Race Results for…
US Road Running Pie Gobbler 5K, 10K Harrisburg

November 24, 2016 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
561
Last Updated:
11/28/2016 3:54:35 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
130 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
52 LINDELL SERVIS 00:37:56 30 10K M ETTERS
165 KEITH EVANS 00:38:33 38 10K M HARRISBURG
47 CAEDEN SMITH 00:39:44 16 10K M ENOLA
563 Bill Brent 00:40:52 33 10K M
565 Vonn Walter 00:41:44 50 10K M
62 ALLYN ROSENBERGER 00:44:06 21 10K F HARRISBURG
160 JOHN GILBERT 00:44:15 48 10K M PALMYRA
48 CHRIS SKAUGEN 00:44:23 35 10K M ENOLA
43 ERIN STEINWEG 00:44:41 20 10K F LITITZ
96 RON KOPKO 00:45:06 56 10K M MECHANICSBURG
1 MICHAEL ZDRADZINSKI 00:45:15 28 10K M ATLANTA
569 Joseph Sherbaum 00:45:22 31 10K M
38 PAMELA ULICNY 00:45:31 47 10K F VALLEY VIEW
190 EITAN AHIMOR 00:46:23 37 10K M WHITE PLAINS
181 TARA CHARLTON 00:46:34 33 10K F JOHN'S CREEK
499 Randy Whitaker 00:46:49 56 10K M
169 JOHN DENSHAM 00:47:13 29 10K M FORT BELVOIR
188 SEAN ALEXANDER 00:47:33 43 10K M MADISON
80 MEGAN MARTZ 00:47:42 20 10K F MIDDLETOWN
566 Michael Butler 00:48:09 45 10K M
168 PETE DISTENFELD 00:48:20 52 10K M MECHANICSBURG
571 Laniel Vazquez 00:49:03 35 10K F
72 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 00:49:17 60 10K M MECHANICSBURG
437 Aaron Zimmerman 00:49:26 30 10K M
69 STEPH PEREZ 00:50:01 24 10K F HARRISBURG
112 EILEEN HUANG 00:50:10 27 10K F BRENTWOOD
55 KIM ROTHERMEL 00:50:15 43 10K F GRATZ
192 Shauna Powers 00:50:32 35 10K F
158 MACKENNA GOSART 00:50:37 15 10K F MCDONOUGH
85 LOUISE LINGENFELSER 00:50:58 35 10K F PALMYRA
34 AUSTIN WILLIAMS 00:51:10 18 10K M ENOLA
41 KEVIN TALHELM 00:51:29 56 10K M BOILING SPRINGS
172 LORI DANIELS 00:51:35 42 10K F MILLERSBURG
87 ALEX LEWIS 00:51:52 29 10K M REDONDO BEACH
32 BRANDON WOLFE 00:51:55 36 10K M ALEXANDRIA
95 JESSIE KROUSE 00:52:06 33 10K F YORK
174 SERAH COOK 00:52:09 28 10K F CHICAGO
65 SHELBY ROCCO 00:52:26 21 10K F DILLSBURG
66 EDWIN RIDOUT 00:52:30 67 10K M STAFFORD
105 BRENT KAUFFMAN 00:52:44 45 10K M CARLISLE
157 MEGAN GUTSHALL 00:52:51 38 10K F PALMYRA
153 BRYAN HOOVER 00:52:53 38 10K M HARRISBURG
76 HALEY NATION 00:53:01 25 10K F HERSHEY
39 ANNIE TSAY 00:53:02 26 10K F HERSHEY
33 LAUREN WILSON 00:53:02 22 10K F MECHANICSBURG
496 Keatar Schott 00:53:07 21 10K M
479 Michael Garman 00:53:12 55 10K M Enola
99 MORGAN KEIM 00:53:15 15 10K F MILLERSBURG
103 BEAU KEIM 00:53:16 12 10K M MILLERSBURG
91 JENNIFER LANGE 00:53:57 42 10K F YORK
130 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
52 LINDELL SERVIS 00:37:56 30 10K M ETTERS
165 KEITH EVANS 00:38:33 38 10K M HARRISBURG
47 CAEDEN SMITH 00:39:44 16 10K M ENOLA
62 ALLYN ROSENBERGER 00:44:06 21 10K F HARRISBURG
43 ERIN STEINWEG 00:44:41 20 10K F LITITZ
38 PAMELA ULICNY 00:45:31 47 10K F VALLEY VIEW
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
36 GRIFFYN VELAS 00:57:28 4 10K M DILLSBURG
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
103 BEAU KEIM 00:53:16 12 10K M MILLERSBURG
572 Mack Keim 01:00:56 12 10K M
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
34 AUSTIN WILLIAMS 00:51:10 18 10K M ENOLA
430 Brendan Arnall 01:01:10 19 10K M
158 MACKENNA GOSART 00:50:37 15 10K F MCDONOUGH
99 MORGAN KEIM 00:53:15 15 10K F MILLERSBURG
179 TAYLOR CLOUSER 01:00:59 15 10K F DUNCANNON
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
496 Keatar Schott 00:53:07 21 10K M
183 WILLIAM CASAGRANDE 00:54:30 21 10K M WINDSOR
80 MEGAN MARTZ 00:47:42 20 10K F MIDDLETOWN
69 STEPH PEREZ 00:50:01 24 10K F HARRISBURG
65 SHELBY ROCCO 00:52:26 21 10K F DILLSBURG
33 LAUREN WILSON 00:53:02 22 10K F MECHANICSBURG
54 SAMANTHA SCHLEGEL 00:54:48 22 10K F MECHANICSBURG
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
1 MICHAEL ZDRADZINSKI 00:45:15 28 10K M ATLANTA
169 JOHN DENSHAM 00:47:13 29 10K M FORT BELVOIR
87 ALEX LEWIS 00:51:52 29 10K M REDONDO BEACH
74 SETH NESBIT 00:54:07 29 10K M MECHANICSBURG
93 GARY LAM 01:00:03 29 10K M CAMP HILL
112 EILEEN HUANG 00:50:10 27 10K F BRENTWOOD
174 SERAH COOK 00:52:09 28 10K F CHICAGO
76 HALEY NATION 00:53:01 25 10K F HERSHEY
39 ANNIE TSAY 00:53:02 26 10K F HERSHEY
79 KATIE MIGHT 00:55:30 28 10K F ATLANTA
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
563 Bill Brent 00:40:52 33 10K M
569 Joseph Sherbaum 00:45:22 31 10K M
437 Aaron Zimmerman 00:49:26 30 10K M
73 RICHARD NEWTON 01:02:48 33 10K M ELIZABETHTOWN
162 CHARLES GARTSIDE 01:03:06 34 10K M ASPERS
181 TARA CHARLTON 00:46:34 33 10K F JOHN'S CREEK
95 JESSIE KROUSE 00:52:06 33 10K F YORK
81 JENNIFER MANLEY 00:57:09 33 10K F DUNCANNON
37 ANDREA VELAS 00:57:30 34 10K F DILLSBURG
45 BECCA SOLOMON 00:59:19 32 10K F WHITE PLAINS
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
48 CHRIS SKAUGEN 00:44:23 35 10K M ENOLA
190 EITAN AHIMOR 00:46:23 37 10K M WHITE PLAINS
32 BRANDON WOLFE 00:51:55 36 10K M ALEXANDRIA
153 BRYAN HOOVER 00:52:53 38 10K M HARRISBURG
1503 SCOTT KINGSLEY 00:53:59 37 10K M EAST PETERSBURG
571 Laniel Vazquez 00:49:03 35 10K F
192 Shauna Powers 00:50:32 35 10K F
85 LOUISE LINGENFELSER 00:50:58 35 10K F PALMYRA
157 MEGAN GUTSHALL 00:52:51 38 10K F PALMYRA
171 ERICA DAWSON 00:56:37 35 10K F MECHANICSBURG
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
188 SEAN ALEXANDER 00:47:33 43 10K M MADISON
435 WILMER TORRES 00:54:02 40 10K M ALLENTOWN
55 KIM ROTHERMEL 00:50:15 43 10K F GRATZ
172 LORI DANIELS 00:51:35 42 10K F MILLERSBURG
91 JENNIFER LANGE 00:53:57 42 10K F YORK
159 AMANDA GOSART 00:54:29 41 10K F MCDONOUGH
104 DANA KAUFFMAN 01:00:28 44 10K F CARLISLE
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
160 JOHN GILBERT 00:44:15 48 10K M PALMYRA
566 Michael Butler 00:48:09 45 10K M
105 BRENT KAUFFMAN 00:52:44 45 10K M CARLISLE
67 ED POTTEIGER 01:05:30 46 10K M CAMP HILL
193 Doug Dietrich 01:09:33 47 10K M
187 CRYSTAL ALTLAND 01:01:25 45 10K F MILLERSBURG
40 JENNIFER TRITT 01:01:46 49 10K F BOILING SPRINGS
98 WENDY KEIM 01:01:54 46 10K F MILLERSBURG
1504 VEE KINGSLEY 01:03:30 49 10K F EAST PETERSBURG
185 BARB BINGHAM 01:03:57 48 10K F CAMP HILL
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
565 Vonn Walter 00:41:44 50 10K M
168 PETE DISTENFELD 00:48:20 52 10K M MECHANICSBURG
46 BOB SMITH 00:56:23 50 10K M BOILING SPRINGS
1501 KELLY KNEPPER 01:19:48 53 10K M CHAMBERSBURG
564 Kelly Henderson 00:56:52 50 10K F
568 Erin Butler 00:59:56 51 10K F
161 KAREN GARTSIDE 01:03:44 54 10K F DILLS BURG
167 CATHY DOTSON 01:06:53 52 10K F GLEN ROCK
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
96 RON KOPKO 00:45:06 56 10K M MECHANICSBURG
499 Randy Whitaker 00:46:49 56 10K M
41 KEVIN TALHELM 00:51:29 56 10K M BOILING SPRINGS
479 Michael Garman 00:53:12 55 10K M Enola
570 Kit Conner 00:59:56 59 10K M
82 NAKOMIS MAHER 00:59:36 55 10K F RED LION
51 SHARI SHAFFER 01:06:53 55 10K F EAST BERLIN
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
72 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 00:49:17 60 10K M MECHANICSBURG
86 MICHAEL LEWIS 00:54:13 61 10K M REEDSVILLE
500 Mark Eschenfelder 00:56:02 61 10K M
567 Robert Reisch 01:11:12 62 10K M
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
66 EDWIN RIDOUT 00:52:30 67 10K M STAFFORD
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City

Race Info

Participants:
561
Last Updated:
11/28/2016 3:54:35 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 431


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
193 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
238 11:32

10K - 130


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 08:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 09:38

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction