Race Results for…
Race for Their Lives 5K/2 Mile Walk

September 18, 2016 presented by US Road Running and timed by
Participants:
153
Last Updated:
9/18/2016 11:22:46 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 20 JARED RIMMER 00:32:27 DILLSBURG 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 47 BRIDGET AUNKST 00:30:06 MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS 55

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 285 STEVEN MURPHY 00:19:31 MECHANICSBURG 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 307 CHRISTI GABRIEL 00:25:57 CARLISLE 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
44 entrants …
2 Miles Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
47 BRIDGET AUNKST 00:30:06 55 2 MILES F MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS
4 CAROLINE GARNER 00:30:15 46 2 MILES F LEWISBERRY
39 PAULA SCHRAMM 00:30:16 55 2 MILES F ELIZABETHTOWN
40 TOMMI SCHRAMM 00:30:18 34 2 MILES F MIDDLETOWN
36 KELLY RIMMER 00:32:26 42 2 MILES F DILLSBURG
20 JARED RIMMER 00:32:27 39 2 MILES M DILLSBURG
11 STEVE DUNN 00:32:59 64 2 MILES M HARRISBURG
24 SETH WERNER 00:33:43 34 2 MILES M YORK
44 KRISTIN WILLIAMS 00:33:52 45 2 MILES F BETHESDA
45 MICHELE WILLIAMS 00:33:52 47 2 MILES F MECHANICSBURG
27 AMANDA CASSATA 00:33:52 30 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
33 ALYSSA LEHMAN 00:36:01 33 2 MILES F GARDNERS
18 TODD RANSON 00:36:07 51 2 MILES M CARLISLE
26 CINDY CAROTHERS 00:36:07 50 2 MILES F CARLISLE
1 ANN ANDERSON 00:38:15 62 2 MILES F RED LION
38 PATSY RYAN 00:38:19 69 2 MILES F WELLSVILLE
37 DEB RYAN 00:38:22 60 2 MILES F YORK
23 DANIEL WEBB 00:38:43 16 2 MILES M CARLISLE
43 EDWARD WEBB 00:38:44 46 2 MILES M CARLISLE
5 AMY PEESE 00:39:35 39 2 MILES F FORT LOUDEN
35 AMY PORTO 00:40:20 41 2 MILES F MECHANICSBURG
12 COREY GEATZ 00:42:01 53 2 MILES M MECHANICSBURG
29 LISA GEATZ 00:42:01 53 2 MILES F MECHANICSBURG
42 AMY SPISHOCK 00:42:16 54 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
9 WILFRED BROUSSE 00:42:45 69 2 MILES M CARLISLE
46 STEPHANIE WILLOW 00:44:04 45 2 MILES F DUNCANNON
7 CAROLYN RUTHERFORD 00:45:52 75 2 MILES F MECHANICSBURG
2 CURT BARNETT 00:46:05 66 2 MILES M CARLISLE
13 ROYDEN GENEGABUS 00:47:07 38 2 MILES M CARLISLE
16 AYLA MARTIN 00:47:13 6 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
15 AVERY MARTIN 00:47:15 7 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
30 LAURA GOBAT 00:47:47 47 2 MILES F YORK HAVEN
3 LISA BASIAL 00:48:29 49 2 MILES F CARLISLE
25 VICTORIA XIAO 00:48:47 19 2 MILES F CARLISLE
10 VINCE CHAMPION 00:48:47 43 2 MILES M CARLISLE
14 MATT GOBAT 00:48:53 43 2 MILES M YORK HAVEN
21 ALEXIS SHAWVER 00:49:22 9 2 MILES F MCCLURE
22 TIM SHAWVER 00:49:31 58 2 MILES M MCCLURE
41 KARIN SHAWER 00:49:49 55 2 MILES F MCCLURE
8 DAVE BORDER 00:50:05 45 2 MILES M HARRISBURG
17 SCARLETT MINK-BORDER 00:50:07 6 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
34 SONYA MINK 00:50:11 48 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
6 PAT PUTZ 00:50:41 66 2 MILES F CARLISLE
19 HAYDEN RIMMER 00:52:13 8 2 MILES F DILLSBURG
44 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
20 JARED RIMMER 00:32:27 39 2 MILES M DILLSBURG
47 BRIDGET AUNKST 00:30:06 55 2 MILES F MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
16 AYLA MARTIN 00:47:13 6 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
15 AVERY MARTIN 00:47:15 7 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
21 ALEXIS SHAWVER 00:49:22 9 2 MILES F MCCLURE
17 SCARLETT MINK-BORDER 00:50:07 6 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
19 HAYDEN RIMMER 00:52:13 8 2 MILES F DILLSBURG
11 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
23 DANIEL WEBB 00:38:43 16 2 MILES M CARLISLE
25 VICTORIA XIAO 00:48:47 19 2 MILES F CARLISLE
21 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
27 AMANDA CASSATA 00:33:52 30 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
31 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
20 JARED RIMMER 00:32:27 39 2 MILES M DILLSBURG
24 SETH WERNER 00:33:43 34 2 MILES M YORK
13 ROYDEN GENEGABUS 00:47:07 38 2 MILES M CARLISLE
40 TOMMI SCHRAMM 00:30:18 34 2 MILES F MIDDLETOWN
33 ALYSSA LEHMAN 00:36:01 33 2 MILES F GARDNERS
5 AMY PEESE 00:39:35 39 2 MILES F FORT LOUDEN
41 - 50
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
43 EDWARD WEBB 00:38:44 46 2 MILES M CARLISLE
10 VINCE CHAMPION 00:48:47 43 2 MILES M CARLISLE
14 MATT GOBAT 00:48:53 43 2 MILES M YORK HAVEN
8 DAVE BORDER 00:50:05 45 2 MILES M HARRISBURG
4 CAROLINE GARNER 00:30:15 46 2 MILES F LEWISBERRY
36 KELLY RIMMER 00:32:26 42 2 MILES F DILLSBURG
44 KRISTIN WILLIAMS 00:33:52 45 2 MILES F BETHESDA
45 MICHELE WILLIAMS 00:33:52 47 2 MILES F MECHANICSBURG
26 CINDY CAROTHERS 00:36:07 50 2 MILES F CARLISLE
51 - 60
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
18 TODD RANSON 00:36:07 51 2 MILES M CARLISLE
12 COREY GEATZ 00:42:01 53 2 MILES M MECHANICSBURG
22 TIM SHAWVER 00:49:31 58 2 MILES M MCCLURE
47 BRIDGET AUNKST 00:30:06 55 2 MILES F MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS
39 PAULA SCHRAMM 00:30:16 55 2 MILES F ELIZABETHTOWN
37 DEB RYAN 00:38:22 60 2 MILES F YORK
29 LISA GEATZ 00:42:01 53 2 MILES F MECHANICSBURG
42 AMY SPISHOCK 00:42:16 54 2 MILES F HARRISBURG
61 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
11 STEVE DUNN 00:32:59 64 2 MILES M HARRISBURG
9 WILFRED BROUSSE 00:42:45 69 2 MILES M CARLISLE
2 CURT BARNETT 00:46:05 66 2 MILES M CARLISLE
1 ANN ANDERSON 00:38:15 62 2 MILES F RED LION
38 PATSY RYAN 00:38:19 69 2 MILES F WELLSVILLE
7 CAROLYN RUTHERFORD 00:45:52 75 2 MILES F MECHANICSBURG
6 PAT PUTZ 00:50:41 66 2 MILES F CARLISLE

Race Info

Participants:
153
Last Updated:
9/18/2016 11:22:46 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

2 MILES - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 21:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 20:38

5K - 109


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 11:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction