Race Results for…
US Road Running 2nd Annual Movie Madness 5K, 13.1 - Harrisburg, PA

May 06, 2017 Presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
157
Last Updated:
5/6/2017 11:32:28 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 247 BRADLEY YEHL 00:19:46 00:19:47 ELIZABETHTOWN 24
2 377 JARROD KULP 00:21:32 00:21:32 PALMYRA 50
3 369 MICHAEL NORTON 00:22:23 00:22:24 COLUMBIA 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 393 STEPHANIE DEBUSKI 00:24:08 00:24:09 HALLAM 26
2 367 JENNIFER PINES 00:28:01 00:27:57 MECHANICSBURG 42
3 370 KRISTI NIEBEL 00:28:01 00:27:58 CAMP HILL 41

13.1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 427 ALI AMEDIAZ 01:24:20 01:24:21 ENOLA 31
2 441 Chris Monheim 01:25:40 01:25:41 Chambersburg 48
3 437 Lindell Servis 01:27:20 01:27:21 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 173 BROOKE SCHELLHASE 01:33:17 01:33:17 FAYETTEVILLE 35
2 218 LINDSEY HOLLENSHEAD 01:36:23 01:36:24 NEW CUMBERLAND 27
3 232 MERISSA GRAY 01:37:03 01:37:03 DILLSBURG 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
43 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
247 BRADLEY YEHL 00:19:46 00:19:47 24 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
377 JARROD KULP 00:21:32 00:21:32 50 5K M PALMYRA PA
369 MICHAEL NORTON 00:22:23 00:22:24 32 5K M COLUMBIA PA
351 BRANDON REYNOLDS 00:22:48 00:22:48 26 5K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA
401 Mark Billinghurst 00:23:20 00:23:18 55 5K M
393 STEPHANIE DEBUSKI 00:24:08 00:24:09 26 5K F HALLAM PA
372 BLAINE MILLS 00:27:37 00:27:36 38 5K M HALIFAX PA
367 JENNIFER PINES 00:28:01 00:27:57 42 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
370 KRISTI NIEBEL 00:28:01 00:27:58 41 5K F CAMP HILL PA
391 CHARLIE GEROW 00:28:02 00:28:02 61 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
352 JACQUEE PRESCOTT 00:28:12 00:28:09 48 5K F HARRISBURG PA
390 KRISTIE HARFIELD 00:28:46 00:28:44 37 5K F HARRISBURG PA
403 Stephanie Peffer 00:30:08 00:30:05 37 5K F
400 PATTY BENEDICT 00:30:12 00:30:07 49 5K F HARRISBURG PA
388 NIKKI JONES 00:30:12 00:30:08 38 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
8 Doug Dietrich 00:30:11 00:30:11 48 5K M
343 RICHARD SHOWERS 00:31:13 00:31:11 62 5K M LEBANON PA
389 ROSIE HEILIG 00:31:25 00:31:21 32 5K F HARRISBURG PA
296 JEN VALDES 00:32:13 00:32:06 35 5K F LEWISBERRY PA
1027 SHELLY HIVNER 00:32:24 00:32:23 45 5K F RED LION PA
376 DESIREE LENKER 00:33:04 00:33:02 41 5K F HALIFAX PA
337 MICHAEL STARR 00:33:34 00:33:31 26 5K M HARRISBURG PA
402 Jennifer COstello 00:34:14 00:34:08 39 5K F
368 TARI NYAHODA 00:36:00 00:35:59 36 5K F ALLENTOWN PA
371 SHERISE MILLS 00:36:05 00:36:04 38 5K F ENOLA PA
379 JACK KLEIN 00:36:34 00:36:32 71 5K M SPRING GROVE PA
1023 JENNA HORST 00:36:38 00:36:36 43 5K F WORMLEYSBURG PA
256 ANDREW WILKES 00:36:38 00:36:37 39 5K M CARLISLE PA
338 RACHEL STACHOWIAK 00:36:38 00:36:37 30 5K F CARLISLE PA
2 Sami Sagen 00:36:46 00:36:41 7 5K F
7 Alex Sagen 00:36:56 00:36:53 5 5K F
380 BRIAN KIERNAN 00:37:31 00:37:23 52 5K M OREFIELD PA
378 CAITLIN KRINER 00:37:32 00:37:25 28 5K F GERMANTOWN MD
276 LATOSHA WALKER 00:37:44 00:37:41 38 5K F YORK PA
339 RUTH SMITH 00:39:23 00:39:19 55 5K F BECHTELSVILLE PA
10 Denise Deckert 00:39:36 00:39:34 56 5K F
11 Douglas Goff 00:40:00 00:39:56 57 5K M
335 DONITA STURGIS 00:40:21 00:40:21 46 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN PA
392 CONNIE FARLING 00:40:41 00:40:38 43 5K F CLEONA PA
366 CHRISTIAN PINKS 00:40:58 00:40:52 27 5K M HARRISBURG PA
397 EDWARD BRUTON 00:40:58 00:40:53 28 5K M HARRISBURG PA
394 SHELLY CARTER 00:41:04 00:41:02 37 5K F HALIFAX PA
1032 DANIELLE WALTON 00:44:54 00:44:53 33 5K F YORK PA
43 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
247 BRADLEY YEHL 00:19:46 00:19:47 24 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
377 JARROD KULP 00:21:32 00:21:32 50 5K M PALMYRA PA
369 MICHAEL NORTON 00:22:23 00:22:24 32 5K M COLUMBIA PA
393 STEPHANIE DEBUSKI 00:24:08 00:24:09 26 5K F HALLAM PA
367 JENNIFER PINES 00:28:01 00:27:57 42 5K F MECHANICSBURG PA
370 KRISTI NIEBEL 00:28:01 00:27:58 41 5K F CAMP HILL PA
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
2 Sami Sagen 00:36:46 00:36:41 7 5K F
7 Alex Sagen 00:36:56 00:36:53 5 5K F
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
351 BRANDON REYNOLDS 00:22:48 00:22:48 26 5K M NEW CUMBERLAND PA
337 MICHAEL STARR 00:33:34 00:33:31 26 5K M HARRISBURG PA
366 CHRISTIAN PINKS 00:40:58 00:40:52 27 5K M HARRISBURG PA
378 CAITLIN KRINER 00:37:32 00:37:25 28 5K F GERMANTOWN MD
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
389 ROSIE HEILIG 00:31:25 00:31:21 32 5K F HARRISBURG PA
338 RACHEL STACHOWIAK 00:36:38 00:36:37 30 5K F CARLISLE PA
1032 DANIELLE WALTON 00:44:54 00:44:53 33 5K F YORK PA
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
372 BLAINE MILLS 00:27:37 00:27:36 38 5K M HALIFAX PA
256 ANDREW WILKES 00:36:38 00:36:37 39 5K M CARLISLE PA
390 KRISTIE HARFIELD 00:28:46 00:28:44 37 5K F HARRISBURG PA
403 Stephanie Peffer 00:30:08 00:30:05 37 5K F
388 NIKKI JONES 00:30:12 00:30:08 38 5K F HUMMELSTOWN PA
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
376 DESIREE LENKER 00:33:04 00:33:02 41 5K F HALIFAX PA
1023 JENNA HORST 00:36:38 00:36:36 43 5K F WORMLEYSBURG PA
392 CONNIE FARLING 00:40:41 00:40:38 43 5K F CLEONA PA
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
8 Doug Dietrich 00:30:11 00:30:11 48 5K M
352 JACQUEE PRESCOTT 00:28:12 00:28:09 48 5K F HARRISBURG PA
400 PATTY BENEDICT 00:30:12 00:30:07 49 5K F HARRISBURG PA
1027 SHELLY HIVNER 00:32:24 00:32:23 45 5K F RED LION PA
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
380 BRIAN KIERNAN 00:37:31 00:37:23 52 5K M OREFIELD PA
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
401 Mark Billinghurst 00:23:20 00:23:18 55 5K M
11 Douglas Goff 00:40:00 00:39:56 57 5K M
339 RUTH SMITH 00:39:23 00:39:19 55 5K F BECHTELSVILLE PA
10 Denise Deckert 00:39:36 00:39:34 56 5K F
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
391 CHARLIE GEROW 00:28:02 00:28:02 61 5K M MECHANICSBURG PA
343 RICHARD SHOWERS 00:31:13 00:31:11 62 5K M LEBANON PA
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
379 JACK KLEIN 00:36:34 00:36:32 71 5K M SPRING GROVE PA
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State

Race Info

Participants:
157
Last Updated:
5/6/2017 11:32:28 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 43


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 09:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 11:06

13.1 - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 10:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction