Race Results for…
YCP 5th Annual 5K

October 01, 2016 Presented by US Road Running and timed by
Participants:
164
Last Updated:
10/1/2016 9:44:07 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 115 TUCKER DEACON 00:17:57 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 236 Brenda Hodge 00:20:04 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
164 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
115 TUCKER DEACON 00:17:57 18 5K M
138 BEN HINKEL 00:18:36 19 5K M
201 JACOB SPANGLER 00:18:43 17 5K M
130 JIAN GENTILE 00:18:57 18 5K M
243 Paul Glassmoker 00:19:05 24 5K M
196 DUSTIN SCHREIBER 00:19:51 17 5K M
236 Brenda Hodge 00:20:04 45 5K F
171 JACKSON MILLER 00:20:22 14 5K M
205 CHASE STUMP 00:20:25 17 5K M
256 Alex Deipizzo 00:20:26 18 5K M
148 DANIEL KIKEL 00:20:37 18 5K M
98 ETHAN BUDSOCK 00:20:38 19 5K M
237 Ethan Hodge 00:20:51 12 5K M
125 IAN EVERITT 00:20:52 23 5K M
123 NED EINSIG 00:20:54 22 5K M
240 Mark Rank 00:20:59 48 5K M
128 JACOB FRANKLIN 00:21:28 16 5K M
160 STEVE LEACH 00:21:38 48 5K M
203 OWEN STRICKLER 00:21:39 12 5K M
140 WILEY JANASEK 00:21:40 16 5K M
204 TIM STRICKLER 00:21:49 48 5K M
202 ANTHONY STEFANELLI 00:22:02 39 5K M
145 BETHANY KELLY 00:22:04 35 5K F
159 TRAVIS KUROWSKI 00:22:09 37 5K M
200 REBECCA SOLLENBERGER 00:22:22 41 5K F
149 JOSEPH KIKEL 00:22:38 14 5K M
246 Matt Lilly 00:22:52 52 5K M
257 Jacob Thomas 00:23:03 20 5K M
144 JASON KELLER 00:23:04 22 5K M
232 Tom Laforgia 00:23:18 30 5K M
133 JACK GREEN 00:23:18 15 5K M
194 TOM SCHMIDT JR 00:23:20 49 5K M
79 DARREN AKLAN 00:23:20 45 5K M
92 MEGAN BLUM 00:23:26 20 5K F
190 NOAH SANDERSON 00:23:38 16 5K M
261 Brandon Kuczynski 00:23:40 44 5K M
208 EMILY SWEITZER 00:23:52 15 5K F
199 TIM SINDLINGER 00:24:05 43 5K M
231 RYAN ZDANIEWICZ 00:24:08 22 5K M
168 JACQUELINE MIDIRI 00:24:09 31 5K F
233 Keshon Guiellmo 00:24:09 19 5K M
146 DAVID KELLY 00:24:10 46 5K M
151 ZACHERIAH KINSLEY 00:24:15 26 5K M
253 Ariana Marrero 00:24:25 30 5K F
150 JAMIE KINSLEY 00:24:26 25 5K F
249 Alex Keith 00:24:27 14 5K M
80 SEAN ALTBERGER 00:24:27 24 5K M
173 JESSE MILLER 00:24:34 32 5K M
184 TYLER REISINGER 00:24:37 26 5K M
143 MARSHALL JORDAN 00:24:37 27 5K M
164 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
115 TUCKER DEACON 00:17:57 18 5K M
236 Brenda Hodge 00:20:04 45 5K F
1 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
201 JACOB SPANGLER 00:18:43 17 5K M
196 DUSTIN SCHREIBER 00:19:51 17 5K M
171 JACKSON MILLER 00:20:22 14 5K M
205 CHASE STUMP 00:20:25 17 5K M
237 Ethan Hodge 00:20:51 12 5K M
208 EMILY SWEITZER 00:23:52 15 5K F
127 KYA FORD 00:25:02 15 5K F
219 MICHELLE VU 00:25:17 15 5K F
89 MIA BAUSERMAN 00:26:42 12 5K F
105 RYLEE CAPWELL 00:28:39 12 5K F
18 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
138 BEN HINKEL 00:18:36 19 5K M
130 JIAN GENTILE 00:18:57 18 5K M
243 Paul Glassmoker 00:19:05 24 5K M
256 Alex Deipizzo 00:20:26 18 5K M
148 DANIEL KIKEL 00:20:37 18 5K M
92 MEGAN BLUM 00:23:26 20 5K F
150 JAMIE KINSLEY 00:24:26 25 5K F
121 ERIN DOEMLAND 00:24:47 28 5K F
76 EMILY ABBOTT 00:26:11 21 5K F
223 SARAH WEIR 00:26:41 25 5K F
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
202 ANTHONY STEFANELLI 00:22:02 39 5K M
159 TRAVIS KUROWSKI 00:22:09 37 5K M
232 Tom Laforgia 00:23:18 30 5K M
173 JESSE MILLER 00:24:34 32 5K M
177 WILLIAM MURPHY 00:25:59 35 5K M
145 BETHANY KELLY 00:22:04 35 5K F
168 JACQUELINE MIDIRI 00:24:09 31 5K F
253 Ariana Marrero 00:24:25 30 5K F
155 ANDREA KOOP 00:25:54 34 5K F
126 JESSICA FAUTCH 00:26:58 36 5K F
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
240 Mark Rank 00:20:59 48 5K M
160 STEVE LEACH 00:21:38 48 5K M
204 TIM STRICKLER 00:21:49 48 5K M
194 TOM SCHMIDT JR 00:23:20 49 5K M
79 DARREN AKLAN 00:23:20 45 5K M
200 REBECCA SOLLENBERGER 00:22:22 41 5K F
197 JANET SCHREIBER 00:25:17 44 5K F
172 JENNIFER MILLER 00:25:18 45 5K F
132 ALISHA GRAYBILL 00:26:54 41 5K F
95 ADELINE BROWN 00:27:34 41 5K F
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
246 Matt Lilly 00:22:52 52 5K M
220 FRED WAGAMAN 00:30:44 54 5K M
175 CHUCK MULLEN 00:53:42 58 5K M
114 CAROLYN DAUGHERTY 00:31:17 57 5K F
214 STEPHANIE THRENHAUSER 00:31:25 55 5K F
134 CATHY GREGOR 00:32:40 58 5K F
161 LINDA LEHMAN 00:33:03 59 5K F
94 DAWN BOWSER 00:33:31 50 5K F
60 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
154 MIKE KLINEDINST 00:25:36 67 5K M
211 BLAKE THOMAS 00:25:49 60 5K M
188 BOB RUDOLPH 00:30:47 66 5K M
120 JOHN DILLON 00:30:57 60 5K M
215 R L THRENHAUSER JR 00:36:44 63 5K M
119 ELIZABETH DILLON 00:37:48 61 5K F
244 Peggy Summers 00:46:55 64 5K F

Race Info

Participants:
164
Last Updated:
10/1/2016 9:44:07 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 164


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 08:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 11:42
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction