PATRICK TIENOR 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 28 M 22 44 5
232 SARAH GASSER 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 29 F 7 34 2
222 CARRIE FELIX 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 30 F 8 46 2
231 ERIC GASSER 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 31 M 23 25 6
277 JOHN MEYER 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 32 M 24 42 6
257 ANDREW KOROLEWSKI 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 33 M 25 32 4
211 CHRISTOPHER CALL 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 34 M 26 39 5
465 MANDY KLAUER 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 35 F 9 25 3
335 KAY TRASKA 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 36 F 10 38 3
605 VINIT PRABHU 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 37 M 27 31 6
5139 JEREMY JOHANEK 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 5K 38 M 28 38 7
331 PAUL TAYLOR 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 39 M 29 27 7
330 LINDSEY TAYLOR 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 40 F 11 26 4
209 PATRICK BUHR 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 41 M 30 58 4
244 JW HODGSON 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 5K 42 M 31 38 8
215 CINDY CISZEWSKI 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile 5K 43 F 12 37 4
267 AMY LEWIS 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 44 F 13 49 3 WBMI
349 DAVID DIETZLER 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 5K 45 M 32 49 7
284 DENISE NYGAARD 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 46 F 14 42 4
279 KORI MEYER 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 5K 47 F 15 32 5
207 JEN BOETTCHER 00:29:43 09:35 min/mile 5K 48 F 16 32 6 EXTREME ENDURANCE
303 ASHLEY SANDERS 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 49 F 17 13 3
221 NICOLE ELLENSON 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile 5K 50 F 18 32 7
159 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
5135 MICHAEL KELLEY 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 27 1
206 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 6 F 1 39 1
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
457 KYLER FUCHS 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 13 1
247 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 11 2
218 JACOB DOWNS 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 11 3
320 TYLER STERNIG 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 24 M 18 11 4
223 JACK FELIX 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 27 M 21 14 5
237 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 20 F 4 11 1
5144 ALLY SIXTY 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 21 F 5 13 2
303 ASHLEY SANDERS 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 49 F 17 13 3
464 ZOWI KERKELA 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 5K 54 F 22 14 4
318 ISABELLE STERNIG 00:48:37 15:40 min/mile 5K 112 F 68 13 5
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
327 MATTHEW STUCKE 00:34:19 11:04 min/mile 5K 68 M 36 15 1
339 TYLER WAGNER 00:55:14 17:49 min/mile 5K 145 M 51 19 2
463 ZAIN KERKELA 00:57:55 18:40 min/mile 5K 156 M 55 16 3
328 REBECCA STUCKE 00:45:43 14:44 min/mile 5K 98 F 55 19 1
5138 SADIE FREIMUTH 00:51:47 16:42 min/mile 5K 124 F 78 19 2
458 BETHANY GEITER 00:54:51 17:41 min/mile 5K 137 F 89 15 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
5135 MICHAEL KELLEY 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 27 1
245 ROBERT HOLT 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 24 2
296 ANDREW POWERS 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 9 M 7 28 3
216 ALFONSO CORDOVA 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 23 4
345 COLE BALTZ 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 26 M 20 21 5
236 BRITTANY GIBSON 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 8 F 2 28 1
467 ANNA LEADENS 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K 23 F 6 21 2
465 MANDY KLAUER 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 35 F 9 25 3
330 LINDSEY TAYLOR 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 40 F 11 26 4
219 ANNA DRICKEN 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 5K 57 F 24 26 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
5147 ANTHONY MORRIS 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 37 1
278 KENNY MEYER 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 33 2
5148 MATTHEW KENNER 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 35 3
257 ANDREW KOROLEWSKI 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 33 M 25 32 4
211 CHRISTOPHER CALL 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 34 M 26 39 5
206 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 5K 6 F 1 39 1
232 SARAH GASSER 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 29 F 7 34 2
335 KAY TRASKA 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 36 F 10 38 3
215 CINDY CISZEWSKI 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile 5K 43 F 12 37 4
279 KORI MEYER 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 5K 47 F 15 32 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
204 MATT BAY 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 41 1
287 SHANE OPPERMANN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 43 2 WBMI
324 MATT STRUB 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 48 3
280 MICHAEL MURRAY 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 44 4
333 PATRICK TIENOR 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 28 M 22 44 5
461 REBECCA HEBERT 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 41 1
222 CARRIE FELIX 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 30 F 8 46 2
267 AMY LEWIS 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 44 F 13 49 3 WBMI
284 DENISE NYGAARD 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 46 F 14 42 4
266 MARY LEMMENES 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile 5K 51 F 19 46 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
242 KEN HEISDORF 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 7 M 6 51 1 WBMI
262 BILL KURER 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 50 2
337 JACK VANDE ZANDE 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 5K 25 M 19 55 3
209 PATRICK BUHR 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 41 M 30 58 4
226 TOM FLASCH 00:38:35 12:26 min/mile 5K 89 M 40 55 5 WBMI
5136 CONNIE SCHMIDT 00:33:42 10:52 min/mile 5K 65 F 30 52 1
292 CARLA PETERSON 00:33:57 10:57 min/mile 5K 67 F 32 55 2
308 COLLEEN SCHWARTZ 00:35:48 11:32 min/mile 5K 76 F 40 54 3
225 PATTI FLASCH 00:37:35 12:07 min/mile 5K 84 F 47 53 4 WBMI
329 YVONNE STUCKE 00:45:48 14:46 min/mile 5K 99 F 56 52 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
314 JIM SPAETH 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 22 M 17 62 1
309 ROBERT SCHWARTZ 00:33:31 10:48 min/mile 5K 64 M 35 63 2
269 DAN LOGAN 00:38:09 12:18 min/mile 5K 88 M 39 60 3
293 DAN PETERSON 00:54:40 17:38 min/mile 5K 133 M 48 62 4
305 BONNIE SCHOOFS 00:50:10 16:10 min/mile 5K 114 F 70 60 1
343 MARY WENDT 00:53:56 17:23 min/mile 5K 127 F 81 61 2 WBMI
214 DIANE CHASE 00:54:14 17:29 min/mile 5K 130 F 83 66 3
291 AUDREY PETERSON 00:54:41 17:38 min/mile 5K 134 F 86 62 4
243 JANIS HEPP 00:55:52 18:01 min/mile 5K 152 F 99 61 5
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
256 ROBERT KIRST 00:43:13 13:56 min/mile 5K 94 M 41 78 1
271 CHERYL LORENZ 00:39:35 12:46 min/mile 5K 90 F 50 71 1

Race Info

Participants:
187
Last Updated:
9/19/2017 1:35:30 PM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

Kids Overall Results

Kids Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 11:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 13:24

KIDS 1/4 MILE - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 07:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 05:53
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction