Race Results for…
US Road Running Pie Gobbler 5K, 10K Lancaster

November 19, 2016 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by
Participants:
259
Last Updated:
11/21/2016 10:24:45 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 75 MARK OLES 00:17:37 LANCASTER 39
2 71 BRIAN OTTO 00:18:51 DELMONT 41
3 87 MASON MEADS 00:18:52 RED LION 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 42 JULIANE SMOKER 00:21:36 OVERLAND PARK 31
2 238 DAWN CIUK 00:23:46 LANCASTER 34
3 209 JACQUIE GUMPPER 00:24:24 LITITZ 47

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 482 BRIAN BALL 00:37:15 LANCASTER 21
2 425 MITCHELL MILLIS 00:40:00 YORK 17
3 474 PRESTON BRUBAKER 00:40:41 LEOLA 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 462 WANDA DOYLE 00:44:00 HELLAM 41
2 493 Charlene Smith 00:44:20 33
3 389 BONNIE STOECKL 00:46:27 PEQUEA 60

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
158 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
75 MARK OLES 00:17:37 39 5K M LANCASTER
71 BRIAN OTTO 00:18:51 41 5K M DELMONT
87 MASON MEADS 00:18:52 14 5K M RED LION
111 DAN JANOSON 00:19:10 19 5K M ROSLYN
270 Chris Mummert 00:19:32 33 5K M New Oxford
1005 BILL BRENT 00:19:43 33 5K M DOVER
195 Jeff Anderson 00:20:47 28 5K M Enola
190 Damian Martinez 00:20:50 16 5K M Quaryville
228 DYLAN DELVECCHIO 00:21:28 10 5K M LANCASTER
78 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:34 32 5K M COLUMBIA
42 JULIANE SMOKER 00:21:36 31 5K F OVERLAND PARK
229 CONNOR DELVECCHIO 00:21:39 9 5K M LANCASTER
85 MITCHELL MILLIS 00:21:39 17 5K M YORK
88 ERIK MEADS 00:21:41 46 5K M RED LION
232 GEORGE DAILEY 00:22:02 52 5K M LANCASTER
220 TERRENCE FAUST 00:22:04 41 5K M MYERSTOWN
246 DARREN BOWMAN 00:22:26 49 5K M LITITZ
261 Charles Leader 00:22:30 67 5K M Columbia
41 SEBASTIAN SOLBRIG 00:22:54 16 5K M LEOLA
238 DAWN CIUK 00:23:46 34 5K F LANCASTER
265 Penn Ketcaum 00:23:51 46 5K M
267 Austin Stewart 00:24:06 17 5K M
63 JASON PREKUP 00:24:20 39 5K M COATESVILLE
76 LUKE OLES 00:24:21 9 5K M LANCASTER
35 LUKE WAGNER 00:24:24 9 5K M LANCASTER
209 JACQUIE GUMPPER 00:24:24 47 5K F LITITZ
84 JASON MOSSBURG 00:24:32 29 5K M MANHEIM
64 MARK PORTER 00:24:32 46 5K M NEW HOLLAND
62 JAYLA PREKUP 00:24:34 10 5K F COATESVILLE
201 MARTI JAMESON 00:24:35 59 5K F WEST CHESTER
222 TIFFANY EISENHAUER 00:24:38 21 5K F LANCASTER
256 ELENA BARRALL 00:24:55 9 5K F LITITZ
266 Dan Anderson 00:25:02 58 5K M Stewartstown
268 Leslie Mann 00:25:13 42 5K F Lancaster
193 Burger King Guy 00:25:21 53 5K M Mt Joy
235 JOEY CURRENT 00:25:32 13 5K M DENVER
99 JIM LAVERTY 00:25:50 55 5K M MIDDLETOWN
243 MORGAN BROCKMAN 00:25:59 23 5K F FAYETTEVILLE
211 JEFF GUITO 00:26:04 57 5K M LANCASTER
103 PAM KING 00:26:07 40 5K F LANCASTER
107 CHUCK KIDHARDT 00:26:08 59 5K M NEW HOLLAND
227 KRISTY DELVECCHIO 00:26:34 38 5K F LANCASTER
110 STEVE JANOSON 00:26:35 28 5K M WILLOW GROVE
58 ANEESA ROMANS 00:26:41 32 5K F WEST CHESTER
155 Kathy Steed 00:26:52 48 5K F Lancaster
271 Jen Kauffman 00:26:56 37 5K F Lancaster
272 Lexie Kauffman 00:26:56 8 5K F
83 SALVY MOYER 00:27:06 9 5K M STEVENS
67 MICHAEL PHILLIPS 00:27:13 39 5K M LITITZ
68 MEGHAN PHILLIPS 00:27:15 10 5K F LITITZ
158 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
75 MARK OLES 00:17:37 39 5K M LANCASTER
71 BRIAN OTTO 00:18:51 41 5K M DELMONT
87 MASON MEADS 00:18:52 14 5K M RED LION
42 JULIANE SMOKER 00:21:36 31 5K F OVERLAND PARK
238 DAWN CIUK 00:23:46 34 5K F LANCASTER
209 JACQUIE GUMPPER 00:24:24 47 5K F LITITZ
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
229 CONNOR DELVECCHIO 00:21:39 9 5K M LANCASTER
76 LUKE OLES 00:24:21 9 5K M LANCASTER
35 LUKE WAGNER 00:24:24 9 5K M LANCASTER
83 SALVY MOYER 00:27:06 9 5K M STEVENS
273 Cole Kauffman 00:31:27 8 5K M
256 ELENA BARRALL 00:24:55 9 5K F LITITZ
272 Lexie Kauffman 00:26:56 8 5K F
34 MACKENZIE WAGNER 00:31:24 9 5K F LANCASTER
212 LAINEY GROFF 00:31:30 7 5K F EAST PETERSBURG
60 KIRA ROARK 00:31:54 8 5K F QUARRYVILLE
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
228 DYLAN DELVECCHIO 00:21:28 10 5K M LANCASTER
235 JOEY CURRENT 00:25:32 13 5K M DENVER
264 Conner Stevenson 00:27:46 10 5K M Lititz
62 JAYLA PREKUP 00:24:34 10 5K F COATESVILLE
68 MEGHAN PHILLIPS 00:27:15 10 5K F LITITZ
82 SOPHIA MOYER 00:28:55 10 5K F STEVENS
33 MADISON WAGNER 00:30:36 11 5K F LANCASTER
101 REAGAN KING 00:31:21 13 5K F LANCASTER
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
111 DAN JANOSON 00:19:10 19 5K M ROSLYN
190 Damian Martinez 00:20:50 16 5K M Quaryville
85 MITCHELL MILLIS 00:21:39 17 5K M YORK
41 SEBASTIAN SOLBRIG 00:22:54 16 5K M LEOLA
267 Austin Stewart 00:24:06 17 5K M
102 PAYTON KING 00:31:21 15 5K F LANCASTER
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
381 JUSTIN WALKER 00:30:11 24 5K M HERSHEY
222 TIFFANY EISENHAUER 00:24:38 21 5K F LANCASTER
243 MORGAN BROCKMAN 00:25:59 23 5K F FAYETTEVILLE
249 ROSIE BLAIR 00:27:43 23 5K F LANCASTER
91 TAWNY MATZ 00:27:59 23 5K F DENVER
236 LAUREN CROSSAN 00:28:30 24 5K F LEOLA
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
195 Jeff Anderson 00:20:47 28 5K M Enola
84 JASON MOSSBURG 00:24:32 29 5K M MANHEIM
110 STEVE JANOSON 00:26:35 28 5K M WILLOW GROVE
96 NICK LOWRY 00:27:42 26 5K M LANCASTER
251 JEREMY BECKER 00:31:31 27 5K M LITITZ
57 SAMANTHA ROSE 00:28:34 29 5K F QUARRYVILLE
206 KRISTIN HERSHEY 00:31:10 29 5K F LANCASTER
250 NIKKI BECKER 00:31:33 27 5K F LITITZ
89 KELLY MCCART 00:32:44 29 5K F MAYTOWN
80 MICHELLE NOLT 00:34:36 25 5K F NEW HOLLAND
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
270 Chris Mummert 00:19:32 33 5K M New Oxford
1005 BILL BRENT 00:19:43 33 5K M DOVER
78 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:34 32 5K M COLUMBIA
72 EDWIN ORTIZ 00:27:26 34 5K M LANCASTER
204 JUSTIN INNERS 00:32:43 33 5K M LANCASTER
58 ANEESA ROMANS 00:26:41 32 5K F WEST CHESTER
269 Grutchen Stevenson 00:27:47 31 5K F Akron
93 DARCIE MARTIN 00:28:03 32 5K F WILMINGTON
224 MINDY DITZLER 00:29:51 31 5K F MANHEIM
216 CLAIRE FUHRMAN 00:29:59 30 5K F MYERSTOWN
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
63 JASON PREKUP 00:24:20 39 5K M COATESVILLE
67 MICHAEL PHILLIPS 00:27:13 39 5K M LITITZ
226 MICHAEL DELVECCHIO 00:30:38 37 5K M LANCASTER
300 Kit Kauffman 00:31:27 36 5K M
227 KRISTY DELVECCHIO 00:26:34 38 5K F LANCASTER
271 Jen Kauffman 00:26:56 37 5K F Lancaster
56 JENNIFER ROYER 00:28:04 38 5K F LANCASER
59 MELISSA ROARK 00:31:54 35 5K F QUARRYVILLE
1004 SABRINA KNEPPER 00:33:34 37 5K F CHAMBERSBURG
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
220 TERRENCE FAUST 00:22:04 41 5K M MYERSTOWN
247 MARK BOUTON 00:30:54 44 5K M LANGHORNE
65 TOM POLASH 00:32:38 43 5K M LANCASTER
230 RICHARD DELANEY 00:41:19 40 5K M LANDISVILLE
31 KEITH WISSING 00:46:32 43 5K M LITITZ
268 Leslie Mann 00:25:13 42 5K F Lancaster
103 PAM KING 00:26:07 40 5K F LANCASTER
207 CARRIE HEINSEY 00:28:59 41 5K F LANCASTER
188 Susan Ludwig 00:29:53 41 5K F Lititz
194 Stephanie Kardohely 00:29:55 42 5K F Elizabethtown
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
88 ERIK MEADS 00:21:41 46 5K M RED LION
246 DARREN BOWMAN 00:22:26 49 5K M LITITZ
265 Penn Ketcaum 00:23:51 46 5K M
64 MARK PORTER 00:24:32 46 5K M NEW HOLLAND
104 JAMES KING 00:28:53 47 5K M LANCASTER
155 Kathy Steed 00:26:52 48 5K F Lancaster
241 THERESA BURKHOLDER 00:31:52 48 5K F DENVER
55 JENNIFER SALTZER 00:32:31 49 5K F LANCASTER
218 DONNA FELICE 00:32:52 47 5K F MIDDLETOWN
106 CARRIE KILBY 00:33:03 48 5K F SEVEN VALLEYS
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
232 GEORGE DAILEY 00:22:02 52 5K M LANCASTER
193 Burger King Guy 00:25:21 53 5K M Mt Joy
100 ED KLINEDINST 00:31:45 53 5K M WRIGHTSVILLE
1001 KELLY KNEPPER 00:37:59 53 5K M CHAMBERSBURG
66 JUDY PHIPPS 00:31:53 52 5K F EPHRATA
221 CHRISTINE FAKE 00:33:17 53 5K F LITITZ
79 VICKI NOLT 00:34:36 51 5K F NEW HOLLAND
109 DENEEN KEATON 00:40:38 52 5K F SHREWSBURY
39 VICKI STAHL 00:52:16 50 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
266 Dan Anderson 00:25:02 58 5K M Stewartstown
99 JIM LAVERTY 00:25:50 55 5K M MIDDLETOWN
211 JEFF GUITO 00:26:04 57 5K M LANCASTER
107 CHUCK KIDHARDT 00:26:08 59 5K M NEW HOLLAND
199 Rick Kurcina 00:29:36 56 5K M Mountville
201 MARTI JAMESON 00:24:35 59 5K F WEST CHESTER
210 JILL GUITO 00:31:17 57 5K F LANCASTER
239 BOBBIE CAMPBELL 00:33:56 55 5K F LANCASTER
215 MARY ANN GERBER 00:34:06 56 5K F MOUNT JOY
43 RUTH SMITH 00:39:06 55 5K F BECHTELSVILLE
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
202 MARK JAMES 00:44:08 64 5K M LANCASTER
198 Debbie Boerger 00:34:09 60 5K F Lancaster
260 Luann Scribani 00:34:29 61 5K F Ephrata
98 BARBARA LEWIS 00:35:16 62 5K F MT JOY
214 MARY GILDEA 00:41:45 62 5K F MARIETTA
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
261 Charles Leader 00:22:30 67 5K M Columbia
262 Don Groom 00:28:40 69 5K M Columbia
217 CHRIS FRAME 00:28:54 65 5K M LITITZ
122 Debe Sardina 00:52:01 66 5K F Ephrata
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
80 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
90 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
259
Last Updated:
11/21/2016 10:24:45 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 158


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 08:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 11:05

10K - 101


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 08:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 09:40

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction