Race Results for…
YRRC Winter Series Dallastown Wildcat 10K

December 16, 2017 Results presented by York Road Runners Club and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
320
Last Updated:
12/26/2017 5:17:50 PM

Please note these are preliminary results.  Final results are reposted after video is reviewed from the race within 24 hours of race finish.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 487 Jake Menchey 00:38:32 00:38:32 06:12 min/mile York 19
2 242 SCOTT CURRY 00:38:34 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile YORK 18
3 56 EVAN SANDT 00:38:37 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile CONESTOGA 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:40:05 00:40:05 06:27 min/mile GLENVILLE 40
2 443 TEAL LIU 00:41:48 00:41:48 06:44 min/mile HERSHEY 32
3 483 Kiersten Lloyd 00:44:10 00:44:10 07:07 min/mile Red Lion 15

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1170 RYAN BRICE 00:07:32 00:07:32 DOVER 30
2 1029 DARREN SHAFFER 00:07:33 00:07:33 ETTERS 15
3 1060 DANIEL NAYLOR 00:07:43 00:07:43 YORK 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1298 ANNELISE HEIN 00:07:14 00:07:14 GRANTHAM 26
2 1152 REBECCA DONER 00:07:21 00:07:21 MOUNT WOLF 28
3 1176 RILEY BELL 00:07:36 00:07:36 MANCHESTER 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
244 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
487 Jake Menchey 00:38:32 00:38:32 19 10K M York PA 1 1 06:12 min/mile
242 SCOTT CURRY 00:38:34 00:38:34 18 10K M YORK PA 2 2 06:13 min/mile
56 EVAN SANDT 00:38:37 00:38:37 48 10K M CONESTOGA PA 3 1 06:13 min/mile
419 JOE KLINEDINST 00:38:44 00:38:44 41 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 4 1 06:14 min/mile
216 ERIC FERREE 00:38:44 00:38:44 39 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5 1 06:14 min/mile
429 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:39:34 00:39:34 39 10K M YORK PA 6 2 06:22 min/mile
339 TIMMY BUZYNSKI 00:39:49 00:39:49 17 10K M YORK PA 7 3 06:25 min/mile
90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:40:05 00:40:05 40 10K F GLENVILLE PA 1 1 06:27 min/mile
121 RORY MCCLEARY 00:40:07 00:40:07 16 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 8 4 06:28 min/mile
366 LINDELL SERVIS 00:40:08 00:40:08 31 10K M ETTERS PA 9 1 06:28 min/mile
168 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:40:49 00:40:49 39 10K M DOVER PA 10 3 06:35 min/mile
373 MIKE ZWATTY 00:40:55 00:40:55 36 10K M ETTERS PA 11 4 06:35 min/mile
442 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:41:19 00:41:19 16 10K M HANOVER PA 12 5 06:39 min/mile
106 TYLER MOYER 00:41:32 00:41:32 33 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 13 2 06:41 min/mile
311 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:41:44 00:41:44 33 10K M RED LION PA 14 3 06:43 min/mile
443 TEAL LIU 00:41:48 00:41:48 32 10K F HERSHEY PA 2 1 06:44 min/mile
501 James McAndrew 00:42:22 00:42:22 35 10K M Hummelstown PA 15 5 06:50 min/mile
395 JACOB ALEXANDER 00:42:26 00:42:26 16 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 16 6 06:50 min/mile
489 Kurt Rishel 00:42:30 00:42:30 25 10K M York PA 17 1 06:51 min/mile
164 WILLIAM HOLZ 00:42:38 00:42:38 17 10K M DELTA PA 18 7 06:52 min/mile
502 Michael Bupp 00:42:46 00:42:46 46 10K M Gardners PA 19 2 06:53 min/mile
343 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:43:20 00:43:20 44 10K M ETTERS PA 20 2 06:59 min/mile
215 ANDREW FISLER 00:43:27 00:43:27 45 10K M DILLSBURG PA 21 3 07:00 min/mile
45 DARREN SHAFFER 00:43:40 00:43:40 15 10K M ETTERS PA 22 8 07:02 min/mile
141 MARK LANDIS 00:43:44 00:43:44 43 10K M DOVER PA 23 3 07:03 min/mile
317 THEODORE VENTRE 00:43:52 00:43:52 44 10K M DOVER PA 24 4 07:04 min/mile
496 Ryan Breighner 00:44:02 00:44:02 17 10K M Dallastown PA 25 9 07:06 min/mile
483 Kiersten Lloyd 00:44:10 00:44:10 15 10K F Red Lion PA 3 1 07:07 min/mile
231 PETER DODD 00:44:24 00:44:24 58 10K M HANOVER PA 26 1 07:09 min/mile
139 JASON LANE 00:44:28 00:44:28 41 10K M CAMP HILL PA 27 5 07:10 min/mile
361 JIM GLEBA 00:44:38 00:44:38 46 10K M YORK PA 28 4 07:11 min/mile
178 DAVE HAIGHT 00:44:46 00:44:46 52 10K M YORK PA 29 1 07:13 min/mile
247 MARK CRAVER 00:44:58 00:44:58 56 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 30 2 07:15 min/mile
153 JEFF KILE 00:45:26 00:45:26 36 10K M MOUNT WOLF PA 31 6 07:19 min/mile
98 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:27 00:45:27 48 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 4 1 07:19 min/mile
81 JAMES RAYBURN 00:46:17 00:46:17 56 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 32 3 07:27 min/mile
299 ADAM COFFMAN 00:46:26 00:46:26 46 10K M DOVER PA 33 5 07:29 min/mile
268 ANDY BELL 00:46:31 00:46:31 44 10K M LEWISBERRY PA 34 6 07:30 min/mile
91 BRIDGET PALM 00:46:34 00:46:34 18 10K F YORK PA 5 2 07:30 min/mile
277 KENDALL SMITH 00:46:35 00:46:35 17 10K F YORK PA 6 3 07:30 min/mile
80 MICHEALE RAYBURN 00:46:36 00:46:36 46 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 7 2 07:30 min/mile
381 TIM KELLY 00:46:38 00:46:38 25 10K M CAMP HILL PA 35 2 07:31 min/mile
494 Caleb Bakalyar 00:46:44 00:46:44 18 10K M Stewartstown PA 36 10 07:32 min/mile
437 ERIC FISLER 00:46:47 00:46:47 49 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA 37 6 07:32 min/mile
254 MICHAEL CLAPPER 00:46:48 00:46:48 52 10K M LANCASTER PA 38 2 07:32 min/mile
470 ANNELISE HEIN 00:46:51 00:46:51 26 10K F GRANTHAM PA 8 1 07:33 min/mile
128 GREG LUTZ 00:47:15 00:47:15 30 10K M YORK PA 39 4 07:37 min/mile
367 BEN HARPER 00:47:20 00:47:20 48 10K M LANCASTER PA 40 7 07:38 min/mile
68 DAVE RIZZARDO 00:47:22 00:47:22 57 10K M JACOBUS PA 41 4 07:38 min/mile
62 KELLY ROSE 00:47:28 00:47:28 29 10K F DOVER PA 9 2 07:39 min/mile
244 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
487 Jake Menchey 00:38:32 00:38:32 19 10K M York PA 1 1 06:12 min/mile
90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:40:05 00:40:05 40 10K F GLENVILLE PA 1 1 06:27 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
182 BRADEN GUTH 00:53:52 00:53:52 10 10K M RED LION PA 76 1 08:41 min/mile
59 EMORY ROSIER 00:57:50 00:57:50 11 10K M YORK HAVEN PA 94 2 09:19 min/mile
60 ABBOTT ROSIER 00:58:42 00:58:42 13 10K M YORK HAVEN PA 101 3 09:28 min/mile
54 MILES SANDT 01:10:49 01:10:49 11 10K M CONESTOGA PA 128 4 11:25 min/mile
240 DAKOTA DAVIS 01:18:26 01:18:26 13 10K M DOVER PA 135 5 12:39 min/mile
170 SUMMER HARE 00:53:57 00:53:57 13 10K F RED LION PA 26 1 08:42 min/mile
53 RAE SANDT 01:01:04 01:01:04 9 10K F CONESTOGA PA 43 2 09:50 min/mile
209 HANNAH FLETCHER 01:16:52 01:16:52 13 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 94 3 12:23 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
487 Jake Menchey 00:38:32 00:38:32 19 10K M York PA 1 1 06:12 min/mile
242 SCOTT CURRY 00:38:34 00:38:34 18 10K M YORK PA 2 2 06:13 min/mile
339 TIMMY BUZYNSKI 00:39:49 00:39:49 17 10K M YORK PA 7 3 06:25 min/mile
121 RORY MCCLEARY 00:40:07 00:40:07 16 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 8 4 06:28 min/mile
442 TIMOTHY SHOUL 00:41:19 00:41:19 16 10K M HANOVER PA 12 5 06:39 min/mile
483 Kiersten Lloyd 00:44:10 00:44:10 15 10K F Red Lion PA 3 1 07:07 min/mile
91 BRIDGET PALM 00:46:34 00:46:34 18 10K F YORK PA 5 2 07:30 min/mile
277 KENDALL SMITH 00:46:35 00:46:35 17 10K F YORK PA 6 3 07:30 min/mile
166 PAIGE HARTMAN 00:49:08 00:49:08 18 10K F YORK PA 12 4 07:55 min/mile
172 LILY HARE 00:49:36 00:49:36 15 10K F RED LION PA 13 5 08:00 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
207 TIM FLETCHER 01:07:48 01:07:48 23 10K M YORK SPRINGS PA 122 1 10:56 min/mile
432 BEN GLADIS 01:17:08 01:17:08 23 10K M DOVER PA 134 2 12:26 min/mile
246 MEAGAN CRAVER 00:58:36 00:58:36 22 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 38 1 09:27 min/mile
431 CAITLYN REINOEHL 01:27:38 01:27:38 21 10K F DOVER PA 106 2 14:08 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
489 Kurt Rishel 00:42:30 00:42:30 25 10K M York PA 17 1 06:51 min/mile
381 TIM KELLY 00:46:38 00:46:38 25 10K M CAMP HILL PA 35 2 07:31 min/mile
500 Randy Duran 00:53:21 00:53:21 27 10K M Harrisburg PA 73 3 08:36 min/mile
145 BOB KREBS 01:07:21 01:07:21 29 10K M YORK PA 119 4 10:51 min/mile
470 ANNELISE HEIN 00:46:51 00:46:51 26 10K F GRANTHAM PA 8 1 07:33 min/mile
62 KELLY ROSE 00:47:28 00:47:28 29 10K F DOVER PA 9 2 07:39 min/mile
230 REBECCA DONER 00:50:16 00:50:16 28 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 17 3 08:06 min/mile
72 CAITLIN RIDDLE 00:56:15 00:56:15 28 10K F JACOBUS PA 31 4 09:04 min/mile
266 ELIZABETH BERGER 01:02:08 01:02:08 26 10K F DOVER PA 47 5 10:01 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
366 LINDELL SERVIS 00:40:08 00:40:08 31 10K M ETTERS PA 9 1 06:28 min/mile
106 TYLER MOYER 00:41:32 00:41:32 33 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 13 2 06:41 min/mile
311 JUSTIN IMMEL 00:41:44 00:41:44 33 10K M RED LION PA 14 3 06:43 min/mile
128 GREG LUTZ 00:47:15 00:47:15 30 10K M YORK PA 39 4 07:37 min/mile
21 ADAM WABNIK 00:47:37 00:47:37 33 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 43 5 07:40 min/mile
443 TEAL LIU 00:41:48 00:41:48 32 10K F HERSHEY PA 2 1 06:44 min/mile
52 MADELYN SAUNDERS 00:48:12 00:48:12 30 10K F LANCASTER PA 10 2 07:46 min/mile
186 ALYSON GROFT 00:48:46 00:48:46 34 10K F NEW OXFORD PA 11 3 07:51 min/mile
6 LINDSEY WOLFE 00:50:15 00:50:15 30 10K F SPRING GROVE PA 16 4 08:06 min/mile
127 STACIA LUTZ 00:53:23 00:53:23 32 10K F HERSHEY PA 23 5 08:36 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
216 ERIC FERREE 00:38:44 00:38:44 39 10K M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5 1 06:14 min/mile
429 JOSHUA JAMISON 00:39:34 00:39:34 39 10K M YORK PA 6 2 06:22 min/mile
168 ANDREW HARTMAN 00:40:49 00:40:49 39 10K M DOVER PA 10 3 06:35 min/mile
373 MIKE ZWATTY 00:40:55 00:40:55 36 10K M ETTERS PA 11 4 06:35 min/mile
501 James McAndrew 00:42:22 00:42:22 35 10K M Hummelstown PA 15 5 06:50 min/mile
222 KAREN ENGLEMAN 00:50:14 00:50:14 38 10K F YORK PA 15 1 08:06 min/mile
144 SHERRY RILEY 00:51:32 00:51:32 39 10K F YORK SPRINGS PA 18 2 08:18 min/mile
362 STEPHANIE RICHARD 00:51:36 00:51:36 37 10K F YORK PA 19 3 08:19 min/mile
289 HEIDI CEBULA 00:56:15 00:56:15 36 10K F YORK PA 30 4 09:04 min/mile
490 Heather Roe 00:56:43 00:56:43 38 10K F York PA 32 5 09:08 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
419 JOE KLINEDINST 00:38:44 00:38:44 41 10K M GLEN ROCK PA 4 1 06:14 min/mile
343 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:43:20 00:43:20 44 10K M ETTERS PA 20 2 06:59 min/mile
141 MARK LANDIS 00:43:44 00:43:44 43 10K M DOVER PA 23 3 07:03 min/mile
317 THEODORE VENTRE 00:43:52 00:43:52 44 10K M DOVER PA 24 4 07:04 min/mile
139 JASON LANE 00:44:28 00:44:28 41 10K M CAMP HILL PA 27 5 07:10 min/mile
90 AIMEE PHILLIPPI-TAYLOR 00:40:05 00:40:05 40 10K F GLENVILLE PA 1 1 06:27 min/mile
41 AMY SIPE 00:51:42 00:51:42 42 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 20 2 08:20 min/mile
63 STACI ROGERS 00:57:31 00:57:31 43 10K F MOUNT WOLF PA 33 3 09:16 min/mile
24 MELISSA TONY 00:57:55 00:57:55 42 10K F YORK PA 35 4 09:20 min/mile
55 KAREN SANDT 01:01:05 01:01:05 41 10K F CONESTOGA PA 44 5 09:51 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
56 EVAN SANDT 00:38:37 00:38:37 48 10K M CONESTOGA PA 3 1 06:13 min/mile
502 Michael Bupp 00:42:46 00:42:46 46 10K M Gardners PA 19 2 06:53 min/mile
215 ANDREW FISLER 00:43:27 00:43:27 45 10K M DILLSBURG PA 21 3 07:00 min/mile
361 JIM GLEBA 00:44:38 00:44:38 46 10K M YORK PA 28 4 07:11 min/mile
299 ADAM COFFMAN 00:46:26 00:46:26 46 10K M DOVER PA 33 5 07:29 min/mile
98 TANYA NAVARRO 00:45:27 00:45:27 48 10K F SEVEN VALLEYS PA 4 1 07:19 min/mile
80 MICHEALE RAYBURN 00:46:36 00:46:36 46 10K F DALLASTOWN PA 7 2 07:30 min/mile
213 JENNIFER FISLER 00:55:51 00:55:51 45 10K F DILLSBURG PA 29 3 09:00 min/mile
360 KAREN GLEBA 00:58:33 00:58:33 45 10K F YORK PA 37 4 09:26 min/mile
498 Judith Capatch 01:03:20 01:03:20 47 10K F Dallastown PA 55 5 10:12 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
178 DAVE HAIGHT 00:44:46 00:44:46 52 10K M YORK PA 29 1 07:13 min/mile
254 MICHAEL CLAPPER 00:46:48 00:46:48 52 10K M LANCASTER PA 38 2 07:32 min/mile
383 MARK LEVY 00:47:30 00:47:30 52 10K M OWINGS MILLS MD 42 3 07:39 min/mile
78 DAN REEVES 00:50:55 00:50:55 54 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA 59 4 08:12 min/mile
210 CHARLES FLETCHER 00:51:53 00:51:53 52 10K M YORK SPRINGS PA 64 5 08:22 min/mile
165 ANNE HELSABECK 00:52:22 00:52:22 50 10K F YORK PA 21 1 08:26 min/mile
313 JUDY ROCHE 00:52:54 00:52:54 51 10K F ABBOTTSTOWN PA 22 2 08:31 min/mile
253 MARY CLINTON 00:57:38 00:57:38 54 10K F LANCASTER PA 34 3 09:17 min/mile
160 BROOKE KABAKJIAN 00:59:03 00:59:03 50 10K F CONESTOGA PA 40 4 09:31 min/mile
276 GINNY ACKIEWICZ 01:02:52 01:02:52 51 10K F LANCASTER PA 53 5 10:08 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
231 PETER DODD 00:44:24 00:44:24 58 10K M HANOVER PA 26 1 07:09 min/mile
247 MARK CRAVER 00:44:58 00:44:58 56 10K M SPRING GROVE PA 30 2 07:15 min/mile
81 JAMES RAYBURN 00:46:17 00:46:17 56 10K M DALLASTOWN PA 32 3 07:27 min/mile
68 DAVE RIZZARDO 00:47:22 00:47:22 57 10K M JACOBUS PA 41 4 07:38 min/mile
333 TODD ROSE 00:47:51 00:47:51 56 10K M YORK PA 44 5 07:43 min/mile
778 DONNA ORNOSKY 00:53:33 00:53:33 55 10K F BIRDSBORO PA 24 1 08:38 min/mile
237 CLAIRE DE BOER 00:54:15 00:54:15 57 10K F HUMMELSTOWN PA 27 2 08:45 min/mile
161 KATHERINE JOHNSON 00:59:23 00:59:23 57 10K F YORK PA 42 3 09:34 min/mile
484 Barbara Raifsnider 01:08:30 01:08:30 55 10K F Oley PA 74 4 11:02 min/mile
342 LAUREN DUNGAN-SHOPE 01:08:58 01:08:58 59 10K F MIDDLETOWN PA 75 5 11:07 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
347 JOHN CROSSET 00:50:16 00:50:16 61 10K M YORK PA 57 1 08:06 min/mile
504 Jeff Lander 00:56:32 00:56:32 63 10K M York PA 87 2 09:07 min/mile
135 THOMAS LECKRONE 00:57:31 00:57:31 60 10K M DOVER PA 93 3 09:16 min/mile
270 MICHAEL BALL 00:58:39 00:58:39 64 10K M WELLSVILLE PA 100 4 09:27 min/mile
223 CLIFF ENGLE 00:59:40 00:59:40 60 10K M WINDSOR PA 104 5 09:37 min/mile
324 VICKI CLUCK 00:53:44 00:53:44 61 10K F YORK PA 25 1 08:40 min/mile
356 PENNY HORNOCK 01:09:26 01:09:26 60 10K F RED LION PA 76 2 11:11 min/mile
441 KIMBERLY LENTZ 01:11:42 01:11:42 60 10K F YORK PA 83 3 11:33 min/mile
396 JEAN BECKER 01:21:09 01:21:09 61 10K F EPHRATA PA 100 4 13:05 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
97 SAM NEFF 00:58:33 00:58:33 67 10K M RED LION PA 99 1 09:26 min/mile
301 WILLIAM CAYWOOD 01:00:40 01:00:40 67 10K M GETTYSBURG PA 106 2 09:47 min/mile
241 HAL DARR 01:07:24 01:07:24 69 10K M YORK PA 120 3 10:52 min/mile
163 CARLA HORN 01:05:49 01:05:49 65 10K F YORK PA 66 1 10:36 min/mile
452 ROSE WARD 01:13:46 01:13:46 66 10K F COLUMBIA PA 90 2 11:53 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
70 LES BELL 00:52:28 00:52:28 70 10K M YORK PA 68 1 08:27 min/mile
346 STEVE FARRAH 00:55:06 00:55:06 72 10K M LANCASTER PA 83 2 08:53 min/mile
318 MILTON BUSHEY 01:11:20 01:11:20 75 10K M YORK PA 129 3 11:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
320
Last Updated:
12/26/2017 5:17:50 PM

Please note these are preliminary results.  Final results are reposted after video is reviewed from the race within 24 hours of race finish.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 244


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 08:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 10:11

1 MILE - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction