Race Results for…
US Road Running Haunted House 5K Mt. Wolf

October 22, 2016 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by
Participants:
181
Last Updated:
10/26/2016 2:37:48 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 86 MATTHEW PREBULA 00:19:33 LANCASTER 30
2 46 SAM WALTER 00:20:59 YORK 11
3 1005 BILL BRENT 00:21:00 DOVER 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 216 Erin MAgagna 00:22:29 lancaster 32
2 174 REBECCA DONER 00:23:43 MOUNT WOLF 27
3 103 ARYNNE MOODY 00:24:43 ETTERS 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
181 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
86 MATTHEW PREBULA 00:19:33 30 5K M LANCASTER
46 SAM WALTER 00:20:59 11 5K M YORK
1005 BILL BRENT 00:21:00 33 5K M DOVER
233 Hector Lepiz 00:22:14 16 5K M
216 Erin MAgagna 00:22:29 32 5K F lancaster
141 EVAN JENNINGS 00:22:35 10 5K M MT WOLF
110 COLT MERRIFIELD 00:22:38 14 5K M STEWARTSTOWN
98 COLTON NAUGLE 00:22:43 11 5K M YORK HAVEN
119 NICK MACRI 00:22:59 27 5K M DILLSBURG
202 MARCUS BILLINGS 00:23:32 39 5K M YORK
174 REBECCA DONER 00:23:43 27 5K F MOUNT WOLF
103 ARYNNE MOODY 00:24:43 30 5K F ETTERS
31 LYDIA WILT 00:24:51 11 5K F YORK
115 MCLEAN MAWONG 00:24:52 10 5K M MT WOLF
210 Charles Leader 00:25:02 67 5K M
79 ALEXANDER RANKIN 00:25:25 22 5K M SHILLINGTON
96 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:25:33 10 5K F SEVEN VALLEYS
90 ADDIE PEEL 00:25:41 8 5K F YORK
74 THALIA REIHM 00:25:47 10 5K F MT WOLF
36 WARREN WICKLINE 00:25:48 45 5K M MOUNT WOLF
220 lisa kuhns 00:26:03 30 5K F
149 CLAUDINE GODFREY 00:26:06 21 5K F WINDSOR
152 TIFFANY GILBERT 00:26:11 40 5K F YORK
113 JAMIE MCKIM 00:26:12 36 5K F YORK
49 KIM VOTTERO 00:26:13 35 5K F YORK
194 LOGAN BROWN 00:26:20 11 5K M YORK
69 JOURY SANTOS 00:26:22 9 5K M MANCHESTER
43 SARAH WEIR 00:26:32 25 5K F MANCHESTER
128 NEIDA LAU 00:26:35 54 5K F YORK
107 JASON MILLER 00:26:59 43 5K M MT WOLF
150 FAITH GINTER 00:27:10 11 5K F YORK
164 DANIELLE FEIL 00:27:23 39 5K F YORK
187 TIMOTHY CARBAUGH JR 00:27:24 29 5K M YORK
44 CURTIS WEIR 00:27:51 28 5K M MANCHESTER
41 BROOKE WELDERMAN 00:27:53 15 5K F MT WOLF
89 WYATT PEELING 00:27:56 11 5K M MT WOLF
95 LEAH NAVARRO 00:27:57 7 5K F SEVEN VALLEYS
85 AIDAN PRITCHETT 00:28:00 9 5K M MANCHESTER
84 LEAH PRITCHETT 00:28:02 39 5K F MANCHESTER
83 MARISSA PRITCHETT 00:28:36 12 5K F MANCHESTER
32 JOEL WILT 00:28:39 9 5K M YORK
24 DYLAN ZIMMERMAN 00:28:50 9 5K M DOVER
123 WILLIAM LINKER 00:29:14 48 5K M MANCHESTER
190 GARRETH CALDER 00:29:27 8 5K M MANCHESTER
184 MEGGAN CLANCY 00:29:28 39 5K F MT WOLF
57 NEISEN TAYLOR 00:29:35 11 5K M YORK
109 LARRY MERRIFIELD 00:29:41 55 5K M STEWARTSTOWN
118 BEVERLY MARHEUKA 00:29:44 30 5K F SHREWSBURY
37 REBEKAH WERTZ 00:29:45 9 5K F MANCHESTER
38 RACHAEL WERTZ 00:29:45 11 5K F MANCHESTER
181 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
86 MATTHEW PREBULA 00:19:33 30 5K M LANCASTER
46 SAM WALTER 00:20:59 11 5K M YORK
1005 BILL BRENT 00:21:00 33 5K M DOVER
216 Erin MAgagna 00:22:29 32 5K F lancaster
174 REBECCA DONER 00:23:43 27 5K F MOUNT WOLF
103 ARYNNE MOODY 00:24:43 30 5K F ETTERS
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
69 JOURY SANTOS 00:26:22 9 5K M MANCHESTER
85 AIDAN PRITCHETT 00:28:00 9 5K M MANCHESTER
32 JOEL WILT 00:28:39 9 5K M YORK
24 DYLAN ZIMMERMAN 00:28:50 9 5K M DOVER
190 GARRETH CALDER 00:29:27 8 5K M MANCHESTER
90 ADDIE PEEL 00:25:41 8 5K F YORK
95 LEAH NAVARRO 00:27:57 7 5K F SEVEN VALLEYS
37 REBEKAH WERTZ 00:29:45 9 5K F MANCHESTER
28 MACEY WZOICK 00:29:49 9 5K F MT WOLF
145 CLAIRE HAMMAKER 00:38:07 8 5K F MT. WOLF
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
141 EVAN JENNINGS 00:22:35 10 5K M MT WOLF
110 COLT MERRIFIELD 00:22:38 14 5K M STEWARTSTOWN
98 COLTON NAUGLE 00:22:43 11 5K M YORK HAVEN
115 MCLEAN MAWONG 00:24:52 10 5K M MT WOLF
194 LOGAN BROWN 00:26:20 11 5K M YORK
31 LYDIA WILT 00:24:51 11 5K F YORK
96 ISABELLA NAVARRO 00:25:33 10 5K F SEVEN VALLEYS
74 THALIA REIHM 00:25:47 10 5K F MT WOLF
150 FAITH GINTER 00:27:10 11 5K F YORK
83 MARISSA PRITCHETT 00:28:36 12 5K F MANCHESTER
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
233 Hector Lepiz 00:22:14 16 5K M
135 JAMES KOCORONIS 00:32:07 19 5K M MOUNT WOLF
41 BROOKE WELDERMAN 00:27:53 15 5K F MT WOLF
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
79 ALEXANDER RANKIN 00:25:25 22 5K M SHILLINGTON
149 CLAUDINE GODFREY 00:26:06 21 5K F WINDSOR
146 HALSEY GROSSMAN 00:33:23 24 5K F YORK
195 JULIE BRODOWSKI 00:37:09 23 5K F EAST BERLIN
203 MALEAH BERGER 00:38:59 24 5K F MT WOLF
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
119 NICK MACRI 00:22:59 27 5K M DILLSBURG
187 TIMOTHY CARBAUGH JR 00:27:24 29 5K M YORK
44 CURTIS WEIR 00:27:51 28 5K M MANCHESTER
43 SARAH WEIR 00:26:32 25 5K F MANCHESTER
99 LAUREN MURPHY 00:29:49 25 5K F YORK
62 ASHLEY STONER 00:33:20 26 5K F STEWARTSTOWN
122 KALYN LIVINGSTON 00:35:18 25 5K F ETTERS
114 AIMEE MCCONE 00:37:10 28 5K F EASTON
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
126 RYAN LEPPO 00:37:19 34 5K M MT. WOLF
182 ERIC COLE 00:39:57 31 5K M YORK
220 lisa kuhns 00:26:03 30 5K F
118 BEVERLY MARHEUKA 00:29:44 30 5K F SHREWSBURY
124 JEN LINKER 00:30:49 34 5K F MANCHESTER
30 JAMIE WOLF 00:34:06 31 5K F COLUMBIA
173 AMY ECKENRODE 00:36:09 34 5K F DOVER
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
202 MARCUS BILLINGS 00:23:32 39 5K M YORK
212 Michael Rabine 00:33:14 37 5K M New Oxford
213 Steven Kaak 00:34:48 38 5K M
134 DAVID KOMAR 00:42:04 38 5K M YORK
113 JAMIE MCKIM 00:26:12 36 5K F YORK
49 KIM VOTTERO 00:26:13 35 5K F YORK
164 DANIELLE FEIL 00:27:23 39 5K F YORK
84 LEAH PRITCHETT 00:28:02 39 5K F MANCHESTER
184 MEGGAN CLANCY 00:29:28 39 5K F MT WOLF
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
107 JASON MILLER 00:26:59 43 5K M MT WOLF
223 MICHAEL LIPPARD 00:31:56 43 5K M YORK
34 BRIAN WILT 00:33:53 40 5K M YORK
155 JEREMY FUNK 00:36:40 42 5K M MECHANICSBURG
158 CULLEN FOSTER 00:36:57 41 5K M MT WOLF
152 TIFFANY GILBERT 00:26:11 40 5K F YORK
139 DANA KAUFFMAN 00:31:35 44 5K F CARLISLE
80 KRISTEN RAMBEAU-MYERS 00:33:48 40 5K F MOUNT WOLF
87 KARIN PIKE 00:34:19 42 5K F YORK
129 JENNIFER LANGE 00:38:13 42 5K F YORK
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
36 WARREN WICKLINE 00:25:48 45 5K M MOUNT WOLF
123 WILLIAM LINKER 00:29:14 48 5K M MANCHESTER
140 BRENT KAUFFMAN 00:31:38 45 5K M CARLISLE
143 JOHN HERMAN 00:34:52 49 5K M MT WOLF
162 JOHN FELTY JR 00:44:15 48 5K M MT WOLF
221 Cynde Main 00:30:06 47 5K F
137 CARRIE KILBY 00:35:35 48 5K F SEVEN VALLEYS
58 CHRISTINA STYK 00:36:31 45 5K F SPRING GROVE
66 CAROL SLATT 00:40:26 49 5K F MT. WOLF
39 KIM WERTZ 00:42:34 49 5K F MANCHESTER
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
120 WILLIAM LONNQUIST 00:33:27 51 5K M ETTERS
153 DAVE GILBERT 00:34:19 50 5K M YORK
65 SCOTT SNYDER 00:36:30 50 5K M SPRING GROVE
128 NEIDA LAU 00:26:35 54 5K F YORK
108 SHERRY MERRIFIELD 00:33:19 53 5K F STEWARTSTOWN
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
109 LARRY MERRIFIELD 00:29:41 55 5K M STEWARTSTOWN
111 ELLEN MEISSNER 00:32:48 55 5K F MANCHESTER
147 CATHERINE GROSSMAN 00:33:22 58 5K F YORK
161 DEBORAH FISHEL 00:35:41 56 5K F YORK
112 DALEANN MCKINNEY 00:42:05 57 5K F SPRING GROVE
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
197 BEVERLY BREAM 00:50:04 62 5K F HANOVER
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
210 Charles Leader 00:25:02 67 5K M
209 DON GROOM 00:31:31 69 5K M
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
80 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
90 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
181
Last Updated:
10/26/2016 2:37:48 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 181


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 11:38

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction